Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0345435168
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Open House

by Elizabeth Berg


ISBN: 0345435168
ISBN-13: 9780345435163
Format: Paperback

Summary

Samantha Morrow's husband divorces her, and Samantha must take in lodgers to pay the mortgage on her elaborate house. Her experiences enable her to find out who she really is, to become more independent, and even-surprisingly-to reject a chance to reclaim her old life

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"Skillfully crafted, with a fluidity and snap that will delight Berg's fans but, when all is said and done, a distressingly familiar story."

   -- Kirkus

"Elizabeth Berg's new novel is about what happens when a good woman gets dumped. We've been here before in recent (and not-so-recent) fiction, but Berg's narrative is agile and freshly observed....The novel's happy ending feels earned instead of simply tacked on."    -- Barbara Fisher

   -- New York Times Book Review

"Though Berg's conclusion seems a little too easy, this is a hopeful book, and one takes pleasure in seeing Samantha make her way."    -- Amy Timberlake

   -- Book

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Published date: 2001
Size: 5.25 x 8 inches
Weight: 0.55 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Struggling to come to terms with her husband's abandonment, Samantha sets out to construct a new life for herself and her eleven-year-old son and to rediscover her own identity, which had been lost in her attempts to save her marriage.

Other Editions

Similar books


0345423291
What We Keep
by Elizabeth Berg

In this rich new novel by the bestselling author of "Talk Before Sleep" and "The Pull of the Moon, " a reunion between two sisters and their mother uncovers secrets and complexities in their lives.

0449149676
On Mystic Lake
by Kristin Hannah

Annie Colewater's life fell apart the day her eighteen-year-old daughter left home and her husband of twenty years abandoned her for a younger woman. Shattered, she returns home to the small Washington town of Mystic, seeking solace to the haunting emptiness of her own soul. Here, a broken woman will open her heart to a shattered little girl and her father, Nick Delacroix, an embittered, grieving widower. These three lost hearts find the courage to trust in love again--never expecting the turn of events that will force Annie to make a harrowing choice between what is . . . and what could be.

0375430636
The House on Hope Street
by Danielle Steel

When an accident claims her husband of eighteen years, Liz Sutherland must grieve, console her five children, and learn to get on with her life. 30,000 first printing. (General Fiction)

0312251866
The Color of Hope
by Susan Madison

Ruth Connelly used to think she had the perfect life--an attractive husband, two children, a partnership in a Boston law firm, and a summerhouse where generations of her family have reveled in the elemental beauty of the Maine coast. But without her even realizing it, everything has started disintegrating. This summer, there is no escape from the tensions which have surfaced between her, Paul, and their beautiful, troubled sixteen-year-old daughter Josie--or from the tragedy that overwhelms them when a long-promised sailing trip turns their son's birthday treat into a nightmare. Trapped in a spiral of guilt and denial, Ruth knows only the darkness of grief until she finds the courage to return to Maine and confront her loss. There, she finally learns to understand why we sometimes inflict the greatest pain on those we love the most. In a novel that brings to mind bestsellers like THE PILOT'S WIFE, A MAP OF THE WORLD, and DEEP END OF THE OCEAN, Susan Madison looks deep into the heart of marriage and motherhood with unforgettable power.

0385311923
Lightning
by Danielle Steel

As a partner at one of New Yorks most prestigious law firms, Alexandra Parker barely manages to juggle husband, career, and the three-year-old child she gave birth to at forty. But Alex feels blessed with her life and happy marriage--until lightning strikes her. Suddenly a routine medical check-up turns her world upside down when tests reveal shattering news.Sam Parker is a star venture capitalist, a Wall Street whiz kid, and is as proud of his longtime marriage to Alex as he is of his successful career. As a major player in New Yorks financial world, Sam is used to being in control--until he is caught off guard by Alexs illness. Terrified of losing his wife and family, and haunted by ghosts from his past, Sam is unable to provide any kind of emotional support to Alex.Unable to cope with her needs, Sam takes his distance from her, and almost overnight she and Sam become strangers. As lightning strikes them yet again, Sams promising career suddenly explodes in disaster, and his very life and identity are challenged. With their entire future hanging in the balance, Alex must decide what she feels for Sam, if life will ever be the same for them again, or if she must move on without him.What happens to people when every aspect of their lives and well-being is threatened? In Lightning, Danielle Steel tells the story of a family thrust into uncertainty and explores whether the bonds of love and marriage can withstand life's most unexpected bolts of lightning.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0345435168 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Open House: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)

Fiction,Fiction - General,General,Fiction / General,Reading Group Guide. .85. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Open House
Berg, Elizabeth

