Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0375412824
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Dive from Clausen's Pier

by Ann Packer


ISBN: 0375412824
ISBN-13: 9780375412820
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Carrie Bell has led a remarkably stable existence in her Wisconsin home town: life is good and, perhaps more important, life doesn't change. Then her longtime fiancé is involved in an accident that leaves him paralyzed, and not only Carrie's life but her way of thinking about it changes drastically, and she knows that what she needs is to escape the future that threatens to trap her forever. A New York Times Notable Book for 2002.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"[T]here's not a false note in the story's tentative resolution, which thwarts our initial expectations in order to satisfy more complex demands. Lucid prose limns complicated people....Very find fiction indeed."

   -- Kirkus

"This is a densely enveloping book, presented with uncommon assurance for a debut novelist....And it succeeds in raising profound moral issues within the context of ordinary life....[D]etailed realism is fused with something else: the question of whether one is 'an accumulation of past, or made new over and over again.' By the time her book reaches its deeply satisfying resolution, Ms. Packer has provided an answer."    -- Janet Maslin

   -- New York Times

"The journey is a familiar one, but Packer fleshes it out with a naturalist's vigilance for detail, so that her characters seem observed rather than invented...."

   -- New Yorker

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Inc
Published date: 2002
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.55 pounds
Pages: 369

Publisher's Notes

When her fiancT Mike is left paralyzed following a tragic accident, Carrie Bell begins to question her familiar world, from her everyday life in Wisconsin to her relationships with her mother, friends, and fiancT, as she sets out to rediscover her own identity and the meaning of home. A first novel.

Other Editions

Similar books


0375409742
Where You Belong
by Barbara Taylor Bradford

American photojournalist Val Denning wakes up in the hospital after being ambushed in Kosovo only to learn that her lover, a British journalist, is married. (General Fiction)

00601761310
Nora, Nora
by Anne Rivers Siddons

When smoking, swearing, and free-spirited Nora Findlay arrives in provincial 1961 Lytton, Georgia, she shakes up the town with her wild ways and further stuns residents when her shocking secret gets out..

0141181044
The Song of the Lark
by Willa Cather

Thea Konberg is a Scandinavian-American singer who rises from a one-story Colorado town to the Metropolitan Opera House. Along the way she struggles with the tension between nurturing personal vitality and achieving artistic sublimity. The enervated artist seeks solace in an isolated desert canyon where she experiences the epiphany that will transform her vision and art. As is characteristic in Cather's work, the western landscape both represents the inner lives of characters and regenerates their tired imaginations.

0140433473
Evelina
by Fanny Burney



0140431845
Story of an African Farm
by Olive Schreiner



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0375412824 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Dive from Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2002. DJ in mylar. Fifth Printing. No remainder marks. Did I mention DJ in mylar and no remainder marks? Binding tight, pages clean. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Store Display) . Perfect Bound Paper. Fine to As New/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Dive From Clausen's Pier (Qty: 6)
Packer, Ann

Knopf. 0375412824 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Knopf. Hardcover. 0375412824 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2002 Knopf Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Knopf. Hardcover. 0375412824 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2002 Knopf Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Knopf. Hardcover. 0375412824 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Knopf Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Ann Packer

Knopf, 2002-04-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Ann Packer

Knopf, 2002-04-09. Hardcover. Very Good. May have remainder mark at bottom of page or over ISBN #. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Ann Packer

Knopf, 2002-04-09. Hardcover. Very Good. 384 pgs. Carrie Bell is the worst person in the world. Or so she would have you think. In the gripping, carefully paced debut novel of personal epiphany, The Dive from Clausen's Pier, by O. Henry Award winner Ann Packer, Carrie's very survival is dependent upon her leaving her fiancé, even after he dives into shallow water at a Memorial Day picnic and becomes paralyzed. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. A few small stains. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Knopf. Hardcover. 0375412824 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 2002 Knopf Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Ann Packer

Knopf, 2002-04-09. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Ann Packer

Knopf. Used - Good. Published: 2002. Hardcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Ann Packer

Knopf. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred A Knopf Inc, 2002. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Knopf. Hardcover. 0375412824 A good reading copy only. 2002 Knopf Hard Cover . Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Ann Packer

Knopf, 2002-04-09. Unknown Binding. Like New. Excellent condition. Absolutely no wear. (more information)

Offered by Plaid Pineapple Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Ann Packer

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Dustjacket worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Dive From Clausen's Pier (Qty: 2)
Ann Packer

Knopf, 2002-04-09. 1st. Unknown Binding. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Ann Packer

Knopf, 2002-04-09. Unknown Binding. New. Excellent condition. (more information)

Offered by Plaid Pineapple Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Ann Packer

Knopf, 2002-04-09. 1st. Unknown Binding. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Ann Packer

Knopf. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Ann Packer

Knopf. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Ann Packer

Knopf. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Knopf. 0375412824 Ex-Library copy, May contain stickers, check out sleeve, and or other library markings, shows some wear. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
24) The Dive from Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2002. ISBN: 0375412824. Trade Paperback. As New. WISCONSIN FICTION YOUNG WOMEN. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.52
Add to cart 
25) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

2002 hardcover book creasing in jacket (more information)

Offered by d books (United States)
Price: $1.66
Add to cart 
26) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Ann Packer

Alfred Knopf, 2002 Book and Jacket in good condition, Jacket has some edge wear, and some shelf wear. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
27) The Dive From Clausen's Pier (Alex Awards (Awards))
Ann Packer

Knopf, 2002-04-09. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hb. Clean dustjacket and pages. Binding solid. (more information)

Offered by DRangere Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
28) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

New York: Vintage Contemporaries, 2002. Very nice, firm book. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BEJAYS Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
29) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Packer Ann

Knopf, 2002-04-09. Hardcover. Used-Like New. Used book in like new condition. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
30) The Dive from Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc. 2002. F First Edition Ex-Library. H Hard Cover. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Clear Dust Jacket Protector. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
31) The Dive from Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc. 2002. H Hard Cover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding and crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
32) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Alfred A. Knopf, 2002. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Very good. No dust jacket. Cover has two small areas of fading. No other faults. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Vintage Contemporaries. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
33) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Knopf. 0375412824 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . New. (more information)

Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
34) The Dive from Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 2002. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: VG/Price Not Clipped. Fourth Printing. 370 Pages. Measures 6-1/2" x 9-1/2". Authors first novel. . Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
35) The Dive from Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2002. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an ex-library book or a book club edition. Includes 42 Chapters, and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. 7th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 370 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
36) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Ann Packer

good. hardcover. dust jacket wear. small stain on dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.11
Add to cart 
37) The Dive from Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Alfred A. Knopf, 2002. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Blue Flame Books And All (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
38) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Knopf. Hardcover. 0375412824 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
39) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Knopf. 0375412824 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
40) The Dive from Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2002-04-09. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
41) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Ann Packer

Knopf, 2002-04-09. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
42) The Dive from Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2002. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good+. Type: Ex-Library. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
43) The Dive From Clausen's Pier (Alex Awards (Awards))
Packer, Ann

Knopf, April 9, 2002. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : General : Literary (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
44) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Alfred A. Knopf, 2002. Trade paperback. VeryGood/x. Advanced Reading Copy Publisher's response card laid in, Small crease on front bottom corner. Clean, bright and unmarkedGlued binding, 384 p. Vintage Contemporaries. (more information)

Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
Price: $3.43
Add to cart 
45) The Dive from Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2002. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf soiling. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! (more information)

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
46) The Dive from Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 2002 Some edgewear and a crease along the spine, no marks, tight straight binding, pictorial wraps, ARC of author's first novel, publisher's feedback card laid in.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
47) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Knopf,, 2002.. Later printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
48) The Dive From Clausen's Pier A Novel
Ann Packer

Knopf. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 2002. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Few pages in the center seem to ha ve been damp and are wavy. Shelfwear to jacket at edges. Crease on flap. ; Otherwise, the jacket is clean. Stated first edition. Endpapers and pages are clean and the binding is tight. ; 3032 . 384 pp . (more information)

Offered by Rhyme and Reason Books Co. (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
49) The Dive from Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Alfred A. Knopf, 2002 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Vintage Contemporaries. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart 
50) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Ann Packer

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Knopf Pub Date: 4/9/2002 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 384 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $4.23
Add to cart 
51) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Knopf. Hardcover. 0375412824 Excellent Condition - minimal shelf wear - appears unread (Hardcover Fiction - 59) . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
52) The Dive from Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2002. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Good+. Light shelf wear. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.55
Add to cart 
53) The Dive from Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

NY: Knopf. 2002. Hard Cover. Fine. (more information)

Offered by The Whodunit Company (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
54) The Dive from Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Random House Inc. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcsd (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $4.98
Add to cart 
55) The Dive from Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Random House Inc. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $4.98
Add to cart 
56) The Dive from Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc. Very Good/Very Good. 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall 0375412824 Used . (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
57) The Dive from Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2002. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Cover and pages clean. binding secure. dust jacket clean. sticker on front dj.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
58) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Knopf,, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean text. Unclipped dust jacket. 7th printing. (more information)

Offered by Diatrope Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
59) The Dive From Clausen's Pier (Alex Awards (Awards))
Ann Packer

Knopf, 2002-04-09. Hardcover. Like New. A brand new copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Appears to be unopened and unread. Satisfaction fully guaranteed. Ships immediately. (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.23
Add to cart 
60) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Knopf. 0375412824 Great condition FIRST EDITION Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great - no tears, dust jacket price states $24.00, some mild shelf rub, this book is Great! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $5.42
Add to cart 
61) The Dive from Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Very Good in Good dust jacket; 2002. Lightly used book with mild signs of handling - DJ flap is creased - DJ in clear mylar cover; hardcover; Alfred A Knopf; New York; Fifth Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 369 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
62) The Dive from Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Knopf, 2002. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
Price: $5.93
Add to cart 
63) The Dive from Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Random House Inc. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcsw (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.98
Add to cart 
64) The Dive from Clausen's Pier
Ann Packer

Knopf. Fine in Fine dust jacket; As new. 2002. Fifth Printing. Hardcover. 0375412824 . A story of the aftermath of one of those moments that changes everything forever. It is also the story of the emergence of a young woman into adulthood past the buoys and hidden rocks of ambivalence, betrayal, and blind flight. Witty tragic and touching from the first page; 61/2" - 91/2"; 370 pages . (more information)

Offered by Mystery Garden Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
65) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Knopf, 2002. Hardback with dust jacket. VG/VG. Shelfware, Edgeware. . ISBN: 0375412824. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
66) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

New York, New York: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc, 2002. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge wear to dustjacket. Bumping to spine with a slight spine lean. ISBN: 0375412824. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
67) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
No Illustration, Packer

New York: Alfred A Knopf, 2002. Reprinted 2002. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ORANGE HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.84
Add to cart 
68) The Dive from Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 2002. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Previous Owner Signature. (more information)

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
69) The Dive from Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2002. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 9.5 x 6.5 x 1.2 Inches. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
70) The Dive from Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 2002. First Edition/First Printing. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No markings or writing noted in book. DJ is clean and whole with original price.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by idaho jim (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
71) The Dive from Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

New York: Alfred E Knopf, 2002 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Janda Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00 ($6.95)
Add to cart 
72) Dive From Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2002. Fifth Printing. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 369 pages; DJ very lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Top front cover bumped. . (more information)

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
73) The Dive from Clausen's Pier:
Packer, Ann

Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. Fiction Alfred A. Knopf NY: 2002 1st Hard Cover Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. (more information)

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
74) The Dive from Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2002. HB. Very Good/Very Good. Illustrated dust jacket, green and orange spine. Nice clean copy with light dust jacket edgewear. 370 pages. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
75) The Dive From Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

Knopf. 0375412824 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, hardover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $7.04
Add to cart 
76) Dive from Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket: Binding tight. Pages unmarked. Spine . ends bumped. Light wear to dust jacket with a couple half inch closed . tears.. 2002. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
77) THE DIVE FROM CLAUSEN'S PIER
Packer, Ann

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Good+ in Good+ DJ. 2002. 5th Printing. Hardcover. The boards have some shelf wear on the edges and the binding is tight with some slanting of the spine. The pages are clean and crisp. ; 370 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $7.50