Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0375815104
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Eat My Dust!

Henry Ford's First Race

by Monica Kulling


ISBN: 0375815104
ISBN-13: 9780375815102
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Childrens Books
Published date: 2004
Size: 5.75 x 8.75 inches
Weight: 0.25 pounds
Ages: 1 to 2

Synopses

Relates the excitement caused by Henry Ford as he drove the "horseless carriage" he built, particularly when he decided to win a race to get money to build a new car that anyone could afford.

Publisher's Notes

Relates the excitement caused by Henry Ford as he drove the "horseless carriage" he built, particularly when he decided to win a race to get money to build a new car that anyone could afford. Simultaneous.

Other Editions

Similar books


0618003428
Virginia Lee Burton
by Barbara Elleman

Presents an intimate portrait of the renowned author and illustrator who wrote such classic children's stories as Choo Choo, Mike Mulligan and His Steam Shovel, and Katy and the Big Snow, detailing her everyday life, her hobbies, and her career.

0531114376
Muhammad Ali
by John Tessitore

Crowned heavyweight champion of the world three times, Muhammad Ali proved that he had the mental and physical toughness to succeed in the ring. But, as this biography illustrates, throughout his life Ali also proved to be a champion to the civil rights movement and ultimately a champion to the world.

0531115631
Oprah Winfrey
by Philip Brooks

In this uplifting biography of Oprah Winfrey, readers will come to know the girl she once was and the woman she has become. After surviving a difficult childhood, which included poverty and abuse, Winfrey established herself as a vital force in the media. Reaching millions of people each day, she is a remarkable voice for people of all backgrounds and beliefs.

05256515610
Dear Friend
by Judith Bentley

Prior to the Civil War, there were many people in both the slave and free states who helped slaves travel north on the Underground Railroad. Here is the story of two of these people--Thomas Garrett, a white Quaker, and William Still, a free black. Woven into the story of the friendship that developed between these men are the stories of the slaves themselves and their desperate flights for freedom. Photos.

0517368331
Irish Saints
by Robert T. Reilly

The trials and successes of the twelve Irish saints including Ireland's Patron Saint Patrick, Saint Brigid, who founded Ireland's first community of sisters, and many others who were either canonized or saintly laypersons. A classic volume providing insight into the facts and legends of these remarkable people.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0375815104 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Eat My Dust! Henry Ford's First Race (Step into Reading)
Kulling, Monica

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0375815104 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.32
Add to cart 
2) Eat My Dust! Henry Ford's First Race (Step into Reading) (Qty: 14)
Kulling, Monica

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0375815104 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $3.39
Add to cart 
3) Eat My Dust! Henry Ford's First Race (Step into Reading) (Qty: 2)
Kulling, Monica

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0375815104 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $3.39
Add to cart 
4) Eat My Dust! Henry Ford's First Race (Qty: 33)
Kulling, Monica

Random House Books for Young Readers, 23-Mar-2004. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081001014427G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
5) Eat My Dust! Henry Ford's First Race (Step into Reading) (Qty: 3)
Kulling, Monica

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0375815104 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $3.59
Add to cart 
6) Eat My Dust! Henry Ford's First Race (Step into Reading)
Kulling, Monica

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0375815104 2004 Random House; **1ST EDITION/PRINTING; **STEP 3 - GRADES 1-3; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, slight edge curl, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
7) Eat My Dust! Henry Ford's First Race (Step into Reading) (Qty: 5)
Monica Kulling; Illustrator-Richard Walz

Random House Books for Young Readers, 2004-03-23. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $9.60
Add to cart 
8) Eat My Dust! Henry Ford's First Race (Step into Reading)
Monica Kulling, Richard Walz

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
9) Eat My Dust! Henry Ford's First Race (Step into Reading) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Kulling, Monica

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0375815104 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $15.86
Add to cart 
10) Eat My Dust! Henry Ford's First Race (Step into Reading) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Kulling, Monica

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0375815104 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $15.86
Add to cart 
11) Eat My Dust! Henry Ford's First Race (Step into Reading) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Kulling, Monica

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0375815104 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $15.86
Add to cart 
12) Eat My Dust! Henry Ford's First Race (Step into Reading)
Kulling, Monica

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0375815104 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $64.36
Add to cart