Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0373245831
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Make-Believe Mistletoe

by Gina Wilkins


ISBN: 0373245831
ISBN-13: 9780373245833
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harlequin Books
Published date: 2003
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.26 pounds
Pages: 256

Similar books


0140280928
Twas the Night Before
by Jerry B. Jenkins

Writer of the phenomenally successful Left Behind series, Jerry Jenkins has now given us a heartwarming book about the meaning of Christmas. Noella, a journalism professor at Northwestern University, and Tom, a reporter for the Chicago Tribune, are engaged to be married. After several failed relationships, they believe they have finally found true love. As Christmas approaches, though, they come up against a basic difference in their temperaments. When Noella insists that a medallion she received as a child was actually from Santa Claus, Tom bah-hum-bugs it, and, sadly, they realize they are just too dissimilar to get married. However, while in Germany on assignment to write about the Father of Christmas, Tom makes a discovery that restores his faith in much more than Santa. 'Twas the Night Before is a spellbinding love story that will join O. Henry's "Gift of the Magi, " Dickens' A Christmas Carol, and Frank Capra's film It's a Wonderful Life as a Christmas classic that will bring romance, good cheer, and hope to the season.

0821772244
A Capital Holiday
by Janet Dailey

Deciding to disguise herself so that she can escape the pressures of being the President's daughter for one day, Jocelyn Wakefiled, with the help of her partners in crime - her grandmother and the butler, delights in the wonders of the holiday until she encounters Grady Tucker, a political columnist who could blow her cover and steal her heart. Original.

0373712391
A Family Christmas
by Carrie Alexander



0312872623
Kindred Spirits
by Alan Brennert

Ginny is a waiflike department store employee. Desperate for love but unwilling to keep her opinions to herself, she alienates the few good men who come her way. Michael is a graphic artist doing cut and paste work in New York's Chinatown. Talented but lacking in ambition, he figures women look right through him -- and can't really blame them. One Christmas both Ginny and Michael give up on life, only to find something infinitely more wonderful. Because after risking everything they discover, amid the glittering December snow, a romance awash with all the wonders of the hereafter but with a great deal to teach us all about living here on Earth.

0373230168
All I Want for Christmas
by Kathleen Creighton

Includes Elizabeth Bevarly's Jake's Christmas, in which a wedding planner sets her sights on a bitter, divorced business mogul who is in need of some holiday magic, and Kathleen Creighton's One Christmas Knight, in which a single pregnant woman finds love in the delivery room. Original.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0373245831 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Make Believe Mistletoe (Silhouette Special Edition)
Wilkins, Gina

Silhouette,, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. pgs. 251 (more information)

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) MAKE-BELIEVE MISTLETOE #1583
WILKINS, GINA

Silhouette Speical Edition, Dec 2003. C+. 1st prt (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) MAKE-BELIEVE MISTLETOE #1583
WILKINS, GINA

Silhouette Speical Edition, Dec 2003. C+. 1st prt (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Make-Believe Mistletoe
Wilkins, Gina

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 2003 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Make-Believe Mistletoe (Silhouette Special Edition No. 1583) (Silhouette Special Edition)
Wilkins, Gina

Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373245831 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Make-Believe Mistletoe (Silhouette Special Edition No. 1583) (Silhouette Special Edition)
Wilkins, Gina

Silhouette. Mass Market PaperBack. 0373245831 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Silhouette Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Make-Believe Mistletoe (Silhouette Special Edition No. 1583) (Silhouette Special Edition)
Wilkins, Gina

Silhouette. Mass Market PaperBack. 0373245831 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Silhouette Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Make-Believe Mistletoe (Silhouette Special Edition No. 1583) (Silhouette Special Edition)
Wilkins, Gina

Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373245831 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Make-Believe Mistletoe (Silhouette Special Edition No. 1583) (Silhouette Special Edition)
Wilkins, Gina

Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373245831 . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Make-Believe Mistletoe (Silhouette Special Edition No. 1583) (Silhouette Special Edition)
Gina Wilkins

Silhouette. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Make-Believe Mistletoe (Silhouette Special Edition No. 1583) (Silhouette Special Edition)
Gina Wilkins

Silhouette. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Make-Believe Mistletoe (Silhouette Special Edition No. 1583) (Silhouette Special Edition)
Gina Wilkins

Silhouette. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Make-Believe Mistletoe (#1583)
Wilkins, Gina

Silhouette Books, 2003. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Silhouette Special Edition Synopsis: 251 pages. When an ice storm left professor Lucy Guerin stranded in rural Arkansas, she was forced to accept shelter in the secluded home of woodworke... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.06
Add to cart 
14) Make-Believe Mistletoe
Wilkins, Gina

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 2003. Small rip in base of spine. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
15) Make-Believe Mistletoe
Wilkins, Gina

