Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0345383958
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine

by Bebe Moore Campbell


ISBN: 0345383958
ISBN-13: 9780345383952
Format: Paperback

Summary

In the pre-integration 1950s, a 15-year-old boy from Chicago goes to rural Mississippi for the summer and becomes involved in a fatal misunderstanding: the aftermath of that event is explored.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"A thoughtful, intelligent work... Campbell has a strong creative voice."

"Often painful but always absorbing..."

"In clean, elegant prose, Campbell offers a powerful reminder that racism is a crime for which everyone pays."

   -- Time

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Published date: 1993
Size: 5.25 x 8 inches
Weight: 0.6 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Campbell's affecting memoir, Sweet Summer: Growing Up With and Without My Dad, was hailed as "one of the more overdue books about and for the black community" by The Washington Post. Now, in her first novel, repercussions are felt for decades in a dozen lives after a racist beating turns to cold-blooded murder in a small 1950s Mississippi town.

Other Editions

Similar books


00601732210
To Kill a Mockingbird
by Harper Lee

Featuring a new introduction by the author, this specially packaged, popularly priced hardcover edition of an American classic (with more than 30 million copies sold) celebrates the 35th anniversary of its original publication.

0452265819
Because It Is Bitter and Because It Is My Heart
by Joyce Carol Oates

Joyce Carol Oates adds to her extraordinary body of work with this stunning novel of violence and love. At the heart of the story are two people, Iris Courtney, who is white, and handsome Jinx Fairchild, the black basketball player who, in protecting Iris, kills a white man. Iris is the only witness to the crime. The two of them are growing up in the early 1950s in a New York industrial town where racial boundaries keep people apart-or bring them together in explosive scenes of fear or desire. The secret link between Iris and Jinx is not only their attraction to each other, but a murder...and a bond of passion and guilt is formed between them. How this one irrevocable, tragic act shapes their lives and alters their destines becomes Joyce Carol Oates' finest, emotion-packed novel--a work the critics are calling a master piece, the best work of America's best writer of contemporary realism.

0140389636
The Gold Cadillac
by Mildred D. Taylor

Lois and Wilma are proud of their father's brand-new gold Cadillac, and excited that the family will be driving in it all the way from Ohio to Mississippi. But as they travel deeper into the rural South, there are no admiring glances for the shiny new car--only suspicion and anger for the black man behind the wheel. Black & white illustrations.

0312151322
Getting Off Clean
by Timothy Murphy

In a racially tense Massachusetts town, a white boy from a working class family becomes romantically involved with a rich black kid from the local prep school. Sexy, charming and compelling, this remarkable novel marks the debut of one of the most promising gay novelists in years.

0385312377
The Butcher Boy
by Patrick McCabe

"When I was a young lad twenty or thirty or forty years ago I lived in a small town where they were all after me on account of what I done on Mrs. Nugent."Thus begins Patrick McCabes shattering novel The Butcher Boy, a powerful and unrelenting journey into the heart of darkness. The bleak, eerie voice belongs to Francie Brady, the "pig boy," the only child of and alcoholic father and a mother driven mad by despair. Growing up in a soul-stifling Irish town, Francie is bright, love-starved, and unhinged, his speech filled with street talk, his heart filled with pain... his actions perfectly monstrous.Held up for scorn by Mrs. Nugent, a paragon of middle-class values, and dropped by his best friend, Joe, in favor of her mamby-pamby son, Francie finally has a target for his rage -- and a focus for his twisted, horrific plan.Dark, haunting, often screamingly funny, The Butcher Boy chronicles the pig boy's ominous loss of innocence and chilling descent into madness. No writer since James Joyce has had such marvelous control of rhythm and language... and no novel since The Silence Of The Lambs has stunned us with such a macabre, dangerous mind.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0345383958 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Bebe Moore Campbell

Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. We have an easy return policy. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle) (Qty: 2)
Bebe Moore Campbell

Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. We have an easy return policy. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Campbell, Bebe Moore

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345383958 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Bebe Moore Campbell

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Ballantine Books Pub Date: 8/10/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 352 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine
Campbell, Bebe Moore

New York, NY, U.S.A: Ballantine Publishing Group, 2002. 15th Printing. Trade Paperback. As New. No Jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by BD Enterprises (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Campbell, Bebe Moore

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345383958 Book is in good condition, ink marks throughout book but book is completely readable, cover has normal wear around edges, pages slightly discolored, SHIPS SAME DAY! . Good. (more information)

Offered by taabooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle) [Paperback] by
Bebe Moore Campbell

