Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve
by Mary Pope Osborne
ISBN: 0375825215
ISBN-13: 9780375825217
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
Jack and Annie have a Halloween-themed, time-traveling adventure in this entry in the popular Magic Treehouse series. Illustrated with b&w drawings.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Published date: 2003 Edition: 1th edition Size: 6 x 8.75 inches Weight: 0.6 pounds Ages: 3 to 4 Pages: 113
Synopses
In their magic treehouse, Jack and Annie are again transported to King Arthur's realm, where invisible beings, giant ravens, and mistaken magic spells have a duke's castle in an uproar on Halloween night.
Publisher's Notes
The intrepid Jack and Annie are summoned once again to the fantasy realm of Camelot. There, Merlin the Magician tells them that the Stone of Destiny has been stolen. The answer to its disappearance lies within a haunted castle. With a young magician named Teddy, Jack and Annie take on the challenge in an adventure that takes them to new heights and places they couldn’t even imagine! a Stepping Stone Book™
Other Editions
Similar books

Cat and Mouse in a Haunted House
by Geronimo Stilton

High Tide in Hawaii
by Mary Pope Osborne
When the Magic Tree House whisks Jack and Annie off to Hawaii it’s for more than a vacation–they’re in search of a fourth kind of magic for Morgan! On the way they help an island community survive a tidal wave and, of course, take some time out to surf! Ultimately, they discover that the magic that they have found in this set of four books are everyday magics: the magic of the arts, the magic of the natural world, the magic of community; and the magic of fun.

Twister on Tuesday
by Mary Osborne
When Jack and Annie travel back to the Kansas prairie in search of "something to learn," they gain an understanding of how hard life was for pioneers and they experience the terror of a tornado.

Carnival At Candlelight
by Mary Osborne
Merlin has asked Jack and Annie to help on another Merlin Mission. This time they head back into history to Venice, Italy, in the 1600s. With the help of some new friends, a research book, and a mysterious rhyme from Merlin, the heroes will save the beautiful city from a flood! Yet another Magic Tree House book that will engage kids with history, magic, and nonstop action from beginning to end. From the Hardcover edition.

Good Morning, Gorillas
by Mary Osborne
The Magic Tree House whisks Jack and Annie off to the mountains of Africa. There they run into a huge mountain gorilla! At first they don’t know whether they should shake hands or turn tail. But the ominous-looking creature turns out to be surprisingly gentle. Not only that, the gorilla may be able to help them learn their next bit of magic, which Morgan has challenged them to do.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0375825215 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve (Magic Tree House, 30)
Mary Pope Osborne
Random House Books for Young Readers. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve (Magic Tree House, 30)
Osborne, Mary Pope
Random House Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 0375825215 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve
Pope Osborne, Mary
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 2003. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; a few small tears; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ board edges dented. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve (Magic Tree House, 30)
Osborne, Mary Pope
The intrepid Jack and Annie are summoned once again to the fantasy realm of Camelot. There, Merlin the Magician tells them that the Stone of Destiny has been stolen. The answer to its disappearance lies within a haunted castle. ( more information) Offered by nxgen-books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve (Magic Tree House, 30)
Mary Pope Osborne
[ Edition: First ]. Excellent Condition. Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Pub Date: 8/26/2003 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 128 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
CHRISTMAS IN CAMELOT(Magic Tree House Ser.)
Osborne, Mary Pope,
NY, Random House Children's Books, 2001. A Like New hardcover in a Like New DJ. .Murdocca, Sal (illustrator). Size is 8vo. and there are 116pp. It begins with a simple invitation to spend Christmas Eve in Camelot, a magical place that exists only in myth and fantasy. What Jack and Annie don't know is that the invitiation will send them on a quest to save Camelot itself - not from destruction, but from being forgotten forever. A great gift, not a blemish. . ( more information) Offered by Frank Mason (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
haunted castle on hallows eve (Qty: 9)
mary pope osborne
fabulous enchanting childrens read...number 30 in the magic tree house series ( more information) Offered by kroll co (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
HAUNTED CASTLE ON HALLOW'S EVE
OSBORNE, MARY POPE/ MURDOCCA, SAL (ILT)
RANDOM HOUSE. HARDCOVER W/JACKET. VERY GOOD CONDITION. ( more information) Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Haunted Castle On Hallow's Eve ( Magic Tree House, #30)
Osborne, Mary Pope
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 2003. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Stepping Stone Book/Random House; NY; 0.55 x 8.35 x 5.67 Inches; 113 pages ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve #30
Pope Osborne, Mary
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 2003 115 pages.. First Edition Sixth Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Sal Murdocca. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve
Pope Osborne, Mary
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 2003 Nice copy.Tight and square with unmarked,undamaged pages.We have placed th dustjacket in a mylar protective sleeve.FIRST EDITION with '1' in number line.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Sal Murdocca. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by A Great Book Shop, RMABA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve (Magic Tree House, 30) (Qty: 12)
Mary Pope Osborne; Illustrator-Sal Murdocca
Random House Books for Young Readers, 2003-08-26. Hardcover. New. NEW - excellent, clean condition, hard bound with dust jacket *** Random House Books for Young Readers 2003 ( more information) Offered by academybooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve. Magic Tree House #30
Osborne, Mary Pope
New York: Random House Children's Books, 2003. Eighth printing. Hardcover. Good +/very good +. Octavo,purple boards, 113 pp. Illustrations. Previous owner's name and two stickers on front cover. Indentation on top edge of back cover. Light edge wear on dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Sam's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve
Pope Osborne, Mary
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 2003. Like new - crisp, tight, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket with very light scuffing.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information) Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve (Magic Tree House, 30) (Qty: 32)
Osborne, Mary Pope
Random House Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 0375825215 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve (Magic Tree House, 30) (Qty: 17)
Osborne, Mary Pope
Random House Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 0375825215 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Haunted Castle on Hallows Eve
Osborne, Mary Pope
New York: Random House, 2003. 113pp Illustrations #30 in the Magic Tree House series. Cloth Hardback. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Haunted Castle on Hallows Eve : Magic Tree House #30, A Merlin Mission
Osborne, Mary Pope
New York: A Stepping Stone Book / Random House, 2003 Bright, shiny, clean, square, and tight. The Dust Jacket is NOT price clipped (11.95). NOT a book club edition. NOT Ex-Library. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder mark. Pages are fresh and crisp. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Summary: "In their magic treehouse, Jack and Annie are again transported to King Arthur's realm, where invisible beings, giant ravens, and mistaken magic spells have a duke's castle in an uproar on Halloween night." Bound in original, gilt-decorated. purple boards. First Printing of the First Edition. . Hard Cover. Very Good+ condition/Very Good dust jacket. Illus. by Murdocca, Sal . 8vo. (xii), 116pp. ( more information) Offered by About Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|