Barbecue Cookbook
by Sunset Books
ISBN: 0376020806
ISBN-13: 9780376020802
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Leisure Arts Published date: 1986 Size: 8.5 x 11 inches Weight: 0.6 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Offers advice for cooking on all types of grills including gas and electric, explains the fine points of barbecuing, the use of mesquite and other aromatic woods, and smoke cooking and includes grill times, technique charts, and party menus.
Similar books

Alabama the Heart of Dixie Glove Box Guide to Bar-B-Que
by Bbq Digest

Dinosaur Bar-B-Que
by Nancy Radke
Introduces the outdoor cooking secrets of New York's Dinosaur Bar-B-Que, providing the recipes for such pit-smoked specials as garlic-spiked roast beef, Texas beef brisket, chicken and zucchini piquante, and poached salmon.

Smoke & Spice
by Bill Jamison
A new edition of the award-winning cookbook presents more than four hundred regional recipes for cooking on a charcoal grill, water smoker, or wood-burning pit, with one hundred all-new recipes, up-to-date product information, and tips on cooking techniques, including an array of rubs, marinades, sauces, appetizers, side dishes, desserts, and drinks, along with the finest barbecue recipes.

Paul Kirk's Championship Barbecue Sauces
by Paul Kirk
A renowned barbecue champ reveals the secrets of how to cook outdoors like a pro.

