Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Baby Contract

by Lynn Erickson


ISBN: 0373706901
ISBN-13: 9780373706907
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harlequin Books
Published date: 1996
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.35 pounds

Similar books


05151177910
Born in Shame
by Nora Roberts

Publishers Weekly praised Born in Fire. Then, Born in Ice continued the tale of the Concannon sisters of western Ireland, modern women bound by the spirit of their land. Now Roberts's bestselling Irish trilogy concludes with the tale of Shannon, an American artist who can't deny her Concannon roots--or the passion she feels for an extraordinary man.

0515121843
Sea Swept
by Nora Roberts

"New York Times" bestselling author Nora Roberts presents the first novel in a stunning new trilogy of three young men bound by the love of the extraordinary couple who took them in and raised them as brothers. Now grown and living in their own, the Quinn brothers must return to the family home on the shores of the Chesapeake Bay, to honor their father's last request.

0515122068
Unforgiven
by Mary Balogh

The Woodfall and Hayes families have been bitter rivals for nearly a century. Now after aight years, Kenneth returns home and realizes his undying love for Miss Moira Hayes. For her, he is willing to forget the past. But can she...?

0515124826
Wedding Spell
by Donna Fletcher

For centuries, the bewitching Alisande Wyrrd has been searching for true love. But now, time is running out--and if she doesn't find her soul mate, it could mean the end of her powers.

0515124524
Hot Chocolate
by Forster

Four of Jove's most popular authors create a delectable confection of love and romance rich enough to delight the most discriminating reader. Warm and soothing, sweet and sensual, these luxurious love stories will melt one's cares away--and fulfill readers' most delectable dreams. Authors include Suzanne Forster, Fayrene Preston, Lori Foster, and Elda Minger.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0373706901 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Baby Contract (Superromance Ser.)
Erickson, Lynn

Harlequin Books, 1996. Paperback. Fair. pages clean. binding solid. spine cocked. cover good ,except creased by spine. numbers across bottom edges. bookstore stamp inside cover.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
$1.00
2) The Ba contract
Lynn Erickson

Harlequin Superromance, 1996. Softcover. Very Good/No Dj Issued. Vg or better. 4 7 inches. ISBN: 0373706901. (more information)

Offered by jwilbooks (United States)
$1.00
3) The Baby Contract (Harlequin Superromance Ser. )
Erickson, Lynn

Harlequin Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good 0373706901.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) The Baby Contract (9 Months Later #690)
Erickson, Lynn

Harlequin Enterprises, 1993. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Harlequin Superromance Synopsis: 299 pages. Late one night, Bettie Gay Bryson finds herself sitting in a police station in Tucson, Arizona. Her cowardly ex-boyfriend held up a store... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
5) The Baby Contract : 9 Months Later (Harlequin Superromance No. 690)
Erickson, Lynn

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373706901 A139__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
6) The Baby Contract: 9 Months Later (Harlequin Superromance Ser. 690)
Erickson, Lynn

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
$1.00
7) The Baby Contract: 9 Months Later
Lynn Erickson

Harlequin. Good. Fast Shipping! Well worn copy (more information)

Offered by Spencer Booksellers (United States)
$1.00
8) The Baby Contract : 9 Months Later (Harlequin Superromance No. 690)
Erickson, Lynn

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373706901 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
9) The Baby Contract : 9 Months Later (Harlequin Superromance No. 690)
Lynn Erickson

Harlequin, 1996-04-01. Paperback. SLight wear. Good readable copy. (more information)

Offered by collectiblecollectibles4u (United States)
$1.00
10) The Baby Contract
Lynn Erickson

Harlequin. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good. Some wear, creases, reader's crease. Text clean and tight. Small name on top. Satisfaction Guaranteed!. (more information)

Offered by Out of the Stacks (United States)
$1.00
11) The Baby Contract
Lynn Erickson

Harlequin. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good. Some wear, creases, reader's crease. Text clean and tight. Small name on top. Satisfaction Guaranteed!. (more information)

Offered by Out of the Stacks (United States)
$1.00
12) The Baby Contract
Lynn Erickson

Harlequin. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good. Some wear, creases, reader's crease. Text clean and tight. Small name on top. Satisfaction Guaranteed!. (more information)

Offered by Out of the Stacks (United States)
$1.00
13) The Baby Contract
Erickson, Lynn

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1996 Book is clean and tight. . 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
$1.00
14) The Baby Contract : 9 Months Later (Harlequin Superromance No. 690)
Erickson, Lynn

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373706901 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
15) The Baby Contract : 9 Months Later (Harlequin Superromance No. 690)
Erickson, Lynn

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373706901 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
16) The Baby Contract (Superromance Ser.)
Erickson, Lynn

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1996 Clean No Rips Tears or Marks Bonus book of same genre included Sale helps kids go to college. Mass Market Paperback. Good ++. Very Minor Reading Wear. (more information)

Offered by Another Look Books (United States)
$1.00
17) The Baby Contract : 9 Months Later (Harlequin Superromance No. 690) (Qty: 2)
Erickson, Lynn

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373706901 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
18) The Baby Contract : 9 Months Later (Harlequin Superromance No. 690) (Qty: 9)
Erickson, Lynn

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373706901 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
19) The Baby Contract : 9 Months Later (Harlequin Superromance No. 690)
Lynn Erickson

Harlequin, 1996-04-01. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (United States)
$1.00
20) The Baby Contract : 9 Months Later (Harlequin Superromance No. 690)
Erickson, Lynn

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373706901 A322___ALMOST CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
21) The Baby Contract : 9 Months Later (Harlequin Superromance No. 690)
Erickson, Lynn

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373706901 G20___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
22) The Baby Contract : 9 Months Later (Harlequin Superromance No. 690)
Erickson, Lynn

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373706901 B1___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
23) The Baby Contract : 9 Months Later (Harlequin Superromance No. 690)
Erickson, Lynn

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373706901 A313___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
24) The Baby Contract : 9 Months Later (Harlequin Superromance No. 690)
Erickson, Lynn

Harlequin. Mass Market PaperBack. 0373706901 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Harlequin Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
25) The Baby Contract : 9 Months Later (Harlequin Superromance No. 690)
Erickson, Lynn

Harlequin. Mass Market PaperBack. 0373706901 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Harlequin Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
26) The Baby Contract : 9 Months Later (Harlequin Superromance No. 690)
Erickson, Lynn

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373706901 F503 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
27) The Baby Contract : 9 Months Later (Harlequin Superromance No. 690)
Erickson, Lynn

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373706901 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
28) Baby Contract; The
Erickson, Lynn

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0373706901 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
29) Baby Contract; The
Erickson, Lynn

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0373706901 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
30) Baby Contract; The
Erickson, Lynn

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0373706901 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
31) Baby Contract; The
Erickson, Lynn

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0373706901 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
32) The Baby Contract : 9 Months Later (Harlequin Superromance No. 690) (Qty: 6)
Erickson, Lynn

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373706901 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
33) The Baby Contract : 9 Months Later (Harlequin Superromance No. 690) by Lynn
Lynn Erickson

Harlequin, 1996-04-01. Paperback. Good. Book is in good shape, we ship every single day (more information)

Offered by njusedbooks.com (United States)
$1.00
34) The Baby Contract : 9 Months Later (Harlequin Superromance No. 690)
Erickson, Lynn

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373706901 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
35) The Baby Contract : 9 Months Later (Harlequin Superromance No. 690)
Lynn Erickson

Harlequin. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
36) The Baby Contract : 9 Months Later (Harlequin Superromance No. 690)
Lynn Erickson

Harlequin. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
37) The Baby Contract : 9 Months Later (Harlequin Superromance No. 690)
Lynn Erickson

harlequin, 1996-04-01. Good. light shelf wear/personalized inside. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$1.06
38) The Baby Contract (Harlequin Superromance Ser.)
Erickson, Lynn

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited. VG/NONE. 1996. Mass Market Paperbac. (more information)

Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (United States)
$1.15
39) The Baby Contract
Erickson, Lynn

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
$1.25
40) The Baby Contract (9 Months Later) (Harlequin Superromance No. 690)
Lynn Erickson

Harlequin, 1996-04-01. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback. (Harlequin Super Romance #690)(9 Months Later) FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
$1.25
41) The Baby Contract #690
Erickson, Lynn

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1996. Tight Binding , Light Cosmetic wear , Bright Covers, Harlequin Superromance Series ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
$1.69
42) Baby Contract
Erickson, Lynn

Mass Market Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
$1.75
43) The Baby Contract : 9 Months Later (Harlequin Superromance No. 690) by Lynn
Lynn Erickson

harlequin, 04/01/96. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, shelf wear, slight reading curl, curled right hand top corner, tanned inside covers, straight clean pages, soil to fan (more information)

Offered by Book Nook and Cranny (United States)
$1.75
44) The Baby Contract
Erickson, Lynn

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1996. (Harlequin Superromance Ser. No 690) Reviewer: A reader from New York Bettie is pregnant and abandoned by her ex-beau after he holds up a store. Greg is an investigator for the county who offers her a way out, a dangerous way. He has been trying to nail the leaders of a baby-selling ring. To avoid charges and to earn funds to pay for her baby and herself, she agrees to work as bait. This story starts and stops a bit in the beginning. But it is a terrific suspense romance with realistic characters and a shinny ending. I highly recommend it. Lt Spine lines/hinge crease/rubs/clean. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
$1.79
45) Baby Contract (9 Months Later)
Erickson, Lynn

Harlequin. Good. (more information)

Offered by TEKC Sales (United States)
$1.79
46) Baby Contract, The ( HS 690 )
Erickson, Lynn

Harlequin, 1996. light spine crease, light bend crease on front cover otherwise very good B+. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
$1.80
47) The Baby Contract - Superromance 690
Erickson, Lynn

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1996 Lovely copy. You can't tell this book has been opened. 9 Months later. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Romance. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
$1.95
48) The Baby Contract
Erickson, Lynn

Harlequin Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ex-library copy, light wear to corners and edges, text is unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$1.96
49) Baby Contract (9 Months Later) (Harlequin Superromance, No 690)
Erickson, Lynn

