Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Enchanted
by Nora Roberts
ISBN: 0373079613
ISBN-13: 9780373079612
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
This installment in the Donovan Legacy series features the beautiful, lonely schoolteacher Rowan Murray. Yearning for peace-and a little romance-dreamy Rowan treats herself to a vacation at a friend's cabin on the Oregon coast. Once there, she meets her enchanting neighbor, handsome brooder Liam Donovan, and his golden-eyed pet wolf. Liam and the wolf are literally the stuff of dreams as Rowan begins to have spicy fantasies about her mysterious neighbor. Will Rowan finally act on her desires and turn these dreams into a reality?
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Harlequin Books Published date: 1999 Size: 4.5 x 6.75 inches Weight: 0.26 pounds Pages: 251
Publisher's Notes
Lovely, innocent Rowan Murray finds herself mysterious drawn to her enigmatic neighbor, Liam Donovan, but their growing love could be threatened by his extraordinary secret, in a new novel in the popular Donovan Legacy series. Original.
Other Editions
Similar books

Pearl Cove
by Elizabeth Lowell
He might help her...if the price is right. Surrounded by potential enemies, Hannah McGarry faces the mystery of her husband's suspicious death, the prospect of bankruptcy...and the disappearance of the fabulous Black Trinity necklace that was to be her financial security. Desperate, she calls Archer Donovan, a silent partner in Pear Cove, her late husband's pearl farm venture. He might help her...if the price is right. Archer Donovan would rather forget he'd ever heard of Pearl Cove...its memories of living on the dark side, the soul-numbing certainty that there was no law, no justice, no mercy; just hunters and the hunted. That life taught him to trust no one but family. But when Hannah McGarry calls in an old debt Archer is back in the game. And at his side in pursuit of the stolen fortune is a woman he shouldn't want, yet cannot resist...a woman who may know more than she's telling about her husband's death...and more than is safe to know about the dark and elusive black pearls. With deadly competitors on their tails, Archer and Hannah race through uncharted waters in search of the fabulous Black Trinity. And the closer they come to finding the coveted pearls, the closer they come to danger and death...and to each other.

Wild Orchids
by Karen Robards
An encore for a blistering romance from the New York Times bestselling author of One Summer. Far from her sensible life as an English teacher in Kansas, Lora looks forward to a relaxing vacation in Cancun. But fate thwarts her careful plans when a darkly handsome American named Max jumps into her car with a loaded gun.

After the Night
by Linda Howard
Faith Devlin wanted to hate Gray Rouillard--not feel drawn to him. For Rouillard, the thought of Faith in a swirl of tangled sheets beneath him was unthinkable--because he planned to use all his power to ruin her. But uncovering old secrets and new desires is something they can only do together.

Eclipse Bay
by Jayne Castle
In a rugged Oregon town torn apart by a long-time family feud, wedding consultant Hannah Harte receives an unexpected inheritance that reunites her with Rafe Madison, but their attraction is complicated by the hostilities that divide their families.

