Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Second Curve

Managing the Velocity of Change

by J. Ian Morrison ; Ian Morrison


ISBN: 0345405412
ISBN-13: 9780345405418
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Media Reviews

"Ian Morrison provides the reader with astonishing information on the dramatic changes taking place."    -- Soren Gyll

   -- Wall Street Journal

"For any business person, this book is a must."

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Published date: 1996
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 6.75 x 10 inches
Weight: 1.2 pounds
Pages: 272

Publisher's Notes

Offering an innovative approach to coping with change in the business world, the president of The Institute for the Future explains how to adapt traditional business and corporate practices to new consumers, new markets, and new technologies.

Similar books


1591395038
When Change Comes Undone
by Harvard Business Review

The majority of change initiatives fail-and managers are often left to deal with the consequences. What would you do if: your staff turned sour on a new CEO's change plans; a new performance management system demotivated your workforce; or a merger turned the workplace into a battlefield? This guide will help you decide what to do when change initiatives backfire or simply don't work.

1885167075
Beyond the Wall of Resistance
by Rick Maurer

Focuses on the critical people element in reengineering and restructuring efforts.

1578518210
Winning Through Innovation
by Charles A. O'Reilly



1555426085
Leading Change
by James O'Toole

One of America's most esteemed management thinkers offers a book that transcends how-to management primers, offering an unorthodox approach to leadership based on the lessons of history, moral and political philosophy, and the practical experience of men and women across cultures and circumstances.

0131465740
Built For Growth
by Collins Hemingway

"A valuable primer on all aspects of retail: brand, location, people, finance, property management, expansion strategy, and long-term thinking. Rubinfeld understands the difficulty of the small guy getting started and the big guy keeping the brand fresh. Even an experienced retailer will want to stop and reflect at his insights, which come from many years in every aspect of thebusiness." —From the Foreword by Jeff Brotman, Chairman, Costco Built for Growth shows exactly how to create winning retail brands, how to create a unique, compelling brand even as you establish a rock-solid foundation for long-term success. Arthur Rubinfeld architected Starbucks' expansion from 100 stores to nearly 4,000, helping to establish Starbucks as one of the world's most-recognized brands. Now, drawing on his singular expertise with Starbucks and as a consultant to Oakley, Gateway, adidas, and Washington Mutual, he offers breakthrough strategies and techniques for all facets of retail: choosing locations, recruiting management and associates, defining organizations and systems, designing stores, merchandising, day-to-day execution, and more. Together with Collins Hemingway, coauthor with Bill Gates of Business @ the Speed of Thought , Rubinfeld introduces a proven, holistic approach to conceiving, designing, and executing your retail business plan: creating exciting concepts, growing them in local markets, preparing for aggressive expansion, and keeping the brand fresh and relevant as it matures. This revolutionary approach integrates strong personal values, exceptional creativity, the latest scientific methodology, and passionate customer service. Whether you're seeking to reignite growth or planning your first store, Built for Growth will be absolutely indispensable. Retail brands that win, brands that last A complete framework for retail success: conception, design, and execution Imagination, courage, and drive Start by believing: you can become a national or international brand "Go long": execute on rapid growth Retail organizations and models that scale rapidly and "put the game out of reach" Your retail presence: capturing the essence of your brand From locations to store design: generating real customer passion "Main & Main": own the best locations and markets From demographics to street traffic: all you need to know about choosing locations Push the envelope: innovate to maintain brand leadership How to reinvigorate product, design, service, and quality—over and over again "Finally, a straightforward, insider's perspective on how retail success really happens. Arthur's incredible track record at Starbucks alone makes this a must-read for anyone thinking about starting, buying, or reinvigorating a retail business. Packed with insight, inspiration, and the practical tools to grow a business, Built for Growth won't disappoint." —Scott Bedbury, Author, A New Brand World "Only five business plans in a hundred address a real customer need. Built for Growth shows retailers how to do more than just talk about serving customers; it is a step-by-step guide to building a business that provides an exceptional customer experience. As someone who has started several businesses, I believe that Arthur'sadvice will be invaluable to anyone starting a retail or service business." —Tom Stemberg, Founder and Chairman, Staples "For someone who has been in the retail business for a long time, Arthur's book explains how established retailers can innovate while staying true to their core values and their core brand. It is unusual for a professional in Arthur's position to willingly share their expertise in such a comprehensive, succinct, and personal manner." —Marvin S. Traub, Former CEO Bloomingdale's; Current CEO Marvin Traub Associates, Inc. "I have known Arthur since we lived in the same apartment building as young professionals just getting started in New York City. We have enjoyed a great personal as well as professional relationship. Arthur was one of the primary architects of Starbucks' strategic retail growth and development. His passion for retail, his knowledge of branding and design, and his heart for people are the main ingredients for his success at Starbucks, where he set the gold standard for high-quality, rapid retail expansion." —Howard Schultz, Chairman and Chief Global Strategist, Starbucks Corporation Arthur Rubinfeld achieved breakthrough results for such premier companies as Starbucks, Oakley, Gateway, adidas, and Washington Mutual. In Built for Growth , he shares his unparalleled knowledge about envisioning, building, launching, expanding, and sustaining winning retail brands. The book delivers battle-tested advice for crafting retail plans that work, executing them systematically and aggressively, generating genuine customer loyalty, and innovating to keep your brand fresh, year after year. The lessons herein can mean the difference between success and failure. So whether you're opening your first store or you are an "old hand" in retail, don't just read this book—live by it. © Copyright Pearson Education. All rights reserved.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0345405412 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Second Curve: Managing the Velocity of Change
Morrison, Ian

