Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0345422589
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Running With the Demon

by Terry Brooks


ISBN: 0345422589
ISBN-13: 9780345422583
Format: Paperback

Summary

Nest Freemark, a fourteen-year-old girl possessing magical powers, is only learning how to control her gifts when a demon arrives to torment her Illinois factory town. Nest and her protector, John Ross, fight against the demon in an attempt to forestall a pending apocalypse on the eve of July 4th.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"An intriguing and well-balanced scenario with believable characters...."

   -- Kirkus

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Del Rey
Published date: 1998
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.5 pounds
Pages: 434

Publisher's Notes

In a sleepy steel-mill town, the ultimate battle between Good and Evil is about to begin . . .Sinnissippi Park, in Hopewell, Illinois, has long hidden a mysterious evil, locked away from humankind by powers greater than most could even imagine. But now the malevolent creatures that normally skulk in the shadows of the park grow bolder, and old secrets hint at a violent explosion.The brewing conflict draws John Ross to Hopewell. A Knight of the Word, Ross is plagued by nightmares that tell him someone evil is coming to unleash an ancient horror upon the world. Caught between them is fourteen-year-old Nest Freemark, who senses that something is terribly wrong but has not yet learned to wield the budding power that sets her apart from her friends.Now the future of humanity depends upon a man haunted by his dreams and a gifted young girl--two souls who will discover what survives when hope and innocence are shattered forever . . .

Other Editions

Similar books


0345421876
Dragonshadow
by Barbara Hambly

Connoisseurs of fantasy adventure savor New York Times bestselling author Barbara Hamblys brilliant novels. Pitting good against evil with rare inventiveness and sophistication, her epic tales crackle with magic, humor, and nail-biting suspense--and feature heroes and villains as complex as they are engaging. Now Hambly returns to the world of her classic fantasy Dragonsbane with a stunning sequel that can also stand on its own, an unforgettable portrait of men, women, and dragons forced to fight an ancient evil in the air, on the ground . . . and in the depths of their very souls.In a world where most people live and die without glimpsing a single dragon, Lord John Aversin--with the help of his mageborn wife, Jenny Waynest--has fought and defeated two, earning the proud title of Dragonsbane. But there are creatures more terrifying than dragons.Demonspawn from a dark dimension have learned to drink the magic--and the souls--of mages and dragons alike, turning their victims into empty vessels. And now theyve stolen John and Jennys mageborn son, twelve-year-old Ian.In desperation, John seeks the help of the eldest and strongest dragon: Morkeleb the Black. Once Morkeleb tried to take Jenny from John. He gave her a dragons body, a dragon's magic, and she gloried in it for a time. But in the end she became a woman again, rejecting Morkeleb for John. Now the three of them must overcome the anger and bitterness of the past and work together for the future of Ian and all that lives. But the demons have allies, too: a vast army poised to plunge the Realm into civil war. In the coming struggle, Morkeleb will sacrifice what he values most. Jenny will question everything she trusts and believes in. And John will embark on a perilous quest for the only things capable of defeating such powerful demons--even more powerful demons . . .

0345285549
Elfstones of Shannara
by Terry Brooks

Story of valiant companions, awesome foes, and the ancient mystery of how the Elves survive.

0380759497
The Color of Her Panties
by Piers Anthony

In the 15th novel of his Xanth series, Piers Anthony has captured again the fantasy world loved by millions. With outrageous wit and fantastic escapades, The Color of Her Panties explodes with phantasmagorical adventure as Gwenny Goblin competes with her brother Gobble in a battle of wits.

0380759489
Question Quest
by Piers Anthony

Youth is Wasted on the Young Being grown up is a drag . . . or so thinks Lacuna, one of the michievous Castle Zombie twins. So she makes the Good Magician Grey an an offer he can't refuse. Thirsty for a taste of the Elixir of Youth, she'll help him outwit the evil Com-Pewter if he'll send her to Hell (in a handbasket, no less) to find Humphrey, the missing sorcerer. And while there, she'll learn the True History of Xanth (simplified) and help rescue a blushing Rose from the demon X(A/N) . . . with the help of a gorgon or two.

