Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Energy of Money
A Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment
by Maria Nemeth
ISBN: 0345430999
ISBN-13: 9780345430991
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Ballantine Books Published date: 1999 Edition: 1th edition Size: 6.25 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.35 pounds Pages: 352
Publisher's Notes
"Would it be all right with you if life got easier?" Thousands worldwide have answered yes to that question at Dr. Maria Nemeths breakthrough workshops, "You and Money," where they have learned how to build a powerful new relationship with money and bring their dreams to fruition. Now in The Energy of Money, Dr. Nemeth synthesizes spiritual and practical techniques to create a unique, authoritative program for achieving personal life goals and financial wealth.Combining a thorough self-help and self-discovery regimen with proven methods of money management from Nemeths nationally successful seminars--including four steps to establishing a healthier relationship with money--this powerhouse guide to prosperity will help you uncover the hidden landscape of beliefs, patterns, and habits that underlie and sometimes subvert your everyday use of money and personal resources. Through exercises and meditations, worksheets, and other interactive processes, Dr. Nemeth takes you on a journey from which you will discover your sources of personal power and financial fulfillment; work through inner obstacles to your success and happiness; and harness the energy of money to realize your most cherished goals and aspirations. "Money is congealed energy," said Joseph Campbell, and releasing it releases life's possibilities.The Energy of Money is clear, down-to-earth, and inspiring. It will guide you to financial success and help you manifest your special contribution to the world.
Other Editions
Similar books

The Five Lessons A Millionaire Taught Me
by Richard Paul Evans

Soul Beginnings
by Shellie Anderson-Tazi
Drawing on the author's own experiences with the loss of child, breast cancer, and divorce, this inspirational handbook presents eight hard-won guidelines for how to get oneself through the hard times, ranging from "Pray Until Something Happens" and "Rally up Support" to "Pay It Forward." Original.

