Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


An Occasional Cow


ISBN: 0374455732
ISBN-13: 9780374455736

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0374455732 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) An Occasional Cow (Qty: 2)
Polly Horvath

Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 2003-09-08. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) An Occasional Cow
Horvath, Polly

Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR). PAPERBACK. 0374455732 Brand new! . New. (more information)

Offered by Bradley's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) An Occasional Cow
Horvath, Polly

Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR). Trade PaperBack. 0374455732 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) An Occasional Cow
Horvath, Polly

Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR). Hardcover. 0374455732 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1989 Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) An Occasional Cow
Polly Horvath

Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR). Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) An Occasional Cow (RS)
Horvath, Polly

Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1991. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No text markings or tobacco odor, cover has minor wear with some light corner creases and edge nicks. NOT a Library Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
7) An Occasional Cow
Horvath, Polly

Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR). PAPERBACK. 0374455732 PAPERBACK - Carefully read. Fairly clean, showing signs of having been read with usual spine and light cover creasing, etc.. . . Good. (more information)

Offered by magic marks books (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.75 ($1.37)
Add to cart 
8) An Occasional Cow
Horvath, Polly; Fiammenghi, Gioia

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sunburst, 1991 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
9) An Occasional Cow
Horvath, Polly

Farrar Straus Giroux, 2003. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. As new, unread. Fiammenghi, Gioia. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. (more information)

Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
10) An Occasional Cow
Horvath, Polly; Fiammenghi, Gioia

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sunburst, 1991 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket and light scuff to the protected cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
11) An Occasional Cow
Horvath, Polly; Fiammenghi, Gioia

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sunburst, 1991 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
12) An Occasional Cow

Like New. (more information)

Offered by Dot Com Liquidators (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
13) An Occasional Cow
Horvath, Polly; Fiammenghi, Gioia

Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR). Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2003. Paperback. 0.38 x 7.64 x 5.11 Inches; 144 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
14) An Occasional Cow
Horvath, Polly; Fiammenghi, Gioia

Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR). Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2003. Paperback. 0.38 x 7.64 x 5.11 Inches; 144 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
15) An Occasional Cow
Horvath, Polly; Fiammenghi, Gioia

Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR). Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2003. Paperback. 0.38 x 7.64 x 5.11 Inches; 144 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
16) An Occasional Cow
Horvath, Polly; Fiammenghi, Gioia

Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR). New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2003. Paperback. 0.38 x 7.64 x 5.11 Inches; 144 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
17) An Occasional Cow
Horvath, Polly; Fiammenghi, Gioia

Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR). New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2003. Paperback. 0.38 x 7.64 x 5.11 Inches; 144 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
18) An Occasional Cow
Horvath, Polly; Fiammenghi, Gioia

Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR). New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2003. Paperback. 0.38 x 7.64 x 5.11 Inches; 144 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
19) An Occasional Cow
Polly Horvath, Gioia Fiammenghi

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $23.95
Add to cart