0380759470
Isle of View
by Piers Anthony

Lovelorn Loveworn Love Lost Perplexed Prince Dolph, Xanth's precocious shapeshifter, should be in love but isn't. Nonetheless, he must chose between two fiancées -- Nada the uninterested and Electra the uninteresting -- or all three of them will suffer the most dire consequences. Luckily a convenient catastrophe has popped up to distract Dolph form his dilemma -- the foal-napping of young Che Centaur by goblins. And the only one who knows where Che is is a nice but remarkably naive elflike gir named Jenny from the World of Two Moons. If anyone can save the missing centaur...she sure can't.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0345422589 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Running with the Demon
Brooks, Terry

Random House Publishing Group, 1998. Softcover. Good. Good - An average used book that has all pages intact. Could have some creasing on the spine or covers.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. (more information)

Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
2) Running With the Demon (The Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 1)
Brooks, Terry

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345422589 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.77
Add to cart 
3) Running With the Demon (The Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 1)
Brooks Terry,Brom Gerald

Del Rey, 5/27/1998. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, light page edge wear.Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
4) Running with the Demon (Trolltown Ser., Vol. 1)
Brooks, Terry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1998. 2 creases on spine and a major crease across top corner on front cover, otherwise only light wear marks. Sinnissippi Park, in Hopewell, Illinois, has long hidden a mysterious evil, locked away from humankind by powers greater than most could even imagine. But now the malevolent creatures that normally skulk int he shadows of the park grow bolder.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by John Rudy (Canada)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
5) Running With the Demon (The Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 1)
Brooks Terry,Brom Gerald

Del Rey, 5/27/1998. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, some creases on covers, light natural browning on page edges. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
6) Running with the Demon (Trolltown Ser.)
Brooks, Terry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
7) Running with the Demon (Trolltown Ser., Vol. 1)
Brooks, Terry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
8) Running With The Demon: A Novel of Good and Evil
Brooks, Terry

Ballantine Publishing Group, 1997. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Suspense General Synopsis: 434 pages. In a sleepy steel-mill town, the ultimate battle between Good and Evil is about to begin... Sinnissippi Park, in Hopewell, Illinois, has l... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.07
Add to cart 
9) Running With the Demon (The Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 1)
Brooks, Terry

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345422589 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.32
Add to cart 
10) Running with the Demon (The Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 1)
Brooks, Terry

Del Rey. Good. 1998. First mass market edition. Paperback. 0345422589 . Two light spine creases. ; In a sleepy steel-mill town, the ultimate battle between Good and Evil is about to begin . . Sinnissippi Park, in Hopewell, Illinois, has long hidden a mysterious evil, locked away from humankind by powers greater than most could even imagine. But now the malevolent creatures that normally skulk in the shadows of the park grow bolder, and old secrets hint at a violent explosion. The brewing conflict draws John Ross to Hopewell. A Knight of the Word, Ross is plagued by nightmares that tell him someone evil is coming to unleash an ancient horror upon the world. Caught between them is fourteen-year-old Nest Freemark, who senses that something is terribly wrong but has not yet learned to wield the budding power that sets her apart from her friends. Now the future of humanity depends upon a man haunted by his dreams and a gifted young girl--two souls who will discover what survives when hope and innocence are shattered forever . . . . (more information)

Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
11) Running With the Demon
Brooks, Terry

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey. Good. 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 0345422589 Edgewear, may have other minor flaws. . (more information)

Offered by RHelton's Twilight Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
12) Running With the Demon (The Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 1)
Brooks Terry,Brom Gerald

Del Rey, 5/27/1998. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, light creases on covers, remainder marks. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
13) Running with the Demon
Brooks, Terry

Del Rey, 1998. Paperback First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. spine creased, minor edge wear. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $2.66
Add to cart 
14) RUNNING WITH THE DEMON
BROOKS, TERRY

Del Rey, Jul 1998. B. 5th printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
15) Running With the Demon
Brooks, Terry

New York: Del Rey/Ballantine, 1998. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. Paper . ISBN: 0345422589. (more information)

Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
16) Running With the Demon
Brooks, Terry

A Del Rey Book Pub By Ballantine, 1998. Light spine creases & tilt, no marks, text crisp & clean, light shelf wear. A novel of Good and Evil. . 6th Printing. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The-Yoders (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
17) Running with the Demon
Brooks, Terry

Del Rey Books, 1998. paperback. very good. shelf wear ISBN: 0345422589. (more information)

