Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0373872739
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Finding Amy

by Carol Steward


ISBN: 0373872739
ISBN-13: 9780373872732
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harlequin Books
Published date: 2004
Size: 4.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.15 pounds
Pages: 251

Publisher's Notes

A mother's desperate search
Jessica Mathers enters the hospital confident that her little girl, Amy, is being cared for. But when Jessica awakes from surgery, her daughter and the sitter have disappeared. . .
As a favor to his mother, Detective Samuel Vance reluctantly assists on the kidnapping case, because his first impression of Jessica had not been favorable. Yet as together they search for Amy, Sam learns that Jessica is a caring, warm woman. Can they call upon their faith to help them find the abducted girl and forge a relationship?
Faith on the line: Two powerful families wage war on evil. . .and find love.

Other Editions

Similar books


0373228929
Vows of Vengeance
by Rita Herron



03732747010
The Sheriff of Heartbreak County
by Kathleen Creighton



0736913157
Moment Of Truth
by Sally John



0515126993
Searching for Sarah
by Lynn Erickson

after Sarah Jamison witnesses the murder of a senator, she will help the victim's brother find the killers, and fall in love with the determined sibling. Original.

0778321614
Bloodlines
by Dinah McCall

Twenty-five years ago Olivia Sealy was kidnapped for ransom. Today she has no memory of the terrible event, yet an uneasy feeling still haunts her -- a fear that is realized when an infant's skeleton is found and a connection is made to Olivia's past. As news of the discovery makes headlines, Olivia and the people close to her sudenly become targets for a murderer bent on revenge. Still stunned by the revelation and its implications, Olivia puts her trust in Trey Bonney, the detective assigned to the case. But neither counts on a madman who may hold the answer to the twenty-five-year-old mystery -- a secret someone hoped was buried for good.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0373872739 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Finding Amy: Faith on the Line #2 (Love Inspired #263)
Carol Steward

Steeple Hill. Used - Very Good. Published: 2004. Media: Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) Finding Amy: Faith on the Line #2 (Steeple Hill Love Inspired Suspense)
Steward, Carol

Steeple Hill, 8/1/2004. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, a crease on the back cover, and some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
$1.00
3) Finding Amy: Faith on the Line #2 (Love Inspired #263)
Steward, Carol

Steeple Hill. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373872739 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
4) Finding Amy: Faith on the Line #2 (Steeple Hill Love Inspired Suspense)
Carol Steward

Steeple Hill, 2004. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
$1.00
5) Finding Amy: Faith on the Line #2 (Love Inspired #263)
Steward, Carol

Steeple Hill. Mass Market PaperBack. 0373872739 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Steeple Hill Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
6) Finding Amy: Faith on the Line #2 (Love Inspired #263)
Steward, Carol

Steeple Hill. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373872739 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * CLIPPED . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
7) Finding Amy: Faith on the Line #2 (Love Inspired #263)
Steward, Carol

Steeple Hill. Mass Market PaperBack. 0373872739 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Steeple Hill Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
8) Finding Amy (Love Inspired)
Carol Steward

Steeple Hill. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
9) FINDING AMY #263
STEWARD, CAROL

Steeple Hill Inspirational Romance, Aug 2004. C+. 1st printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
$1.00
10) Finding Amy: Faith on the Line #2 (Love Inspired #263)
Steward, Carol

Steeple Hill. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373872739 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
11) Finding Amy (Love Inspired)
Carol Steward

Steeple Hill, 01 August, 2004. Very Good. Read once, Very nice copy. Some spinal creases. Pages tight! ISBN: 0373872739 . (more information)

Offered by ReginaRancher Books (United States)
$1.10
12) Finding Amy: Faith on the Line #2 (Love Inspired #263)
Carol Steward

Steeple Hill, 2004-08-01. Good. yellowing pages/light shelf wear/good overall condition. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$1.16
13) Finding Amy: Faith on the Line #2 (Love Inspired #263)
Steward, Carol

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill. Minimal Wear Present. 0373872739 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000003392 _ . Fine. 2004. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
$1.45
14) Finding Amy: Faith on the Line #2 (Love Inspired #263) (Qty: 3)
Steward, Carol

Steeple Hill. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373872739 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, no writing in book, No creases to spine, light edge rub, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$1.46
15) Finding Amy
Steward, Carol

