Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0345413865
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Billy Straight

by Jonathan Kellerman


ISBN: 0345413865
ISBN-13: 9780345413864
Format: Paperback

Summary

Late one night, a 12-year-old runaway named Billy Straight witnesses the murder of a woman in a Los Angeles park. Now that the murderer is after him, Billy's only hope is LAPD detective Petra Conner.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Published date: 1999
Size: 4.75 x 7.25 inches
Weight: 0.45 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Twelve-year-old Billy Straight - precocious, heartbreakingly perceptive, relentlessly moral - has fled the chaos and abuse of his life at home and is fighting to survive on L.A.'s meanest streets. All alone, Billy has fashioned a precarious existence for himself, using principled tricks to nourish his body and his mind. Late one night he watches from his hiding place as a man viciously butchers a woman. The victim turns out to be the ex-wife of a television celebrity with a history of domestic violence, and Billy becomes the center of terrifying attention - from the media, from violent bounty hunters, and from the murderer himself. As he runs for his life, relying on his native wit and instincts for survival, Billy is also tracked by a potential savior: Petra Connor, a tough, gifted, beautiful LAPD homicide detective with a past of her own.

Other Editions

Similar books


0451178025
Blood Test
by Jonathan Kellerman

Five-year-old Woody Swope is ill, but his parents prohibit the one treatment that could save his life. Before Dr. Alex Delaware can convince Mr. and Mrs. Swope otherwise, he finds they have taken their son from the hospital. Now Alex and homicide detective Milo Sturgis must push the law to the breaking point to find the boy. Previous publisher: Signet.

0345460693
Time Bomb
by Jonathan Kellerman



0786215267
Where Serpents Lie
by T. Jefferson Parker

Terry Naughton, head of Orange County's Crimes Against Youth unit, is the champion of children. He's come up against his share of heinous criminals in his years on the force - but nothing has prepared him for the Horridus. Abducting children from their beds, dressing them like little angels, and releasing them the next day, the only clue he leaves is a piece of snakeskin tucked into the folds of their gowns. So far he hasn't physically harmed any of them, but as Naughton well knows, it's only a matter of time. As he races to find the madman before his crimes escalate, Naughton learns that the Horridus may not be the only enemy. When shocking (and seemingly irrefutable) accusations put his career on the line, he is forced to confront his dark and violent past in his search for the truth.

0345460715
Devil's Waltz
by Jonathan Kellerman

When the hospital cannot diagnose the medical symptoms of young Cassie Jones, child psychologist Alex Delaware suspects that one of Cassie's parents is suffering from Munchausen by Proxy, a disorder that causes parents to induce illness in their children. Reprint.

0345460723
Bad Love
by Jonathan Kellerman

It came in a plain brown wrapper, no return address--an audiocassette recording of a horrifying, soul-lacerating scream, followed by the sound of a childlike voice chanting: "Bad love. Bad love. Don't give me the bad love... ". For Alex Delaware the tape is the first intimation that he is about to enter a living nightmare. Others soon follow: disquieting laughter echoing over a phone line that suddenly goes dead, a chilling act of trespass and vandalism. He has become the target of a carefully orchestrated campaign of vague threats and intimidation rapidly building to a crescendo as harassment turns to terror, mischief to madness. With the help of his friend LAPD detective Milo Sturgis, Alex uncovers a series of violent deaths that may follow a diabolical pattern. And if he fails to decipher the twisted logic of the stalker's mind games, Alex will be the next to die. Taut, penetrating, terrifying, Bad Love is vintage Kellerman. Also available on BDD Audio Cassette.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0345413865 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books, 1999-10-05. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1999.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