Stop Your Nailbiting!
by Gilbreth Brown

Success is a Decision of the Mind
by

The Traveler's Gift Journal
by Andy Andrews
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0345430999 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
9)
|
The Energy of Money: A Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment
Nemeth, Maria
Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1999. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Ballantine Wellspring/The Ballantine Publishing Group; NY; 1st Edition, 1st printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 320 pages ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
THE ENERGY OF MONEY A Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment
Nemeth, Maria
First Edition. Hardcover. 0345430999 . Ballantine Wellspring, copyright 1997 and 1999, stated: First Edition March 1999, complete number line, hardback, Fine/Fine, 317 pages, FINANCE PERSONAL AND RELIGIOUS ASPECTS FULFILLMENT; A5839 . ( more information) Offered by m.l. granlund - bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Energy of Money : A Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment
Nemeth, Maria
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1999. 317 pages, Index. Book has no flaws of mention, clean inside & out. Dustjacket is bright & clean. A soulful guide for financial success. Contents include: Your Greatest Power is to Be Willing; Your Intentions and Integrity Harness the Energy of Money; Goals Focus Your Money Energy; Scarcity Is ONe of Your Greatest Teachers; Transfroming Inner Blocks Liberates Money Energy; Releasing Old Beliefs Brings Miracles; Obstacles Can Lead to Breakthroughs; Gateway to Abundance is Gratitude; etc.. ISBN: 0-345-43099-9. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Used. Self Help. ( more information) Offered by Timeless Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Energy of Money: A Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment
Nemeth, Maria
N. Y.: Ballantine Books, 1999. This book has a corrected cut through the DJ (making a mark on back cover of book) and a small amount of writing on front page. It is "A new approach to working with energy that can free your spirit, expand your vision, and help you achieve your purpose. A soulful guide for financial success." Don't let this book be sold to another customer, order it today!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Book Lovers Warehouse (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Energy of Money : A Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment
Nemeth, Maria
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1999. The Energy of Money: A Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment, by Maria Nemeth, Ph.D., outlines a distinctly unique approach to one of the most dominant yet forbidden topics in modern society: money, and how we deal with it. A clinical psychologist who once lost $35,000 in a fraudulent investment scheme, Nemeth learned from that ordeal (and similar experiences of friends and associates) how most of us develop relationships with money, and the ways in which we subsequently can bring these in line with our actual dreams and realities. She initially used this knowledge to start a workshop called You and Money, which eventually attracted more than 4,500 participants and led to the development of concepts now delineated in this book. Quoting relevant wisdom espoused by those ranging from Joseph Campbell and Ram Dass to Mark Twain and Dorothy Parker, Nemeth sets out "12 principles for personal fulfillment" designed to help readers "uncover the hidden landscape of beliefs, behavior patterns, and habits that underlie and sometimes subvert how you use money and other forms of energy." The result is a refreshing, useful, and surprisingly accessible mixture of universal financial advice and the much rarer--but no less important--ethereal side of fiscal self-management. --Howard Rothman From AudioFile Winner of the 1999 Audie Award for Best Personal Development audiobook, THE ENERGY OF MONEY offers listeners a challenging and refreshing window on money and spirituality. Maria Nemeth, a clinical psychologist with many years of experience, has presented a series of highly successful "You and Money" seminars over the past 15 years. This audiobook distills the best of these workshops and combines a spiritual perspective of money with sound practical advice. THE ENERGY OF MONEY is not an... read more --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. Book Description The Energy of Money Maria Nemeth Money and the Spiritual Life - What You Need to Know. "Money is congealed energy," said Joseph Campbell, "and releasing it releases life's possibilities." The Energy of Money distills 15 years of nationally acclaimed workshops into a powerhouse of exercises and techniques for freeing this potent "congealed" energy so you can focus it on your most cherished dreams for a fully conscious life. Dr. Maria Nemeth's comprehensive curriculum transcends the mere logistics of budgeting and investing to reveal the hidden landscape of beliefs that turn money into an enemy instead of a valued friend on your spiritual path. Once you establish a healthy relationship with money, Dr. Nemeth teaches, you can ignite your deepest potential with ease and consistency. From overcoming the habits that perpetuate destructive financial behavior, to plugging your money leaks now, to putting your money to work for the things you believe in most - The Energy of Money will open your eyes to a world of unprecedented abundance.How Money and Integrity Go Together. How often have you broken your budget and wondered where to find a realistic, heart-centered approach to taking control over your finances? Let Dr. Nemeth take you past the lifelong obstacles that have blocked your financial success - and put you on a fast track to releasing your own life's possibilities - with The Energy of Money. ! This complete audio curriculum includes an exclusive 36-page study guide with exercises, checklists, resources, and more. --This text refers to the Audio Cassette edition.. ISBN: 0345430999. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FINANCE PERSONAL BUSINESS ECONOMICS GENERAL. ( more information) Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Energy of Money: A Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment
Nemeth, Maria, Ph.D
New York: The Ballantine Publishing Group, 1999 Near Fine/Near Fine; hardcover, stated first ed.; clean boards, unmarked text block, dj. Using proven methods of money management combined with a self-help, self-discovery regimen, this guide to prosperity presents twelve principles for enlightened money management. Many exercises and meditations. . First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Harborview Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Energy of Money: A Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment
Nemeth, Maria
New York, New York: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1999. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Quoting relevant wisdom espoused by those ranging from Joseph Campbell and Ram Dass to Mark Twain and Dorothy Parker, Nemeth sets out "12 principles for personal fulfillment" designed to help readers "uncover the hidden landscape of beliefs, behavior patterns, and habits that underlie and sometimes subvert how you use money and other forms of energy." 320pp., indexed. ISBN: 0-345-43099-9. ( more information) Offered by Muses Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Energy of Money: a Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment
Nemeth, Maria, Ph.D
Wellspring/Ballantine. New in New dust jacket. 1999. Illustrated. Stated First Editio. Hard cover. 0345430999 . New in New jacket New in new dust jacket. No flaws. First edition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 317 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. The author presents her revolutionary program for synthesizing spiritual values with material-financial needs, freeing financial energy in order to achieve personal life goals as well as achieve wealth. . ( more information) Offered by Aurum Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Energy of Money: A Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfillment
Nemeth, Maria
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1999. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards peripheral edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment this is the one. . Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine Not Clipped No Price. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. ( more information) Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Energy Of Money - A Spiritual Guide To Financial And Personal Fulfillment
Nemeth, Maria
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1999. 320 pages; dust jacket scuffed with wear to edges; slight wear to hard cover edges;. ISBN: 0345430999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FINANCE PERSONAL RELIGIOUS ASPECTS SPIRITUAL GUIDE FINANCIAL PERSONAL FULFILLMENT. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Energy of Money, The : A Spiritual Guide to Financial and Personal Fulfilment
Nemeth, Maria
New York: Ballantine Wellspring : Ballantine Publishing Group, 1999. FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition (stated). The author presents her revolutionary program for synthesizing spiritual values with material-financial needs, freeing financial energy in order to achieve personal life goals as well as achieve wealth. Hardcover with dust jacket, indexed, 320pp. A very nice copy, the jacket neatly encased in an acid-free Brodart plastic protector. Rare.. ISBN: 0-345-43099-9. First Edition (stated). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Money, Economics, Personal Finance, Spirituality, Self-Help, Self-Improvement, Business. ( more information) Offered by JB Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|