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2001. Westminster, Maryland, USA Ballantine Books, The 241 page softbound book is in fine condition, fresh and clean inside and out. ISBN: Soft cover. Fine. FICTION MARRIED PEOPLE. (more information)

Offered by Nassau Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Open House: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)
Elizabeth Berg

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Published: 2001. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Open House
Berg, Elizabeth

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2001 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Open House: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)
Elizabeth Berg

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Open House: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)
Berg, Elizabeth

Ballantine Books. Trade PaperBack. 0345435168 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Ballantine Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Open House: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)
Elizabeth Berg

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Open House: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)
Elizabeth Berg

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Open House: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)
Berg, Elizabeth

Ballantine Books. Trade PaperBack. 0345435168 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Ballantine Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Open House: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)
Elizabeth Berg

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. A few light creases. Softly worn around corners and edges. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Open House: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)
Elizabeth Berg

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Open House: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)
Elizabeth Berg

Ballantine Books, 2001-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Light normal wear. Free tracking # with every domestic order. Daily shipping!!! (more information)

Offered by Buellys (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Open House
Berg, Elizabeth

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2001 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Open House: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)
Elizabeth Berg

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Open House: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)
Berg, Elizabeth

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345435168 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.43
Add to cart 
16) Open House
Berg, Elizabeth

Westminster, MD: Ballantine, 2001. New soft cover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. . Soft Cover. New. (more information)

Offered by Book Lovers Warehouse (United States)
Price: $1.45
Add to cart 
17) Open House: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)
Berg, Elizabeth

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345435168 This is a trade paperback cover has wear,no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
18) Open House
Berg, Elizabeth

New York: Ballantine Books, 2001 Very nice copy; tight; NOT ex-library; very clean, crisp pages with no stamps or pen markings; owner's name and bookplate on inside of front cover; price sticker on front cover.. First Ballantine Books Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Oprah's Book Club. (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
19) Open House: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)
Elizabeth Berg

Ballantine Books, 2001-05-01. Paperback. Good. Softcover, Copr. 2001. An Oprah's Book Club selection. The story of one woman's struggle to come to terms with divorce. Book is in good condition; all pages are clean, binding is tight, cover is glossy. Note: Pages are lightly tanned. (more information)

Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
Price: $1.68
Add to cart 
20) Open House: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)
Berg, Elizabeth

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345435168 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
21) Open House
Elizabeth Berg

Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
22) Open House: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)
Elizabeth Berg

Ballantine Books, 2001-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good Softcover book. NO Marks. NO Creasing. NO Bent corners or Tears! (more information)

Offered by M6Group (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
23) Open House A Novel
Berg, Elizabeth

Ballantine Books. Very Good 2001. Softcover. Nice clean pages. Excellent cover with some light edge wear. Very slight to no spine wear. ; Oprah's Book Club; Trade PB; 0.79 x 8.19 x 5.28 Inches; 272 pages . (more information)

Offered by Chiliwiz (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
24) Open House A Novel
Berg, Elizabeth

Ballantine Books. Very Good 2001. Softcover. Nice clean pages. Excellent cover with some light edge wear. Very slight to no spine wear. ; Oprah's Book Club; Trade PB; 0.79 x 8.19 x 5.28 Inches; 272 pages . (more information)

Offered by Chiliwiz (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
25) Open House: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)
Elizabeth Berg

Ballantine Books, 2001-05-01. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
26) Open House: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)
Elizabeth Berg

Ballantine Books, 2001-05-01. Paperback. Like New. Super sharp, like new, only light shelfwear, nice condition! (more information)

Offered by jgmedia (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
27) Open House: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)
Elizabeth Berg

Ballantine Books, 2001-05-01. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
28) Open House: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)
Elizabeth Berg

Ballantine Books, 2001-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
29) Open House : Oprah's Book Club
Berg, Elizabeth

Ballantine Books. 2000. 0345435168 Soft Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. . (more information)

Offered by One More Page (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
30) Open House : A Novel (Reader's Circle Ser.)
Berg, Elizabeth

New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2001. Clean, tight copy. No writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Trade Paperback. Number Line: 10 9 8. 241 Pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
31) Open House (Reader's Circle Ser.)
Berg, Elizabeth

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 2001. Not an Ex-Library Book. Trade Paperback. 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. 241 Pages. Brief gift inscription inside front cover.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
32) Open House : A Novel (Reader's Circle Ser.)
Berg, Elizabeth

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2001. Clean, tight copy. No writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Trade Paperback. Number Line: 10 9 8 7 6. 241 Pages. Includes Reading Group Discussion Guide. . Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
33) OPEN HOUSE: A NOVEL (OPRAH'S BOOK CLUB)
Berg, Elizabeth