Ballantine Books, 1993-08-10. Paperback. Acceptable. Frayed Cover and only in decent shape. We ship every day (64) (more information)

Offered by njusedbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Bebe Moore Campbell

Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. Ex-library. Published: 1993. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Bebe Moore Campbell

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Bebe Moore Campbell

Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Campbell, Bebe Moore

Ballantine Books. Trade PaperBack. 0345383958 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Ballantine Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Campbell, Bebe Moore

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345383958 Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. They may have light highlighting or underlining. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * . Good. (more information)

Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Bebe Moore Campbell

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Bebe Moore Campbell

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Bebe Moore Campbell

Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Bebe Moore Campbell

Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Bebe Moore Campbell

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Ballantine Books Pub Date: 8/10/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 352 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
18) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Bebe Moore Campbell

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Ballantine Books Pub Date: 8/10/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 352 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
19) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Campbell, Bebe Moore

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. Soft Cover. 0345383958 Good . Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by AuthorOne (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
20) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Campbell, Bebe Moore

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345383958 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
21) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Campbell, Bebe Moore

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. Soft Cover. 0345383958 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
22) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Bebe Moore Campbell

Ballantine Books, 1993-08-10. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Front cover creased. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
23) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Campbell, Bebe Moore

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345383958 New unread very little shelf wear,small price sticker on covers,trade paperback,Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
24) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Campbell, Bebe Moore

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345383958 Very Good Condition Trade PBK ,cover has little wear, prev. owner name written inside cover, marks on book edge, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy.Small price sticker on front cover.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
25) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Campbell, Bebe Moore

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345383958 Previous Owners name inside cover, Softcover,Very Good condition, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed Good. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
26) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine
Campbell, Bebe Moore

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1993. Softcover wth pages that are clean, crisp and unmarked. Armstrong Todd is fifteen, black, and unused to the segregated ways of the Deep South.... Soft Cover. New. (more information)

Offered by Book Lovers Warehouse (United States)
Price: $2.64
Add to cart 
27) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Bebe Moore Campbell

Ballantine Books, 1993-08-10. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
28) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Campbell, Bebe Moore

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345383958 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . New. (more information)

Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
29) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
BEBE MOORE CAMPBELL

Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
30) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
BEBE MOORE CAMPBELL

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
31) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Bebe Moore Campbell

Ballantine Books, 1993-08-10. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks (more information)

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
32) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Bebe Moore Campbell

Ballantine Books, 1993-08-10. Paperback. New. Brand New. Gift Quality. Book is in perfect condition.FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. (more information)

Offered by Book Empire (United States)
Price: $3.33
Add to cart 
33) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Bebe Moore Campbell

Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. softcover; edges have slight crimping along edge from shelf storage; no marks or writing within text; Box 524 (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $3.44
Add to cart 
34) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle) (Qty: 2)
Bebe Moore Campbell

Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Price: $3.70
Add to cart 
35) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Bebe Moore Campbell

Ballantine Books, 1993-08-10. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, no spine creases, very mild wear to cover, clean pages (more information)

Offered by Book Nook and Cranny (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
36) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle )
Campbell, Bebe Moore

New York, NY: Ballantine Books, 1993. Later printing. Very clean & tight pages, no markings. Minimal cover wear. Trade pb, 332 pp.. ISBN: 0345383958. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Segregation, Deep South, Fiction. (more information)

Offered by Rocky Mountain Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
37) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine
Campbell, Bebe Moore

New York, NY: Ballantine Books, 1993. Clean and tight - unused copy - Excellent!!. Trade Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
38) Your Blues Aint Like Mine (Ballantine Readers Circle)
Bebe Moore Campbell

Ballantine Books. Softcover. Fair Book shows definite signs of wear. Pages may be marked and/or written but complete. Cover may be missing or damaged and spine cracked.. (more information)

Offered by The Book Odyssey (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
39) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine
Campbell, Bebe Moore

NY: Ballantine Books. VG+ in softcover. 1993. trade PB. Keywords: fiction, 0-345-38395-8. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
40) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine
Campbell, Bebe Moore

New York NY: Ballantine Books, 1993 cocked. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
41) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine
Campbell, Bebe Moore

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1993 MINOR EDGE AND CORNER WEAR, COVERS ARE LIGHTLY SCUFFED AND SCRATCHED, A VERY NICE FIRST EDITION!. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
42) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine
Campbell, Bebe Moore

One World, 1993. ISBN: 0345383958. Good in wraps 8vo trade PB, later printing, 332 pp.. Reprint Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books - Susan Blake and Peter Kohler, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
43) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine
Campbell, Bebe Moore

Ballantine Books, 1993 Ballantine Books ed.. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf wear; otherwise very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Colton Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
44) your blues aint like mine
campbell, bebe moore

Trade Paperback. Ballantine 1993. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
45) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine
Campbell, Bebe Moore

Ballantine Books, 1993 First Printing Thus.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
46) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine
Campbell, Bebe Moore

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. 1993. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by The Whodunit Company (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
47) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine
Campbell, Bebe Moore

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, Inc.. 1993. First Trade Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good -. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
48) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Campbell, Bebe Moore

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345383958 B339/Trade paperback/Corner creases on front and back covers/Light cover edge wear. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
49) YOUR BLUES AIN'T LIKE MINE
CAMPBELL, BEBE MOORE

BALLANTINE/FAWCETT. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
50) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine
Campbell, Bebe Moore

New York: Ballantine Books, 1993. Trade paperback, later printing, 332 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
51) your blues aint like mine
campbell, bebe moore

Trade Paperback. Ballantine 1993. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
52) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Campbell, Bebe Moore

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345383958 Softcover book is in excellent condition, 1st edition, 1st printing. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $6.30
Add to cart 
53) YOUR BLUES AIN'T LIKE MINE
CAMPBELL, BEBE MOORE

Ballantine Books, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION TRADE PAPERBACK. Bright, clean, tight, unmarked. (more information)

Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
54) Your Blues Aint Like Mine
No Illustrations, Ampbell

New York: Ballantine Books, 1992. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
55) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine
Campbell, Bebe Moore

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1993. General shelf wear along all edges, corners & spine. Underlining through out book. Used as textbook.. Trade Paperback. Good or Better. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Used Textbook. (more information)

Offered by Gramma Queenie's Used Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
56) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine
Campbell, Bebe Moore

Ballantine Books, 1992 Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $7.93
Add to cart 
57) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine FREE SHIPPING
Campbell, Bebe Moore

Ballantine Books, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Chicago-born Amrstrong Tood is fifteen, black, and unused to the ways of the segregated Deep South, when his mother sends him to spend the summer with relatives in rural Mississippi. For speaking a few innocuous words in French to a white woman, Armstrong is killed. And the precariously balanced world and its determined people--white and black--are changed, then and forever, by the horror of poverty, the legacy of justice, and the singular gift of love''s power to heal. Slight shelf wear--- Toronto Store Pick-up Available. (more information)

Offered by The Recycled Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $8.42 ($7.94)
Add to cart 
58) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Campbell, Bebe Moore

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345383958 Fine Softcover 1992. Book looks brand new, no flaws. No creases, marks, or tears. Looks very nice! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
59) YOUR BLUES AINT LIKE MINE
CAMPBELL, BEBE MOORE

BANTAM DELL RANDOM HOUSE, 192. QUALITY PAPERBACK. VG. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
60) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine
Campbell, Bebe Moore

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1993. A WONDERFUL copy!. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket (as issued). (more information)

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (Canada)
Price: $9.72
Add to cart 
61) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine
Campbell, Bebe Moore

New York: Ballantine Books, 1993. Signed on title page by author. Minor writing inside front wrap. Light shelf and edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. Signed By Author. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
62) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Campbell, Bebe Moore

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345383958 Excellent condition, paperback 1992, no marks, great cover, readit. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.33
Add to cart 
63) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle) (Qty: 3)
Campbell, Bebe Moore

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345383958 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $12.55
Add to cart 
64) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle) (Qty: 4)
Campbell, Bebe Moore

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345383958 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $12.55
Add to cart 
65) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Bebe Moore Campbell

Ballantine Books, 1993. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Publisher: Ballantine Books (Trd Pap) Date of Publication: September 1993 Binding: Paperback Condition: Used-Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
66) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Bebe Moore Campbell

Ballantine Books, 1993. 1993. Paperback. Very Good. No Dust Jacket. SBN: 0345383958: Publisher: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books (Trd Pap) 1993.; Very Good Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback edition. Binding is PAPERBACK No marks or creases, slight age toning. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
67) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Bebe Moore Campbell

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $23.95
Add to cart 
68) YOUR BLUES AIN'T LIKE MINE
Campbell, Bebe Moore (1950-2006)

New York: Ballantine, 1993. . 1st trade paperback printing. . Very near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers (appears unread, no creasing, but neat prev owner's name inside front cover.) . Her powerful and highly praised first novel, set in a small town in the South right after the start of the civil rights movement. SIGNED on title page. (more information)

Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart