Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0375713751
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

I Don't Know How She Does It

The Life of Kate Reddy, Working Mother

by Allison Pearson


ISBN: 0375713751
ISBN-13: 9780375713750
Format: Paperback

Summary

Kate Reddy is an executive in the financial world whose doomed attempt to micromanage her children and their nanny is only one of the picky little problems that dominate her life. However, things are soon spinning out of control. A friend dies of cancer, Kate's husband leaves, she contemplates an affair, and she gets stoned with a cab driver-all indications that, from now on, things will be different. A New York Times Notable Book for 2002.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Media Reviews

"The clever cattiness of the early chapters gives way to an earnest, endearing introspection that makes it possible for Kate to strike a more satisfying, if almost too-perfect-to-believe balance between family and work. From the upper echelons of working mothers, a fictional answer to THE NANNY DIARIES...."

   -- Kirkus

"Like Bridget Jones, Kate Reddy originated as a character in a newspaper column, and those origins show. Famously adorable and sometimes brittle with self-regard, she has been given a set of friends and situations, then eased into a routine, unsurprising narrative....Ms. Pearson writes with gratifying elegance and endearing self-mockery much of the time. She is lethally funny about domestic details...and can be fearlessly honest....Still, her portrait of Kate is essentially a performance and its charm can be frayed."    -- Janet Maslin

   -- New York Times

"[T]he lesson is that you can't have it all, as it inevitably must be in a book about making choices. And this is where I DON'T KNOW HOW SHE DOES IT is, paradoxically, both disappointing and refreshingly authentic. Part of the allure of a book like Pearson's is that it offers the possibility of escape from certain hard truths. You root for Kate the whole length of her roller coaster ride. What working woman wouldn't want her to have a Hollywood ending? If it's a letdown when things don't turn out that way, it's nonetheless true to life. While there are times when Pearson's quippy sloganeering can ring hollow..., I have to admit that I fell for them, as I fell for this rambling romp through the quandaries of the working mother."    -- Kate Betts

   -- New York Times Book Review

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Inc
Published date: 2003
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 5.5 x 8 inches
Weight: 0.6 pounds
Pages: 337

Publisher's Notes

Delightfully smart and heartbreakingly poignant, Allison Pearson’s smash debut novel has exploded onto bestseller lists as “The national anthem for working mothers.” Hedge-fund manager, wife, and mother of two, Kate Reddy manages to juggle nine currencies in five time zones and keep in step with the Teletubbies. But when she finds herself awake at 1:37 a.m. in a panic over the need to produce a homemade pie for her daughter’s school, she has to admit her life has become unrecognizable. With panache, wisdom, and uproarious wit, I Don’t Know How She Does It brilliantly dramatizes the dilemma of every working mom.

Other Editions

Similar books


0141001771
Welcome to My Planet
by Shannon Olson

A young Minneapolis woman tries to pull her life together between visits to the Target supermarket, her mother, her boyfriends, and her therapist, The Counselor. A first novel. Reprint.

0452281032
The Mammy
by Brendan O'Carroll

A popular Irish comedian chronicles with raw humor and great affection the comic misadventures of a large and lively North Dublin family in the 1960s. The film version, directed by and starring Anjelica Huston, is tentatively scheduled for U.S. release in fall 1999.

1573222151
Having It and Eating It
by Sabine Durrant

Reluctantly settling down to a domestic life after leaving her job to raise her children, Maggie Owen finds her thinly veiled complacency shattered by former classmate Claire, whose confidence, looks, and sex life throw Maggie's into a loop.

0060185686
Down by the Water
by Caroline Upcher

High-powered real-estate agent Hope Collins-Calder is beginning to lose control of her life, but a new British nanny might be the key to her sanity and happiness.