Amber Beach
by Elizabeth Lowell
Jewelry designer Honor Donovan was never welcomed into her father's international gem-trading empire like her four brothers were. But when her favorite brother Kyle disappears, rumored to have made off with a fortune in amber, Honor defies the men of the family and heads for the San Juan Islands of the Pacific Northwest in search of answers.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0373079613 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Enchanted
Roberts, Nora
Soft Cover. Good-. Silh Intimate Moments #961 ( more information)
Offered by Jondal Book Search (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Enchanted
Roberts, Nora
Soft Cover. Good. Silh Intimate Moments #961 ( more information)
Offered by Jondal Book Search (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Enchanted
Roberts, Nora
Soft Cover. Good. Silh Intimate Moments #961 ( more information)
Offered by Jondal Book Search (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Enchanted
Roberts, Nora
Soft Cover. Good-. Silh Intimate Moments #961 ( more information)
Offered by Jondal Book Search (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Enchanted: The Donovan Legacy
Roberts, Nora
Silhouette Books, 1999. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 251 p. Silhouette Intimate Moments, 961. Audience: General/trade. pages are clean, tight, and unmarked-front cover has a store sticker on it-corners and spine ends show some wear-spine shows light creasing ( more information)
Offered by BD Enterprises (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
ENCHANTED
Roberts, Nora
Donovans, SIM961 VG MMPb; Cover price: $4.25; ISBN: 0373079613. LOW-COST SHIPPING - please compare! Pls search my inventory for other books you want. Insurance upon request; Condition photos available. ( more information)
Offered by 'Books Under Three Bucks' (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Enchanted: The Donovan Legacy (Silhouette Intimate Moments, #961) (Silhouette Intimate Moments, 961)
Nora Roberts
Silhouette. Used - Acceptable. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Mass Market Pap. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Enchanted
Roberts, Nora
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0373079613 ( more information)
Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Enchanted
Roberts, Nora
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0373079613 ( more information)
Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Enchanted
Roberts, Nora
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0373079613 ( more information)
Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Enchanted
Roberts, Nora
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0373079613 ( more information)
Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Enchanted
Roberts, Nora
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0373079613 ( more information)
Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Enchanted
Roberts, Nora
Silhouette, 1999. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Series: Silhouette Intimate Moments #961 1999 Clean tight pages. Smooth front & back cover. Spine creases. ( more information)
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Enchanted
Roberts, Nora
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0373079613 ( more information)
Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Enchanted
Roberts, Nora
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Books Unlimited Online NJ (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
The Return of Rafe Mackade
Roberts, Nora
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1995. 251 Pgs, clean, tight. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Carroll's Corner Books (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Enchanted (Silhouette Intimate Moments #961)
Nora Roberts
Silhouette, 1999. (Orchid1) This is an ex-library book in good condition with one faint spine crease, tiny corner dings and a little edgewear on the front cover, library stickers and stamps. Still a nice copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Good. Regular Paperback 4" X 6 3/4". Original Ediition. ( more information)
Offered by Orchid Books (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
Enchanted
Roberts, Nora
Soft Cover. Good-. Silh Intimate Moments #961 ( more information)
Offered by Jondal Book Search (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
Enchanted (Silhouette Intimate Moments #961)
Nora Roberts
Silhouette, 1999. (Orchid1) Four creases on the spine, one hinge crease on the front cover, one hinge crease on the back cover, some initials on the first page, there is a sticker on the front cover, no bookstore stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Good. Regular Paperback 4" X 6 3/4". Original Ediition. ( more information)
Offered by Orchid Books (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
Enchanted (Silhouette Intimate Moments #961)
Nora Roberts
Silhouette, 1999. (IRIS04) This book is in very good condition with one faint spine crease, a hinge crease on the front cover, no writing, no bookstore stickers or stamps. A wonderful copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. Regular Paperback 4" X 6 3/4". Original Ediition. ( more information)
Offered by Orchid Books (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
Enchanted: The Donovan Legacy (#961)
Roberts, Nora
Silhouette Books, 1999. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Silhouette Intimate Moments Synopsis: 251 pages. It was as though she were under a spell. Lovely, guileless Rowan Murray felt drawn to brooding Liam Donovan with a power she'd never imagin... ( more information)
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
Enchanted
Roberts, Nora
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 1999 Book is only very lightly worn, pages are clean and in very good readable condition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
|
|
|
43)
|
Enchanted
Roberts, Nora
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1999 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
Enchanted
Roberts, Nora
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books. 1999. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Edgewear, spince creased and cocked ( more information)
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
Enchanted
Roberts, Nora
Silhouette Books, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Good - Smoky Aroma. ( more information)
Offered by North State Books (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
Enchanted
Roberts, Nora
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 1999. Silhouette Intimate Moments #961. Book is clean, binding tight and pages are age tanned. Spine/hinge crease, light cover wear.. First Mass Market Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
Enchanted
Roberts, Nora