Ballantine Books, 1996. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Notations inside cover; underlining.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
2) The Second Curve
Morrison, Ian

Ballantine Books, 1996. The business world is undergoing a profound revolution as the new millennium inches closer, and one of the best assessments of its implications and possibilities comes from Institute for the Future president Ian Morrison in his The Second Curve: Managing the Velocity of Change. This thoughtful work advances one simple yet striking concept: business leaders must stop focusing on the short-term and start planning for the long run. Making the most of current profits is the first curve in business, Morrison writes; shifts in technology and the marketplace signify the second. Understanding how these critical changes develop and knowing what they mean, he contends, will help business leaders make the necessary leap from one to the other. 1A-R7-C3. First Edition Stated NL with 1. Hardcover. New/New DJ. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
$1.00
3) The Second Curve: Managing the Velocity of Change
Morrison, J. Ian; Morrison, Ian

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1996. Hardcover. 1996 Ballantine Books, 1st Edition. As New condition inside and out, appears unread. DJ, Very Good, sticker on back. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL.. ISBN: 0345405412. 1st Edition. Hardcover. As New/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Griffee's Books (United States)
$1.00
4) Second Curve: Managing the Velocity of Change
Morrison, J. Ian

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0345405412 . Minimal wear along edges of dustjacket & cover, cover corners bent, pages clean & bright. . (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
$1.00
5) Second Curve
Morrison, Ian, and Schmid, G, and Morrison, J Ian

Ballantine Books, 1996. First edition. . Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. FIRST EDITION. Book spine and hinges tight, less than 7 pages have hilighting, rest are clean. DJ bright, glossy and crisp, like new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Glen Ayre Fine Books (United States)
$1.00
6) The Second Curve
Ian Morrison

Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Media: Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
7) The Second Curve
Morrison, Ian

Ballantine Books. Trade PaperBack. 0345405412 A good reading copy only. 1996 Ballantine Books Trade PaperBack . Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
8) The Second Curve
Morrison, Ian

Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345405412 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 Ballantine Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
9) The Second Curve
Morrison, Ian

Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345405412 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 Ballantine Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
10) The Second Curve
Ian Morrison

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
11) The Second Curve
Ian Morrison

Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. Former Library book. Ex-Library treatments are present, but restricted to the exterior of a removable mylar jacket. There may be a card pocket on the free-fly paper. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
12) The Second Curve: Managing the Velocity of Change
Morrison, J. Ian; Morrison, Ian

NY: Ballantine Books, 1996. AS NEW hardcover, AS NEW jacket, appears UNREAD, clean. How to anticipate the pace of business change, organization, management trends. BE504157. 1st Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
13) The Second Curve : Managing the Velocity of Change
Ian Morrison

Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear. DJ has edgewear and rubbing. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
14) The Second Curve
Morrison, Ian

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. Minimal Wear Present. 0345405412 Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000004388 _ . Fine. 1996. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
$1.99
15) Second Curve
Morrison, Ian, and Schmid, G, and Morrison, J Ian

Ballantine Books, 1996 Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
$1.99
16) The Second Curve: Managing the Velocity of Change
Morrison, J. Ian; Morrison, Ian

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1996. Uncorrected Proof, . ISBN: 0345405412. Soft Cover. Fine. Galley/Proof. (more information)

Offered by CARLO BARONCINI (United States)
$2.48
17) The Second Curve [Hardcover]
Morrison, Ian

Brand new. Orders rec'd by 2pm EST ship same day, after 2pm ship next day. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (United States)
$2.49
18) The Second Curve: Managing the Velocity of Change
Morrison, Ian

New York: Ballantine Books. 1996. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
$2.94
19) The Second Curve
Morrison, Ian

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine, 1996. Light blue boards quarter bound in dark blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Bottom corners are bumped, DJ has been wet but only shows on the inside of DJ.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Press (United States)
$2.95
20) The Second Curve
Morrison, Ian

Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345405412 First Edition, First Printing Hardback In Dustjacket New - Why Pay Collectible Prices For A First Edition, I Sell Them For Reasonable Prices!!! . New. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
$2.99
21) The Second Curve : Managing the Velocity of Change
Morrison, Ian; Schmid, G

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1996 a solid copy, AS NEW ; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- ALL ORDERS SHIPPED PROMPTLY ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket. 6 x 9". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
$3.00
22) The Second Curve : Managing the Velocity of Change
Morrison, Ian

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1996. "In THE SECOND CURVE, Ian Morrison creates a revolutionary new business model that can be used no matter what the market upheaval. His theory is deceptively simple: You must ride the first curve-a company's traditional business carried out in a familiar corporate climate-to the all-important second curve." This book has 272 pages.. ISBN: 0-345-40541-2. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ORGANIZATIONAL CHANGE BUSINESS ECONOMICS BEHAVIOR. (more information)

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
$3.49
23) The Second Curve : Managing the Velocity of Change
Morrison, Ian

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1996. "In THE SECOND CURVE, Ian Morrison creates a revolutionary new business model that can be used no matter what the market upheaval. His theory is deceptively simple: You must ride the first curve-a company's traditional business carried out in a familiar corporate climate-to the all-important second curve." This book has 272 pages.. ISBN: 0-345-40541-2. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ORGANIZATIONAL CHANGE BUSINESS ECONOMICS BEHAVIOR. (more information)

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
$3.49
24) Second Curve: Managing the Velocity of Change (HC/DJ)
Morrison, J. Ian; Morrison, Ian

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1996. Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text , protective boards and Dust Jacket ** ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
$3.69
25) The Second Curve
Morrison, Ian

N.Y, N.Y.: Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345405412 Near Fine . Fine. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
$3.75
26) The Second Curve: Managing the Velocity of Change
Morrison, Ian

Ballantine Books, 1996. Hardcover. Used: Very Good. HARDCOVER - Very Good in a Good+ dustjacket., only flaw is a small mended tear to 1-corner of DJ (more information)

Offered by Adam Selene's Books (United States)
$3.99
27) The Second Curve : Managing the Velocity of Change
Morrison, Ian; Schmid, G

