Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0345476972
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Vanish

by Tess Gerritsen


ISBN: 0345476972
ISBN-13: 9780345476975
Format: Hardcover

Summary

An apparently dead woman turns out to be alive and kicking-or at least, alive and ready to grab hostages-in the fifth suspenseful installment in the Jane Rizzoli/Maura Isles series. Medical examiner Maura Isles is extremely startled when she observes faint signs of life in a battered young woman lying in the morgue, but that's nothing to her astonishment when the newly revived woman subsequently kills a security guard and takes a number of captives at the hospital, including Maura's friend and colleague Detective Jane Rizzoli, who's in the throes of labor.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"Complex layers and divided loyalties make this who-can-you-trust tale nightmarishly chilling. You won't have many fingernails left after reading this thriller." (TOP PICK!)    -- Jill M. Smith

   -- Romantic Times BOOKclub

"[T]he medical details are vivid and read authentic."

   -- Publishers Weekly

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Published date: 2005
Size: 7.25 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 1.35 pounds
Pages: 336

Publisher's Notes

FBI agent Gabriel Dean rushes into action to protect his pregnant wife, homicide detective Jane Rizzoli, when she is taken hostage along with others at the hospital by Nicholas Tennant, a black-ops agent in possession of high-level government secrets, after he is sent to the hospital when Boston M.E. Maura Isles discovers that Tennant is still alive as she prepares for his autopsy.

Other Editions

Similar books


0786285389
Born in Death
by Nora Roberts



0743202694
Money, Money, Money
by Ed McBain

A vicious murder and a mauled corpse lead Officers Steve Carella, Arthur Brown, Meyer Meyer, and Fat Ollie Weeks of the 87th Precinct on an intense investigation into a counterfeiting conspiracy, with the media spotlights close on their trail.

0345434498
Hostage
by Robert Crais

A former hostage negotiator with the LAPD SWAT team, Jeff Talley, burned out after a job goes horribly wrong and the end of his marriage, takes a job as chief of police in a small, affluent community far from the city, but his peaceful life is overturned when three young men, fleeing a robbery, invade a local home and take a family hostage. Reprint.

0765309467
The Exile
by Allan Folsom

Rendered mute after a traumatic attack, a beautiful young woman and her LAPD rookie brother find themselves enmeshed in a government conspiracy that sends them across the world, an adventure during which they must outmaneuver an international hit man and a power-hungry baroness.

0440242185
The Sacred Cut
by David Hewson

When Detective Nic Costa arrives to investigate the killing of a woman whose body is found on the floor of the Pantheon, her body brutally carved, he is caught in the middle of an ambush that costs him his only witness and follows a deadly trail that leads to more gruesome murders, high-level government intrigue, a woman's search for the truth, a shocking conspiracy, and a madman. 25,000 first printing.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0345476972 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Vanish (Qty: 5)
Tess Gerritsen

Ballantine Books, 2005-08-23. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Vanish (Qty: 73)
Tess Gerritsen

Ballantine Books, 2005-08-23. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345476972 hardback with Dj, both are in nice shape, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345476972 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2005 Ballantine Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2005. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Vanish (Qty: 2)
Gerritsen, Tess

Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345476972 Hardcover - [GERRITSEN, TESS] VANISH . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Vanish
Tess Gerritsen

Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. Ex-library. Published: 2005. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Vanish
Tess Gerritsen

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2005. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Vanish
Tess Gerritsen

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2005. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Vanish
Tess Gerritsen

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2005. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345476972 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2005 Ballantine Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2005. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Vanish
Tess Gerritsen

Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Vanish
Tess Gerritsen

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345476972 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2005 Ballantine Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2005. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345476972 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2005 Ballantine Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2005. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Vanish
Tess Gerritsen

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Vanish
Tess Gerritsen

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Published: 2005. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Vanish
Tess Gerritsen

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Vanish
Tess Gerritsen

Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Vanish : A Novel (Qty: 2)
TESS GERRITSEN

Brand New. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Price: $1.06
Add to cart 
20) Vanish by Tess Gerritsen
Tess Gerritsen

