Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)

by Kellerman, Jonathan


ISBN: 0345413903
ISBN-13: 9780345413901

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0345413903 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Murder Book
Kellerman, Jonathan

New York: Ballantine Books. 2003. S Mass-market paperback. Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very Good Very good. No dust jacket as issued. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Creases to spine. Very mininal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
$1.00
2) The Murder Book
Kellerman, Jonathan

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2003. ISBN: 0345413903. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Immaculate Inside!. DELAWARE ALEX FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
$1.00
3) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine Books, 2003-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First printing. unmarked pages, light spine creases, nice covers with only edge wear and corner creases on back cover (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
$1.00
4) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware) (Qty: 3)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345413903 Paperback - [KELLERMAN, JONATHAN] MURDER BOOKS, THE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
$1.00
5) The Murder Book
Kellerman, Jonathan

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2003 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
6) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413903 A74_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
7) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413903 A131__FAST SHIPPING FOR QUICK DELIVERY___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
8) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413903 A160__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
9) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413903 A145__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
10) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413903 A147__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
11) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413903 A130__FAST SHIPPING FOR QUICK DELIVERY___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
12) The Murder Book
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books, 2003. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Agape books (United States)
$1.00
13) The Murder Book
Kellerman, Jonathan

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2003. ISBN: 0345413903. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. DELAWARE ALEX FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
$1.00
14) The Murder Book
Kellerman, Jonathan

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2003. ISBN: 0345413903. Mass Market Paperback. Good. DELAWARE ALEX FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
$1.00
15) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine Books, 2003-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. In very good condition, a nice, clean paperback book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$1.00
16) The Murder Book
Kellerman, Jonathan

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2003 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
17) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine Books, 2003-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First printing. unmarked pages, spine creases and light cover wear (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
$1.00
18) The Murder Book
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books, 2003, 2003. Soft cover. Near Fine. Near Fine. 0345413903 Mass market paperback, NF (more information)

Offered by Foolscap Books (United States)
$1.00
19) The Murder Book
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books, 2003, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Near Fine. 0345413903 Mass market paperback, NF (more information)

Offered by Foolscap Books (United States)
$1.00
20) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine Books, 2003-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$1.00
21) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine Books, 2003-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$1.00
22) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 2003. Media: Mass Market Pap. 1 Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Spine has creases and/orsmall tears. aging/yellowing of pages, (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
23) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware) (Qty: 2)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413903 FIRST PRINTING-1ST Edition PAPERBACK/Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/ NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
24) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine Books, 2003-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$1.00
25) The Murder Book
Kellerman, Jonathan

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2003. ISBN: 0345413903. Mass Market Paperback. Good. DELAWARE ALEX FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
$1.00
26) The Murder Book
Kellerman, Jonathan

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2003 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
27) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413903 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
28) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books, 4/1/2003. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
$1.00
29) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
0.01

01 April,. Jonathan Kellerman. Good. C - Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Average reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
$1.00
30) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413903 Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
$1.00
31) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413903 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
32) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413903 Brand New. Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Paperback. . New. (more information)

