Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Skies of Pern
by Anne McCaffrey
ISBN: 0345434684
ISBN-13: 9780345434685
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
In this installment in the popular Pern series, the planet's ecosystem is threatened by debris-and its decidedly curious aftereffects-from the nearby travelling Red Star planetoid.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"THE SKIES OF PERN is sure to please fans of McCaffrey's other novels, as well as SF fans who do not mind mixing the trappings of a high fantasy style with SF content....McCaffrey serves up a buffet which can satisfy virtually anyone who steps up to its table." -- A. M. Dellamonica
-- Science Fiction Weekly
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Ballantine Books Published date: 2001 Size: 6.75 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.7 pounds Pages: 434
Publisher's Notes
Free to leave their stone holds now that the threat of Threadfall is past, the people of Pern face unexpected challenges when some hold to the idea that all change is abominable, and the dragonriders wonder about their new roles in society.
Other Editions
Similar books

A Gift of Dragons
by Anne McCaffrey
For more than thirty years, Pern has conjured visions of brave men and women mounted upon the backs of dragons. As anyone knows who has been touched by the storytelling magic of Anne McCaffrey, to read of the exotic world of Pern is to inhabit it—and to experience its extraordinary dragons is to soar aloft with them and share their dazzling adventures. Now, A Gift of Dragons brings together three beloved stories and a thrilling new tale of Pern in a single volume illustrated with beautiful artwork by Tom Kidd. In “The Smallest Dragonboy,” Keevan is the youngest dragonrider candidate, determined to impress a dragon when the next clutch of eggs hatches. But what transpires will surprise everyone—Keevan most of all. In “The Girl Who Heard Dragons,” a young girl’s rare ability to communicate with dragons puts her family in danger and will bring her face to face with her greatest fears—and with her most secret desire. The “Runner of Pern” is a girl named Tenna, who follows family tradition by delivering messages—and who will find her destiny on the mossy traces that runners have used for centuries under the dragon-filled sky. And finally, a very special gift: an exciting new Pern adventure, published here for the first time, fresh from the imagination of Anne McCaffrey.

On Dragonwings
by Anne McCaffrey
NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLING AUTHOR ANNE McCAFFREY ON DRAGONWINGS Three thrilling Pern novels in one volume! Dragonsdawn Dragonseye Moreta “Few are better [than McCaffrey] at mixing elements of high fantasy and hard science fiction.” – The New York Times Book Review Perfect for diehard fans as well as readers discovering McCaffrey for the first time, this dazzling new volume features three classic novels from the early years of Pern– Dragonsdawn , Dragonseye , and Moreta . The spectacular planet Pern seems a paradise to its new colonists–until unimaginable terror turns it into hell. Suddenly deadly spores are falling like silver threads from the sky, destroying everyone and everything they touch. Pern is in mortal danger. The only thing that can stop the Thread is the fire from Pern’s flying dragons. Now, the colonists must join forces with the dragons to burn the Thread before the parasite devours any and all organic life–and turns lush Pern into a barren wasteland. On Dragonwings traces the story of the early generations on Pern. From the colonists who first created the fire-breathing dragons for protection, through the rise of the dragonriders, these three novels set readers on a daring quest to protect a beautiful and extraordinary planet. “Not since St. George set off on his quest has there been such a flap over dragons.” – People

Dragon's Kin
by Anne McCaffrey
Beginning with the classic Dragonriders of Pern , Anne McCaffrey has created a complex, endlessly fascinating world uniting humans and great telepathic dragons. Millions of devoted readers have soared on the glittering wings of Anne’s imagination, following book by book the evolution of one of science fiction’s most beloved and honored series. Now, for the first time, Anne has invited another writer to join her in the skies of Pern, a writer with an intimate knowledge of Pern and its history: her son, Todd. DRAGON’S KIN Young Kindan has no expectations other than joining his father in the mines of Camp Natalon, a coal mining settlement struggling to turn a profit far from the great Holds where the presence of dragons and their riders means safety and civilization. Mining is fraught with danger. Fortunately, the camp has a watch-wher, a creature distantly related to dragons and uniquely suited to specialized work in the dark, cold mineshafts. Kindan’s father is the watch-wher’s handler, and his son sometimes helps him out. But even that important job promises no opportunity outside the mine. Then disaster strikes. In one terrible instant, Kindan loses his family and the camp loses its watch-wher. Fathers are replaced by sons in the