Ballantine Books, 2005-08-23. Hardcover. Very Good. 00740 hardcover, nice and clean, minimal shelfwear, great copy! (more information)

Offered by jgmedia (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
21) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345476972 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
22) Vanish
Tess Gerritsen

Ballantine Books. New. 2005. Hardcover. EE6-110248970; 0.95 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
23) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Random House Publishing Group, 2005. Hardcover. New/Fine. New - This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. (more information)

Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
24) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2005 Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Books Unlimited Online NJ (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
25) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Random House Publishing Group, 2005. Hardcover. New/Very Fine. New - This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. (more information)

Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
26) Vanish
Tess Gerritsen

Ballantine Books, 2005. Hardcover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by bookwebpages (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
27) Vanish
Tess Gerritsen

Ballantine Books, 2005-08-23. Hardcover. Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
28) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345476972 Excellent condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, corners crisp, dust jacket as new - no tears, book club edition, a nearly new book! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.77
Add to cart 
29) Vanish
Tess Gerritsen

Ballantine Books, 2005-08-23. Hardcover. LikeNew/very good. Clean and tight - light weight portable BCE hardcover (more information)

Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
Price: $2.79
Add to cart 
30) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. 2005. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) NEAR FINE! Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
31) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Ballantine Books, 2005. Hard Cover -- FINE/FINE -- Book and dust jacket are clean and bright. 336 pages. Stated First Edition w/full # string and original price of 24.95 present.. ISBN: 0345476972. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
32) Vanish
Tess Gerritsen

Ballantine Books, 2005-08-23. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover, in Very Good Jacket. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear. Used, Very Good Hardcover, in Very Good Jacket. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear. (more information)

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
33) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

New York: Ballantine Books. Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 2005. Third Printing. Hard Cover. 0-345-47697-2 . (more information)

Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
34) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Ballantine Books. 2005. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. DJ in very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
35) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Ballantine Books, 2005. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 336pp. (more information)

Offered by Mad About Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
36) Vanish
Tess Gerritsen

Ballantine Books, 2005-08-23. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Good+/Good+. Hard cover. Tight and square. Bumped corners. Some shelf wear. DJ has some edge wear. G+/G+. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
37) Vanish
Tess Gerritsen

Ballantine Books, 2005-08-23. Hardcover. Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
38) Vanish by Tess Gerritsen
Tess Gerritsen

Ballantine Books, 2005-08-23. Hardcover. New. Library copy with the normal markings throughout and tanning pages with age. ***HARDBACK***. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $3.51
Add to cart 
39) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

New York: Ballantine Books, 2005. BCE. No marks, like new. An apparently dead woman turns out to be alive and kicking--or at least, alive and ready to grab hostages--in the fifth suspenseful installment in the Jane Rizzoli/Maura Isles series. . Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. (more information)

Offered by Carly Wall, StoneyPine Books (United States)
Price: $3.59
Add to cart 
40) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345476972 Book and dust jacket in very good condiion. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
41) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345476972 This is an outstanding copy in bookstore condition. Pristine-clean and crisp pages. Any signs of handling are only visible through very close inspection. A beautiful book. . Fine. 2005. (more information)

Offered by Woodward Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
42) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2005. Black hardcover with gilt on spine; clean and tight, no marks, minimal shelf soil on edges. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Book and Spy Shop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
43) Vanish
Tess Gerritsen

New-Fine. Quick ship. Christian bookseller. 1/07/07 (more information)

Offered by Countrygarden's Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
44) Vanish
Tess Gerritsen

Ballantine Books, 2005-08-23. Hardcover. Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
45) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

NY USA: Ballantine, 2005 Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
46) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Ballantine Books, 2005. Book Club HC. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Thriller General Synopsis: 336 pages. A blessed event becomes a nightmare for pregnant homicide detective Jane Rizzoli when she finds herself on the wrong side of a hostage cris... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.19
Add to cart 
47) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345476972 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
48) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

