Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0380016648
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Hand of Oberon

by Roger Zelazny


ISBN: 0380016648
ISBN-13: 9780380016648
Format: Paperback

Summary

In the fourth book in the Chronicles of Amber series, the theft of the Jewel of Judgment pits Corwin against his brother, Brand. In addition, Corwin, Ganelon, and Random make a trip to the primal pattern, which has been damaged by the blood of a member of the royal house. Corwin sees the Courts of Chaos for the first time, and meets a mysterious light-eyed stranger who spares his life but leaves him with a lingering sense of unease.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 1977
Size: 4 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.2 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Returning to Shadow Earth to investigate a threat against his life, Corwin discovers that the Jewel of Judgment has been stolen by his traitorous brother, Brand, who plans to use the enigmatic gem to reshape the universe. Reissue.

Other Editions

Similar books


0380896354
Trumps of Doom
by Roger Zelazny

Fighting off an unknown assailant every April 30th, California computer hacker Merle Corey discovers that he is actually Merlin, the son of the missing Prince Corwin of the royal house of Amber. Reissue.

0380755025
Prince of Chaos
by R. Zelazny

Since the publication of Nine Princes in Amber in 1970, Zelazny's tales of adventure in this intriguing world have achieved international renown and enduring popularity. Now he has written the tenth book of the series, giving readers their first look at the mysterious Courts of Chaos from the inside and answering many questions raised in the previous novels.

0380720884
Rage of a Demon King
by Raymond E. Feist

A loyal soldier and a wealthy merchant have served bravely in an enduring war that is ravaging their land--but their courage is no longer enough to defeat the scourge that is descending upon their home. For a foul and terrible thing has escaped from a world already devoured to feed on one consumed by chaos--an insatiable nightmare creature of dark and murderous nature which seeks to own and corrupt the very source of life itself.

0880389095
Riverwind the Plainsman
by Paul B. Thompson

With Catchflea, an eccentric soothsayer, Riverwind falls down a magical shaftand alights in a world of slavery, sorcery and rebellion. On their way to XakTsaroth to discover the Blue Crystal Staff of Mishakal, Riverwind, Catchflea, and a resourceful elf-girl are stalked by fate and a prophecy.

1569310408
Maison Ikkoku
by Rumiko Takahashi



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0380016648 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Hand of Oberon
Zelazny, Roger

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1977. NOT an ex-library; light rubbing on attractive cover;spine uncreased and solid;light age color on nice pages. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose (United States)
$1.00
2) The Hand of Oberon
Zelazny, Roger

Morrow/Avon, 1977. some spine creasing but pp well attached; a bit of cov rubbing and edge wear; light age color on unmarked pages. Later Print. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose (United States)
$1.00
3) The Hand of Oberon (The Chronicles of Amber, Book 4)
Zelazny, Roger

New York: Avon, 1977 Original Avon paperback edition, 1977, 4th printing. ( NOT the reissue edition ). VG. Two light spine creases, date stamped on top of books page edges. Different cover. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
$1.00
4) The Hand of Oberon: Amber #4
Zelazny, Roger

Avon Books, 1977. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Amber Novels (Paperback), 4. Audience: Young adult. eng (more information)

Offered by Astoria Books (United States)
$1.00
5) The Hand of Oberon (The Chronicles of Amber, Book 4)
Roger Zelazny

Avon. Reissue. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Avon, 1999, Reissue, 6.75 in. H x 0.75 in. L x 4 in. W, 3.5 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
$1.00
6) The Hand of Oberon (The Chronicles of Amber, Book 4)
Zelazny, Roger

Avon, 1999-12. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear and some age discoloration. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
$1.00
7) The Hand of Oberon (The Chronicles of Amber, Book 4)
Roger Zelazny

Avon, 1999-12. Paperback. Very Good. Almost LIKE NEW (more information)

Offered by FictionDB.com (United States)
$1.00
8) The Hand of Oberon (The Chronicles of Amber, Book 4)
Zelazny, Roger