Offered by Books N Things (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
18) Running with the Demon
Brooks, Terry

Del Rey, 1998. 6th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
19) Running with the Demon
Terry Brooks

New York: Ballantine, 1998. over Price $6.99. ISBN: 0345422589. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Science Fiction. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
20) Running With the Demon (The Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 1)
Brooks, Terry

Del Rey. Mass Market Paperback. 0345422589 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading creases and some curve to the spine. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Price: $3.30
Add to cart 
21) Running With the Demon (The Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 1)
Brooks, Terry

Del Rey Books, July 1, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( B ) : Brooks, Terry : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
22) Running With the Demon
Brooks, Terry

Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
23) Running With the Demon (The Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 1)
Terry Brooks

Del Rey, 1998-05-27. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
24) Running With the Demon (Trolltown Ser., Vol. 1)
Brooks, Terry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Minor edgewear and creasing. (more information)

Offered by Bookworm Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
25) Running With the Demon (Trolltown Ser., Vol. 1)
Brooks, Terry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Minor edgewear and creasing. (more information)

Offered by Bookworm Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
26) Running with the Demon
Brooks, Terry

New York: Del Rey, 1998. First Paperback Edition. Very Good. Fantasy. (#6536) ISBN: 0345422589 In a sleepy steel-mill town, the ultimate battle between Good and Evil is about to begin. (Serving the SF community since 1981. Fine is our highest grade. Prices are net to all. Scan available upon request.) (more information)

Offered by readsf.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
27) Running with the Demon
Brooks, Terry

New York: Del Rey, 1998. First Paperback Edition. G. Fantasy. (#6537) ISBN: 0345422589 In a sleepy steel-mill town, the ultimate battle between Good and Evil is about to begin. (Serving the SF community since 1981. Fine is our highest grade. Prices are net to all. Scan available upon request.) (more information)

Offered by readsf.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
28) running with the demon
brooks, terry

Mass Market. Ballantine Del Rey 1998. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
29) Running With the Demon (The Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 1)
Terry Brooks; Illustrator-Gerald Brom

Del Rey, 1998-05-27. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
30) Running with the Demon
Brooks, Terry

1998 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
31) Running With the Demon (The Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 1)
Brooks, Terry

Del Rey, May 27, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( B ) : Brooks, Terry : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
32) Running With the Demon (The Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 1)
Brooks, Terry

Del Rey, May 27, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 4-for-3 Books Store : Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Horror : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
33) Running With the Demon (The Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 1)
Brooks, Terry

Del Rey. Mass Market Paperback. 0345422589 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading creases and some curve to the spine. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
34) Running with the Demon
Brooks, Terry

Del Rey [0-345-42258-9] 1998, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. (Fantasy) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $3.77
Add to cart 
35) Running With the Demon (The Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 1)
Terry Brooks; Illustrator-Gerald Brom

Del Rey, 1998-05-27. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. LIKE NEW, slight shelfwear, no markings. (more information)

Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Price: $3.90
Add to cart 
36) Running with the Demon
Brooks, Terry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1998 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! . First Thus 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
37) Running with the Demon
Brooks, Terry

Del Rey, 1998. Brom cover art.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/Tiny rub on back cover . (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
38) Running With the Demon
Brooks, Terry

Del Rey, 1998. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
39) Running With the Demon: A Novel of Good and Evil, Book 1
Brooks, Terry

New York, New York USA: A Del Rey Book, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
40) Running With The Demon
Brooks , Terry

Del Rey, 1998. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
41) Running With the Demon (The Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 1)
Terry Brooks

Del Rey. Used - Like New. Mass Market pb. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. In sealed plastic protection. 1998. Mass Market pb. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $4.12
Add to cart 
42) Running With the Demon (The Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 1)
Brooks, Terry

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345422589 Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.36
Add to cart 
43) Running with the demon
Brooks, Terry

Del Rey Book, 1998. A novel of good and evil. Very good cond. . Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
44) Running With the Demon (The Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 1)
Terry Brooks; Illustrator-Gerald Brom

Del Rey, 1998-05-27. Mass Market Paperback. New. SECURE packing, FAST shipping, FREE delivery confirmation (except international). Great service is our promise. (more information)

Offered by Daylight Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
45) Running With the Demon
Brooks, Terry

