Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Hot Item

by Phillips, Carly


ISBN: 0373771223
ISBN-13: 9780373771226

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: HQN Books
Published date: 2006
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0373771223 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Hot Item (Hot Zone, Book 3)
Phillips, Carly

HQN Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373771223 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Hot Item (Hot Zone)

American Light Romantic Fiction,Fiction,Fiction - Romance,Romance: Modern,Romance - Contemporary,Fiction / Romance / General. .85. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Hot Item (Hot Zone, Book 3)
Carly Phillips

HQN Books, 2006-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Buzz (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Hot Item (Hot Zone, Book 3)
Carly Phillips

HQN Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Hot Item (Hot Zone, Book 3) (Qty: 2)
Phillips, Carly

HQN Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373771223 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Hot Item (Hot Zone, Book 3)
Carly Phillips

HQN Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over 500,000 happy customers! Support Literacy! Default Text (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Hot Item (Hot Zone, Book 3)
Phillips, Carly

HQN Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373771223 Paperback-Cover has some wear, pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Hot Item (Hot Zone)
Carly Phillips

HQN Books, 2006-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. lean to spine, clean pgs, wear to cover edges,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Hot Item (Hot Zone, Book 3)
Phillips, Carly

HQN Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0373771223 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2006 HQN Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2006. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Hot Item (Hot Zone)
Carly Phillips

HQN Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Hot Item (Hot Zone, Book 3)
Phillips, Carly

HQN Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373771223 SS -- This mass market paperback book is in REAL GOOD SHAPE!! FIRST EDITION! Some creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major! Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks a crease or two away from near new!!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BOOKS-4-EVER (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Hot Item (Hot Zone, Book 3)
Carly Phillips

A used copy. Pages clean. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Hot Item (Hot Zone, Book 3)
Phillips, Carly

HQN Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0373771223 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2006 HQN Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2006. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Hot Item (Hot Zone, Book 3)
Carly Phillips

HQN Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) HOT ITEM
PHILLIPS, CARLY

HQN, 2006. B. 1st printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
16) HOT ITEM
PHILLIPS, CARLY

HQN, Jun 2006. B. 1st printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
17) Hot Item
Phillips, Carly

Harlequin Books, 2006. Mass-market paperback. Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 378 p. Hot Zone. (more information)

Offered by jerebooks (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
18) Hot Item
Phillips, Carly

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hqn Books, 2006. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. Light creasing on spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Veda's Books N More (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
19) Hot Item (Hot Zone, Book 3) (Qty: 8)
Phillips, Carly

HQN Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373771223 free USPS tracking. . New. (more information)

Offered by BrendaBoorBooks (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
20) Hot Item
Carly Phillips

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hqn Books, 2006 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Silver Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
21) Hot Item
Phillips, Carly

Harlequin Enterprises, 2006. Paperback. Grade: A. Catalog: Romance Contemporary Synopsis: 378 pages. Seen On The Sidelines... What star quarterback has been spotted with a new flavor of arm candy? It's notorious bad boy Riley Nash, but his... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.24
Add to cart 
22) Hot Item
Phillips Carly

HQN Books (June 1, 2006), 6/1/2006. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, some creases on covers, store stamp. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
23) Hot Item (Hot Zone, Book 3)
Phillips, Carly

HQN Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373771223 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.52
Add to cart 
24) Hot Item (Hot Zone)
Carly Phillips

HQN Books, 2006-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
Price: $2.72
Add to cart 
25) Hot Item
Phillips, Carly

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 2006. Contemporary romance. Crease free cover except for spine/hinge, minimal edge wear, no writing or store stamps inside, minimal page yellowing.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
26) Hot Item (Hot Zone)
Phillips Carly

HQN Books, 6/1/2006. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, light spine tilt, light creases on covers. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
27) Hot Item (Hot Zone)
Phillips, Carly