0451410742
Step-Ball-Change
by Jeanne Ray

The best-selling author of Julie and Romeo explores the unpredictable complications of love as Caroline and her husband Tom deal with the romantic ups-and-downs of their daughter Kay, who has become engaged to the richest bachelor in Raleigh. Reprint.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0375713751 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) I Don't Know How She Does It
Pearson, Allison

Anchor. PAPERBACK. 0375713751 *2003 Anchor Books First Edition*Paperback in Very Good condition. No writing. ID2B317 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
$1.00
2) I Don't Know How She Does It (Qty: 16)
Allison Pearson

Anchor, 2003-08-26. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
$1.00
3) I Don't Know How She Does It (Qty: 2)
Allison Pearson

Anchor, 2003-08-26. Paperback. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
$1.00
4) I Don't Know How She Does It
Pearson, Allison

Anchor. Paperback. 0375713751 SOFTCOVER ,VERY NICE & CLEAN, HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR, NO HI-LIGHTING, UNDERLINING,NOTES, PAGES & EXTERIOR LOOKS NICE . Very Good. 8/26/2003. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
$1.00
5) I Don't Know How She Does It
Pearson, Allison

Anchor. PAPERBACK. 0375713751 First Printing. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
$1.00
6) I Don't Know How She Does It
Allison Pearson

Anchor, 2003-08-26. Paperback. Good. PAPERBACK, COVER ILLUSTRATION IS DIFFERENT, cover has shelf wear, book bent due to storage, book is in generally good condition100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 24 Hours (more information)

Offered by Mulligans Library LLC (United States)
$1.00
7) I Don't Know How She Does It (Qty: 3)
Pearson, Allison

Anchor. PAPERBACK. 0375713751 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
8) I Don't Know How She Does It
Allison Pearson

Anchor, 2003-08-26. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (United States)
$1.00
9) I Don't Know How She Does It
Allison Pearson

Anchor. Used - Good. Published: 2003. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
10) I Don't Know How She Does It
Pearson, Allison

Anchor. PAPERBACK. 0375713751 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
11) I Don't Know How She Does It
Pearson, Allison

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Anchor. Minimal Wear Present. 0375713751 Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000009619 _ . Fine. 2003. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
$1.00
12) I Don't Know How She Does It: The Life of Kate Reddy, Working Mother
Pearson, Allison

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2003 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
13) I Don't Know How She Does It
Pearson, Allison

Anchor. Trade PaperBack. 0375713751 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Anchor Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
14) I Don't Know How She Does It
Pearson, Allison

Anchor. Trade PaperBack. 0375713751 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Anchor Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
15) I Don't Know How She Does It
Allison Pearson

Anchor, 2003-08-26. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
$1.00
16) I Don't Know How She Does It
Allison Pearson

Anchor. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
17) I Don't Know How She Does It
Allison Pearson

Anchor. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
18) I Don't Know How She Does It
Allison Pearson

Anchor. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
19) I Don't Know How She Does It
Allison Pearson

Anchor. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
20) I Don't Know How She Does It
Allison Pearson

Anchor. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
21) I Don't Know How She Does It
Allison Pearson

Anchor. 26 August,. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
$1.10
22) I Don't Know How She Does It
Allison Pearson

Anchor, 2003-08-26. Good. good overall condition/light shelf wear/book has curve to it/lightly worn cover. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$1.16
23) I Don't Know How She Does It: The Life of Kate Reddy, Working Mother
Pearson, Allison

Anchor Books, 2002. Trade Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Contemporary Synopsis: 338 pages. Delightfully smart and heartbreakingly poignant, Allison Pearson’s smash debut novel has exploded onto bestseller lists as 'The national an... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
$1.19
24) I Don't Know How She Does It
Pearson, Allison

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Anchor. Trade Paperback. 0375713751 Near Fine . Fine. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
$1.50
25) I Don't Know How She Does It
Pearson, Allison

Anchor. PAPERBACK. 0375713751 Great condition Soft cover book, clean pages, may have mild spine crease, some edge/corner rubs, one edge tear on back of cover, this book is Great! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$1.66
26) I Don't Know How She Does It
Allison Pearson

Anchor, 2003-08-26. Paperback. Good. Book is in good condition.Tight binding.Slight bend/tear in cover.Still a Good book.GREAT read. (more information)

Offered by Hart Books (United States)
$1.79
27) I Don't Know How She Does It
Allison Pearson

Anchor, 2003-08-26. Paperback. Very Good. Book is in EXCELLENT Condition.Tight bindind and Great cover. (more information)

Offered by Hart Books (United States)
$1.79
28) I Don't Know How She Does It: The Life of Kate Reddy, Working Mother
Pearson, Allison

Alfred A Knopf Inc, 2002. Near-new condition - NO writing, marks or tears - 342 pages - For every woman trying to strike that impossible balance between work and home-and pretending that she has-and for every woman who has wanted to hurl the acquaintance who coos admiringly, "Honestly, I just don't know how you do it," out a window, here's a novel to make you cringe with recognition and laugh out loud. With fierce, unsentimental irony, Allison Pearson's novel brilliantly dramatizes the dilemma of working motherhood at the start of the twenty-first century. Meet Kate Reddy, hedge-fund manager and mother of two. She can juggle nine different currencies in five different time zones and get herself and two children washed and dressed and out of the house in half an hour. In Kate's life, Everything Goes Perfectly as long as Everything Goes Perfectly. She lies to her own mother about how much time she spends with her kids; practices pelvic floor squeezes in the boardroom; applies tips from Toddler Taming to soothe her irascible boss; uses her cell phone in the office bathroom to procure a hamster for her daughter's birthday ("Any working mother who says she doesn't bribe her kids can add Liar to her résumé"); and cries into the laundry hamper when she misses her children's bedtime. In a novel that is at once uproariously funny and achingly sad, Allison Pearson captures the guilty secret lives of working women-the self-recrimination, the comic deceptions, the giddy exhaustion, the despair-as no other writer has. Kate Reddy's conflict --How are we meant to pass our days? How are we to reconcile the two passions, work and motherhood, that divide our lives? --gets at the private absurdities of working motherhood as only a novel could: with humor, drama, and bracing wisdom.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
$1.95
29) I Don't Know How She Does It: The Life of Kate Reddy, Working Mother
Pearson, Allison

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2003. Clean tight unmarked book. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
$1.95
30) I Don't Know How She Does It: The Life of Kate Reddy, Working Mother
Allison Pearson

Anchor Books, 2003-08. Paperback. VeryGood. (more information)

Offered by worldofbooks.com (United Kingdom)
£1.00 ($1.96)
31) I Don't Know How She Does It: The Life of Kate Reddy, Working Mother
Pearson, Allison

Alfred A Knopf Inc, 2002. Near-new condition - NO writing, marks or tears - 342 pages - For every woman trying to strike that impossible balance between work and home-and pretending that she has-and for every woman who has wanted to hurl the acquaintance who coos admiringly, "Honestly, I just don't know how you do it," out a window, here's a novel to make you cringe with recognition and laugh out loud. With fierce, unsentimental irony, Allison Pearson's novel brilliantly dramatizes the dilemma of working motherhood at the start of the twenty-first century. Meet Kate Reddy, hedge-fund manager and mother of two. She can juggle nine different currencies in five different time zones and get herself and two children washed and dressed and out of the house in half an hour. In Kate's life, Everything Goes Perfectly as long as Everything Goes Perfectly. She lies to her own mother about how much time she spends with her kids; practices pelvic floor squeezes in the boardroom; applies tips from Toddler Taming to soothe her irascible boss; uses her cell phone in the office bathroom to procure a hamster for her daughter's birthday ("Any working mother who says she doesn't bribe her kids can add Liar to her résumé"); and cries into the laundry hamper when she misses her children's bedtime. In a novel that is at once uproariously funny and achingly sad, Allison Pearson captures the guilty secret lives of working women-the self-recrimination, the comic deceptions, the giddy exhaustion, the despair-as no other writer has. Kate Reddy's conflict --How are we meant to pass our days? How are we to reconcile the two passions, work and motherhood, that divide our lives? --gets at the private absurdities of working motherhood as only a novel could: with humor, drama, and bracing wisdom.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
$1.99
32) I Don't Know How She Does It
Pearson, Allison

Anchor. Very Good 2003. Paperback. Nice clean pages. Excellent cover with some light edge wear. Very slight to no spine wear. ; Trade PB; 0.73 x 8.1 x 5.22 Inches; 352 pages . (more information)

Offered by Chiliwiz (United States)
$1.99
33) I Don't Know How She Does It
Pearson, Allison

Anchor. PAPERBACK. 0375713751 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
$1.99
34) I Don't Know How She Does it: The Life of Kate Reddy, Working Mother
Pearson, Allison

New York: Random House. 2002. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Good +. 337 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The soft cover has light signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$2.15
35) I Don't Know How She Does It
Pearson, Allison

Anchor. PAPERBACK. 0375713751 Excellent Condition Soft Cover book, Clean pages, no writing in book, NO creases to spine, mild edge rub, one small edge tear, this book is Great! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$2.47
36) I Don't Know How She Does It
Allison Pearson

Anchor, 2003-08-26. Paperback. Very Good. NEAR NEW CONDITION. Paperback. (tpb, fic-P) (more information)

Offered by Pansy's Books (United States)
$2.49
37) I Don't Know How She Does It
Pearson, Allison

Anchor. PAPERBACK. 0375713751 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
38) I Don't Know How She Does It
Allison Pearson

Anchor, 2003-08-26. Paperback. Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
$2.50
39) I Don't Know How She Does It
Allison Pearson

Anchor, 2003-08-26. Acceptable. Bumped corners. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$2.84
40) I Don't Know How She Does It: The Life of Kate Reddy, Working Mother
Pearson, Allison

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2003. Tight Binding , Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Bright covers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Bookstore **. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by PORTALES Book Nook (A Family Bookstore - Online since '99) (United States)
$2.89
41) I Don't Know How She Does It: The Life of Kate Reddy, Working Mother
Pearson, Allison

Anchor, 2002. Trade Paperback - FINE - Clean and bright. 337 pages.. ISBN: 0375713751. Trade Paperback. Fine. LONDON ENGLAND FICTION MOTHER CHILD. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
$2.95
42) I Don't Know How She Does It
Pearson, Allison

Anchor, 2003-08-26. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2003.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
$2.95
43) I Don't Know How She Does It: The Life of Kate Reddy, Working Mother
Pearson, Allison

Random House, 2002. Trade Paperback -- FINE -- Clean and bright with only slightest of wear. 337 pages.. ISBN: 0375713751. Trade Paperback. Fine. LONDON ENGLAND FICTION MOTHER CHILD. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
$2.95
44) I Don't Know How She Does It
Allison Pearson

Anchor, 2003-08-26. Paperback. New. Brand New (more information)

Offered by My Dog Suki (United States)
$2.96
45) I Don't Know How She Does It (Qty: 7)
Pearson, Allison

Anchor. PAPERBACK. 0375713751 BRAND NEW . New. (more information)

Offered by footnotes (United States)
$2.99
46) I Don't Know How She Does It: The Life of Kate Reddy, Working Mother
Pearson, Allison

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2003 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
47) I Don't Know How She Does It: The Life of Kate Reddy, Working Mother
Pearson, Allison

Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2003. Later Edition. Trade Paperback. Good-. Edge and corner wear. Off-square. Second page is loose but intact. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
$3.30
48) I Don't Know How She Does It
Pearson, Allison

NY: Anchor Books. VG+ in softcover (small tear on front cover). 2003. trade PB. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
$3.50
49) I Don't Know How She Does It: The Life of Kate Reddy, Working Mother
Pearson, Allison

New York: Anchor Books, 2002. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Casa Flores Books (United States)
$3.75
50) I Don't Know How She Does It
Allison Pearson

Anchor, 2003-08-26. Books. Good. Good Condtion (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
$3.91
51) I Don't Know How She Does It [Paperback]
Pearson, Allison

trade paperback. Anchor 1st ed/1st prntg, Sep 2003. appears unread/gently read. slight browsing wear. not a remainder. (more information)

Offered by Amerasia Books (United States)
$3.95
52) I Don't Know How She Does it
Pearson, Allison

NY, USA: Anchor Books, 2002 First Thus. Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps. VG, Reading Wear. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
$4.00
53) I Don't Know How She Does It: The Life of Kate Reddy, Working Mother
Pearson, Allison

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2003 Creases on the front cover, light shelf wear to the corners of the book.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$4.00
54) I Don't Know How She Does It: The Life of Kate Reddy, Working Mother
Pearson, Allison

New York: Anchor Books/ Doubleday. 2003. First Thus. S Trade Paperback. Good+. Light wear, edges bumped. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
$4.95
55) I Don't Know How She Does It
Pearson, Allison

Anchor. PAPERBACK. 0375713751 First print, good condition softcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$4.97
56) I Don't Know How She Does It [Paperback] by Pearson, Allison
Allison Pearson

Anchor, 2003-08-26. Paperback. Very Good. Pages are unmarked with no tears. Tight binding. Spine is undamaged. Cover is bright with minimal edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Brass City Books (United States)
$4.97
57) I Don't Know How She Does It: The Life of Kate Reddy, Working Mother
Pearson, Allison

Anchor Books, 2002. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. cover lightly creased, FFEP has a light footprint on it, some fading and edgewear Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
$5.00
58) I Don't Know How She Does It: the Life of Kate Reddy, Working Mother [Paperback
Allison Pearson

Anchor, 8/26/2003. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Please review our feedback and purchase with confidence. We select our products carefully and stand behind them fully. Contact us for full sales and service help. (more information)

Offered by RempelGroup (Canada)
$5.49
59) I Don't Know How She Does It: The Life of Kate Reddy, Working Mother
Pearson, Allison

New York: Anchor Books. Good+: Spine uncreased. Binding tight. Light wear to covers with reading . crease near spine and corner crease. Bottom corner of first few pages . creased.. 2003. Paperback: Trade PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
$5.50
60) I Don't Know How She Does It
Allison Pearson

Anchor, 2003-08-26. Paperback. Good. Slight edge and corner wear. Slight creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$5.75
61) I Don't Know How She Does It
Allison Pearson

Anchor, 8/26/2003. Paperback. In very good reading and researc. Please review our feedback and purchase with confidence. We select our products carefully and stand behind them fully. Contact us for full sales and service help. (more information)

Offered by RempelGroup (Canada)
$5.95
62) I Don't Know How She Does It
Allison Pearson

Anchor, 2003-08-26. Paperback. Good. Slight edge and corner wear. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$6.00
63) I Don't Know How She Does It
Allison Pearson

Anchor, 2003-08-26. Paperback. Good. Edge and cover wear. Creases in spine. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$6.00
64) I Don't Know How She Does It: The Life of Kate Reddy, Working Mother
Pearson, Allison

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2003 Shelf wear. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bizzy Bzz Bookbin (Canada)
CAD $6.25 ($6.27)
65) I Don't Know How She Does It: The Life of Kate Reddy, Working Mother
Pearson, Allison

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2003. Trade Paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
$6.95
66) I DON'T KNOW HOW SHE DOES IT
Pearson, Allison

Anchor. Very Good+. 2003. Trade Paperback. The cover has minor shelf wear and the spine has no creasing. The pages are in great shape. ; 352 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
$6.95
67) I Don't Know How She Does It: The Life of Kate Reddy, Working Mother
Pearson, Allison

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2003. Just slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (United States)
$6.98
68) I Don't Know How She Does It: The Life of Kate Reddy, Working Mother
Pearson, Allison

Random House Inc. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcsd (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
$6.99
69) i dont know how she does it - the life of kate reddy, working mother
pearson, allison

Trade Paperback. Anchor Books 2003. Smudges on Edges. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
$6.99