Offered by Cambridge Books (United States)
$1.00
33) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine Books, 2003-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with broken binding and wear. Great reading copy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
$1.00
34) The Murder Book
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books, 2003. light wear to glossy cover. When L.A. psychologist Alex Delaware receives an elaborate album filled with gruesome crime-scene police photos of a series of apparently unconnected killings, he's stymied. He's also in the midst of a personal crisis--Robin, his long-suffering partner, has made it clear that it's up to Alex to heal the breach in their relation that's been caused by his over-involvement in criminal investigations. The pictures mean nothing to him, but one image gets his policeman pal Milo Sturgis's immediate attention--the victim was one of his rookie cases, and her murder was never solved, perhaps because someone much higher up in the department didn't want it to be. Was the anonymous mailer attempting to reach Milo through Alex If so, the package has the desired effect, as the two men team up to find the connection between the cases highlighted in the murder and whoever sent it. The trail leads to a retired cop, an old mentor of Alex's, and a wealthy, powerful family that will stop at nothing to keep its secrets and its victims buried forever. Kellerman pays more attention to Alex's midlife blues than he needs to, but his focus on Milo's experiences as a gay cop in a homophobic department fits seamlessly into both plot and narrative. --Jane Adams From Bestseller Kellerman's 16th Alex Delaware novel is a hoot of a whodunit, a classic puzzler to keep the most staid traditionalist gleefully scratching his or her head until the wee hours. It's also a noir of gothic proportions, a descent into a California hell, in which Delaware shares the spotlight with his longtime friend and colleague, Det. Milo Sturgis. When somebody sends Alex a three-ring binder full of grisly police photographs of crime scenes with "The Murder Book" in gold letters on the front cover, Milo is stunned to discover a picture of the mutilated body of Janie Ingalls, a Hollywood High sophomore, whose vicious murder he investigated 20 years before. Milo was just a rookie detective then, partnered with a hard-nosed veteran, Pierce Schwinn. The pair made some progress with the case, but were pulled off it and split up because Schwinn stepped on some big toes. Milo suspects the has come from Schwinn, an invitation to take up the old case that has haunted them both for years. He and Alex begin to follow a trail that will lead them high up the social ladder and down among the dregs of society. It is a step-by-step, clue-by-clue process beloved of mystery fans, and Kellerman handles it masterfully. By the end there are an awful lot of characters to keep track of, and the biff-boom-bang finale seems too much, but no one's perfect. This may be the best Kellerman in years. 2002 R52253-Random. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
$1.00
35) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 2003. Mass Market Pap.1 Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Softcover, no markings. Box 2076. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
36) The Murder Book
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books, 2003. creases to glossy front cover. When L.A. psychologist Alex Delaware receives an elaborate album filled with gruesome crime-scene police photos of a series of apparently unconnected killings, he's stymied. He's also in the midst of a personal crisis--Robin, his long-suffering partner, has made it clear that it's up to Alex to heal the breach in their relation that's been caused by his over-involvement in criminal investigations. The pictures mean nothing to him, but one image gets his policeman pal Milo Sturgis's immediate attention--the victim was one of his rookie cases, and her murder was never solved, perhaps because someone much higher up in the department didn't want it to be. Was the anonymous mailer attempting to reach Milo through Alex If so, the package has the desired effect, as the two men team up to find the connection between the cases highlighted in the murder and whoever sent it. The trail leads to a retired cop, an old mentor of Alex's, and a wealthy, powerful family that will stop at nothing to keep its secrets and its victims buried forever. Kellerman pays more attention to Alex's midlife blues than he needs to, but his focus on Milo's experiences as a gay cop in a homophobic department fits seamlessly into both plot and narrative. --Jane Adams From Bestseller Kellerman's 16th Alex Delaware novel is a hoot of a whodunit, a classic puzzler to keep the most staid traditionalist gleefully scratching his or her head until the wee hours. It's also a noir of gothic proportions, a descent into a California hell, in which Delaware shares the spotlight with his longtime friend and colleague, Det. Milo Sturgis. When somebody sends Alex a three-ring binder full of grisly police photographs of crime scenes with "The Murder Book" in gold letters on the front cover, Milo is stunned to discover a picture of the mutilated body of Janie Ingalls, a Hollywood High sophomore, whose vicious murder he investigated 20 years before. Milo was just a rookie detective then, partnered with a hard-nosed veteran, Pierce Schwinn. The pair made some progress with the case, but were pulled off it and split up because Schwinn stepped on some big toes. Milo suspects the has come from Schwinn, an invitation to take up the old case that has haunted them both for years. He and Alex begin to follow a trail that will lead them high up the social ladder and down among the dregs of society. It is a step-by-step, clue-by-clue process beloved of mystery fans, and Kellerman handles it masterfully. By the end there are an awful lot of characters to keep track of, and the biff-boom-bang finale seems too much, but no one's perfect. This may be the best Kellerman in years. 2002 R52253-Random. Mass Market Paperback. Good++. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
$1.00
37) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware) (Qty: 11)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413903 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
38) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware) (Qty: 3)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413903 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
39) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine Books, 2003-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
$1.00
40) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413903 H222___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
41) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413903 H267___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
42) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413903 H233___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
43) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine Books. 1. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Ballantine Books, 2003 edition # & edition, 1.3 in. H x 6.8 in. L x 3.9 in. W, 9.3 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
$1.00
44) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413903 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
45) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413903 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
46) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413903 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
47) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413903 Excessive spine creases and tears, , Good Condition PBK, cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, Cover has edge wear, creases, binding is good, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
48) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413903 Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting.Good Condition PBK ,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Gua . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
49) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware) (Qty: 2)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413903 Good Condition PBK ,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
50) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413903 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
51) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345413903 A good reading copy only. 2003 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
52) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413903 Good Condition PBK ,cover has wear,may have penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
53) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413903 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
54) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413903 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
55) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413903 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
56) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413903 Page corners slightly bent . Fair. (more information)

Offered by taabooks (United States)
$1.00
57) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine Books, 2003-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minimal spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
58) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine Books, 2003-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
59) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413903 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
60) The Murder Book: An Alex Delaware Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan

New York NY: Ballantine Books, 2003 spine creases, taped wrapper edges; bookseller stamps on inside front wrapper and on title page. 1st Mass Market Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$1.00
61) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine Books, 2003-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
$1.00
62) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345413903 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
63) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine Books, 2003-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
64) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine Books, 2003-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
65) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. 1 Reprint.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
66) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345413903 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
67) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. 1 Reprint.Edition. Structurally sound books with considerable highlights, markings and definite wear but you save tons of money. Great bargain books because you can use them for what you need at a fraction of the price. Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Mass Market Pap. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
$1.00
68) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
69) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Jonathan Kellerman

Ballantine Books, 2003-04-01. Acceptable. cheap used reading copy, worn cover, creased spine, water stains. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$1.08
70) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
Kellerman, Jonathan

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345413903 First Edition, First Printing Paperback in Good condition. Spine crease. . Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
$1.09
71) The Murder Book (Alex Delaware)
0.01