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0373872739 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$1.50
16) Finding Amy
Steward, Carol

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0373872739 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$1.50
17) Finding Amy
Steward, Carol

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0373872739 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$1.50
18) Finding Amy
Steward, Carol

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0373872739 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$1.50
19) Finding Amy
Steward, Carol

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill, 2004. Light Cosmetic Wear , Bright Covers, Steeple Hill Series ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
$1.99
20) Finding Amy
Steward, Carol

Steeple Hill, 2004 New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Love Inspired, 263. Audience: General/trade.. Mass-market paperback. New/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
$1.99
21) Finding Amy
Steward, Carol

Steeple Hill, 2004 New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Love Inspired, 263. Audience: General/trade.. Mass-market paperback. New/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
$1.99
22) Finding Amy : Faith on the Line Book 2
Steward, Carol

Steeple Hill, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. pb, B+/near fine condition (more information)

Offered by The Book Maven (United States)
$2.00
23) Finding Amy: Faith on the Line #2 (Steeple Hill Love Inspired Suspense)
Carol Steward

Steeple Hill, 2004-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Book in great condition. Small creases on binder.Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
$2.25
24) Finding Amy
Steward, Carol

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 2004. Clean tight unmarked book with light creasing to spine. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
$2.39
25) Finding Amy (Love Inspired)
Steward, Carol

Harlequin Books, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Good. cover and some pages warped (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
$2.49
26) Finding Amy (Love Inspired Suspense)
Steward, Carol

Harlequin Books, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
$2.49
27) Finding Amy : Faith on the Line Book 2 (Love Inspired Romance #263)
Steward, Carol

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill Books. 2004. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$2.50
28) Finding Amy : Faith on the Line Book 2 (Love Inspired Romance #263)
Steward, Carol

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill Books. 2004. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$2.50
29) Finding Amy
Steward, Carol

Steeple Hill, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Fine. . Looks new and unread. 256 p.; 0.69" x 6.76" x 4.14". Love Inspired (Numbered), 263. Faith-on the line. Book 2. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: Jessica Mathers enters the hospital confident that her little girl, Amy, is being cared for. But when Jessica awakes from surgery, her daughter and the sitter have disappeared...As a favor to his mother, Detective Samuel Vance reluctantly assists on the kidnapping case, because his first impression of Jessica had not been favorable. Yet as together they search for Amy, Sam learns that Jessica is a caring, warm woman. Can they call upon their faith to help them find the abducted girl and forge a relationship?...Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. (more information)

Offered by Ace High (United States)
$2.95
30) Finding Amy
Carol Steward

NY: Steeple Hill Books, 2004. Brand NEW BOOK in excellent condition with no markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to it. Heartwarming Inspirational Romance. "Jessica Mathers enters the hospital confident that her little girl, Amy, is being cared for. But when Jessica awakes from surgery, her daughter and the sitter have disappeared....As a favor to his mother, Detective Samuel Vance reluctantly assists on the kidnapping case, because his first impression of Jessica had not been favorable. Yet as together they search for Amy, Sam learns that Jessica is a caring, warm woman. Can they call upon their faith to help them find the abducted girl and forge a relationship?". Not Stated. Excellent. Excellent/No Jacket. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by fireside books of littlestown (United States)
$3.00
31) Finding Amy: Faith on the Line #2 (Love Inspired #263)
Steward, Carol

Steeple Hill. 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. Top right corner of front cover clipped off. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$3.00
32) Finding Amy
Steward, Carol

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill, 2004 Mass Market Paperback. Good/Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
$3.00
33) FINDING AMY
Steward, Carol

Steeple Hill. VG 8/2004. Paperback. LI-263; Bright, glossy cover, clean, tight pages. One very light spine creases, rubbing wear on edges.; 2nd in FAITH ON THE LINE series. Jessica Mathers enters the hospital confident that her little girl, Amy, is being cared for. But when Jessica awakes from surgery, her daughter and the sitter have disappeared.... As a favor to his mother, Detective Samuel Vance reluctantly assists on the kidnapping case, because his first impression of Jessica had not been favorable. Yet as together they search for Amy, Sam learns that Jessica is a caring, warm woman. Can they call upon their faith to help the abducted girl and forge a relationship? . (more information)

Offered by Mostly Romance (United States)
$3.50
34) Finding Amy : Faith On the Line Book 2 (Love Inspired Romance #263)
Steward, Carol