New York: Del Rey, 1997. Paperback.fine condition. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Price: $4.71
Add to cart 
46) Running With the Demon (A Novel of Good and Evil)
Brooks, Terry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Del Rey Books. 1998. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
47) Running With the Demon (A Novel of Good and Evil)
Brooks, Terry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Del Rey Books. 1998. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
48) Running With the Demon
Brooks, Terry

Del Rey, 1998. Cover art by Brom. Book has light wear.. ISBN: 0-345-42258-9. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Fiction, Horror. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
49) Running with the Demon
Brooks, Terry

New York: Ballantine, 1998. Softcover. NF.. no. Fantasy novel. Mass Market Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Price: $5.78
Add to cart 
50) Running with the Demon
Brooks, Terry

New York: Del Rey, 1998. Paperback reissue. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps.. Fantasy. (#9305) ISBN: 0345422589 In a sleepy steel-mill town, the ultimate battle between Good and Evil is about to begin. (Serving the SF community since 1981. Fine is our highest grade. Prices are net to all. Scan available upon request.) (more information)

Offered by readsf.com (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
51) Running with the Demon
Brooks, Terry

New York: Del Rey, 1998. First edition paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps.. Fantasy. (#9304) ISBN: 0345422589 In a sleepy steel-mill town, the ultimate battle between Good and Evil is about to begin. (Serving the SF community since 1981. Fine is our highest grade. Prices are net to all. Scan available upon request.) (more information)

Offered by readsf.com (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
52) Running With The Demon
No Illustrator, Brooks

New York: Del Rey Book, 1997. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.05
Add to cart 
53) Running with the Demon (Qty: 39)
Brooks, Terry

Del Rey, 27-May-1998. Mass Market Paperbac. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081005125804G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $6.32
Add to cart 
54) Running with the Demon (Trolltown Ser.)
Brooks, Terry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1998 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Brom. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
55) Running with the Demon (Trolltown Ser.)
Brooks, Terry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1998 Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Brom. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Reprint. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
56) Running With the Demon (The Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 1)
Brooks, Terry

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345422589 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
57) Running With the Demon (The Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 1) (Qty: 7)
Brooks, Terry

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345422589 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
58) Running With the Demon (The Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 1) (Qty: 3)
Brooks, Terry

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345422589 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $7.03
Add to cart 
59) Running With The Demon
Brooks , Terry

Del Rey, 1998. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
60) Running with the Demon
Brooks, Terry

Del Rey [0-345-42258-9] 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Fantasy). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.49
Add to cart 
61) Running With the Demon
Brooks, Terry

New York: The Ballantine Publishing Group , 1998. VG- 1998 1st mass market paperback edition Cover bright, some shelfwear to extremities of sm chips rubs, lt crease along front edge, lt spine creases Pages clean tight From Library Journal: Legendary sf author Brooks here weaves a tale about an apocalyptic showdown in a small Illinois town between humans and the amber-eyed trolls from another realm that only a girl named Nest can see. Copyright 1997 Reed Business Information, Inc.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Brom, Gerald (Cover art). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by FrauBucher (IOBA) (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
62) Running With the Demon (The Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 1)
Terry Brooks; Illustrator-Gerald Brom

Del Rey, 1998-05-27. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1998 Del Rey 1st mass mkt.PB Ed. Spine, Cover & Pgs. Tight & Clean, lt. spine creases. "Magnificent story.." Ann Rule. "I couldn't put it down.." John Saul.FREE Tracking. FAST Shipping. (more information)

Offered by kaydeebooks (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
63) Running With the Demon (Signed)
Brooks, Terry

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1998 Mild to moderate edgewear, light spine creases, "Autographed Copy" sticker on the front cover, Signed by Brooks on the title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Brom. (more information)

Offered by Trade A Book (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
64) Running With the Demon (The Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 1) (Qty: 5)
Terry Brooks; Illustrator-Gerald Brom

Del Rey, 1998-05-27. Mass Market Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $13.11
Add to cart 
65) Running With the Demon (The Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 1) (Qty: 2)
Terry Brooks

Del Rey, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Adam Sandler (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.99 ($13.89)
Add to cart 
66) Running With the Demon (The Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 1)
TERRY BROOKS

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
67) Running With the Demon (The Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 1)
Brooks, Terry

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345422589 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $53.03
Add to cart