New York, New York: Ballantine Books, 1999. "A resourceful runaway alone in the wilds of Los Angeles, twelve-year-old Billy Straight suddenly witnesses a brutal stabbing in Griffith Park. Fleeing into the night, Billy cannot shake the horrific memory of the savage violence, nor the pursuit of a cold-blooded killer. For wherever Billy turns--from Hollywood Boulevard to the boardwalks of Venice--he is haunted by the chuck chuck sound of a knife sinking into flesh. As LAPD homicide detective Petra Connor desperately searches for the murderer, as the media swarms mercilessly around the story, the vicious madman stalks closer to his prey. Only Petra can save Billy. But it will take all her cunning to uncover a child lost in a fierce urban labyrinth--where a killer seems right at home." Pages yellowed.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1999. ISBN: 0345413865. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Immaculate Inside!. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE PSYCHOLOGICAL DELAWARE. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Billy Straight (Qty: 3)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345413865 Paperback - [KELLERMAN, JONA] BILLY STRAIGHT . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413865 a good copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413865 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413865 Fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1999. ISBN: 0345413865. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Clean Reading Pages. DELAWARE ALEX FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413865 A124__FAST SHIPPING FOR QUICK DELIVERY___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413865 A112__FAST SHIPPING FOR QUICK DELIVERY___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413865 A nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413865 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books, 1999-10-05. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1999.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413865 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Billy Straight
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine Books, 1999-10-05. Mass Market Paperback. Good/2006-10-20. Paperback, First Ballantine Books Edition, 1999. A resourceful runaway alone in the wilds of Los Angeles, twelve-year-old Billy Straight suddenly witnesses a brutal stabbing in Griffith Park. Fleeing into the night, Billy cannot shake the horrific memory of the savage violence, nor the pursuit of a cold-blooded killer. (From book description.) Book is in great shape; all pages are clean, binding is tight, cover is glossy. Pages are lightly tanned. (more information)

Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413865 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Billy Straight
Jonathan Kellerman

1999. Paperback. Very Good. Looks very good inside and out; tight binding; has light shelf wear on front, back, edges and corners of book; looks very good inside, clean, neat and easy to read. (more information)

Offered by Artesia Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Billy Straight
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine Books, 1999-10-05. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Billy Straight

Psychological,Fiction - Psychological Suspense,Fiction,Thrillers,Fiction / Thrillers,Modern fiction,Mystery & Detective - General. .86. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Billy Straight

Psychological,Fiction - Psychological Suspense,Fiction,Thrillers,Fiction / Thrillers,Modern fiction,Mystery & Detective - General. .86. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Billy Straight

Psychological,Fiction - Psychological Suspense,Fiction,Thrillers,Fiction / Thrillers,Modern fiction,Mystery & Detective - General. .86. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413865 Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Billy Straight
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine Books, 1999-10-05. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Light overall shelfwear. No Marks. LDW pc03s04 (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413865 First Printing. 1999. Full line number. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Billy Straight (Qty: 8)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413865 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Billy Straight
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine Books, 1999-10-05. Mass Market Paperback. Good. usual slant and spine crease lines, (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413865 H243___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! 24 HOURS . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413865 A55___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Billy Straight
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine Books. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Ballantine Books, 1999, 1.1 in. H x 6.89 in. L x 4.13 in. W, 7.6 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Billy Straight
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine Books, 1999-10-05. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Anna's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Billy Straight
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine, 1998. Paperback. Spine crease killer is after runaway witness preteen BIlly so his only hope is LAPD detective Petra Conner (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345413865 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Ballantine Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Billy Straight
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. Ex-Library ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345413865 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) Billy Straight
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Twelve-year-old Billy Straight - precocious, heartbreakingly perceptive, relentlessly moral - has fled the chaos and abuse of his life at home and is fighting to survive on L.A.'s meanest streets. All alone, Billy has fashioned a precarious existence for himself, using principled tricks to nourish his body and his mind. Late one night he watches from his hiding place as a man viciously butchers a woman. The victim turns out to be the ex-wife of a television celebrity with a history of domestic violence, and Billy becomes the center of terrifying attention - from the media, from violent bounty hunters, and from the murderer himself. As he runs for his life, relying on his native wit and instincts for survival, Billy is also tracked by a potential savior: Petra Connor, a tough, gifted, beautiful LAPD homicide detective with a past of her own. Pages and/or cover may be yellowed from age -- Binding is tight - May have some markings - Ships within 24 hours. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Jershar Enterprises (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345413865 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) Billy Straight
Jonathan Kellerman

An acceptable used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) Billy Straight
Jonathan Kellerman

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. Minimal Wear Present. 0345413865 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000011568 _ . Fine. 1999. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) Billy Straight
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Mass Market Pap. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345413865 A good reading copy only. 1999 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) Billy Straight
Jonathan Kellerman

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) Billy Straight
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine Books, 1999-10-05. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) Billy Straight (Qty: 2)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413865 SS -- THIS IS A GOOD LOOKING mass market paperback book !! FIRST EDITION! Full number line -- 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! DIFFERENT, ORIGINAL COVER. Some creasing of the spine & minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a nice copy! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BOOKS-4-EVER (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
46) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413865 PAPERBACK - VGC - Book cover has light wear , book interior in like new condition. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
47) Billy Straight
Jonathan Kellerman

