V. and Other Poems
by Tony Harrison
ISBN: 0374282064
ISBN-13: 9780374282066
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Published date: 1990
Publisher's Notes
Poems deal with the divisions in British society, life in America, and the source of poetry.
Other Editions
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0374282064 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
V. and Other Poems
Tony Harrison
Farrar Straus & Giroux (T). Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
V. and Other Poems
Harrison, Tony
New York, NY Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1990. Hardback with DJ First Ed, so stated. First Ed, so stated. Very Near Fine in Near Fine DJ: Both book and DJ show only minute indications of use. Book shows binding square and secure; text clean. DJ shows minimal wear at upper corner tips; else flawless; price unclipped; mylar-protected. Overall, very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 86pp. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author ( more information) Offered by Westside Stories (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
V. and Other Poems
Harrison, Tony
NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1990. First edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine DJ. Poetry, often set in U.S., by British poet. 85 pp. ( more information) Offered by Old Algonquin Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
V. AND OTHER POEMS
Harrison, Tony
Farrar Straus Giroux,. VG/VG 1990. Hardcover. Stated first edition with clean covers and contents. Mild DJ wear but no tears. A crisp, bright copy. ; . ( more information) Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
V. AND OTHER POEMS
Harrison, Tony [Dust Wrapper author photo by Jane Bown]
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux [1990], 1990. First edition. [86] pages [last numbered page is 85], including a glossary. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
V. and Other Poems
Harrison, Tony
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1990, 1990. First American Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. First American Edition. 86 pages, gossary, brown cloth over boards, printed dustjacket in mylar jacket. va ( more information) Offered by Royal Oak Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
V. and Other Poems by Harrison, Tony
Tony Harrison
Farrar Straus & Giroux (T), 1990-01. Hardcover. New. First Edition, First Printing. New and in excellent condition. Gift Quality! Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine.Ships Quickly! Shop with confidence, satisfaction guaranteed! ( more information) Offered by novel-books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|