Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Low-Fat Italian
ISBN: 0376024852
ISBN-13: 9780376024855
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Leisure Arts Published date: 1996 Size: 8.5 x 11 inches Weight: 0.65 pounds Pages: 96
Publisher's Notes
Capture the flavors of sunny Italy without all the worries about fat. This collection of more than 100 healthy and delicious recipes allows you to fully enjoy authentic Italian cuisine. Preparation and cooking times accompany each recipe, along with a detailed nutritional analysis.
Similar books

Eat Right, Eat Well-The Italian Way
by Edward Giobbi
A book that lets you savor the unbeatable flavors and textures of everyday Italian cooking in good-for-you dishes, from hearty soups and glorious melanges of fresh vegetables to pasta, chicken, lean meats, pizzas, and seductive desserts. This first paperback edition of a unique and much-admired book of healthy eating has been fully revised and updated for the way we eat today. 177 drawings.

Low-Fat Cook Book
by
Gathers low-fat recipes for appetizers, soups, salads, meat, poultry, seafood, vegetables, breads, and desserts.

99% Fat-Free Meals in 30 Minutes
by Barry Bluestein
The bestselling authors of two previous "99% Fat-Free" cookbooks now provide complete quick-to-fix menus for every occasion.With the overwhelming success of their first two books, The 99% Fat-Free Cookbook and 99% Fat-Free Appetizers and Desserts, Barry Bluestein and Kevin Morrissey have proved to America that they know how to make virtually fat-free dining both sophisticated and delicious. With 99% Fat-Free Meals in 30 Minutes, they prove that it can also be done quickly.Although we now understand the need to adopt healthful eating habits, actually doing it on a daily basis has proved somewhat more difficult. Theres been an ongoing--and as Barry Bluestein and Kevin Morrissey now prove, mistaken--perception that healthful eating is just too time-consuming and complicated. But with this book, Bluestein and Morrissey have made it adaptable to even the busiest schedule. With forty complete menus for everything from a hearty meal like Chicken Scaloppine with Polenta and White Bean Garlic Salad to a light supper of White Gazpacho and Turkey Caesar Salad, along with a cornucopia of 99% fat-free desserts to mix and match, 99% Fat-Free Meals in 30 Minutes covers every dining occasion--from formal entertaining to family dinners to lunches and light meals. A "99% Fat-Free Fast Strategy" at the beginning of every menu explains how to maximize and budget your time for quickest results. And "The 99% Fat-Free Pantry" describes the many conveniently prepared ingredients--from prechopped onions to precut potatoes--that are available in most supermarkets, and significantly reduce preparation time. With this book in hand, no one will ever again be able to claim that he or she "doesn't have time" to prepare a tasty, healthy, low-fat meal.Barry Bluestein and Kevin Morrissey are the bestselling cookbook authors of The 99% Fat-Free Cookbook, 99% Fat-Free Appetizers and Desserts, and The Complete Cookie, as well as Home Made in the Kitchen, The Bountiful Kitchen, Dip It!, Light Sauces, and Quick Breads. The former owners of a cookbook store, they live in Chicago where they are now at work on their next book, 99% Fat-Free Italian Cooking.

Complete Book of Low-Fat Cooking
by
A sumptuous 432-page volume features more than five hundred delicious, innovative, low-fat versions of classic dishes, representing the finest in international cuisines, organized in traditional cookbook categories.

Looneyspoons
by Janet Podleski
An entertaining and healthful cookbook incorporates cartoons, jokes, and humor with nutritional information, inspiration, shopping tips, and low-fat recipes for vegetables, meats, pasta, desserts, and more. Reprint.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0376024852 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Low-Fat Italian (Low Fat Ways to Cook)
Sunset Books
Sunset Publishing Corporation. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Low-Fat Italian (Low Fat Ways to Cook)
Sunset Books
Sunset Publishing Corporation. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Low-Fat Italian (Low Fat Ways to Cook)
Sunset Publishing Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0376024852 Brand New. Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. (Sunset) Trade Paperback. . New. ( more information)
Offered by Cambridge Books (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Low Fat Italian Cookbook: Recipes for Healthy Eating
Sunset Books (Editor)
Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1996. New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. New. ( more information)
Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Low-Fat Italian
Books, Sunset
Menlo Park, CA: Sunset Publishing Corporation. Very Good 1996. Paperback. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; Low Fat Ways to Cook; 0.27 x 10.78 x 8.29 Inches; 96 pages; 4 . ( more information)
Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Low-Fat Italian
Books, Sunset
Menlo Park, CA: Sunset Publishing Corporation. As New 1996. Paperback. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; Low Fat Ways to Cook; 0.27 x 10.78 x 8.29 Inches; 96 pages; 4 . ( more information)
Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
LOW-FAT ITALIAN
Books, Sunset
Menlo Park, CA: Sunset Publishing Corporation. New 1996. Paperback. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; Low Fat Ways to Cook; 0.27 x 10.78 x 8.29 Inches; 96 pages; 4 . ( more information)
Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Low-Fat Italian Cookbook, Recipes for Healthy Eating
Sunset
Menlo Park, California, U.S.A.: Sunset Pub Co, 1996 ; Wraps; 96 pages with index; First paperback printing; Color photographs throughout; Textblock is tight and clean with no internal markings and no names; Bright pictorial cover with no tears and no creasing to the spine; Has modest shelf and edge wear; .... (High in flavor, but low in fat collection of over 100 delicious recipes that allow you to fully enjoy authentic Italian cuisine. You'll find hearty pasta dishes, savory entrees, guilt-free desserts and special feature recipes for foccacia, biscotti and pesto. Preparation and cooking times accompany each recipe, along with a detailed nutritional analysis.). Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by A Great Book Shop, RMABA (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Low-Fat Italian
Books, Sunset
Menlo Park, CA: Sunset Publishing Corporation. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1996. Paperback. Low Fat Ways to Cook; 0.27 x 10.78 x 8.29 Inches; 96 pages . ( more information)
Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Low-Fat Italian
Books, Sunset
Menlo Park, CA: Sunset Publishing Corporation. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1996. Paperback. Low Fat Ways to Cook; 0.27 x 10.78 x 8.29 Inches; 96 pages . ( more information)
Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Low-Fat Italian (Low Fat Ways to Cook) (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Sunset Publishing Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0376024852 Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
|
|
|