Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Granny Project

by Anne Fine


ISBN: 0374327637
ISBN-13: 9780374327637
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux
Published date: 1983
Ages: 4 to 6

Publisher's Notes

The four Harris children decide to prevent their parents from putting their old grandmother in a nursing home.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0374327637 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Granny Project
Anne Fine

Farrar Straus & Giroux (J). Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
2) The Granny Project
Anne Fine

Farrar Straus & Giroux (J). Used - Very Good. Very good copy; normal wear for its age; no objectionable defects. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
3) the granny project
anne fine

farrar, straus & giroux. Good +/Good +. 1983. 1st printing. 0-374-32763-7 Ex-Library . (more information)

Offered by Flotsam & Jetsam Books & Model Trains (United States)
$5.00
4) The Granny Project
Fine, Anne

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1983 barely opened Bright/Clean with clear cover, light wear, no damp. binding snug. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
$6.00
5) Granny Project
Fine, Anne

New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1983. GOOD + hardcover, first edition, ex-lib, usual stamps, pocket on first end page, binding tight, boards clean, light wear to bottom corners, VERY GOOD jacket in mylar sleeve taped to boards, Interior pages very clean, no wear or marks. Four children try to foil their parents' plan to send their Granny to the retirement home. 167 pgs. Grades 4-6 CJ708073. First Print. Hardcover. Acceptable/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$6.29
6) THE GRANNY PROJECT
Fine, Anne [Dust Wrapper illustration by Vicky Maggio]

New York: Farrar Straus Giroux [1984], 1984. Later [2nd] printing. "When the four Harris children---Ivan, Sophie, Tanya, and Nicholas---learn that their parents have been secretly plotting to send Granny to a rest home, they are appalled". 167 pages. Slightly spine cocked else Near Fine copy in Near Fine Dust Wrapper.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
$6.50
7) THE GRANNY PROJECT
Fine, Anne

Farrar Straus & Giroux. Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. Light soil and rub to jacket. Nice copy, solid, clean, unmarked, gently used. Scanned image available. . (more information)

Offered by Village Booksellers LLC (United States)
$6.84
8) The Granny Project
, Fine

New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1983. Hardcover. Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$9.09
9) The Granny Project
, Fine

New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1983. First Printing. Hardcover. Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$9.09