Legends of the Texas Barbecue Cookbook
by Robb Walsh
A practical cookbook and guided tour of Texas barbecue lore combines eighty-five closely guarded recipes with master tips and more than 100 years of history, from turn-of-the-century squirrel roasts to a month-by-month list of statewide cook-offs. Original.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0376020806 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Barbecue Cookbook
Sunset Books
Sunset Pub Co, 1986-05. Paperback. Very Good. This paperback book is in good condition. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Barbecue Cookbook
Sunset Books
Sunset Pub Co. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Media: Paperback. 6th ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Spine has creases and/orsmall tears. worn around the edges ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Barbecue Cookbook
Sunset Books
Sunset Pub Co. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Media: Paperback. 6th ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Barbecue Cookbook
Sunset Books
Sunset Pub Co. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Media: Paperback. 6th ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of pages. SELLER COMMENT: THIS IS A SOFTCOVER COPY NOT A HARDCOVER COPY!!!! 1988, Book has slight rubbing of spine and edges of cover, ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Barbecue Cookbook
Sunset Books
Sunset Pub Co, 1986-05. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Barbecue Cookbook
Sunset Books
Sunset Pub Co, 1986-05. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in good condition. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Barbecue Cookbook (Qty: 4)
Sunset Books
Sunset Pub Co. PAPERBACK. 0376020806 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Barbecue Cookbook (Qty: 3)
Sunset Books
Sunset Pub Co. PAPERBACK. 0376020806 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Barbecue Cookbook (Qty: 3)
Sunset Books
Sunset Pub Co, 1986-05. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Cover shows some wear. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Barbecue Cookbook
Sunset Books
Sunset Pub Co. Trade PaperBack. 0376020806 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Sunset Pub Co Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Barbecue Cookbook
Sunset Books
Sunset Pub Co. Trade PaperBack. 0376020806 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Sunset Pub Co Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Barbecue Cookbook
Sunset Books
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Barbecue Cookbook
Sunset Books
Sunset Pub Co. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Barbecue Cookbook
Sunset Books
Sunset Pub Co. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Barbecue Cookbook
Sunset Books
Sunset Pub Co. PAPERBACK. 0376020806 We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Barbecue Cookbook
Sunset Books
Sunset Pub Co. PAPERBACK. 0376020806 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Barbecue Cookbook
Sunset Books
Paperback cover has a small tear. Pages are in very good condition (clean & tight). ( more information) Offered by The Media Station (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Barbecue Cookbook
Sunset Books
Sunset Pub Co. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Barbecue Cookbook
Sunset Books
Menlo Park, California, U.S.A.: Sunset Pub Co, 1986 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Mild creasing.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Barbecue Cookbook
Sunset
Sunset Pub Co, 1986 Bright, crisp and clean. Binding strong.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Barbecue Cookbook
Sunset Books
Sunset Pub Co. PAPERBACK. 0376020806 Oversize Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Barbecue Cookbook
Sunset Books
Sunset Pub Co, 1986-05. Paperback. New. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ( more information) Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Barbecue Cookbook
Sunset Staff
Menlo Park CA: Sunset Books/Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1990 4to, photo wraps, 96pp, index. Large colour photos of prepared dishes. Quite a good presentation of Barbecue equipment and techniques with about 150 recipes for marinades, sauces, meats, and side dishes. VG. (1.1 lbs FO 34/4). Edition Not Stated.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
BARBECUE COOKBOOK
Sunset
California: Sunset Publishing Co.. VG. Softcover; 7th Printing. Spine sunned. ; 4to; 96 pp; 0376020806; 1992 . ( more information) Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Barbecue Cookbook
Sunset Publishing Staff
Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A.: Lane Publishing Co., 1990 Photo wraps, 96pp, index. Full page colour photos of prepared dishes. Over 100 recipes with grilling and barbecuing tips, suaces and marinades, mesquite and other woods, smoke cookery. This is the "Special printing 1990". No markings, Fine. (1.2 lbs WL FO 74/1. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Sunset Barbecue Cook Book
Elizabeth L. Hogan
Lane Book Company, 1990. Book has 96 pages including index. Book has light wear and pages are clean.. ISBN: 0-376-02080-6. Soft Cover. Very Good. Non-Fiction, Cookbooks, Barbecue, Barbeque. ( more information) Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Barbecue Cookbook
Sunset Books
Sunset Pub Co, 1986-05. Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Barbecue Cookbook
Sunset Books
Menlo Park, California, U.S.A.: Sunset Pub Co, 1986 Light shelfwear to corners, chipping to spine, light scratches on front and back covers. . Soft Cover. Good+. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Barbecue Cookbook
Sunset Books
Menlo Park, California, U.S.A.: Sunset Pub Co, 1986 Light edgewear, light shelf wear to corners, scratches on front and back covers, bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip. . Soft Cover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Barbecue Cookbook
Sunset Books
Sunset Pub Co. PAPERBACK. 0376020806 Softcover book is in very good condition, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
SUNSET BARBECUE COOK BOOK
Editors of Sunset Magazine
Menlo Park, CA: Lane Books, 1960, 1986 Small quatro, softcover, VG to near fine cond. Pictorial wrappers.Giftable. 192 pp plus index. How to barbecue, tested recipes and menus. Illustrated with b&w photographs and drawings. . Includes Equipment & Techniques; Beef; Pork; Lamb; Poultry; Seafood and Side Dishes.. ( more information) Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Sunset Barbecue Cookbook
Sunset Books/Sunset Magazine Editors
Menlo Park, California, U.S.A.: Sunset Pub Co. 1986. Sixth Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Sunset Barbecue Cookbook
Sunset Books
Sunset Publishing Corporation. As New with no dust jacket. 1995. Ninth Printing. Softcover. Looks brand new! ; Trade PB; 0.25 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages . ( more information) Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Sunset Barbecue Cookbook
Sunset Books
Sunset Publishing Corporation. As New with no dust jacket. 1991. Sixth Printing. Softcover. BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.25 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages . ( more information) Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
BARBECUE COOKBOOK
SUNSET
LEISURE ARTS, 891. QUALITY PAPERBACK. VG. ( more information) Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Barbecue Cookbook
Sunset Books
Menlo Park, California, U.S.A.: Sunset Pub Co, 1986. Immaculate Inside!. ISBN: 0376020806. Trade Paperback. Very Good. BARBECUE COOKERY COOKING METHODS GRILLING. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Sunset Barbecue Cook Book
Elizabeth L. Hogan (Editor)
Menlo Park, California: Lane Publishing, 1990. "Bastes & Marinades * Menus for Entertaining * Detailed Grilling Charts * Fire-building Techniques * Mesquite & Other Woods * Smoke Cooking. Hot off the Grill ... Treat yourself to superb barbecued flavors; our recipes impart the unique qualities of the grill to meats, poultry, seafood, vegetables, and even fruit. Learn about today's equipment, techniques, and aromatic woods - including mesquite. Grill your way to savory success, using our easy-to-follow charts. ... Feast on color photographs that showcase exciting party ideas as well as casual family meals." Lower corners of covers are bent. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. . 5th Printing. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Sally Shimizu, Photography By Glenn Christiansen, Norman A. Plate, Darrow M. Watt, Nikolay Zurek. 8.25 x 10.75 in., 96 Pages. ( more information) Offered by KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Barbecue Cookbook
Sunset Books
Sunset Pub Co. PAPERBACK. 0376020806 Excellent condition, paperback 1986, no marks, great cover, slight edge wear, readit . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
SUNSET BARBECUE COOK BOOK
Clark, David E. (Editor); & the Editorial Staff of Sunset Books & Sunset Magazine
Menlo Park, CA: Lane, 1986. BRAND NEW Copy. Thorough guide for barbecuing, grilling, spit-roasting, and smoke-cooking of meats, fish, poultry, and vegetables. Recipes augmented by color photos.. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/None as Issued. Illus. by Glenn Christiansen, et al (Photographer); Sally Shimizu (Illustrator). ( more information) Offered by 100 POCKETS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|