Tanequil (High Druid of Shannara, Book 2)
by Brooks, Terry
ISBN: 0345435745
ISBN-13: 9780345435743
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Del Rey Published date: 2004 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0345435745 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Tanequil (High Druid of Shannara, Book 2)
Terry Brooks
Del Rey. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Tanequil (High Druid of Shannara, Book 2)
Terry Brooks
A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
High Druid of Shannara: Tanequil
Brooks, Terry
NY: Ballantine Books. Fine in Near Fine dj. 2004. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: science fiction, fantasy, 0-345-43574-5. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Tanequil (High Druid of Shannara, Book 2)
Brooks, Terry
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 2004. Frist Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Recycled Library. ( more information) Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Tanequil
Brooks, Terry
Ballantine , 2004 This hardcover first edition is in excellent (fine) condition in an excellent (fine) dustjacket. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Indian Path Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Tanequil : (High Druid of Shannara)
Brooks, Terry
New York, N.Y., USA: Del Rey, 2004 Little or no wear to the book. Bound in black hardcovers. Dust jacket shows light rubbing to the top of the spine; very little wear. Quite clean. 357 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Companion Book (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
High Druid of Shannara: Tanequil
Brooks, Terry
New York: Ballantine Books, 2004 Light wear. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Tanequil HIGH DRUID OF SHANNARA
Brooks, Terry
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 2004. Events that began in Jarka Ruus, Book One of High Druid of Shannara, come swiftly to a head in this second volume. Alliances are make, trusts are betrayed, and prices are paid. 357 pgs.. ISBN: 0-345-43574-5. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION FANTASY. ( more information) Offered by PTP Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Tanequil (High Druid of Shannara, Book 2)
Brooks, Terry
New York:: Del Rey,, 2004. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine . 1st ed. Inscribed by the author: "To Jayne Magic from the forbidding Terry Brooks 9/21/04", near fine/near fine ( more information) Offered by Monkey See, Monkey Read (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Tanequil - High Druid of Shannara Book Two
Brooks, Terry
New York:: Del Rey,, 2004. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Signed by Terry Brooks on the title page. A beautiful unread copy, Fine in a Fine dustjacket. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ( more information) Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
HIGH DRUID OF SHANNARA Tanequil
Brooks, Terry
New York: Del Rey, 2004 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by b brown and Associates (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
High Druid of Shannara; Tanequil; SIGNED
Brooks, Terry
New York: Del Rey, 2004 AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. SIGNED. ( more information) Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Tanequil : The High Druid Of Shannara **Signed**
Brooks, Terry
New York: A Del Rey Book, 2004. Signed by Terry Brooks on title page - signature only - Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder Marks no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes. All-ways well boxed All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Tanequil
Brooks, Terry
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 2004 Signed first edition of this second title in the "High Druid of Shannara" series. Brooks has signed the title page. 357 pages. Hardcover with dust jacket. Del Rey (ISBN 0345435745). 2004 stated first edition (with "1" in copyright page number line). Book: Very good. Near fine save for small bump at upper rear edge, a little bumping at corners. Dust Jacket: Very good. Unclipped. Mild edge wear. Box 4.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Noah's Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Tanequil (High Druid of Shannara, Book 2)
Brooks, Terry
Del Rey. Hardcover. 0345435745 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
High Druid Of Shannara - Tanequil - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Brooks, Terry
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Del Rey Books. As New in As New dust jacket; Signed by Author 2004 First Edition; First Printing Hard Cover A stunning copy of this stated First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust jacket, this one SIGNED by AUTHOR Terry Brooks directly on the title page; As war threatens the Four Lands, Shannara's only hope lies in Penderrin Ohmsford. To save Shannara though, he must restore his aunt, the former Ilse Witch, to her rightful position as High Druid of Shannara. But first Pen must free his aunt Grianne from the world of the demons. To have the slightest chance of freeing her, he must find the mystical tree called the Tanequil ( more information) Offered by Books Tell You Why, member IOBA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|