A decent reading copy. Quite used. Writing inside. Worn around edges and corners. Binding cracked. Cover and pages are worn with creasing and yellowing. Spine cocked. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
48) Billy Straight [Mass Market Paperback]
Jonathan Kellerman

No rips, no writing. Edges are curling. We ship fast! 8/10/ gmGood (more information)

Offered by Cleveland Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
49) Billy Straight
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
50) Billy Straight
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
51) Billy Straight
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine Books, 05 October, 1999. Good. Some cover and spinal wear but still nice reading copy. Pages tight!! ISBN: 0345413865 . (more information)

Offered by ReginaRancher Books (United States)
Price: $1.10
Add to cart 
52) Billy Straight
Jonathan Kellerman

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Fair Condition. Publisher: Ballantine Books Pub Date: 10/5/1999 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 448 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
53) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

New York: Ballantine Books. 1999. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
54) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.35
Add to cart 
55) Billy Straight (Qty: 2)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413865 Great Condition paperback book, 1st Printing, Clean pages, no writing in book, mild crease to spine, light edge rub, this book is GREAT! Cover different than shown. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.38
Add to cart 
56) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books of Canada, 1999. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
57) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Publishing Group, 1999. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
58) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

New York: Ballantine Books. 1999. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.48
Add to cart 
59) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

New York: Ballantine Books. 1999. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.48
Add to cart 
60) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413865 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
61) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413865 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
62) BILLY STRAIGHT
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. pb, C/good condition (more information)

Offered by The Book Maven (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
63) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Mississauga, ON, Canada: Ballantine Books of Canada, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
64) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1999. FINE condition paperback - minimal wear. DELAWARE ALEX FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION LOS ANGELES CALIF STURGIS MILO MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL PSYCHOLOGICAL 0345413865 MYSTERY.. (more information)

Offered by Z Books (United States)
Price: $1.55
Add to cart 
65) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1999. Some spine and cover creases. Text is clean and unmarked. A 12 year old runaway is pursued by a killer after he witness a murder.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
66) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1999. Some spine and cover creases. Text is clean and unmarked. A 12 year old runaway is pursued by a killer after he witness a murder.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
67) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books, 1999. Minor spine creasing & edgewear to cover. Pages very good.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
68) Billy Straight (Qty: 2)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. Mass Market Pa. 0345413865 Mystery & Thrillers . Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
69) Billy Straight
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine Books, 1999-10-05. Mass Market Paperback. Good. paperback, Glossy cover, minor wear to cover, lightly tanned tight pages, veru light foxing along fan (more information)

Offered by Book Nook and Cranny (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
70) Billy Straight
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine Books, 1999-10-05. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good condition (more information)

Offered by Books Plus (United States)
Price: $1.85
Add to cart 
71) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413865 Small tears on cover, Good Condition PBK ,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Gua . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
72) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413865 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
73) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413865 Small tears on cover, Good Condition PBK ,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
74) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413865 Cover somewhat chipped, moderate edge wear,Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
75) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413865 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
76) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-345-41386-5 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
77) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Paperback. Very Good. ISBN 0-345-41386-5 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
78) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

paperback. Fine. ISBN 0-345-41386-5 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
79) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Spine Creased, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
80) Billy Straight [Mass Market Paperback] by Jonathan Kellerman
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine Books, 1999-10-05. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback,Ballentine Books,October-1999 Ed,used,but not much,crisp,clean no marks,tears,stains, (more information)

Offered by Cheyenne Moon Market (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
81) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1999. Tight binding, UNMarked text, light wrapper wear, spine & edges crisp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
82) Billy Straight
KELLERMAN, JONATHAN

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Ballantine Books, 1999 Trade Paperback (more information)

Offered by Bradley's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
83) BILLY STRAIGHT
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books, 1999 Slight spinal creasing. No cover creasing. Slight edgewear. No store stamps or marks.. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
84) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books, 1998. Copyright 1998. First Ballantine Domestic Edition, October 1999.Back cover tear repaired with tape.. First PB Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Book. (more information)

Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
85) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books, 1999 Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by new 2 u used books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
86) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Publishing Group, 1998. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Thriller General Synopsis: 428 pages. Twelve-year-old Billy Straight - precocious, heartbreakingly perceptive, relentlessly moral - has fled the chaos and abuse of his life at h... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.07
Add to cart 
87) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413865 Paperback, first printing, full number line, good condition, 2-3 faint spine creases, normal wear, spine lean. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)