Ballantine Books, 2001. Very Good+ . Reader's Guide at back. (more information)

Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
34) Open House: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)
Elizabeth Berg

Ballantine Books, 2001-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
35) Open House
Berg, Elizabeth

Ballantine Books, 2001. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Oprah's Book Club (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Very nice, tight book, almost like new (more information)

Offered by Dsmith Express (United States)
Price: $2.18
Add to cart 
36) Open House: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)
Berg, Elizabeth

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345435168 Very Good Condition - some light tanning (Softcover Fiction - 28) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
37) Open House
Berg, Elizabeth

Ballantine Books, 2001 Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Oprah's Book Club (Paperback). Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
38) Open House
Berg, Elizabeth

Ballantine Books, 2001. Trade paperback. New. No dust jacket as issued.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Oprah's Book Club (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. BRAND NEW ** NEVER READ ** (more information)

Offered by JACE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.85
Add to cart 
39) Open House
Berg, Elizabeth

New York: Ballantine Books. 2001. First Thus. S Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
40) Open House
Berg, Elizabeth

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 2001. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
41) Open House
Berg, Elizabeth

2001. Soft cover - VG - Book is clean. - 241 pages.. ISBN: 0345435168. Soft Cover. Very Good. MARRIED PEOPLE_FICTION FICTION_GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
42) Open House
Berg, Elizabeth

Ballantine Books, 2001. First edition. first printing. Trade paperback. Fair/No DJ Issued. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. has some water stained pgs. and warped pgs. book store stamp inside, cover has a little edgewear/coverwear/warp. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Oprah's Book Club (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Books-onice (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
43) Open House: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)
Elizabeth Berg

Ballantine Books, 2001-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
44) Open House: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)
Elizabeth Berg

Ballantine Books. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
45) Open House
Berg, Elizabeth

New York: Ballantine Books, 2001 First paperback edition, May 2001. Includes a Reading Group Guide. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. "In this superb novel by the beloved author of Talk Before Sleep, The Pull of the Moon, and Until the Real Thing Comes Along, a woman re-creates her life after divorce by opening up her house and her heart. Samantha's husband has left her, and after a spree of overcharging at Tiffany's, she settles down to reconstruct a life for herself and her eleven-year-old son. Her eccentric mother tries to help by fixing her up with dates, but a more pressing problem is money. To meet her mortgage payments, Sam decides to take in boarders. The first is an older woman who offers sage advice and sorely needed comfort; the second, a maladjusted student, is not quite so helpful. A new friend, King, an untraditional man, suggests that Samantha get out, get going, get work. But her real work is this: In order to emerge from grief and the past, she has to learn how to make her own happiness. In order to really see people, she has to look within her heart. And in order to know who she is, she has to remember--and reclaim--the person she used to be, long before she became someone else in an effort to save her marriage. Open House is a love story about what can blossom between a man and a woman, and within a woman herself. / Elizabeth Berg’s novels Open House, The Pull of the Moon, Range of Motion, What We Keep, Never Change, and Until the Real Thing Comes Along were bestsellers. Durable Goods and Joy School were selected as ALA Best Books of the Year. Talk Before Sleep was an ABBY finalist and a New York Times bestseller. In 1997, Berg won the NEBA Award in fiction, and in 2000 her novel Open House was named an Oprah's Book Club selection. She lives in Chicago." - Publisher.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Left Coast Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
46) Open House: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club) [Paperback] by Berg, Elizabeth
Elizabeth Berg

Ballantine Books, 2001-05-01. Paperback. New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $3.01
Add to cart 
47) Open House : A Novel (Oprah's Book Club
BERG, ELIZABETH

Ballantine Books, May 1, 2001. Paperback. GOOD. Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
48) Open House : A Novel (Oprah's Book Club (Paperback))
BERG, ELIZABETH

Ballantine Books, May 1, 2001. Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
49) Open House
Berg, Elizabeth

NY: Ballantine Books. VG+ in softcover. 2001. trade PB. Keywords: fiction, Oprah's Book Club, 0-345-43516-8. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
50) Open House
Berg, Elizabeth

New York, NY, U.S.A: Ballantine Publishing Group, 2001. First Thus. Trade Paperback. About Fine. Gently read, complete, minor edgewear. 2nd prtg this ed. . ISBN: 0345435168. (more information)

Offered by Books Past and Present (United States)
Price: $3.56
Add to cart 
51) Open House: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)
Berg, Elizabeth