HQN Books. Good+. 2006. Paperback. 0373771223 . Smooth spine. Bumped corners. G+ to VG; 378 pages; "What star quarterback has been spotted with a new flavor of arm candy? It's notorious bad boy Riley Nash, but his newest flame is the last person this reporter could imagine -- none other than Sophie Jordan, beautiful, buttoned-down co-owner of The Hot Zone, the industry's top sports management agency. What's behind this unlikely team? Some say it has to do with the sudden disappearance of superagent Spencer Atkins. Could there be a connection between the red-hot quarterback and the missing dealmaker? Or has the famous groupie magnet simply met his perfect match in cool, collected Sophie?" . (more information)

Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
28) Hot Item
Phillips, Carly

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2006 Front cover is lifting, light shelf wear to corners. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
29) Hot Item (Hot Zone, Book 3)
Phillips, Carly

HQN Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373771223 Excellent condition paperback, no creases to spine, light shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.13
Add to cart 
30) Hot Item (Hot Zone, Book 3)
Carly Phillips

HQN Books, 2006-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. LIKE NEW: Paperback, faint cover crease otherwise no markings, clean, tight copy. (more information)

Offered by Gankobooks (United States)
Price: $3.29
Add to cart 
31) Hot Item
Phillips, Carly

Harlequin Books. Fine. 2006. Paperback. 0373771223 . Fine. .. Only one barely noticeable spine crease, NO stamps, NO writing Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 378 p. Hot Zone. Audience: General/trade. ; . . (more information)

Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
Price: $3.45
Add to cart 
32) Hot Item (Hot Zone, Book 3)
Phillips, Carly

HQN Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373771223 Very good condition paperback, no creases to spine. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
33) Hot Item
Phillips, Carly

Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
34) Hot Item
Carly Phillips

HQN Books, 2006-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Clean Copy in Great Condition. (more information)

Offered by Crystal Creek Books (Canada)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
35) Hot Item
Phillips, Carly

Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Good. cover torn slightly at lower spine (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
36) Hot Item (Hot Zone, Book 3)
Phillips, Carly

New York: HQN Books. Very Good+: Light spine crease. Light wear.. 2006. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
37) Hot Item
Phillips, Carly

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HQN Books. 2006. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
38) Hot Item
Phillips, Carly

Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. slight curl to cover at corner (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
39) HOT ITEM
Phillips, Carly

HQN Books. Very Good. 2006. Paperback. The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has creasing. The pages are clean and crisp. ; Hot Zone; Vol. 3; 384 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
40) Hot Item (Hot Zone, Book 3)
Carly Phillips

HQN Books, 2006-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Creases in spine,slight shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
41) Hot Item (Hot Zone, Book 3)
Carly Phillips

HQN Books, 2006-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Like new. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
42) Hot Item (Hot Zone)
Carly Phillips

HQN Books, 2006-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
43) Hot Item (Hot Zone)
Carly Phillips

HQN Books, 2006-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
44) Hot Item
Phillips, Carly

Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Books, 2006 This book is graded Very Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
45) HOT ITEM
PHILLIPS, CARLY

SIMON & SCHUSTER. 2006. MASS MARKET. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
46) Hot Item (Hot Zone, Book 3)
Carly Phillips

HQN Books, 2006-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
47) Express Male
Bevarly, Elizabeth

Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Books, 2006. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0373771226. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
48) Hot Item (Hot Zone, Book 3) [Mass Market Paperback] by Phillips, Carly
Carly Phillips

HQN Books, 2006-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $4.01
Add to cart 
49) Hot Item
Phillips, Carly

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2006 Mass Market Paperback. Good/Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
50) Hot Item (Hot Zone, Book 3)
Phillips, Carly

HQN Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373771223 Very good condition paperback, light shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.96
Add to cart 
51) Hot Item
Carly Phillips

HQN Books, 2006-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. New book with mild shelf wear. A Clean, Unmarked Copy. (more information)

Offered by Crystal Creek Books (Canada)
Price: $5.25
Add to cart 
52) Hot Item (Hot Zone, Book 3)
Phillips, Carly

HQN Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373771223 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $57.13
Add to cart