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0373245831 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.38
Add to cart 
16) Make-Believe Mistletoe (Silhouette Special Edition)
Gina Wilkins

Silhouette Books, 2004. paperback. Very Good. VG+ A copy with little or no reading/handling wear. (more information)

Offered by Books Found Fast (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.90 ($1.64)
Add to cart 
17) Make-Believe Mistletoe (Silhouette Special Edition No. 1583) (Silhouette
Gina Wilkins

Silhouette, 2003-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
18) Make-Believe Mistletoe
Wilkins, Gina

Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom: Silhouette Books, 2004. Illustrated card, Rubbing, creasing to spine, . May have creasing to cover.. Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. (more information)

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.83)
Add to cart 
19) Make-Believe Mistletoe
Gina Wilkins

Silhouette. Paperback. Used - good. (more information)

Offered by UK Bargain Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.83)
Add to cart 
20) Make-Believe Mistletoe
Wilkins, Gina

Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom: Silhouette Books, 2004 Paperback book in very good condition. May have some creasing to covers/spine, slight shelfwear/edgewear etc. Ex-library book with usual markings/stamps, part of or all of ffep may be missing, and may have protective plastic sleeve. . Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Squirrel (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.83)
Add to cart 
21) Make-Believe Mistletoe # E1615
Wilkins Gina

UK: Silhouette Books, 2004. Paperback. Very good condition. Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.83)
Add to cart 
22) Make-Believe Mistletoe # E1615
Wilkins Gina

UK: Silhouette Books, 2004. Paperback. Very good condition. Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.83)
Add to cart 
23) Make-Believe Mistletoe
Gina Wilkins

Silhouette. Paperback. Used - good. (more information)

Offered by US Bargain Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.83)
Add to cart 
24) Make-Believe Mistletoe (Silhouette Special Edition No. 1583) (Silhouette
Gina Wilkins

Silhouette, 2003-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
Price: $1.84
Add to cart 
25) Make-Believe Mistletoe
Wilkins, Gina

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0373245831 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.88
Add to cart 
26) Make-Believe Mistletoe (Silhouette Special Edition No. 1583) (Silhouette Special Edition)
Wilkins, Gina

Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373245831 A70_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
27) Make Believe Mistletoe (Silhouette Special Edition)
Gina Wilkins

Silhouette, 01 December, 2003. New. This is a Brand New copy in ~Perfect~ condition. ISBN: 0373245831 . (more information)

Offered by ReginaRancher Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
28) Make-Believe Mistletoe (Silhouette Special Edition No. 1583) (Silhouette Special Edition)
Wilkins, Gina

Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373245831 H26__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . New. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
29) Make-Believe Mistletoe - #1583
Gina Wilkins

Silhouette Special Edition, 2003. (Orchid1) This bookis in mint condition and appears to have never been read. It has no writing or tears, no bookstore stickers or stamps. A beautiful copy!. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. As New. Regular Paperback 4" X 6 3/4". Original Edition, Not Reissue. (more information)

Offered by Orchid Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
30) Make-Believe Mistletoe (Silhoutte Special Edition, No. 1583)
Wilkins, Gina

Silhouette, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $2.37
Add to cart 
31) Make Believe Mistletoe
Wilkins, Gina

Silhouette Books, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Fine. . Like new. 256 p.; 0.71" x 6.66" x 4.78". Silhouette Special Edition, 1583. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: When an ice storm left professor Lucy Guerin stranded in rural Arkansas, she was forced to accept shelter in the secluded home of woodworker Richard Banner. Handsome as sin and twice as grumpy, Banner was not quite what Lucy had envisioned when she'd added "eligible bachelor" to her Christmas wish list. Then she noticed his awkward kindness, his rare smile, and began to wonder if she could entice Banner to slip under the mistletoe with her...and maybe she'd tempt him with a live he could believe in....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. (more information)

Offered by Ace High (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
32) Make Believe Mistletoe (Silhouette Special Edition)
Wilkins, Gina

New York, New York: Silhouette Books, 2003. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
33) Make-Believe Mistletoe
Wilkins, Gina

Silhouette, 2003. Silhouette Special Edition #1583. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
34) Make Believe Mistletoe
Wilkins, Gina F

Great Britain: Silhouette Special Edition. Very Good. 2004. First Thus. Soft Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0373245831 Paperback exiting romance . (more information)

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.75 ($3.20)
Add to cart 
35) Make-Believe Mistletoe
Wilkins, Gina

Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom: Silhouette Books, 2004. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $4.70
Add to cart 
36) Make-Believe Mistletoe
Gina Wilkins

Silhouette. 0-373-24583-1. Very Good. Paperback Paperback Special Edition 1583 (more information)

Offered by Dede's Place (United States)
Price: $13.00
Add to cart 
37) Make-Believe Mistletoe (Silhouette Special Edition No. 1583) (Silhouette Special Edition) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Wilkins, Gina

Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373245831 Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart