The Mystery of Atlantis
by Charles Berlitz
ISBN: 0380005468
ISBN-13: 9780380005468
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Harpercollins Published date: 1977
Similar books

Lost Continents
by L. Sprague Decamp
Atlantis, Lemuria, Mu, Hyperborea, etc. Lost tribes, Irish in pre-Columbian America, root races; in history, literature, art, occultism.

Ancestors of Avalon
by Diana L. Paxson
A story based on the saga by Marion Zimmer Bradley follows the Avalon characters' predecessors, the exiled high priestess Tiriki and royal acolyte Damisa, who escape from Atlantis to the mist-shrouded isle of Britain, where their duties conflict with their hearts. By the author of Priestess of Avalon.

The Dream-Hunter
by Sherrilyn Kenyon

Sacred Journey to Atlantis
by Norma J. Milanovich

The Last Atlantis Book You'll Ever Have to Read!
by Gene D. Matlock
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0380005468 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Mystery of Atlantis
Berlitz, Charles
Clean, crisp and tight with lopsided spine and normal tanning of pages. ( more information) Offered by Jonathan Friedman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Mystery of Atlantis
Berlitz, Charles
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Mystery of Atlantis
Charles Berlitz
Avon, 1977. Paperback. Fair. Cover and pages clean. some edge/corner wear. binding secure. creased spine. aged.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ( more information) Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Mystery of Atlantis
Charles Berlitz
Clean, crisp and tight, with normal tonal aging of text for age, 1976 1st Avon printing. ( more information) Offered by Jonathan Friedman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Mystery of Atlantis
Berlitz, Charles
Avon Books (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0380005468 Good Condition PBK ,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Gua . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Mystery of Atlantis
Charles Berlitz
Avon Books (Mm). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1976. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Mystery of Atlantis
Berlitz, Charles
Avon Books (Mm). Mass Market PaperBack. 0380005468 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1976 Avon Books (Mm) Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1976. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Mystery of Atlantis
Berlitz, Charles
New York NY: Avon Books/ The Hearst Corporation, 1976 edgeworn wrappers; tanning. 5th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Mystery of Atlantis
Berlitz, Charles
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1977. Cover is creased and corners are rubbed. Reading creases on spine and front hinge. Spine is slightly tiled. Pages are beginning to age-tan. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. Binding is very good.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ( more information) Offered by One More Time Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Mystery of Atlantis
Berlitz, Charles
New York: Leisure Books, 1969 1969 Leisure books Edition. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Mystery of Atlantis
Berlitz, Charles
Avon, 1976. Revised and Enlarged. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. ( more information) Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Mystery of Atlantis
Berlitz, Charles
New York: Avon Books, 1976 The book is very solid with unmarked pages. The inside of the front cover and the first two end papers have moisture marks at the lower edge. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. The spine has a few creases.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Mystery of Atlantis
Charles Berlitz
Avon Books (Mm), 1976-02-01. Paperback. text is clean,binding firm. ( more information) Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Mystery of Atlantis, The
Berlitz, Charles
Avon Books, 1976-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1976.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information) Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
THE MYSTERY OF ATLANTIS
CHARLES BERLITZ
Avon Books (Mm), 1976. SOFTCOVER. Like New. /PR Seitz Bookseller - Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. ( more information) Offered by PR Seitz Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Mystery of Atlantis
Berlitz, Charles
Avon, 1976. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. VG+. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Mystery of Atlantis
Charles Berlitz
Avon Books (Mm), 1976-02-01. Paperback. Like New. tower.slightly tanned mass paper back book never read with no jacket as issued * Unmarked* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*S ( more information) Offered by retrolink-2 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Mystery of Atlantis
Berlitz, Charles
New York: Avon Books, 1976. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Light rubbing to covers with some scuffing at corners. Faint reading creases at hinges with two tiny corner creases to covers. ISBN: 0-380-00546-8. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Mystery of Atlantis, The
Berlitz, Charles
New York, NY: Avon Books, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback cover has very small tear and a bend 1976 cover has very small tear and a bend ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Mystery of Atlantis
Berlitz, Charles
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1976 Good condition for age. some edge rubbing and front cover shows some creasing near spine from usage. Clean, No Rips , Tears or Marks. We only sell good quality books that range from minor reading wear to new condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good ++. ( more information) Offered by Another Look Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Mystery of Atlantis
Charles Berlitz
New York: Avon Books, 1976. ..THE VANISHED EIGHTH CONTINENT.....ILLUSTATED WITH PHOTOS, CHARTS, MAPS, AND DRAWINGS....................'Berlitz has_ traced the history of the 'mythical' Atlantis, produced electrifying_ evidence that the 'lost continent' was indisputably real, and now, _ in this book, he reveals stunning new details avout underwater ruins_ found only recently in the exact locations reportd by the ancients_ to be the site of tha ctual city of Atlantis. '; ..........PB...........U.. ISBN: 0380005468. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated With Photos.. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Don Cowan (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Mystery Of Atlantis
Berlitz, Charles
New York: Avon Books. Paperback. 1976. 1st thus. 16mo . Very Good with no DJ. B&W Illustrations Mass Market PB Revised and enlarged, first Avon printing . ( more information) Offered by Chris Hartmann, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Mystery of Atlantis
Berlitz, Charles
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1976. small dot on top of the book. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Edge Wear. Crease on Front and Back Cover. ( more information) Offered by A New Life Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Mystery of Atlantis
Berlitz, Charles
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1977. Absolutley no writing, stains or marks of any kind inside or out. Wrap is bright and colorful. Absolutley no creasing to hinge, or wrap with two very light, creases to spine. No bend or bow. Perfect head and heel to spine which is very presentable for shelf. Clean page edges. An excellent copy for the collector of which a photo is available upon request. Perfect edges and sharp corners to clean, bright wrap. Tight, solid, square, neat copy. . Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine-. ( more information) Offered by The New England Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Mystery of Atlantis
Berlitz, Charles
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1976. Mystery of Atlantis By Berlitz, Charles Published by Avon Paperbacks (Mm) (1976) ISBN: 0380005468 Publisher's reported availability: Out of Print Binding: Paperback . ISBN: 0380005468. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ATLANTIS BODY MIND SPIRIT MYTHICAL CIVILIZATIONS. ( more information) Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Mystery of Atlantis
Berlitz, Charles
Avon, 1976. Age toning to pages, 206pp. Illus.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
THE MYSTERY OF ATLANTIS
Berlitz, Charles
Avon, 1976. First paperback ed. thus. Very good condition, slight over all wear, small tear in contents page.. First Ed Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Rob & June Edwards (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Mystery of Atlantis
Berlitz
Avon, 1976. ISBN:0380005468. Paperback, 206 pages, Overall Good plus, tight, bright, edge wear on cover., int. spine has partial split, no loose pages, revised and elarged, illus. with photos, charts, maps and dr awings.. ( more information) Offered by Bronx Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Mystery of Atlantis
Berlitz, Charles
NY: Avon (#27466) , 1976. Paperback. FINE. "Trace(s) the history of the 'mythical' Atlantis, produce(s) electrifying evidence that the 'lost continent' was indisputably real." Revised and updated edition. Enlarged edition. Pictorial wrappers w/original art, 203 pg. incl. Bibliography, ill. w/photos, charts, maps & drawings. Atlantis. As new-gift quality! ISBN: 0380005468. ( more information) Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Mystery of Atlantis
Berlitz, Charles
New York: Avon, 1976. #27466 Revised & Enlarged edition. Pictorial wrappers w/original art, 203 pp incl Bibliography, ill. w/photos, charts, maps & drawings. Bright, crisp, fine stressline on square spine & on front near spine.. ISBN: 0380005468. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. (Near Fine). HISTORY. ( more information) Offered by Gene's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|