Ballantine, 1996. Pages bright, clean, unmarked. Binding firm.. ISBN: 0345405412. First Edition. Hard Cover. Mildly Edgeworn/Mildly Edgeworn Dust Jacket. Management Corporate Planning Culture ORGANIZATIONAL CHANGE BUSINESS ECONOMICS BEHAVIOR. (more information)

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
$4.00
28) The Second Curve
Morrison, Ian

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345405412 nice tight clean copy book has little to no wear rubbing. jacket has moderate wear rubbing and creasing ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Very Good. 1996. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Bibliotique (United States)
$4.58
29) The Second Curve: Managing the Velocity of Change
Morrison, J. Ian; Morrison, Ian

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1996 Tight binding with negligible shelf wear. Upper edge of block soiled. DJ very lightly bumped and soiled.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Somewhere Else Coffeehouse and Bookstore (United States)
$4.95
30) The Second Curve : Managing the Velocity of Change
Morrison, Ian; Schmid, G

New York, NY, U.S.A: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1996. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Crisp, clean throughout ! . ISBN: 0345405412. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
$4.99
31) The Second Curve
Morrison, Ian

Morristown, PA, USA: Ballantine Books, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. 10 x 6.75 x 1.25. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Jacket has 1 small tear. 272 pages. . ISBN: 0345405412. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
$4.99
32) The Second Curve: Managing the Velocity of Change
Morrison, J. Ian; Morrison, Ian

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
$5.00
33) The Second Curve, Managing the Velocity of Change
Morrison, Ian

New York: Ballantine Books, 1996. 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. ISBN:0-345-40541-2. 272 pages. Interior - near-flawless condition w/ a small amount of pencil underlining on a few pages. The boards and spine, as well as the DJ, are well-preserved w/ only a very small amount of edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$5.05
34) THE SECOND CURVE: MANAGING THE VELOCITY OF CHANGE
Morrison, J. Ian; Morrison, Ian

Westminster, MD: Ballantine Books, 1996. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. The book discusses how you must ride the first curve, a company's traditional business carried out in a familiar corporate climate, to the all-important second curve, the growth curve to increased profitability. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
$5.95
35) The Second Curve
Morrison, Ian

Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345405412 unread 1st printing no marks same day ship . New. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
$6.67
36) THE SECOND CURVE
Morrison, Ian

New York: Ballantine, 1996. First Edition. HB. F/F, signed by author on title page. octavo. Managing the velocity of change (more information)

Offered by May Day Books (United States)
$7.00
37) The Second Curve : Managing the Velocity of Change
Morrison, Ian; Schmid, G

Ballantine Books. Very Good/Very Good. 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0345405412 Book and DJ are in very good condition. First edition.. (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
$7.49
38) The Second Curve
MORRISON, IAN

Ballantine Books, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$8.00
39) Second Curve
Morrison, Ian, and Schmid, G, and Morrison, J Ian

Ballantine Books, 1996. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. Hard cover. Stated 1st printing. Dust jacket shows light wear along edges. Hard cover book is in excellent condition. . ISBN: 0345405412. (more information)

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (United States)
$8.00
40) The Second Curve
, Morrison

New York: Ballantine Books, 1996. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$8.02
41) The Second Curve
Morrison, Ian

Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345405412 First edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket that has one closed tear to rear panel. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
$8.25
42) The Second Curve [Hardcover] by Morrison, Ian
Ian Morrison

Ballantine Books, 1996-01-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket...In dust jacket. Signed by author. PAGES CLEAN, CRISP & TIGHT! ! Very little wear to either book or DJ SIGNED BY AUTHOR! ! ! Very light spotting to page edge...Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Audience: General/trade....Hardcover...Ballantine Books...1996...First Edition (more information)

Offered by Matt Avery Books (United States)
$8.95
43) The Second Curve
Morrison, Ian and Ian Morrison