Harlequin, 1996 Appears to be unread, no stamps or marks.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
$1.99
50) The Baby Contract (Harlequin Superromance, No 690)
Lynn Erickson

Harlequin, May, 1996. New. This is a BRAND NEW BOOK. Slight shelf wear. ISBN: 0373706901 . (more information)

Offered by ReginaRancher Books (United States)
$1.99
51) Baby Contract, The (Harlequin Superromance, No. 690)
Erickson, Lynn

Harlequin Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
$1.99
52) Baby Contract, The (Harlequin Superromance, No. 690)
Erickson, Lynn

Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
$1.99
53) The Baby Contract : 9 Months Later (Harlequin Superromance No. 690) [Paperback
Lynn Erickson

Harlequin, 1996-04-01. Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Pansy's Books (United States)
$1.99
54) The Baby Contract : 9 Months Later (Harlequin Superromance No. 690)
Lynn Erickson

harlequin, 1996-04-01. Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
$1.99
55) The Baby Contract : 9 Months Later (Harlequin Superromance No. 690)
Lynn Erickson

harlequin, 1996-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. Name on fly leaf. (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
$1.99
56) Harlequin Super Romance #690: The Baby Contract
Erickson, Lynn

Harlequin Books, 1996 Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. Mass-market paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
$1.99
57) The Baby Contract
Erickson, Lynn

Harlequin, 1996. Book - Mass Market. Shelf wear w/ creasing to cover, age discoloration, pen to 1st page. (more information)

Offered by Auddity Records (United States)
$2.00
58) The Baby Contract
Erickson, Lynn

Harlequin Books, 1996. Paperback. Good. Cover and pages clean. binding secure.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
$2.00
59) This Man Her Enemy
Peake, Lilian

Toronto CAN: Harlequin Books, 1977 'x' inked on front wrapper, darkened wrappers; Harlequin Presents Series #190. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$2.00
60) The Baby Contract
Erickson, Lynn

Toronto CAN: Harlequin Books, 1996 Harlequin Superromance Series #690; Late one night, Bettie Gay Bryson finds herself sitting in a police station in Tucson, Arizona. Her cowardly ex-boyfriend held up a store and took off, leaving her there to face the law. Leaving her with only the clothes on her back--and the baby growing inside her. Greg Tyrrell, hard-driving investigator for the county attorney, offers her a deal. No prosecution, plus her living expenses paid--if she'll act as bait in his plan to snare the ruthless head of a baby-selling ring. What choice does she have? B.G. agrees. This decision marks the beginning of her new life, especially when she starts to fall in love with Greg Tyrrell--the man who leads B.G. and her baby into danger...and out of it.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$2.00
61) The Baby Contract
Erickson, Lynn

Toronto CAN: Harlequin Books, 1996 Harlequin Supperromance #690; 9 Months later. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$2.00
62) The Baby Contract
Erickson, Lynn

Don Mills CAN: Harlequin Books, 1996 edgewear, soft spine edge crease, po sticker inside front cover; Harlequin Superromance Series #690. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$2.00
63) The Baby Contract (Superromance Ser.)
Erickson, Lynn

Harlequin Books, 1996. Paperback. Fair. Spine creased- Cover worn and bent- Book store stamp on inside cover- some writing on title page- Other pages clean- binding solid**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
$2.22
64) The Baby Contract
Erickson, Lynn

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1996 Paperback book in good used condition. Book has been read, and ready to read again, if you need specifics on used paperbacks let me know. Not missing any pages, no rips, tears, or anything like that. There is most likely, in some cases a bookstore stamp, or previous owners name and or inscription. If this is an issue, let me know, I can check.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
$2.30
65) The Baby Contract (Superromance Ser.)
Erickson, Lynn

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1996. # 690 in the series. ISBN: 0373706901. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Ex-Library. Fiction, Romance. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
$2.50
66) The Baby Contract : 9 Months Later (Harlequin Superromance No. 690)
Erickson, Lynn

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373706901 B122 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
$2.50
67) The Baby Contract : 9 Months Later (Harlequin Superromance No. 690)
Erickson, Lynn

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373706901 B49 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
$2.50
68) The Baby Contract
Erickson, Lynn

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1996 Nice used paperback, This one is in very good used condition. Most paperbacks in good to very good condition usually have a book store stamp, previous bookstore price, or perhaps the previous owners name or inscription. You can save on shipping by purchasing multiple titles. Please email me if you have any questions.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
$2.73
69) The Baby Contract
Lynn Erickson

Harlequin, 1996. Paperback. Faint crease (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
$2.90
70) The Baby Contract : 9 Months Later (Harlequin Superromance #690)
Erickson, Lynn

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books. 1996. Unknown Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$3.00
71) Baby Contract
Erickson, Lynn

Super Romance-, 1996-04-01. Paperback. Used:Very Good. Super Romance- #690 (more information)

Offered by The Book Shelf (United States)
$3.00
72) The Baby Contract
Lynn Erickson

Toronto, Canada: Harlequin Books, 1996. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$3.00
73) The Baby Contract
Erickson, Lynn

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1996 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)