Avon. Mass Market PaperBack. 0380016648 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Avon Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
9) The Hand of Oberon (The Chronicles of Amber, Book 4)
Zelazny, Roger

Avon. Mass Market PaperBack. 0380016648 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1977 Avon Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1977. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
10) The Hand of Oberon
Zelazny, Roger

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1977 Mass Market Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
11) The Hand of Oberon (The Chronicles of Amber, Book 4)
Roger Zelazny

Avon. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
12) The Hand of Oberon (The Chronicles of Amber, Book 4)
Roger Zelazny

Avon. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
13) The Hand of Oberon (The Chronicles of Amber, Book 4)
0.01

December,. Roger Zelazny. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
$1.10
14) The Hand of Oberon (The Chronicles of Amber, Book 4)
0.01

December,. Roger Zelazny. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
$1.10
15) The Hand of Oberon (Amber #4)
Zelazny, Roger

Avon Books, Inc, 1977. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 188 pages. King Oberon has vanished and Shadow menaces the perfect realm of Amber. Family blood has been spilled on the magic pattern that created Amb... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
$1.19
16) The Hand of Oberon (The Chronicles of Amber #4)
Zelazny, Roger

Morrow/Avon, 1977. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
$1.40
17) The Hand of Oberon (The Chronicles of Amber #4)
Zelazny, Roger

Morrow/Avon, 1977. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
$1.40
18) The Hand of Oberon (The Chronicles of Amber #4)
Zelazny, Roger

Morrow/Avon, 1977. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
$1.40
19) The Hand of Oberon (The Chronicles of Amber #4)
Zelazny, Roger

Avon Books, 1977. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
$1.40
20) Hand of Oberon
Zelazny, Roger

Avon, 1977. Amber novel. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
$1.70
21) The Hand of Oberon
Zelazny, Roger

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1977 The book is very solid with unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. The spine has a few creases.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
$1.75
22) Hand Of Oberon, The
Zelazny, Roger

Avon, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Chronicles of Amber • #4 • 1977 • Clean tanned pages. Edgewear. Spine, hinge and cover creases. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
$1.75
23) The Hand of Oberon
Zelazny, Roger

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books. 1977. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$1.90
24) The Hand of Oberon
Roger Zelazny

Avon. Used - Very Good. Remainder marking. Small chip to top of spine. Edgewear light. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
25) The Hand of Oberon
Roger Zelazny

Avon. Used - Good. Mass Market pb. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1999. Mass Market pb. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
26) The Hand of Oberon
Zelazny, Roger

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1977 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Illus. by Tim White. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
$1.99
27) The Hand of Oberon (The Chronicles of Amber, Book 4)
Zelazny, Roger

Avon Books, 1977. Original 1.50 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Mild edge wear.. ISBN: 0380016648. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
$1.99
28) The Hand of Oberon
Zelazny, Roger

New York: Avon Books. 1977. S Paperback. Very Good. J Unknown jacket. Very Good VG. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
$2.00
29) THE HAND OF OBERON
Zelazny, Roger

NY: Avon. 7th printing, undated.. ISBN: 0380016648. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Fantasy Clearance. (more information)

Offered by Books from the Crypt (United States)
$2.00
30) The Hand of Oberon (The Chronicles of Amber, Book 4)
Roger Zelazny

Avon, 1999-12. Paperback. Very Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise Clean and tight. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
$2.17
31) THE HAND OF OBERON (THE CHRONICLES OF AMBER, BOOK 4)
Zelazny, Roger

Avon. Very Good. 1999. Reprint. Softcover. Clean, unmarked. Mild tone to pages, very light soil/scuff book edge and cover. Scanned image available. . (more information)

Offered by Village Booksellers LLC (United States)
$2.25
32) The Hand of Oberon
Zelazny, Roger (editor)

Morrow/Avon; New York, NY. Very Good; Later Printing; Paperback. 1977. solid copy, minor rubs. clean. . (more information)

Offered by aridium books (United States)
$2.49
33) The Hand of Oberon (The Chronicles of Amber, Book 4)
Roger Zelazny

Avon, 1999-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$2.50
34) Amber #04: Hand of Oberon, The
Zelazny, Roger

Avon, 1999-12. 1st 06/1977. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (Will pro. Mass Market Paperback : Avon : 33324 : 1st 06/1977 : Reading Copy or Better (Will provide a more complete description upon request) : Cover Artist: None Credited (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
$2.50
35) The Hand of Oberon (The Chronicles of Amber, Book 4)
Roger Zelazny

Avon, 1999-12. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Edge and corner wear. Creased cover. Creased spine. Pages still tight and clean. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$2.50
36) The Hand of Oberon
Zelazny, Roger

Avon Books, 1977. Fourth volume in the Amber series. Tim White cover art.. Later Printing (11th). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Corner crease rear. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
$2.50
37) The Hand of Oberon (The Chronicles of Amber, Book 4)
Roger Zelazny

Avon, 1999-12. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
$2.50
38) The Hand Of Oberon
Zelazny, Roger

New York: Avon Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1977. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Eleventh Printing. ISBN: 0-380-01664-8. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Amber Series Series; Vol. 4; 16mo; 188 pages. (more information)

Offered by Logan Lake Books (Canada)
$2.50
39) Hand of Oberon
zelazny, roger

Avon. Poor. 1977. Mass Market Paperback. 0380016648 . (more information)

Offered by Books and Beans (United Kingdom)
£1.28 ($2.54)
40) The Hand of Oberon
Zelazny, Roger

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon, 1977. Reviewer: from Melbourne, Australia There are so many plot twists and revelations in this book that it's only by about the third time through the series you start to notice the 'background characters'. Zelazny is the master!. ISBN: 0380016648. Diff ISBN/spine lines/lt Cover Wear. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. AMBER IMAGINARY PLACE FICTION FANTASY GENERAL CORWIN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER ZELAZNY. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
$2.59
41) The Hand of Oberon
Zelazny, Roger

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1977 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
42) The Hand of Oberon
Zelazny, Roger

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1977 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. Numbered.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
43) The Hand of Oberon
Zelazny, Roger

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1977 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
44) The Hand of Oberon (The Chronicles of Amber, Book 4)
Zelazny, Roger

Avon, December, 1999. Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( Z ) : Zelazny, Roger (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.32
45) The Hand of Oberon
Roger Zelazny

Avon, 1977. Cover has a bit of creasing and edge wear.Pages have some browning. . ISBN: 0-380-01664-8. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Fantasy. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
$4.00
46) The Hand of Oberon
Zelazny, Roger

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1977. A very good paperback. 1st printing 1977.. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
$4.00
47) The Hand of Oberon
Zelazny, Roger

Avon, 1977. Cover has creasing, rubbing and a bit of edgewear. . ISBN: 0-380-01664-8. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Science ficitonY. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
$4.00
48) The Hand of Oberon
Zelazny, Roger

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon, 1977. Cover has rubbing, creasing and wear. Pages are tanning on the edges.. ISBN: 0-380-01664-8. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. AMBER IMAGINARY PLACE FICTION FANTASY GENERAL CORWIN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER ZELAZNY. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
$4.00
49) The Hand of Oberon
Zelazny, Roger

New York: Avon, 1977. Science Fiction. Reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by It's A Mystery Bookstore (Canada)
$4.00
50) The Hand of Oberon
Zelazny, Roger

New York: Avon, 1977. Science Fiction. Clean & tight. Symbol stamped on first page. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by It's A Mystery Bookstore (Canada)
$4.00
51) The Hand of Oberon
Zelazny, Roger

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1977. solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear, clean. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
$4.00
52) Hand of Oberon (The Chronicles of Amber, Book 4)
Roger Zelazny

Avon, 1999. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. NEW - MASS MARKET PAPERBACK - - * * Minor Cover Wear // Mildly Yellowed Pages // [ [ May have lite shelf wear - We ship all orders with tracking - Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ! - Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days - Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 0380016648 - SKU # 12000015287 (more information)

Offered by KCs Books Plus (United States)
$5.99
53) HAND OF OBERON
Zelazny, Roger

AVON, 1977 PB, VG, 9th printing, corner creasing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Reprint. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
$6.00
54) The Hand of Oberon (The Chronicles of Amber, Book 4)
Roger Zelazny

Avon, 1999-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 1st Avon printing June 1977. Collectible. Binding is tight and square.An average used paperback with wear, corner bumps, small creases, light stains, stamps, etc.Careful packaging and fast shipping. (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
$6.29
55) The Hand Of Oberon
No Illustrations, Zelazny

New York: Avon Books, 1976. 4th Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE TAPED AND ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. END SHEET REMOVED (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.65
56) The Hand of Oberon
Zelazny, Roger

Avon [0-380-01664-8] [date not indicated], 16th printing. (Paperback) Near fine. . . . (Fantasy) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
$7.25
57) HAND OF OBERON, THE
Zelarzny, Roger

New York: Avon, 1977. Major edge chippings, especially bottom bck cvr. Few chips on hinges. Several light stress lines bck cvr. Lightly worn corners. Moderate smudging both cvrs and some heavier scuffing overall. Actually frt cvr looks as though it might have been stuck to another book. Tight binding, pgs fully intact, pg edges red and clean. Book interior basically clean. Moderate browning throughout, but heavier on both inside cvrs. . First Print. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Gema Books (United States)
$7.50
58) The Hand of Oberon
Zelazny, Roger

Avon [date not known], later printing. (Paperback) Near fine. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
$7.64
59) Hand of Oberon
Zelazny, Roger

New York, NY, U.S.A.: AVON, 1977 wear on edges and corner creases. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
$8.50
60) The Hand of Oberon
Zelazny, Roger

New York: Avon Books, 1977 Unread copy, fine, new condition but for lightest of rubs to lower. First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
$9.50
61) The Hand of Oberon
Zelazny, Roger

New York: Avon Books, 1977 A solid reading copy of this novel, Volume 4 in the fine first Amber cycle. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show light creasing and chipping and loosening at the spine. Spine is lightly creased and rubbed at the points. A solid reading copy and a fine read.. First Mass Market Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc Books (Canada)
$9.95
62) The Hand of Oberon
Zelazny, Roger

Avon [0-380-01664-8] [date not indicated], later printing. (Paperback) Near fine. . . . (Fantasy) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
$11.99
63) The Hand of Oberon
Zelazny, Roger

New York: Avon Books, 1977. 1st Avon Ed., 4th Printing, PB, VG, 188 pp. Avon # 33324. Hugo and Nebular Award winner. Book has coffee stain at top of pages near hinge and on same area on inside of front wrap but no wrinkling, same stain shows on outside on top of page edges, one crease length of spine, rubbing on all edges, previous owner's name on right top corner of FFep, # 4 written on FFep and # 5 written on title page, both small. To save themselves from the dagger-wielding hand that stabs across the nebulous boundaries of the parallel worlds, the remaining Princes must find the murderous traitor in their mists.. First Edition 4th Prtg. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
$12.95
64) The Hand of Oberon (The Chronicles of Amber, Book 4) (Qty: 7) FREE SHIPPING
Zelazny, Roger

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380016648 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
$14.85
65) THE AMBER SERIES-3 VOL.'S; THE HAND OF OBERON, THE COURTS OF CHAOS, & TRUMPS OF DOOM
Zelazny, Roger (Author of Lord of Light Series)

N.Y.: Avon, 1986. All copies have uncreased spines with no edge rubbings.. No store stamp.. Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good +. Illus. by White,Tim. (more information)

Offered by william l. horsnell (Canada)
$15.00
66) Amber 4 The Hand of Oberon FREE SHIPPING
Zelazny, Roger

New York: Avon Books, 1977. Light Creasing on Front, Rear Covers, Spine; Front, Rear Covers, Spine Lightly Chipped; Spine Slightly Cocked; Edges Lightly Soiled; Slight Yellowing Due to Age.. First Thus 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Fully Booked (Canada)
CAD $16.05 ($15.79)