Francis in All His Glory
by Burke Wilkinson
ISBN: 0374324573
ISBN-13: 9780374324575
Format: Book
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux Published date: 1972 Edition: 1th edition Pages: 234
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0374324573 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Francis in All His Glory
Wilkinson, Burke
NY, 1972,. hardcover, dust jacket, v.g ( more information) Offered by Zubal Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Francis in all his glory
Burke Wilkinson
Farrar, Straus & Giroux. Used - Good. 1972 Paperback. [1st ed.]. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. fff. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Francis in all his glory
Burke Wilkinson
Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1972. Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight ( more information) Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Francis in all his glory
Burke Wilkinson
Farrar, Straus & Giroux. Used - Good. Published: 1972. Paperback.[1st ed.]. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Francis in all his glory
Burke Wilkinson
Farrar, Straus & Giroux. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Francis in all his glory
VeryGood. . Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux Date of Publication: 1972 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine Description: 8vo Small 7 3/4"- 9" 0374324573 ( more information) Offered by Arbor-Scout (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
FRANCIS IN ALL HIS GLORY
WILKINSON, BURKE
FARRAR STRAUS & GIROUX, 1972, FIRST EDITION STATED , FINE HARDCOVER BOOK, FINE DUST JACKET JACKET PRICE CLIPPED , INSCRIBER BY AUTHOR ISBN *** 0374324573 ( more information) Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Francis in All His Glory
Wilkinson, Burke
NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1972. owner's inscription half-title. Stated 1st. Hardcover in Dustjacket. Very Good/Good +. ( more information) Offered by Williams Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Francis in All His Glory
Burke Wilkinson
NY, FSG, 1972, 1st . Hardcover . NF/NF. DJ w/ trace of rubbing/wear; in new Brodart protector. ( more information) Offered by Cossel Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
FRANCIS IN ALL HIS GLORY
Wilkinson, Burke
NY: FSG. fine in vg dj. 1972. 1st ed. boards. ( more information) Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Francis in All His Glory
Wilkinson, Burke
Farrar, Straus & Giroux. Good/Good. 1972. Hard Cover. 0374324573 Ex-Library Ex library with usual markings. Tight, unmarked pages. DJ unclipped, mylar cover. . ( more information) Offered by Baybooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Francis: In All His Glory
Burke Wilkinson
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1972. lightly rubbed, bookplate on fpep, else clean bright & tight - dj very lightly rubbed - in mylar cover. ISBN: 0374324573. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by B&W Drawings & Illus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Biography ; Francis I, King of France, French Royalty. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Francis in All His Glory
Wilkinson, Burke
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 1972. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-374-32457-3 . ( more information) Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
FRANCIS IN ALL HIS GLORY
Wilkinson, Burke
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1972. Dust jacket has some chipping on the edges. 234 pages with black & white illustrations. Contents include: Book I = The Vigil; Book II = A Kind of Glory; Book III = The True Glory. Complete life of Francis I, King of France (1494-1547). Chronology, Genealogical Table, Bibliography, Index.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Magic Lantern Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Francis in all his glory (Qty: 4)
Burke Wilkinson
Farrar, Straus & Giroux. Hardcover. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ( more information) Offered by more books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Francis in All His Glory
Wilkinson, Burke
very good, very good Farrar, Straus & Giroux New York [1972] First 22 cm, 234, illus., chronology, index, minor edge soiling, minor DJ edge wear and crinkling Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. The complete life story of Francis I, King of France during the 1500's. ( more information) Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Francis in All His Glory
Wilkinson, Burke
good, fair Farrar, Straus & Giroux New York [1972] First First? 22 cm, 234, illus., bibliography, index, DJ worn, soiled, and edge tears, sticker inside front board. Inscribed by the author. A complete look at Francis I, King of France from 1494 to 1547: his political life, the wars he fought, and the women he most loved--his mother, Louise of Savoy, and his beautiful sister, Marguerite of Angouleme. ( more information) Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Francis in all his glory (Qty: 2)
Burke Wilkinson
Farrar, Straus & Giroux. Hardcover. Like New. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ( more information) Offered by more books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Francis In All His Glory
No Illustrations, Wilkinson
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1972. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. PURPLE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Francis In All His Glory
, Wilkinson
New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1972. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PINK CLOTH COVER, SPINE WITH FADING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|