mine–except for Kindan, who is taken in by the camp’s new Harper. Grieving, Kindan finds a measure of solace in a burgeoning musical talent . . . and in a new friendship with Nuella, a mysterious girl no one seems to know exists. It is Nuella who assists Kindan when he is selected to hatch and train a new watch-wher, a job that forces him to give up his dream of becoming a Harper; and it is Nuella who helps him give new meaning to his life. Meanwhile, sparked by the tragedy, long-simmering tensions are dividing the camp. Far below the surface, a group of resentful miners hides a deadly secret. As warring factions threaten to explode, Nuella and Kindan begin to discover unknown talents in the misunderstood watch-wher–talents that could very well save an entire Hold. During their time teaching the watch-wher, the two learn some things themselves: that even a seemingly impossible dream is never completely out of reach . . . and that light can be found even in darkness.

Dragon's Fire
by Anne McCaffrey
When a mine containing firestone, the mineral that gives the dragons of Pern their ability to breathe fire, explodes, killing the miners trapped there, young Cristov volunteers to take over the dangerous task of retrieving the explosive rock for the dragons, in the sequel to Dragon's Kin . Reprint.

Dragonseye
by Anne McCaffrey
Thread: deadly silver strands that fall from the sky like rain, devouring every organic thing in their path, animals, plants, and people alike. Who could believe that such horrible things could exist? After all, it's been two-hundred years since Thread supposedly fell on Pern. No one alive remembers that first onslaught. There's no sign of it anywhere in the world. Only the dragons, originally created to be a weapon against Thread, are still around to remind people that once before their population was decimated, their hopes and dreams and livelihoods almost destroyed forever.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0345434684 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Skies Of Pern
Anne Mccaffrey
Del Rey. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Skies Of Pern
Anne Mccaffrey
Del Rey. Used - Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Skies Of Pern
Anne Mccaffrey
Del Rey, 2001-04. Hardcover. Very Good. This book is in excellent condition with tight solid pgs and binding, pgs are bright and clean, no names, no marks, no stickers.This is a very nice hardcover copy.DJ has some wear and tear. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Skies of Pern
McCaffrey, Anne
New York: Del Rey, 2001. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ VG-. Octavo. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Skies of Pern
McCaffrey, Anne
Del Rey Books, 2001. First edition in like new condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Dragonriders of Pern (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by J M O'Brien (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Skies Of Pern
Anne Mccaffrey
Del Rey, 2001-04. Hardcover. New. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ( more information) Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Skies Of Pern
McCaffrey, Anne; Nye, Jody Lynn
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 2001 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; DJ has minor edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. BOOKSMART offers free domestic shipping (media mail) on orders of three or more books. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Booksmart (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Skies of Pern
McCaffrey, Anne
New York: Del Rey/Ballantine, 2001. Copy has lightly bumped endspines with the bright DUST JACKET showing the same. . First Edition. Hard Cover. VG+/VG+. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Skies Of Pern
Anne Mccaffrey
Del Rey, 2001-04. Books. Acceptable. acceptable ( more information) Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Skies of Pern
McCaffrey, Anne
Del Rey Books, 2001. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Book is clean and solid, no interal marks and boards are straight. Spine feels a bit loose, but no cracks or breaks. Dust jacket has glue residue from sticker on front (nothing visible) and small stain on bottom of front, and light wear to top and bottom edges. "It is a time of hope and regret, of endings and beginnings. The Red Star, that celestial curse whose eccentric orbit was responsible for Thread, has been shifted to a harmless orbit, and the current Threadfall will be the last. Technological marvels are changing the face of life on Pern. And the dragonriders, led by F'lessan, son of Flar and Lessa and rider of bronze Golanth, and Tia, rider of green Zaranth, must forge a new place for themselves in a world that may no longer need them. But change is not easy for everyone. There are those who will stop at nothing - not even violence - to keep Pern and its people pure. And now a brand-new danger looms from the skies...and threatens a catastrophe of unimaginable proportions. ( more information) Offered by Withywindle Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Skies of Pern
McCaffrey, Anne
