Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0380708388
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Warbirds

by Richard Herman


ISBN: 0380708388
ISBN-13: 9780380708383
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 1996
Size: 4.5 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.5 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Putting readers in the front seat for non-stop action and adventure, "The Warbirds" is the story of the men and women of the 45th Tactical Fighter Wing and the F-4 Phantoms they fly.

Other Editions

Similar books


05151225310
Nuke Zone
by Keith Douglass

The Ukraine tricks the U.S. into thinking Turkey--their own ally--has launched a nuclear attack. Now "Tombstone" Magruder must face the most threatening question of his life: in an age of computer warfare, how do you tell your friends from your enemies?

0380718316
Call to Duty
by Richard Herman

Political treacheries and international intrigues abound in this fast-paced novel by the author of "Warbirds" and "Force of Eagles." This dynamic technothriller traces two parallel stories, one in the present and one in World War II. As the president deals with a delicate situation, he recalls his own military history.

0399143246
Sea Strike
by James H. Cobb

James Cobb's first novel in the Amanda Garrett series, Choosers of the Slain, was acclaimed for its "breathtaking sea battles" and its achievement as "the rare military thriller whose message is gender-blind and leading edge" (Publishers Weekly). It was hailed as "first-rate military suspence" (Kirkus Reviews, starred review) and "a page-turner as hot as a Sea SLAM missile with target lock" (Library Journal) When Taiwan's Nationalist navy charges accross the East China Sea in attack formation, the People's Republic rushes battalions into the defensive lines along the coast and hurriedly prepares its Han nuclear subs for deployment. Commander Amanda Lee Garrett and the hypertech stealth destroyer USS Cunnungham are ordered to lead the dangerous sub hunt. Commander Garrett employs the Cunningham's full arsenal with swift and exacting precision. She corners a Han sub in heart-stopping, slow-speed chase that results in an accident miles below the surface, and in the harrowing finale, steers her five-hundred-foot destroyer up into a narrow, muddy Shanghai estuary in pursuit of a submarine only to find her exit blocked. Sea Strike - like the novels of Tom Clancy and Dale Brown - brims with exciting "heat-of-battle" action and authentic, state-of-the-art stealth technology. James H. Cobb is clearly a master of the military thriller.

0515133485
Hellfire
by Keith Douglass

When a top-secret missile defense system accidentally targets a Russian task force, the Russians retaliate, and Carrier Battle Group Fourteen must defend themselves without allowing the situation to escalate into all-out warfare. Original.

03991424110
Fatal Terrain
by Dale Brown

In Asia, all hell is breaking loose. Finally ready to flex its formidable muscle, the People's Republic of China has struck at Taiwan, and when the United States comes to Taiwan's aid, it is dealt a stunning setback. Emboldened, China begins to scoop up its lost territory in Asia, and sets into the effect an audacious military and geopolitical plan aimed at immobilizing the United States so it cannot retaliate. But the United States still has one card to play. Aerial strike warfare expert Patrick McLanahan and genius aerospace engineer Jon Masters have been working on plans to convert the Air Force's recently retired B-52 Stratofortress bomber fleet to the new EB-52 Megafortress "flying battleship" standard, designed to be a rapid-reaction global strike force. The plans are nowhere near ready - but now is not the time for hesitation. With a small band of civilian and military colleagues, McLanahan goes to work outfitting his minifleet of EB-52 Megafortress bombers with a payload of cutting-edge stealth cruise missiles. If there's anything that can turn the tide, these new missiles are it. But are they enough? And have they come too late?

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0380708388 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) warbirds
herman, richard

Mass Market. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Avon Books. Used, Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, Good/Good, Avon Books, October, 1998, 432 pages, 6.9 x 4.2 x 1.3 inches, 7.7 ounces, Category: Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary. This copy has significant creasing of the spine or other wear, but pages are intact. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Warbirds (Qty: 2)
Herman, Richard, Jr

Avon, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Warbirds
Richard Herman

Avon Books, October, 1. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Avon, 1998-10. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with light creasing on the spine and some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380708388 Paperback-Cover has some wear, pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380708388 Small tare on cover, Good Condition PBK ,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Gua . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Warbirds
Richard Herman

Avon Books, October, 1. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good average reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Warbirds (Qty: 2)
Herman, Richard

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380708388 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380708388 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Warbirds
Richard Herman

Avon, 1998-10. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Warbirds by Herman, Richard
Richard Herman

Avon, 1998-10. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1996 Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Avon Books, 1990. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG-Corner cut from cover, some general wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Warbirds
Richard Herman