Harlequin Books. USED PAPERBACK. Binding:PAP Vendor: Harlequin Books Subject:Fiction . 0373079613 . Binding:PAP. Vendor: Harlequin Books. Subject:Fiction. ( more information)
Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
Enchanted: The Donovan Legacy
Nora Roberts
Silhouette Books, 1999-10. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This book has a hinge crease, shelf wear, tanning pages. A Clean, Unmarked Copy. ( more information)
Offered by Crystal Creek Books (Canada)
|
|
|
50)
|
Enchanted: The Donovan Legacy
Roberts, Nora
New York, New York: Silhouette Books, 1999. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0373079613. ( more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
Enchanted (Qty: 2)
Roberts, Nora
Silhouette, 1999. Silhouette Intimate Moments #961 : Donovan Legacy . Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. ( more information)
Offered by Book Bin (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
Enchanted
Roberts, Nora
Silhouette, 1999. Sequel to the Donovan Legacy trilogy.. Mass Market Paperback. VG+/Initials Ffep. Special Edition 961. ( more information)
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
Enchanted
Roberts, Nora
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette. 1999. F First Edition. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light reading wear. Crease on spine. ( more information)
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
Enchanted: The Donovan Legacy (Silhouette Intimate Moments, #961) (The Donovan Legacy)
Roberts, Nora
Silhouette. Mass Market Paperback. 0373079613 Setting: Oregon coast, present day Sensuality rating: 6 New York Times bestselling author Nora Roberts delivers pure magic with the publication of Enchanted, part of the Donovan Legacy series. Lovely schoolteacher Rowan Murray has always done what others thought was best for her, until she decides to take a vacation at a friend's remote Oregon cabin. There she finds herself drawn to her neighbor, brooding Irish loner Liam Donovan, and to a golden-eyed black wolf who appears at her door. Rowan suspects there is more to Liam than meets the eye when he begins haunting her suddenly very steamy dreams. Together, Liam and the wolf--and the quiet majesty of the Oregon coast--influence Rowan to make her life her own and her hopes reality. --Alison Trinkle ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 1999. ( more information)
Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
Enchanted #961
Roberts, Nora
Silhouette Intimate Moments, 1999 light pictorial with raised purple ltrs, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked, creases on spine. Number 3 of the Donovan Legacy, store stamp on ffep, edges yellowing. . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ( more information)
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
|
|
|
62)
|
Enchanted
Roberts, Nora
Silhouette Intimate Moments 961. 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Silhouette printing November 1999. A Paperback Original. ( more information)
Offered by Massoglia Books (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
Enchanted (The Donovan Legacy) (Silhouette Intimate Moments #961)
Roberts, Nora
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1999 #4 in "The Donovan Legacy" series. "Liam was tormented by indecision. He understood he had no right to love Rowan, knowing what lay ahead. But the allure of her beguiling innocence overpowered his will until he could resist no longer. And he knew, if he was ever to make Rowan his, he had not choice but to reveal his incredible secret." Binding is tight and firm. Book appears as-new, unread. Very minor shelfwear to edges. No store stamps, markings, scribbles, or dogeared pages found. We have many other titles by this author. Inventory #ROB-501.. First. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
Enchanted
Roberts, Nora
Silhouette, 1999. Sequel to the Donovan Legacy trilogy.. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Special Edition 961. ( more information)
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
ENCHANTED
Roberts, Nora aka JD Robb
Silhouette Intimate Moments. Very Good 1999. Paperback. SIM-961; Bright, glossy cover, clean tight pages. No stamps, stickers. One very light spine crease, edgewear with tiny corner creases, partial hinge crease; 4th in DONOVAN LEGACY series. Lovely, guileless Rowan Murray felt drawn to brooding Liam Donovan with a power she'd never imagined possible. And his breathtaking kisses convinced her he felt the same. But she soon realized her darkly enigmatic neighbor was as elusive as the mysterious wolf she'd seen lurking about her cabin. . ( more information)
Offered by Mostly Romance (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
Enchanted----- the Donovan Legacy
Roberts, Nora
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. About this title: This installment in the Donovan Legacy series features the beautiful, lonely schoolteacher Rowan Murray. Yearning for peace--and a little romance--dreamy Rowan treats herself to a vacation at a friend's cabin on the Oregon coast. Once there, she meets her enchanting neighbor, handsome brooder Liam Donovan, and his golden-eyed pet wolf. Liam and the wolf are literally the stuff of dreams as Rowan begins to have spicy fantasies about her mysterious neighbor. Will Rowan finally act on her desires and turn these dreams into a reality? 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
|
|
|
69)
|
Enchanted
Roberts, Nora
Harlequin, 1999 251 pp.tanning, edge wear . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. ( more information)
Offered by Dorotha Holloway (United States)
|
|
|
72)
|
Enchanted
No Illustrations, Roberts
New York: Silhouette Books, 1999. None Stated. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
73)
|
Enchanted: The Donovan Legacy (Silhouette Intimate Moments, #961) (Silhouette Intimate Moments, 961)
Roberts, Nora
silhouette, 10/1/2006. Mass Market Paperback. 6.7 x 4.2 x 0.7 inches. Setting: Oregon coast, present day Sensuality rating: 6 New York Times bestselling author Nora Roberts delivers pure magic with the publication of Enchanted, part of the Donovan Legacy series. Lovely schoolteacher Rowan Murray has always done what others thought was best for her, until she decides to take a vacation at a friend's remote Oregon cabin. There she finds herself drawn to her neighbor, brooding Irish loner Liam Donovan, and to a golden-eyed black wolf who appears at her door. Rowan suspects there is more to Liam than meets the eye when he begins haunting her suddenly very steamy dreams. Together, Liam and the wolf--and the quiet majesty of the Oregon coast--influence Rowan to make her life her own and her hopes reality. --Alison Trinkle ( more information)
Offered by K-Matijevich (United States)
|
|
|
74)
|
Enchanted
Nora Roberts
Silhouette. 0-373-07961-3. Excellent. Paperback Intimate Moments 961 ( more information)
Offered by Dede's Place (United States)
|
|
|