Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0376024798
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Low-Fat Cookbook

by Editors of Sunset Books and Magazine


ISBN: 0376024798
ISBN-13: 9780376024794
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Leisure Arts
Published date: 1991
Size: 8.25 x 10.75 inches
Weight: 0.7 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Includes over one hundred recipes for low-fat dishes, ranging from appetizers and soups to entrees and desserts.

Similar books


0895296306
Secrets of Fat-Free Baking
by Sandra Woodruff

Describes a variety of fat substitutes that can be used in baking, offers tips on reducing fat in baked goods, and shares low-fat recipes.

00286008610
Betty Crocker's Easy Low-Fat Cooking
by Betty Crocker

This is the perfect cookbook for anyone who wants low-fat meals that are easy, fast and delicious. You won't have to sacrifice the great flavor of home cooking, as these 120 recipes range from appetizers to desserts. Each recipe contains complete nutritional information. 30 full-color photos.

0895296683
Secrets of Fat-Free Cooking
by Sandra Woodruff

A very different kind of cookbook, Secrets of Fat-Free Cooking is designed to help readers create low-fat and no-fat dishes that are easy to make, taste delicious, and are also high in nutrition. Woodruff guides readers through the basics of nutrition and provides dozens of helpful tips that will insure great results with every dish. 16 color photos. 30 line drawings.

0898212103
Taste of Home Low Fat Country Cooking
by



0684814943
Lighten Up!
by Elaine Moquette-Magee

A registered dietician, Elaine Magee has been creating low-fat versions of America's favorite recipes for more than a decade; she knows the best low-fat recipe starts out with the best high-fat recipe. In Lighten Up!, she's taken classic American dishes so loved they have been the favorites of generation after generation, and "enlightened" every one. Each recipe has a complete nutritional analysis of the original and the lighter version, so you can see how many fat grams and calories you've saved. And in a special chapter, Elaine shares her low-fat cooking secrets so you can transform your own family favorites: how to cut fat without sacrificing taste, texture, or appearance; which cooking methods work best; more healthful substitutes for high-fat and high-calorie ingredients; and much, much more.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0376024798 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Low-Fat Cookbook
Sunset Books

Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1991-12. Paperback. Good. This paperback book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Low-Fat Cookbook (Low Fat)
Sunset Books

Sunset Publishing Corporation. Used - Very Good. Published: 1991. Media: Paperback. 3rd ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Softcover (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Low-Fat Cookbook
Sunset Books

Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1991-12. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Low-Fat Cookbook
Books, Sunset

Sunset Publishing Corporation. Very Good. 1991. Paperback. 0376024798 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 0.27 x 10.69 x 8.27 Inches; 128 pages . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Low-Fat Cookbook (Low Fat)
Sunset Books

Sunset Publishing Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0376024798 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Low-Fat Cookbook (Low Fat)
Sunset Books

Sunset Publishing Corporation. Trade PaperBack. 0376024798 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Sunset Publishing Corporation Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Low-Fat Cookbook (Low Fat)
Sunset Books

Sunset Publishing Corporation. Trade PaperBack. 0376024798 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Sunset Publishing Corporation Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Low-Fat Cookbook
Sunset Books

Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1991-12. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Low-Fat Cookbook (Low Fat)
Sunset Books

Sunset Publishing Corporation. Used - Good. Published: 1991. Paperback.3rd ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Low-Fat Cookbook (Low Fat)
Sunset Books

Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1991-12. Paperback. Very Good. SOFT COVER--may have some edge wear and spine creasingLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Low-Fat Cookbook (Low Fat)
Sunset Books

Sunset Publishing Corporation. Used - Very Good. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over 500,000 happy customers! Support Literacy! Default Text (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Low-Fat Cookbook
Sunset Books

Sunset Publishing Corporation. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Low-Fat Cookbook (Low Fat)
Sunset Books

Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1991-12. Paperback. Good. ED:ex-library copy, good condition [paperback] DJ:[NA], COVER: [A] with typical library identifiers, shelf wear,clean,straight,small tear in back cover. SPINE:[VG]with typical library identifiers,straight, tight PAGES: [VG] with typical library identifiers,unmarked,:clean KRC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
14) Low-Fat Cookbook (Low Fat)
Sunset Books

Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1991-12. Paperback. Good. ED:ex-library copy, good condition [paperback] DJ:[NA], COVER: [A] with typical library identifiers, shelf wear,clean,straight,small tear in back cover. SPINE:[VG]with typical library identifiers,straight, tight PAGES: [VG] with typical library identifiers,unmarked,:clean KRC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
15) Low-Fat Cookbook (Low Fat)
Sunset Books

Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1991-12. Paperback. Acceptable. BIND: hardback ED: ex-library with typical identifiers. DJ: [none] COVER: [acceptable] clean, straight, with typical user and shelf wear. SPINE: [good] clean, straight. PAGES: [good] clean, straight, unmarked. JCC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
16) Low-Fat Cookbook (Low Fat)
Sunset Books

Sunset Publishing Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0376024798 New - Minor Cover Creasing. Otherwise Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. (more information)

Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
17) Low-Fat Cookbook
Sunset Books

Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1991-12. Paperback. Very Good. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
18) Low-Fat Cookbook (Low Fat)
Sunset Books

Sunset Publishing Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0376024798 Excellent Condition Large soft cover book, Clean pages, no writing in book, No creases to spine or cover, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.60
Add to cart 
19) Low-Fat Cookbook (Low Fat)
Sunset Books

Sunset Publishing Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0376024798 Very Good Condition softcover ,cover has little wear,no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy.Small price sticker on front cover.Trade PBK ,100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.88
Add to cart 
20) Low-Fat Cookbook (Low Fat)
Sunset Books

Sunset Publishing Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0376024798 Fine Softcover, 1992. Sunset. 4th printing. Light edge/shelf wear. Book in great condition. Free Tracking #. han. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
21) Low-Fat Cookbook
Sunset Books

clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has light wear--25G170307h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
22) Sunset Low-Fat Cook Book
Editors Of Sunset Books And Sunset Magazine

Menlo Park, CA.: Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1992 Fine 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cover in excellent condition. Sound binding. Remainder mark to bottom page edges. Text bright and unmarked. Illustrated with numerous color photographs and drawings. Appendix, index. 112 pages.. Paperback. Fine/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by My Sister's Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
23) Low-Fat Cook Book
Sunset Staff

Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A.: Sunset Books/Sunset Publishing Corporation. 1991. S Trade Paperback. Very Good+. (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (United States)
Price: $3.94
Add to cart 
24) Low-Fat Cookbook
Sunset Books

California: Sunset Pub Co, 1994 112 pgs illustrated. Delicious and naturally healthy recipes for every occasion. With more than 100 recipes and full-page color photographs.. As New. 8 1/2 x 11. (more information)

Offered by Adagio Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
25) Low-Fat Cookbook
Editors of Sunset Books and Magazine

Menlo Park, California, U.S.A.: Sunset Pub Co, 1994 binding tight, pages clean, cover slightly worn. Sixth Printing. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
26) Sunset Low-Fat Cook Book

Menlo Park, California: Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1992. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Some edge wear and light soiling. ISBN: 0376024798. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
27) HOME CANNING 3E

Like New. (more information)

Offered by Dot Com Liquidators (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
28) HOME CANNING 3E

Like New. (more information)

Offered by Dot Com Liquidators (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
29) Sunset Low Fat Cookbook
Color Photographs, Not Listed

Menlo Park, California: Sunset Publishing Corp, 1992. First Printing. Paperback. Very Good. PICTORIAL SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.24
Add to cart 
30) SUNSET LOW-FAT COOK BOOK (COOKBOOK)
Sunset

LANE, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. LANE, 1992 VG SOFTCOVER MENLO PARK LANE (1992) 96 pp. ISBN: 0-376-02479-8. Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Bradley's Books (United States)
Price: $6.72
Add to cart 
31) Low-Fat Cookbook
Editors of Sunset Books and Magazine

Menlo Park, California, U.S.A.: Sunset Pub Co, 1992 binding tight, pages clean, cover slightly worn. Third Printing. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
32) Low-Fat Cookbook
Editors of Sunset Books and Magazine

Menlo Park, California, U.S.A.: Sunset Pub Co, 1992 binding tight, pages clean, cover slightly worn. Third Printing. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
33) Low-Fat Cookbook
Sunset Books

Sunset Publishing Corporation. New with no dust jacket. 1991. Softcover. BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.27 x 10.69 x 8.27 Inches; 128 pages . (more information)

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
34) Low-Fat Cookbook (Low Fat)
Sunset Books

Sunset Publishing Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0376024798 Excellent condition, paperback 1992, no marks, great cover, very minor edge wear, readit . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.59
Add to cart 
35) Low-Fat Cookbook (Low Fat)
Sunset Books

Sunset Publishing Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0376024798 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $51.40
Add to cart