Ballantine Books, 1996. Hardcover. Good + in Good + Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$9.60
44) Second Curve: Managing the Velocity of Change
Morrison, J. Ian; Morrison, Ian

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1996 Anticipate the paceof change, identify your company's new direction, know when to jump onto the second curve. Ex-library. Dustjacket in mylar.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Memory Keepers (United States)
$9.99
45) The Second Curve : Managing the Velocity of Change
Morrison, Ian; Schmid, G

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1996. Book has one very slightly bumped corner, its only fault. Clean, straight and tight. The dustjacket is slightly rubbed at extremities else clean and straight. Now in acid-free Brodart.. First Printing. Cloth w/boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (United States)
$10.00
46) The Second Curve: Managing the Velocity of Change
Morrison, J. Ian

New York, N. Y.: Ballantine Books, 1996. Anticpate the pace of change, identify your company's new direction, and know when to jump onto the second curve.. First Edition. Half-Cloth. Fine/Nr Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
$10.00
47) The Second Curve: Managing the Velocity of Change
Morrison, Ian

Ballantine Books, 1996. FINE DJ FINE. Anticipate the pace of change, identify your company's new direction, know when to jump onto the second curve.. ISBN: 0-345-40541-2. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. BUSINESS. (more information)

Offered by A Street Books (United States)
$12.00
48) The Second Curve Managing The Velocity Of Change
Morrison, Ian

New York, NY: Ballantine Books Like New/Like New!. 1996. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 272pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0345405412 Keywords: Business, Management. (more information)

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
$13.00
49) The Second Curve: Managing the Velocity of Change
Morrison, J. Ian; Morrison, Ian

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1996. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Board edges and corners unworn. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment this is the one, a satisfying copy.. Stated First Edition. Cloth Spine Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Near Fine Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. (more information)

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
$14.15
50) The Second Curve: Managing the Velocity of Change
Morrison, J. Ian; Morrison, Ian

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1996. Blue hardcover w/gilt lettering. First edition. Book in VG condition - would be higher if not for random highlighting to text. Covers clean. Binding solid. Jacket w/very light edgewear. Unclipped.Solid and clean. Signed by author to title page. 272 pp.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Eastburn Books (United States)
$15.00
51) SECOND CURVE MANAGING THE VELOCITY OF CHANGE
Morrison, Ian

New York: Ballantine Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. A lovely clean, tight hardly opened copy with a similar unclipped dust wrapper. ; 8vo; 272. pp . (more information)

Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada)
$22.44
52) The Second Curve
Morrison, Ian

Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345405412 HARDBACK - VGC. Dust Jacket has light wear, book is like new. **FIRST EDITION - COLLECTIBLE **. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Del Confirmation on all US Orders. . Very Good. First Ed.. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$25.00
53) The second curve : managing the velocity of change
J. Ian Morrison

Ballantine Books, 1996. 1st ed. Hardcover. Used-Like New. Publisher: Ballantine Books (Trd) Date of Publication: January 15, 1996 Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Condition: Collectible; Like New. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
$25.00
54) The Second Curve: Managing the Velocity of Change
Morrison, J. Ian

very good, very good Ballantine Books New York c1996 First First 25 cm, 272, bibliography, index (more information)

Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (United States)
$25.65
55) The Second Curve
Morrison, Ian

Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345405412 SIGNED by author first edition. Like new, clean and tight. Not ex-library. No remainder mark. Presents well in new dust jacket protector. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by TenBestBooks (United States)
$28.35
56) The Second Curve: Managing the Velocity of Change
Morrison, J. Ian

very good, very good Ballantine Books New York c1996 First First 25 cm, 272 (more information)

Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (United States)
$31.50
57) Second Curve: Managing the Velocity of Change
Morrison, J. Ian; Morrison, Ian

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1996. Publisher: Ballantine Books, 1996, V.Good, HB, ISBN: 0-345-40541-2. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Infospec (United States)
$34.61