Ballantine 2001. Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj. ISBN: 0-345-43468-4. First Edition. Science Fiction. ( more information) Offered by Avalon Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Skies of Pern
McCaffrey, Anne
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 2001 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by A Good Read (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Skies Of Pern [Hardcover]
Mccaffrey, Anne
Very good Very good in very good dust jacket. Book is in good shape. Dust cover in good shape. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Dragonriders of Pern (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. ( more information) Offered by E. Fay Shipman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Skies Of Pern
384. VeryGood. ( more information) Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Skies of Pern
McCaffrey, Anne
New York: Ballantine Books, 2001 book is in very good condition with a very good DJ. tight and square binding. little shelf wear. minimal soiling. scratch to back of DJ. back DJ flap is creased.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ( more information) Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Skies of Pern
McCaffrey, Anne
Del Rey, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. Light shelfwear on dj., no tears, fine interior, 434 clean, crisp and tight pages. ( more information) Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Skies of Pern
McCaffrey, Anne
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Recycled Library. ( more information) Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Skies Of Pern
McCaffrey, Anne
Del Rey, 2001 ink spot bottom page block. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Skies of Pern
McCaffrey, Anne
New York: Del Rey, 2001 Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Book and jacket in very good condition, minimal shelf wear, light soiling, "this book belongs to..." sticker on title page, nice square binding.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Skies of Pern
Anne McCaffrey
N. Y.: Del Rey Book, 2001. Hard cover is in fine condition and the dust jacket is in very good condition with a small tear to bottom front corner. Is unmarked and tightly bound. Is a book club edition.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Corliss Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Skies of Pern
MCCAffrey, Anne
Ballantine Books, 2001 Hard Cover. Very Good. Small rubbed area on dustjacket.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ( more information) Offered by Bookman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Skies Of Pern
Mccaffrey, Anne
Del Rey, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good in Good Dust Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Skies of Pern
McCaffrey, Anne
New York: Del Rey, 2001. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Tight, crisp and unmarked copy. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Nice copy. 434pp., illustrated endpapers, dust jacket art by Les Edwards.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Skies of Pern
McCaffrey, Anne
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 2001. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Redbrick Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Skies of Pern
McCaffrey, Anne
New York: Del Rey, 2001. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Cold Drake Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Skies of Pern
McCaffrey, Anne
New York: Del Rey, 2001. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. VG+/DJ VG+. Large Octavo. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Skies of Pern Dragonriders of Pern Series
McCaffrey, Anne
Del Rey. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 0345434684 . Price on DJ is $25.00. # line 10 to 1.; 6.7 x 9.5 inches; 435 pages; From DJ: " Thanks to Anne McCaffrey, millions of readers have soared the skies on dragonback, shared the thoughts and dreams of the great dragons of Pern, and risked life and limb to safeguard the planet from the deadly threat of falling Thread. With the Dragonriders of Pern, McCaffrey has given us more than just an extraordinary masterwork of imagination. She has given us a whole worldùand has taught us to fly. Now, in this triumphant return to Pern, Anne McCaffrey takes us on an adventure as surprising and unforgettable as any that has come before . . . It is a time of hope and regret, of endings and beginnings. The Red Star, that celestial curse whose eccentric orbit was responsible for Thread, has been shifted to a harmless orbit, and the current Threadfall will be the last. Technological marvels are changing the face of life on Pern. And the dragonriders, led by F'lessan, son of F'lar and Lessa and rider of bronze Golanth, and Tia, rider of green Zaranth, must forge a new place for themselves in a world that may no longer need them. But change is not easy for everyone. There are those who will stop at nothingù not even violenceùto keep Pern and its people pure. And now a brand-new danger looms from the skies . . . and threatens a catastrophe of unimaginable proportions. Once again, the world looks to the dragons and their riders to solve the crisis and save the world. But now, as the friendship of F'lessan and Tia begins to bloom into something more, unforeseen tragedy strikes: a tragedy destined to forever change the futureùnot just of the two young lovers, but of every human and dragon on Pern . . ." . ( more information) Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Skies of Pern
