Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Aurora Quest

by James Axler


ISBN: 0373638094
ISBN-13: 9780373638093
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harlequin Books
Published date: 1994
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Returning from a deep-space mission to find a ravaged wasteland, the crew members of the U.S. space vessel Aquila make their way through the countryside, struggling to find surviving friends and family on their way to a top-secret base, Aurora. Original.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0373638094 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Earth Blood
James Axler

Gold Eagle, 1994. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. GOOD BOOK! FIRST EDITION. MODERATE WEAR & CORNER BEND ON COVER. AGING PAGES, NO MARKINGS, LIGHT WAVE TO FIRST 80 PAGES. ISBN: 0373638094. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
2) Aurora Quest (Earthblood #3) (Earthblood, No 3)

acceptable. paperback. cover and corner wear. yellowed pages. bent page corners. book is slightly slanted. (more information)

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.09
Add to cart 
3) Aurora Quest (Earthblood #3) (Earthblood, No 3)
James Axler

hb62. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
4) Aurora Quest
Axler, James

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1994 Earth Blood Series. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
5) Aurora Quest (Earthblood #3) (Earthblood, No 3)
James Axler

hc03. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Price: $3.30
Add to cart 
6) Aurora Quest
Axler, James

Gold Eagle, 1994. Earth Blood #3. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $3.45
Add to cart 
7) Aurora Quest (Earthblood #3) (Earthblood, No 3)
Axler, James

Gold Eagle. 1994. Paperback. 0373638094 . Good+/Spine crease/slight tilt; coverwear; light page browning; pages clean & tight; gently read! Stated 1st Ed. 1994; 1 x 6.75 x 4.25 Inches . (more information)

Offered by Triciakay Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
8) Earth Blood # 3: Aurora Quest
Axler, James

Gold Eagle, 1994-06-01. 1st 07/1994. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : Gold Eagle : 63809 : 1st 07/1994 : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: None Credited (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
9) Aurora Quest : Earth Blood
Axler, James

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Gold Eagle, 1994. A very good plus paperback. 1st edition. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
10) Aurora Quest
Axler, James

Gold Eagle, 1994 Bottom right hand corner has a crease mark, else very good. Earth Blood series.. First. Softcover. Good/None Issued. (more information)

Offered by St Peter Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
11) Aurora Quest
Axler, James

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1994. Light spine crease, spine slant, and edge wear. Text is slightly toned.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
12) Aurora Quest (Series: Earthblood 3.)
Axler, James (House pseudonym used by Laurence James.)

Gold Eagle [0-373-63809-4] 1994, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Very good. House pseudonym used by Laurence James. Series: Earthblood 3. (Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $5.20
Add to cart 
13) Aurora Quest (Series: Earthblood 3.)
Axler, James (House pseudonym used by Laurence James.)

Gold Eagle [0-373-63809-4] 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. . . . House pseudonym used by Laurence James. . . . Series: Earthblood 3. . . . (Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.33
Add to cart 
14) Earth Blood Aurora Quest
Axler James

Gold Eagle, 1994. fine. 1st edition paperback, fine (more information)

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.94 ($5.47)
Add to cart 
15) Aurora Quest (Book 3 Earthblood Series)
Axler, James

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Gold Eagle/ Worldwide, 1994. 346+ pages; very slight spine creases, slight edge wear; pages tight, clean. First Edition / First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 7"x4.25". (more information)

Offered by Uffda-shop Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
16) Aurora Quest
Axler, James

Don Mills, Ontario: Gold Eagle Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. First Edition Thus. Paperback. ISBN: 0-373-63809-4. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Earth Blood Series; Vol. 3; 16mo; 346 pages. (more information)

Offered by Logan Lake Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
17) AURORA QUEST. ( #3 in the EARTH BLOOD series)
AXLER, James (House pseudonym used Here by Laurence James )

New York, NY, USA.: Gold Eagle Book Worldwide Library , 1994. 346 Pages; >>> The crew of the U.S. space vessel Aquila returns from a deep-space mission to find that a devastating plant blight has stripped away all civilization, its legacy a nightmarish wasteland. In what's left of the world, the only law is tooth and clay, kill or be killed. Traveling through the savaged countryside to wrest from death surviving kin and friends, the astronauts grimly cling to a glimmer of promise for a new start. Far to the northwest is Aurora, a secret base offering a way out of the decline into darkness. But even as they draw closer to their destination, old faces reappear form the past, and something deadly, something ultimately threatening is unveiled." . PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed.. Soft Cover. FINE+, Near New. Illus. by Wraparound Painted Cover!. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall.. Mass Market Paperback.. (more information)

Offered by COMIC WORLD (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
18) Earth Blood
, Axler

New York: Gold Eagle, 1994. Paperback. Good. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
19) Aurora Quest (Earthblood #3) (Earthblood, No 3)
James Axler

Light shelf wear (more information)

Offered by UPB Books (United States)
Price: $6.35
Add to cart 
20) Earth Blood Aurora Quest
No Illustration, Axler

New York: Worldwide, 1994. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. CREASES ON SPINE. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.77
Add to cart 
21) Aurora Quest (Earth Blood #3)
Axler, James

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books / Gold Eagle, 1994 346 pages. Stated First Edition: July, 1994. Returning from a deep-space mission to find a ravaged wasteland, the crew members of the U.S. space vessel Aquila make their way through the countryside, struggling to find surviving friends and family on their way to a top-secret base, Aurora. Nearly perfect condition: no spine creasing, very slight edgewear, 2 small dents to cover.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Camp Hill Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
22) Aurora Quest (Earthblood #3) (Earthblood, No 3)
Axler, James

Gold Eagle. PAPERBACK. 0373638094 PBK , You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf ware, shows very little shelf wear, good reading copy. Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $110.96
Add to cart