Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Fresh Ways With Salads

by Lane Editors


ISBN: 0376026081
ISBN-13: 9780376026088
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Leisure Arts
Published date: 1987
Edition: 5th edition
Size: 8.25 x 10.75 inches
Weight: 0.6 pounds

Publisher's Notes

In an age fascinated by both fitness and good food, salad has naturally come into its own. No longer a quiet plate of greens, salad today has become an adventure that greets your palate with everything from radicchio curls to cactus pads. Even its appearance has changed--instead of simply being tossed together, salads are often as carefully composed as a work of art.

Similar books


9625932909
The Edible Salad Garden
by Rosalind Creasy

Creasy shows readers how to grow favorite salad greens and vegetables then prepare them using delicious and unique recipes. Over 90 color illustrations.

0848728068
Soups, Salads & Starters
by



0500279691
James Beard's Salads
by James A. Beard

James Beard's recipes always stressed the natural goodness of fresh foods gathered at their peak, especially important for salads. From refreshing side dish to satisfying main dish, here are salads with various meats and fish, as well as salads that encourage cooks to take advantage of a great variety of greens--from one's own garden or purchased from the grocer or greenmarket. 25 illus.

1561481130
Salads
by



0877018197
James McNair's Salads
by Jim Hildreth

Fans of James McNair's bestselling Cold Pasta will especially enjoy his latest volume that offers a brand new array of exciting recipes for delicious, hearty salads. Once again, the emphasis is on salads that can serve as either main dishes or single courses. Each recipe is accompanied by easy-to-follow instructions and a full-color photograph of the presentation. Full-color throughout.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0376026081 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Sunset Fresh Ways with Salads (As Side Dishes or Main Courses) (Qty: 8)

Sunset Publishing Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0376026081 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Sunset Fresh Ways with Salads (As Side Dishes or Main Courses) (Qty: 5)

Sunset Publishing Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0376026081 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Sunset Fresh Ways with Salads (As Side Dishes or Main Courses)

Sunset Publishing Corporation. Trade PaperBack. 0376026081 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Sunset Publishing Corporation Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Sunset Fresh Ways with Salads (As Side Dishes or Main Courses)

Sunset Publishing Corporation. Trade PaperBack. 0376026081 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Sunset Publishing Corporation Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Fresh Ways with Salads : As Side Dishes or Main Courses (Sunset)
Lane Editors

Sunset Publishing Corporation. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Sunset Fresh Ways with Salads (As Side Dishes or Main Courses)
Editor-Elizabeth L. Hogan

Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1987-04. Paperback. Very Good. Minimal wear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Sunset Fresh Ways with Salads (As Side Dishes or Main Courses)
Lane Editors

Sunset Publishing Corporation. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Fresh Ways with Salads : As Side Dishes or Main Courses (Sunset)
Lane Editors

Sunset Publishing Corporation. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Fresh Ways with Salads : As Side Dishes or Main Courses (Sunset)
Lane Editors

Sunset Publishing Corporation. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Fresh Ways with Salads : As Side Dishes or Main Courses (Sunset)
Lane Editors

Sunset Publishing Corporation. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Fresh Ways with Salads : As Side Dishes or Main Courses (Sunset) by Lane
Lane Editors

Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1987-04. Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Basement Seller 101 (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Fresh Ways with Salads : As Side Dishes or Main Courses (Sunset)
Lane Editors

Sunset Publishing Corporation. Used - Very Good. Binding is tight and pages are free of underlining, hilighting, etc. Minimal edge wear, rubbing, bumping to cover. Light crease to bottom corner, front cover. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
13) Sunset Fresh Ways with Salads (As Side Dishes or Main Courses)

Sunset Publishing Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0376026081 wear on corners and edges . Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
14) Sunset Fresh Ways with Salads (As Side Dishes or Main Courses)

Sunset Publishing Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0376026081 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
15) Sunset Fresh Ways with Salads (As Side Dishes or Main Courses)

Sunset Publishing Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0376026081 1988 Sunset; **3RD PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, minor age tanning/grime, slight edge curl, o/w great; Content: minor page tanning, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
16) Sunset Fresh Ways with Salads (As Side Dishes or Main Courses)

Sunset Publishing Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0376026081 Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf and reading wear. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by windyacresfarm (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
17) Fresh Ways with Salads : As Side Dishes or Main Courses (Sunset)
Lane Editors

Sunset Publishing Corporation. Used - Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
18) Fresh Ways with Salads : As Side Dishes or Main Courses (Sunset)
Lane Editors

Sunset Publishing Corporation. Used - Like New. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
19) Fresh Ways with Salads : As Side Dishes or Main Courses (Sunset)
Lane Editors

Sunset Publishing Corporation. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $4.97
Add to cart 
20) Fresh Ways With Salads : As Side Dishes or Main Courses
Sunset Books

Menlo Park, California, U.S.A.: Lane Publishing Company, 1987 soft cover. Very Good. shelf wear, especially to edges.. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $6.71
Add to cart 
21) Fresh Ways With Salads: As side dishes or main courses
Lane Editors

Sunset Publishing Corporation. New with no dust jacket. 1987. Softcover. Trade PB; 0.28 x 10.69 x 8.22 Inches; 96 pages . (more information)

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
22) Fresh Ways With Salads: As side dishes or main courses
Lane Editors

Sunset Publishing Corporation. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover.. 1987. Softcover. Trade PB; 0.28 x 10.69 x 8.22 Inches; 96 pages . (more information)

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
23) Fresh Ways with Salads: As side dishes or main courses

Lane Publishing. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Most of UPC peeled from back cover; . otherwise, like new!. 1990. Fifth Printing. Softcover. Trade PB; 0.28 x 10.69 x 8.22 Inches; 96 pages . (more information)

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
24) Sunset Fresh Ways with Salads (As Side Dishes or Main Courses)

Sunset Publishing Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0376026081 Very good. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
25) Fresh Ways with Salads: As side dishes or main courses

Lane Publishing. As New with no dust jacket. 1987. First Printing. Softcover. Trade PB; 0.28 x 10.69 x 8.22 Inche; 96 pages . (more information)

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
26) Sunset Fresh Ways with Salads (As Side Dishes or Main Courses)
Elizabeth L. Hogan (Editor)

Menlo Park, California: Sunset Publishing, 1990. "Feature fresh salads as the main event at lunch, dinner, parties and picnics. Try salad for dessert, too. Taste new salad styles and combinations, such as slaw from zucchini or spinach with red chile peppers. Discover exciting new arrivals in the produce market, from radicchio and arugula to enoki mushrooms." Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. . First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Nikolay Zurek (Photography). 8.25 x 10.75 in., 96 Pages. (more information)

Offered by KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
27) Fresh Ways with Salads : As Side Dishes or Main Courses (Sunset)
The Editors of Sunset Books and Magazine

Menlo Park, California: Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1991. As new oversized trade paperback from an amazing book buy by a cook book collector. The condition of these books is awesome. Nice clean tight copy and in most cases appear unread.. 6th Printing. Oversized Trade Paperback. As New. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
28) Sunset Fresh Ways with Salads (As Side Dishes or Main Courses)

Sunset Publishing Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0376026081 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $49.38
Add to cart