McCaffrey, Anne
BEAUTIFUL CONDITION: Ballantine Books, 2001. 434 pp. Pristine Copy. It is a time of hope and regret, of endings and beginnings. The Red Star, that celestial curse whose eccentric orbit was responsible for Thread, has been shifted to a harmless orbit, and the current Threadfall will be the last. Technological marvels are changing the face of life on Pern. And the dragonriders, led by F'lessan, son of F'lar and Lessa and rider of bronze Golanth, and Tia, rider of green Zaranth, must forge a new place for themselves in a world that may no longer need them. And now a brand-new danger looms from the skies . . . and threatens a catastrophe of unimaginable proportions. Once again, the world looks to the dragons and their riders to solve the crisis and save the world. EMINENTLY GIFTWORTHY.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Second Story Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Skies Of Pern
MCCAFFREY, ANNE
Del Rey, 2001 Hardcover. Remainder. ( more information) Offered by Landing Bookstore & Newsstand (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Skies of Pern
McCaffrey, Anne
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2001. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 2001; Hard Cover. First Edition. First Printing. 434pp. Very Good/Very Good. A clean, tight and unmarked copy, in like dust jacket. The long-awaited new Dragonriders of Pern novel from bestselling author. Anne McCaffrey.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Bookpile (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Skies of Pern
McCaffrey, Anne
New York: Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 2001. Very Good + in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 434 pages. Stated first edition. Grey cover with bgilt lettering on spine. Illustrated dustjacket. Deckle page edges. Slight lean to spine. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0345434684. First Edition. PERN IMAGINARY PLACE FICTION FANTASY. ( more information) Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Skies of Pern
McCaffrey, Anne
New York: Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 2001. Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 434 pages. Stated first edition. Grey cover with gilt lettering on spine. Illustrated dustjacket. Deckle page edges. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0345434684. First Edition. PERN IMAGINARY PLACE FICTION FANTASY. ( more information) Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Skies of Pern
McCaffrey, Anne
New York: Del Rey. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0345434684 . 1st ed. 2001. VG+/VG+. Moderate wear to extremities. A Dragonriders of Pern novel. . ( more information) Offered by Parigi Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Skies of Pern
McCaffrey, Anne
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey Book, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Skies of Pern
McCaffrey, Anne
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2001 A lovely copy, with interiors as new. Unclipped dustjacket is mylar protected, clean and unscuffed.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarc Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Skies Of Pern
Mccaffrey, Anne
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Del Rey. Hardcover. 0345434684 Fine . Fine. 2001. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Eclipse Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Skies of Pern
McCaffrey, Anne
Del Rey [0-345-43468-4] 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine, lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Fantasy) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Skies Of Pern
Anne Mccaffrey
Del Rey, 2001-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Stated 1st edition with full # line. DJ shows slight wear. Pages are clean & unmarked. ( more information) Offered by Central Kentucky Book Supply (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Skies of Pern
McCaffrey, Anne
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 2001 First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The Skies of Pern
McCaffrey, Anne
Del Rey [0-345-43468-4] 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine, lightly rubbed dust jacket. . . . (Fantasy) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
THE SKIES OF PERN
McCaffrey Anne
ballantine Books. 2001. 1st edition, SIGNED by the cover artist Les Edwards, a novel of Pern. Hardback. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper. ( more information) Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
The Skies Of Pern
Mccaffrey, Anne
Del Rey. Hardcover. 0345434684 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|