New York: Ballantine Books, 2005 A very crisp and clean used copy, almost new and unread condition! Gift Quality! 336 very clean unmarked and uncreased suspense-filled pages! Black boards with gilt lettering on the spine. "A nameless, beautiful woman appears to be just another corpse in the morgue. But when Boston medical examiner Maura isles unzips the body bag, she gets the fright of her life: The corpse opens its eyes. But the bizarre soon turns lethal. After being rushed to the hospital, the anonymous patient seizes a security guard's gun, shoots the man dead with shockingly cool precision, and takes hostages, including pregnant homicide detective Jane Rizzoli. Now Rizzoli's husband, FBI agent Gabriel Dean, must use all of his negotiating and investigative skills to get his wife and child out of jeopardy. Yet this is no ordinary hostage crisis----and only Jane, trapped with the armed madwoman, holds the key to the mystery....if she survives.....". Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Black Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
49) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2005 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
50) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Ballantine Books,, 2005.. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. (more information)

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
51) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2005 Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Silver Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
52) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

New York: Ballentine Books, 2005. Bce. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. TEXT is tight and clean. Boards and Dj are in very good++ condition. Nice Copy. (more information)

Offered by Book Exchange (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
53) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Random House Publishing Group, 2005. Hardcover. Good/Good. DJ has tear on the top corners and one tiny tear on the left (really minimal). Inside is clean and excellent From the Publisher: A blessed event becomes a nightmare for pregnant homicide detective Jane Rizzoli when she finds herself on the wrong side of a hostage crisis in this timely and relentless new thriller from the New York Times bestselling author of Body Double. A nameless, beautiful woman appears to be just another corpse in the morgue. An apparent suicide, she lies on a gurney, awaiting the dissecting scalpel of medical examiner Maura Isles. But when Maura unzips the body bag and looks down at the body, she gets the fright of her life. The corpse opens its eyes. Very much alive, the woman is rushed to the hospital, where with shockingly cool precision, she murders a security guard and seizes hostages . . . one of them a pregnant patient, Jane Rizzoli. Who is this violent, desperate soul, and what does she want? As the tense hours tick by, Maura joins forces with Jane's husband, FBI agent Gabriel Dean, to track down the mysterious killer's identity. When federal agents suddenly appear on the scene, Maura and Gabriel realize that they are dealing with a case that goes far deeper than just an ordinary hostage crisis. Only Jane, trapped with the armed madwoman, holds the key to the mystery. And only she can solve it--if she survives the night. Orders normally ship in 1-2 business days depending on what time payment is completed. (more information)

Offered by Desktop Music, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.90
Add to cart 
54) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Ballantine Books, August 23, 2005. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( G ) : Gerritsen, Tess (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
55) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

New York: Ballantine Books, 2005 book and jacket are in very good condition. tight and square binding. no markings. little shelf wear.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. (more information)

Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
56) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Ballantine Books, 2005. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $6.08
Add to cart 
57) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

New York: Ballantine Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket: Spine ends bumped. Light wear to dust . jacket. Edges just slightly tanned.. 2005. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
58) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Ballantine Books, 2005. Hardcover. Very Good in Good + Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $6.65
Add to cart 
59) Vanish
Tess Gerritsen

Ballantine Books, 2005-08-23. Books. Very Good. Very Good (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
60) Vanish
Tess Gerritsen

Ballantine Books, 2005-08-23. Books. Good. Good Condtion/ Cover Wear (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
61) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

THE SEEMINGLY DEAD CAN KILL: Ballantine Books, 2005. 336 pp. Flawless copy, as new. A blessed event becomes a nightmare for pregnant homicide detective Jane Rizzoli. A nameless, beautiful woman appears to be just another corpse in the morgue. An apparent suicide, she lies on a gurney, awaiting the dissecting scalpel of medical examiner Maura Isles. But when Maura unzips the body bag and looks down at the body, she gets the fright of her life. The corpse opens its eyes. Very much alive, the woman is rushed to the hospital, where with shockingly cool precision, she murders a security guard and seizes hostages . . . one of them a pregnant patient, Jane Rizzoli. Who is this violent, desperate soul, and what does she want? Only Jane, trapped with the armed madwoman, holds the key to the mystery. And only she can solve it, if she survives the night. GIFTWORTHY.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Second Story Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
62) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Ballantine. Hardback. bookclub, nf/nf Series Character: Jane Rizzoli 2006 Nero Wolfe Award; Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers (more information)

Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
63) Vanish
Tess Gerritsen

Ballantine Books, 2005-08-23. Hardcover. Good. Slight wear to dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
64) VANISH
Gerritsen, Tess

Random House Publishing Group, 2005 Hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. No rips, tears. Not price clipped.. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
65) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

New York: Ballantine Books, 2005 Stated First Edition, clean and tight, mild wear to the unclipped dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' Tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $8.32
Add to cart 
66) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Ballantine Books, August 23, 2005. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( G ) : Gerritsen, Tess (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $8.76
Add to cart 
67) VANISH
Gerritsen, Tess

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2005. Very tight, clean copy, undamaged pages and hard covers, as unread tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright dust jacket with no damage.. bc. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good-fine. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
68) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2005. Like New!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wayward Books (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
69) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Ballantine Books, 2005 This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The dust jacket would be Fine as well except for the slight remains of a price sticker in the upper right corner. This is a lovely 1st edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
70) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

New York, New York: Ballantine Books, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge wear and rubbing to dustjacket. ISBN: 0345476972. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
71) Vanish [Hardcover] by Tess Gerritsen
Tess Gerritsen

Ballantine Books, 2005-08-23. Hardcover. New. BRAND NEW Hardcover with a solid binding in excellent condition; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
Price: $9.22
Add to cart 
72) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Ballantine Books, 2005. A blessed event becomes a nightmare for pregnant homicide detective Jane Rizzoli when she finds herself on the wrong side of a hostage crisis. Like new. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
73) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

New York: Ballantine Books, 2005 Unread condition, as new. Scan available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
74) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2005. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
75) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, Inc., 2005. A blessed event becomes a nightmare for pregnant homicide detective Jane Rizzoli when she finds herself on the wrong side of a hostage crisis in this intense and relentless thriller. A woman appears to be just a corpse in the morgue until she opens her eyes. But the bizarre soon turns lethal. 336 pgs.. ISBN: 0-345-47697-2. First Edition. Cloth and Hardboard. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by PTP Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
76) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345476972 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. The book has a slight slant. The dust jacket has a little shelf wear. This is a mystery about hostage situation. . Very Good. 2005. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
77) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Ballantine Books, 2005 Hard Cover. Very Good. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $12.20
Add to cart 
78) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2005. DJ has trace of shopwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $12.75
Add to cart 
79) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345476972 . New. (more information)

Offered by windyacresfarm (United States)
Price: $12.94
Add to cart 
80) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Ballantine Books, 2005. Hard Cover. As New/as new. New in New jacket New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $13.18
Add to cart 
81) Vanish: A Novel (Qty: 2)
Gerritsen, Tess

Ballantine Books, 23-Aug-2005. Hardcover. NEW. Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: A20081009095438W (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $16.12
Add to cart 
82) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2005. NEW MINT CONDITION. ISBN: 0345476972. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by QUANTUM (Canada)
Price: $17.49
Add to cart 
83) Vanish
Gerritsen, Tess

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2005. EDGAR NOMINEE AND AWARD WINNER. F/NF - DJ slows very slight slant to spine.. ISBN: 0345476972. 1st Ed. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $17.50
Add to cart 
84) Vanish by Tess Gerritsen
Tess Gerritsen

Ballantine Books, 2005-08-23. Hardcover. Like New. First edition and printing in excellent condition! Has been sitting on bookshelf in smoke-free home. (more information)

Offered by Xanadu Books (United States)
Price: $24.95
Add to cart 
85) VANISH
Gerritsen, Tess

New York: Ballantine Books, 2005 336pp A Jane Rizzoli thriller, in near mint/possibly unread condition. SIGNED BY GERRITSEN on the title page.. By the Author. First Edition. Paper Board. Near Mint/Near Mint. (more information)

Offered by McLean Arts & Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart