Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0380705273
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too

by Adele Faber ; Elaine Mazlish


ISBN: 0380705273
ISBN-13: 9780380705276
Format: Paperback

Summary

Advice for parents on how to raise siblings so that they will respect and accept one another.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 1988
Size: 5.25 x 8 inches
Weight: 0.45 pounds

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0380705273 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

Quill. PAPERBACK. 0380705273 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Wolf's Media Center (United States)
$1.00
2) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Illustrator-Kimberly Ann Coe

Quill, 1988-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very gently used pb, minor shelfwear, completely clean inside, GREAT used book! (more information)

Offered by White Cats Bookshop (United States)
$1.00
3) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You
Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1988. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can
Illustrator-Kimberly Ann Coe

Quill, 1988-05. Paperback. Good. Good reading copy. Pages clean. Cover shows obvious shelf, edge & corner wear. (more information)

Offered by Kat's Collectibles (United States)
$1.00
5) Siblings Without Rivalry : How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

Morrow/Avon, 1988. Paperback. Acceptable. B-72 (more information)

Offered by Agape books (United States)
$1.00
6) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

Quill. PAPERBACK. 0380705273 Good condition paperback . Good. (more information)

Offered by So Many Books (United States)
$1.00
7) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too : Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish (Paperback, 1988)
Adele Faber; Elaine Mazlish; Illustrator-Kimberly Ann Coe

Quill, 1988-05. Paperback. Good. Some edge wear; small crease at top edge of front cover. Pages are starting to tan at edges. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks.APO/FPO orders are welcomed - Thank you for your service. (more information)

Offered by DogServant (United States)
$1.00
8) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1988 Book is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
$1.00
9) Siblings Without Rivalry: How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele, and Mazlish, Elaine

Quill, 1988. Trade paperback. Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. (more information)

Offered by jerebooks (United States)
$1.00
10) Siblings Without Rivalry: How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele, and Mazlish, Elaine

Quill, 1988. Trade paperback. Poor. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. (more information)

Offered by jerebooks (United States)
$1.00
11) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish

Quill. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Paperback. Reissue. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
12) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish

Quill. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
13) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

Quill. PAPERBACK. 0380705273 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
14) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Adele Faber; Elaine Mazlish; Illustrator-Kimberly Ann Coe

Quill, 1988-05. Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Noteworthy's Books (United States)
$1.00
15) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

Quill. Trade PaperBack. 0380705273 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Quill Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
16) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

Quill. Trade PaperBack. 0380705273 A good reading copy only. 1988 Quill Trade PaperBack . Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
17) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Adele Faber; Elaine Mazlish; Illustrator-Kimberly Ann Coe

Quill, 1988-05. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (United States)
$1.00
18) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Adele Faber; Elaine Mazlish; Illustrator-Kimberly Ann Coe

Quill, 1988-05. Paperback. Good. Paperback.Normal used cover and page wear.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 24 Hours (more information)

Offered by Mulligans Library LLC (United States)
$1.00
19) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1988 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
20) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Adele Faber; Elaine Mazlish; Illustrator-Kimberly Ann Coe

Quill, 1988-05. Paperback. Good. Paperback. Normal used cover and page wear.1ST EDITION, FULL NUMBER LINE.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 24 Hours (more information)

Offered by Mulligans Library LLC (United States)
$1.00
21) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele & Elaine Mazlish; Coe, Kimberly Ann

Quill. Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Paperback. 0380705273 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Go Green!; 0.8 x 7.8 x 5.2 Inches; 219 pages . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
$1.00
22) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Adele Faber; Elaine Mazlish; Illustrator-Kimberly Ann Coe

Quill, 1988-05. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, one crease in the binding, softcover, in great shape. (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (United States)
$1.00
23) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish

Quill. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
24) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish

Quill. Used - Acceptable. Ex-LibraryReissue.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
25) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish

Quill. Used - Acceptable. Reissue.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
26) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish

Quill. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges.Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
27) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish

Quill. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
28) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish

Quill. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
29) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Adele Faber

Quill. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
30) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish

Quill. Used - Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
31) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

Quill. PAPERBACK. 0380705273 Good condition Soft Cover book, some edge rubs and creases to spine, pages are thumbed a bit, a good book! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$1.58
32) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

Quill. PAPERBACK. 0380705273 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$1.79
33) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

Quill. PAPERBACK. 0380705273 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$1.79
34) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Adele Faber; Elaine Mazlish; Illustrator-Kimberly Ann Coe

Quill, 1988-05. Paperback. Very Good. Book is in EXCELLENT Condition. Tight binding and Great cover. ! (more information)

Offered by Hart Books (United States)
$1.79
35) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Adele Faber; Elaine Mazlish; Illustrator-Kimberly Ann Coe

Quill, 1988-05. Paperback. Very Good. Book is in EXCELLENT condition.Tight binding and Great cover.! (more information)

Offered by Hart Books (United States)
$1.79
36) Siblings Without Rivalry : How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish

Quill. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear and sticker to back cover. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
37) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Adele Faber; Elaine Mazlish; Illustrator-Kimberly Ann Coe

Quill, 1988-05. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
$1.95
38) Siblings Without Rivalry: How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele and Elaine Mazlish

Avon Books. Very Good/Tight Copy/lightly Tanned. 1988. Soft Cover. 0380705273. (more information)

Offered by Hikah's Books (United States)
$1.99
39) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Adele Faber; Elaine Mazlish; Illustrator-Kimberly Ann Coe

Quill, 1988-05. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, pages lightly age-toned, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
$1.99
40) Siblings Without Rivalry: How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele, and Mazlish, Elaine

Quill, 1988 Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light general wear. A nice, clean copy. 0.63" x 7.99" x 5.23".. (more information)

Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (United States)
$2.00
41) Siblings Without Rivalry / How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1988. Clean, tight copy. No writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Includes Author's Note, seven Chapters, Index, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. . Number Line: 10 9. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 5-1/4" x 8". 219 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
$2.00
42) Siblings Without Rivalry : How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

Morrow/Avon, 1988. Paperback. Good. B-72 (more information)

Offered by Agape books (United States)
$2.17
43) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

Quill. PAPERBACK. 0380705273 Book free of markings but remainder mark bottom p. edges. Cover shows light edge wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use, pages beginning to tan; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
$2.18
44) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

Quill. PAPERBACK. 0380705273 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
45) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1988 Soft Cover. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Memory Keepers (United States)
$2.75
46) Siblings Without Rivalry: How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1988 Good condition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. NO tears. 219 pages. Illustrated. Several pages have writing/underlining Does NOT interfere with reading. - With compassion and humor, the authors challenge the widespread belief that constant sibling conflict is natural and unavoidable; instead, they offer a positive approach with suggestions parents can use to teach their children how to get along with each other.. Trade Paperback. Good. Illus. by Coe, Kimberly Ann. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
$2.90
47) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Adele Faber; Elaine Mazlish; Illustrator-Kimberly Ann Coe

Quill, 1988-05. Paperback. Very Good. This is a gently read paperback which has a solid binding with two slight spine creases, the cover and pages are in excellent condition, there is some faint edgewear; It's Spring Cleaning time on all our inventory! Get our low prices with our passion for excellence! Item's in stock with Daily Shipping! (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
$2.91
48) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1988. A clean tight unmarked book.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
$2.95
49) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Adele Faber; Elaine Mazlish; Illustrator-Kimberly Ann Coe

Quill, 1988-05. Paperback. Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. (more information)

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
$2.99
50) SIBLINGS WITHOUT RIVALRY/HOW TO HELP YOUR CHILDREN LIVE TOGETHER SO YOU CAN LIVE TOO
Faber, Adele

Quill, 1988 Slight spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
$2.99
51) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1988 Slight tanning of the pages. A page has a corner fold. A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
$3.00
52) Siblings Without Rivalry: How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

New York: Avon Books, 1988. Trade paperback, later printing, 219 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good ++. (more information)

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
$3.00
53) Siblings Without Rivalry: How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

New York NY: Avon Books, 1988 soiled and creased cover, edges are browning, po notations on fep. First Avon Books Trade Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. Illus. by Coe, Kimberly Ann. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$3.00
54) Siblings Without Rivalry: How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

New York NY: Avon Books/ The Hearst Corporation, 1988 slightly lifted wrappers. First Avon Books Trade Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Coe, Kimberly Ann. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$3.00
55) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele

Quill, May 1, 1988. Paperback. Good. Parenting & Families : Family Relationships : Siblings (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
56) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele

Quill, May 1, 1988. Paperback. Good. Parenting & Families : Family Relationships : Siblings (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
57) Siblings Without Rivalry
Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

NY, NY: Morrow/Avon, 1988 219pp; good condition; paperback. Edgewear, library catalog materials still inside, scuffing. Like the sub-title says -- How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too. paperback. Good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
$3.51
58) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Adele Faber; Elaine Mazlish; Illustrator-Kimberly Ann Coe

Quill, 1988-05. Paperback. Like New. in mint condition with a few dog earred corners (more information)

Offered by Bookbags (United States)
$3.69
59) Siblings Without Rivalry : How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

New York, NY.: Morrow/Avon. Fair. 1988. Trade Paperback. 0380705273 . 219 pgs, some underlining in blue felt tip pen, creases, some small stains on interior front wrapper and first pg.; 011550; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
$3.95
60) Siblings Without Rivalry
Faber, Adele and Elaine Mazlish

New York: Avon Books, 1988. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Light rubbing to covers with a couple small, faint creases at corners. ISBN: 0-380-70527-3. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$4.00
61) Siblings Without Rivalry: How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele and Elaine Mazlish

Avon Books, 1988.. Trade PB. Good condition.. ISBN: 0380705273. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Liford's Books (United States)
$4.00
62) SIBLINGS WITHOUT RIVALRY
Faber & Mazlish

Avon : NY, 1988. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Subtitle: How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too. New, excellent condition. (more information)

Offered by L. Randolph (United States)
$4.00
63) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1988 The book shows signs of shelfwear.. Trade Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$4.00
64) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1988 All pages clean.. Paperback. Used Very Good. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
$4.25
65) Siblings Without Rivalry: How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish

Spine is in good shape; slight wear on cover edge; book inside is in good shape. Quick ship; 100s’ OF SATISFIED CUSTOMERS, 100% SATISFACTION GURANTEE, BUY WITH CONFIDENCE (more information)

Offered by Merrily (United States)
$4.30
66) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish

Quill, 1988-05. Very Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Tight Spine. (more information)

Offered by Lorem Ipsum Books (United States)
$4.45
67) Siblings Without Rivalry: How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1988. General shelf wear along all edges, corners & spine.. Trade Paperback. Good or Better. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Gramma Queenie's Used Books (United States)
$5.00
68) Siblings Without Rivalry: How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele & Elaine Mazlish

Avon. 13th ptg thus. 1988. vg. Soft Cover. 219pp; b/w cartoons; sticker first p ISBN:0380705273 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
$5.00
69) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

Quill. PAPERBACK. 0380705273 Pub date: 1988. Paperback. Condition: Fine. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . Fine. 1988. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
$5.00
70) Siblings without Rivalry
Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

Avon Books, 1988 The bottom right hand corner is torn off the cover, some shelfwear, some pages within the book have begun to turn yellow. . Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$5.00
71) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1988 Cover is lightly shelf worn and damp stained, also curling slightly, pages are clean and in good readable condition. Soft Cover. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$5.00
72) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Adele Faber; Elaine Mazlish; Illustrator-Kimberly Ann Coe

Quill, 1988-05. Paperback. Like New. Paperback with a slight spine crease, pages bright and in excellent condition; It's Spring Cleaning time on all our inventory! Get our low prices with our passion for excellence! Item's in stock with Daily Shipping! (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)