Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Pandora
New Tales of the Vampires
by Anne Rice
ISBN: 0375401598
ISBN-13: 9780375401596
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
Pandora tells the story of her life as a politician's daughter in ancient Rome, and her subsequent conversion to vampirism.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Media Reviews
"Forget 'Violin.' This is Rice in top romantic form, despite a slippery page here and there."
-- Kirkus
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Random House Inc Published date: 1998 Size: 5 x 8.75 inches Weight: 0.9 pounds Pages: 353
Publisher's Notes
Anne Rice, creator of the Vampire Lestat, the Mayfair witches and the amazing worlds they inhabit, now gives us the first in a new series of novels linked together by the fledgling vampire David Talbot, who has set out to become a chronicler of his fellow Undead.The novel opens in present-day Paris in a crowded café, where David meets Pandora. She is two thousand years old, a Child of the Millennia, the first vampire ever made by the great Marius. David persuades her to tell the story of her life. Pandora begins, reluctantly at first and then with increasing passion, to recount her mesmerizing tale, which takes us through the ages, from Imperial Rome to eighteenth-century France to twentieth-century Paris and New Orleans. She carries us back to her mortal girlhood in the world of Caesar Augustus, a world chronicled by Ovid and Petronius. This is where Pandora meets and falls in love with the handsome, charismatic, lighthearted, still-mortal Marius. This is the Rome she is forced to flee in fear of assassination by conspirators plotting to take over the city. And we follow her to the exotic port of Antioch, where she is destined to be reunited with Marius, now immortal and haunted by his vampire nature, who will bestow on her the Dark Gift as they set out on the fraught and fantastic adventure of their two turbulent centuries together.
Other Editions
Similar books

Memnoch the Devil
by Anne Rice
In Anne Rice's extraordinary fifth novel of "The Vampire Chronicles", irresistible antihero Lestat encounters his most dangerous adversary--the mysterious being Memnoch, who claims to be the Devil. Ushered through the realms of Heaven, Purgatory, and Hell, Lestat must finally decide if he can believe in the Devil or God--and which, if either, he will serve.

Vampire Armand
by Anne Rice
In her latest installment of "The Vampire Chronicles, " Anne Rice brings readers the story of Armand--eternally young, with the face of a Botticelli angel--who first appeared in his dark glory in "Interview with the Vampire."

Interview With the Vampire
by Anne Rice
We are in a small room with the vampire, face to face, as he speaks--as he pours out the hypnotic, shocking, moving, and erotically charged confessions of his first two hundred years as one of the living dead.

Writ in Blood
by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro
1910: The great powers of Europe are united by ties of blood, but divided by conflicting ambitions and alliances. Now residing in Russia, Saint-Germain accepts an urgent commission from Czar Nicholas to deliver a top-secret peace proposal to the Czar's kinsmen, King Edward VII of England and Kaiser Wilhelm of Germany. The Czar dares not trust his own ministers: only through Saint-Germain can he hope to avert the coming war. But the Count's mission attracts dangerous enemies, most notably Baron von Wolgast, a scheming manufacturer of munitions who sees no profit in peace. Employing a network of spies and assassins, Von Wolgast plots against Saint-Germain, and when the Count becomes involved with Rowena Saxon, an independent-minded young artist, she too becomes a target of the Baron's malevolence.