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill Books. 2004. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. New - Brand New Book!. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$4.00
35) Finding Amy : Faith On the Line Book 2 (Love Inspired Romance #263)
Steward, Carol

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill Books. 2004. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. NEW. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$4.00
36) Finding Amy : Faith On the Line Book 2 (Love Inspired Romance #263)
Steward, Carol

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill Books. 2004. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. NEW. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$4.00
37) Finding Amy : Faith On the Line Book 2 (Love Inspired Romance #263)
Steward, Carol

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill Books. 2004. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. New - Brand New Book!. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$4.00
38) Finding Amy : Faith On the Line Book 2 (Love Inspired Romance #263)
Steward, Carol

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill Books. 2004. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. NEW. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$4.00
39) Finding Amy : Faith On the Line Book 2 (Love Inspired Romance #263)
Steward, Carol

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill Books. 2004. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. New - Brand New Book!. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$4.00
40) Finding Amy : Faith On the Line Book 2 (Love Inspired Romance #263)
Steward, Carol

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill Books. 2004. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. NEW. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$4.00
41) Finding Amy : Faith On the Line Book 2 (Love Inspired Romance #263)
Steward, Carol

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill Books. 2004. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. New - Brand New Book!. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$4.00
42) Finding Amy : Faith On the Line Book 2 (Love Inspired Romance #263)
Steward, Carol

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill Books. 2004. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. New - Brand New Book!. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$4.00
43) Finding Amy : Faith On the Line Book 2 (Love Inspired Romance #263)
Steward, Carol

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill Books. 2004. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. NEW. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$4.00
44) Finding Amy : Faith On the Line Book 2 (Love Inspired Romance #263)
Steward, Carol

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill Books. 2004. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. NEW. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$4.00
45) Finding Amy : Faith On the Line Book 2 (Love Inspired Romance #263)
Steward, Carol

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill Books. 2004. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. NEW. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$4.00
46) Finding Amy : Faith On the Line Book 2 (Love Inspired Romance #263)
Steward, Carol

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill Books. 2004. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. New - Brand New Book!. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$4.00
47) Finding Amy : Faith On the Line Book 2 (Love Inspired Romance #263)
Steward, Carol

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill Books. 2004. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. NEW. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$4.00
48) Finding Amy : Faith On the Line Book 2 (Love Inspired Romance #263)
Steward, Carol

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill Books. 2004. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. NEW. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$4.00
49) Finding Amy : Faith On the Line Book 2 (Love Inspired Romance #263)
Steward, Carol

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill Books. 2004. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. NEW. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$4.00
50) Finding Amy : Faith On the Line Book 2 (Love Inspired Romance #263)
Steward, Carol

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill Books. 2004. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. NEW. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$4.00
51) Finding Amy : Faith On the Line Book 2 (Love Inspired Romance #263)
Steward, Carol

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill Books. 2004. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. NEW. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$4.00
52) Finding Amy : Faith On the Line Book 2 (Love Inspired Romance #263)
Steward, Carol

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill Books. 2004. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. New - Brand New Book!. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$4.00
53) Finding Amy : Faith On the Line Book 2 (Love Inspired Romance #263)
Steward, Carol

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill Books. 2004. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. NEW. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$4.00
54) Finding Amy : Faith On the Line Book 2 (Love Inspired Romance #263)
Steward, Carol

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill Books. 2004. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. NEW. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$4.00
55) Finding Amy : Faith On the Line Book 2 (Love Inspired Romance #263)
Steward, Carol

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill Books. 2004. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. NEW. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$4.00
56) Finding Amy : Faith On the Line Book 2 (Love Inspired Romance #263)
Steward, Carol

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill Books. 2004. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. NEW. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$4.00
57) Finding Amy : Faith On the Line Book 2 (Love Inspired Romance #263)
Steward, Carol

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill Books. 2004. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. NEW. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$4.00
58) Finding Amy : Faith On the Line Book 2 (Love Inspired Romance #263)
Steward, Carol

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Steeple Hill Books. 2004. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. NEW. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$4.00
59) Finding Amy: Faith on the Line #2 (Love Inspired #263) (Qty: 3)
Carol Steward

Steeple Hill. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by more books (United States)
$26.08