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345435168 Softcover book is in very good condition, mild shelf wear, no spine creases. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
52) Open House: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)
Berg, Elizabeth

Ballantine Books, 2001-05-01. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
Price: $3.93
Add to cart 
53) OPEN HOUSE
Berg, Elizabeth

New York: Ballantine Books , 2001. Later printing. As NEW . 241 pp. plus Reader's Guide (more information)

Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
54) Open House: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)
Elizabeth Berg

Ballantine Books, 2001-05-01. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
55) Open House: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)
Berg, Elizabeth

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345435168 Excellent condition softcover, very light shelf wear, cover curls up slightly at corners, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.05
Add to cart 
56) Open House: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)
Elizabeth Berg

Ballantine Books, 2001-05-01. Books. Very Good. Very Good/ Cover Wear (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $4.19
Add to cart 
57) Open House: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)
Elizabeth Berg

Ballantine Books, 2001-05-01. Books. Very Good. Very Good (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $4.19
Add to cart 
58) Open House: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)
Berg, Elizabeth

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345435168 Very Good Condition - Ballantine Books - some tanned (Softcover Fiction - 17) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
59) Open House : A Novel (Reader's Circle Ser.)
Berg, Elizabeth

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2001. Novel by author of Until the Real thing comes along. Sticker residue front cover, some glue residue top edge near spine, some other very light shopwear. Otherwise a bright clean copy.. 2nd. Trade Paperback. Very Good+/As issued No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
60) Open House
Berg, Elizabeth

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2001 moderate shelf wear to the corners of the book. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
61) Open House: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)
Berg, Elizabeth

Ballantine Books, 2001. Paperback. Good +. sticker remains on front and back cover (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
62) Open House
Elizabeth Berg

Very Good. Ballantine Books; Nyc NY; 2001; 1st Edition; 1st Printing; Softcover; NOVEL; Open,House,Berg with no dust jacket; Mild shelfwear,bumped corner; Open House a compelling story of triumph (Oprah's Book Club) nice copy clean and tight Pre--Owned VG/N as issued (Novel) ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 241 pages . (more information)

Offered by Francos Old Books & Oddities (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
63) OPEN HOUSE
Berg, Elizabeth

NY: Random House, Incorporated, 2000, 4th printing Octavo, softcover, near fine. Giftable. Oprah's Book Club. 241 pp. plus reader's guide. A divorced mom decides to help her financial situation by taking in boarders. Story of a woman who must learn to make her own happiness. 241 pp. plus notes on author.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
64) Open House
Berg, Elizabeth

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2001 Minor browning to page edges, else tight and clean.. Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
65) Open House
Berg, Elizabeth

New York: Ballantine Books, 2001. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. minor wear Oprah's Book Club. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
66) Open House
Berg, Elizabeth

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2001. A very good to fine trade paperback. Copyright 2001. Writing on the fep/ffep. . Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
67) Open House
Berg, Elizabeth

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2001. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. About this title: Samantha Morrow's husband divorces her, and Samantha must take in lodgers to pay the mortgage on her elaborate house. Her experiences enable her to find out who she really is, to become more independent, and even--surprisingly--to reject a chance to reclaim her old life 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
68) Open House: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)
Elizabeth Berg

Ballantine Books, 2001-05-01. Paperback. Good. Has edge wear and small tears on back of cover. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
69) Open House
Berg, Elizabeth

Ballantine Books, 5/1/2001. Trade Paperback. Fine. New York: Ballantine Books, May, 2001. Tight clean trade size paperback. Fine condition. Reader's guide edition. (more information)

Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
70) Open House
Berg, Elizabeth

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 2001. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-345-43516-8. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. MARRIED PEOPLE FICTION GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by BridgeTown Books (United States)
Price: $5.80
Add to cart 
71) Open House: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)
Berg, Elizabeth

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345435168 $$$$$$$$$$$$HARDCOVER 1ST Edition HARDCOVER with DUSTJACKET- Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/Ships in a BUBBLE MAILER/SELECT EXPEDITED for even FASTER mail delivery/ #ds(prc=n) NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . New. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
72) Open House
Berg, Elizabeth

Ballantine Books, 2001-05-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
73) Open House
Berg, Elizabeth

New York: Ballantine Books, 2001. A clean and tight book. Feels lightly read. Wraps are rubbed at the corners. No other defects. 241 pages.. ISBN: 0-345-43516-8. First Softcover Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Divorce, Women, Elizabeth Berg, Bestseller. (more information)

Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
74) Open House
Berg, Elizabeth

New York: Ballantine, 2001. Unread condition.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8 ". (more information)

Offered by Beal Street Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
75) Open House: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)
Elizabeth Berg