The Tale of the Body Thief
by Anne Rice
Lestat, the vampire-hero, enchanter and seducer of mortals, speaks in the new book in the bestselling Vampire Chronicles that began with Interview with the Vampire and continued with The Vampire Lestat and The Queen of the Damned. For centuries Lestat has been a courted prince in the dark universe of the living dead. But now he is alone, and everything he has come to believe in is called into question. Soon he will embark on the most dangerous enterprise he has ever undertaken. . . .
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0375401598 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice
Knopf, 1998-03-02. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hardcover with DJ-The cover shows some shelf and edge wear. DJ has one edge tare. There are no markings inside or out. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ( more information) Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires (Qty: 3)
Rice, Anne
Knopf. Hardcover. 0375401598 VG/G - Very Good condition Hardcover Book in Good Dust Jacket with mild to moderate edgewear . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne
Knopf. Hardcover. 0375401598 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Knopf Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne
Knopf. Hardcover. 0375401598 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Knopf Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1998. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne
Knopf. Hardcover. 0375401598 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Knopf Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne
Knopf. Hardcover. 0375401598 Hardcover - very good book and dj. has crease on rear flap [RICE, ANNE] PANDORA . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Pandora : New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice
Knopf. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. 1st Trade. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Pandora : New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice
Knopf. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. 1st Trade. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Pandora : New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice
Knopf. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. 1st Trade. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice
Knopf. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice
Knopf, 1998-03-02. Very Good. clean pages, tight spine, DJ is worn. ( more information) Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne
Knopf. Hardcover. 0375401598 Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne
Knopf. Hardcover. 0375401598 Initials inside cover, Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice
Knopf, 1998-03-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover, light wear to cover, mild soil on fan, pages clean and tight ( more information) Offered by Book Nook and Cranny (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Pandora New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice
Alfred A. Knopf. Book is like new and Dust Jacket is in excellent shape with the exception of some smudges on the back.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by ReadMeAgainBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice
Knopf, 1998-03-02. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. VG+/VG+,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight ( more information) Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1998. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-library book. Includes 11 hapters, and a photographs and a brief biography of the author. Colorful cover. . BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2". 224 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice
Knopf. Very Good. 1998 Knopf Edition; Hardcover; Not library copy; Not remainder ( more information) Offered by Spencer Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice
[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Knopf Pub Date: 3/2/1998 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 368 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Pandora
Anne Rice
Knopf,1998, First Trade Edition, pgs are clean and nice, DJ shows some scuffs, . Hardcover with DJ. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by QuilrdilBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Pandora, New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1998. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good. 224 pages. Interior - flawless. The boards (and DJ) are well-preserved with only slight signs of use. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Knopf. Hardcover. 0375401598 Corners of d.j. slightly bumped. . Fine. 1998. ( more information) Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Pandora
Rice, Anne
Alfred A. Knopf, Inc, 1998. Hardcover. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Horror Synopsis: 353 pages. The novel opens in present-day Paris in a crowded café, where David Talbot meets Pandora, a child of the Millenia, the first vampire ever m... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice
Knopf, 1998-03-02. Very Good. Great over all condition. Little Wear. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. Clean DJ. ( more information) Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Pandora
Rice, Anne
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Knopf Canada, 1998 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne
Knopf. Hardcover. 0375401598 Great condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! reprint. Some shelf wear to edges, previous owner inscription first page, dust jacket great - one small edge tear, price in dust jacket states $19.95, a little page marks at top of pages, this book is Great! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
PANDORA New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne
New York: Knopf 1998 First Trade Edition 353 pages, 4 3/4 x 8 1/4, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, a very nice copy, fine condition in near fine dj (tiny corner rub & a little wear at spine top) ( more information) Offered by gfoylebooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice
Knopf, 1998-03-02. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, Copr. 1998. Anne Rice gives us the first in a new series of novels linked together by the fledgling vampire David Talbot, who has set out to become a chronicler of his fellow Undead. The novel opens in present-day Paris in a crowded café, where David meets Pandora. She is two thousand years old, a Child of the Millennia, the first vampire ever made by the great Marius. David persuades her to tell the story of her life. (From book description.) Book is in good shape; all pages are clean, dust jacket is glossy with light edge wear. Note: This is a book club edition. ( more information) Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice
Knopf, 1998-03-02. Hardcover. Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead ( more information) Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Pandora (New Tales of the Vampires Ser.)
Rice, Anne
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1998 A very good very clean read copy in a bright slightly edgeworn dust jacket with some dust jacket spine rubbing novel fantasy. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne
Knopf. 1998. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. DJ has slight cover wear ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne
Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1998. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good-. Some yellowing. Just slightly off-square. Light shelf wear. DJ has edge wear, some chips. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Pandora : New Tales of the Vampires
RICE, ANNE
Knopf, March 2, 1998. Hardcover. Good. Horror : Authors, A-Z : ( R ) : Rice, Anne : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Pandora : New Tales of the Vampires
RICE, ANNE
Knopf; 1st Trade e, March 2, 1998. Hardcover. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Fantasy : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Pandora : New Tales of the Vampires
RICE, ANNE
Knopf, March 2, 1998. Hardcover. Good. Horror : Authors, A-Z : ( R ) : Rice, Anne : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Pandora
Rice, Anne
New York: Alfred A. Knoff, 1998 Black covers w/ gold gilt lettering. Black glossy pictorial dustjacket. 353 pgs. Pages are white and tight. NEW TALES OF THE VAMPIRES.. First Trade Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Book N Browse (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne
Alfred A. Knopf, 1998 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1998. Binding tight, pages clean. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Hey kids, show grampa and gramma how to shop for books on the internet) . First Trade Edition. Cloth. Fine to As New/Very Good to Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Pandora, New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good. 224 pages. Interior - flawless. The boards (and DJ) are well-preserved with only slight signs of use. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne
Knopf. Hardcover. 0375401598 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Midwives
Bohjalian, Chris
New York: Vintage Books. Very Good;. 1998. Book Club Edition; Tenth Printing. Softcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 374 pages; Blue trade size paperback, very minor wear at edges. Text pages clean and tight. . ( more information) Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1998. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0-375-40159-8. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 224 pp. The jacket is rubbed at the folds, and scuffed at the head and foot of the spine. Keywords: Fiction. ( more information) Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Pandora (New Tales of the Vampires Ser.)
Rice, Anne
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1998 Hard Cover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-375-40159-8. A very good very clean read copy in a bright dust jacket with some dust jacket spine rubbing and slight edgewear novel fantasy. ( more information) Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1998. Book Club. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1998. Book Club. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1998. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. Book and dust jacket show general wear with rubbing and scuffing to cover and edges. Spine leans. A few pages have corner creases. 353pp. ISBN: 0-375-40159-8. ( more information) Offered by Muses Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Pandora (New Tales of the Vampires Ser., Bk. 1)
Rice, Anne
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1998. 224 pp. the first in a new series of novels linked together by the fledgling vampire David Talbot, who has set out to become a chronicler of his fellow Undead.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne
Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1998. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Edges have creasing and wrinkles. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ( more information) Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne
Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1998. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Minus Hardcover w/some board wear, pages/edges age toning/soiling. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket with rubbing, some tears. There was a minor spill inside the back of the DJ, leaving it rippled at the back and some faint stains inside it. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ( more information) Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1998. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Panadora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne
Alfred A. Knopf. very good condition dustjacket has edgewear and tears but nicely intact. 1998. Hardcover. dustjacket has edgewear and tears but nicely intact; LIB2958014049 . ( more information) Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne
Knopf. Hardcover. 0375401598 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Pandora (New Tales of the Vampires Ser., Bk. 1)
Rice, Anne
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1998. 1998 First Trade Edition, Stated. ~ VG/VG ~ Minor rubbing. Book has erasure smudge at top corner of ffep. Tight, clean, and never read. OOP.. ISBN: 0375401598. First Edition. Hard Cover Quarter Cloth Spine. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION HORROR VAMPIRES. ( more information) Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Pandora (New Tales of the Vampires Ser., Bk. 1)
Rice, Anne
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1998. OOP 1998 First Trade Edition, Stated. HC/DJ ~ VG/VG~ Minor shelf wear and rubbing. Book has erasure smudge at top corner of ffep. Some folded/creased page corners. OOP Thanks for looking!. ISBN: 0375401598. First Trade Edition, Stated. Hard Cover Quarter Cloth Spine. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION HORROR VAMPIRES. ( more information) Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice
Knopf, 1998-03-02. Hardcover. 3rd printing. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Pandora (New Tales of the Vampires, Book 1)
Rice, Anne
New York: Knopf. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket: Spine ends bumped and spine just . slightly cocked. Prev. owner's name inside front cover. Light rubbing to . dust jacket with a crease to back flap.. 1998. First Trade Edition. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1998. first trade edition, hardcover, 4 5/8" by 8 1/4", 353 pages, tight and clean, gentle crease at foot of spine, else only minor wear. Dust jacket is near fine in a Brodart protector. "First in a new series of novels linked together by the fledgling vampire David Talbot, who has set out to become a chronicler of his fellow Undead.". ( more information) Offered by Old Things (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1998 There is a little shelf wear along the top edge, and at both ends of the spine. Bright clean pages, no marks.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by P W Hall Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice
Knopf, 1998-03-02. Like New. Very good DJ. Clean covers with clean and tight pages, volume is square: overall a very presentable copy. ( more information) Offered by Driftless Books and Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1998. Pages are clean and crisp. Jacket shows no wear. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Veda's Books N More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Pandora (New Tales of the Vampires Ser., Bk. 1)
Rice, Anne
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A Knopf, 1998. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1998. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.unread. ISBN:0375401598 . ISBN: 0375401598. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION HORROR VAMPIRES. ( more information) Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne
Knopf. Hardcover. 0375401598 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Pandora (New Tales of the Vampires Ser., Bk. 1)
Rice, Anne
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1998, 1998 As New/As New. Hard Cover. This is the first in a new series of vampire novesllinked to the others by the fledglingvampire David Talbot, who has set out to become a chronicler of his fellow Undead.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by dezertbookx@roadrunner.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Pandora : New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne
Knopf, March 2, 1998. Hardcover. Good. Horror : Authors, A-Z : ( R ) : Rice, Anne : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Pandora : New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne
Knopf, March 2, 1998. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : Authors, A-Z : ( R ) : Rice, Anne ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Pandora: New Tales of Vampires
Rice, Anne
New York, New York: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc, 1998. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. Some edge wear and rubbing to dustjacket. 1/2" tear to back upper jacket corner. ISBN: 0375401598. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|