Avon, 1998-10. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) "Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Very Good Edition (Softcover) may contain writing inside--Outstanding Service--Very Good (more information)

Offered by JTBOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Avon. Mass Market PaperBack. 0380708388 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Avon Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Avon. Mass Market PaperBack. 0380708388 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Avon Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Warbirds
Richard Herman

Avon, 1998-10. Mass Market Paperback. Good. some wear on edges, covers, and spineLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1996 Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Warbirds
Richard Herman

Avon. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Warbirds
Richard Herman

Avon. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Avon Books, Inc, 1990. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Suspense General Synopsis: 432 pages. Colonel Anthony 'Muddy' Waters has a mission: to mold a company of poorly trained rogues and misfits into heroes. His assignment is one tha... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
24) Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Avon Books, 1990. Worn on the covers and some of the pages are rippled. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.35
Add to cart 
25) The Warbirds
Herman, Richard, Jr

Morrow/Avon, 1990. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
26) Warbirds
Richard Herman

Avon, 1998-10. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good-. Picture may not depict actual cover for sale. Mass market. Owner's name on first page. Yellowing. Spine creasing. Edge and corner wear. G-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
27) Warbirds
Herman, Richard, Jr

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1990. From Library Journal There's plenty of ACT (air combat tactics/dogfighting) action in this new adventure yarn in the Top Gun tradition. The plot tracks the fortunes of brash young pilot Jack Locke and his friends and commanders as they train using the F-4E Phantom fighter-bomber in Egypt and England. When the Iranian Communist Party (Tudeh) tries to exploit the death of the Ayatollah Khomeini and calls for Russian assistance, Locke's wing, commanded by ex-pilot General "Muddy" Waters is rapidly deployed to Saudi.... Spine curve-wear/rubs/tight clean/tilt. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
28) The Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1996. There's plenty of ACT (air combat tactics/dogfighting) action in this new adventure yarn in the Top Gun tradition. The plot tracks the fortunes of brash young pilot Jack Locke and his friends and commanders as they train using the F-4E Phantom fighter-bomber in Egypt and England. When the Iranian Communist Party (Tudeh) tries to exploit the death of the Ayatollah Khomeini and calls for Russian assistance, Locke's wing, commanded by ex-pilot General "Muddy" Waters is rapidly deployed to Saudi Arabia to help stabilize the situation. - From Library Journal.. Wrinkled Pgs from moisture/rubs/creases. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
29) The Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1996. There's plenty of ACT (air combat tactics/dogfighting) action in this new adventure yarn in the Top Gun tradition. The plot tracks the fortunes of brash young pilot Jack Locke and his friends and commanders as they train using the F-4E Phantom fighter-bomber in Egypt and England. When the Iranian Communist Party (Tudeh) tries to exploit the death of the Ayatollah Khomeini and calls for Russian assistance, Locke's wing, commanded by ex-pilot General "Muddy" Waters is rapidly deployed to Saudi Arabia to help stabilize the situation. - From Library Journal.. lines/tilt/tan pgs/stamp/edgerubs. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
30) The Warbirds
Herman, Richard, Jr

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1990. Wear and creasing to cover. Big tear to center of back cover. . Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
31) Warbirds
Herman, Richard, Jr

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1990. Reviewer: Scout703 from Bronx, NY - With vivid characters and outstanding technical support to throw the reader into the action it is a treat. You get to watch the inner workings of Generals and politicians dancing around each in a sabre dance. As you ride with the young hotshot Lt. Locke, you will feel every G as he throws you for a loop. Richard Herman Jr. is a worthy techno-fiction writer for someone first starting out in the gerne.. Spine Lines/edge rubs/clean/tight. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
32) Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1996. Minor spine creasing & edgewear to cover. Pages tanning otherwise fine. SYNOPSIS: The best and brightest of the United States Air Force are preparing for the inevitable day when the heavens will erupt in blazing, terrifying combat. . . . Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
33) Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Avon. Mass Market Pa. 0380708388 Thrillers . 1990. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
34) Warbirds
Richard Herman

Avon, 1998-10. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $1.78
Add to cart 
35) The Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Avon, 1990. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good 0380708388 Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Fiction (#80087) (more information)

Offered by Cybercats Paper (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
36) The Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Avon, 1990. Paperback. Good/Unknown. Good to Very Good 0380708388 Tight, slanting spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings. Fiction (#80098) (more information)

Offered by Cybercats Paper (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
37) Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380708388 M13___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
38) Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380708388 M13___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
39) Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380708388 M8___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
40) Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380708388 B21___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
41) Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380708388 M13___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
42) Warbirds
Richard Herman

Avon, 1998-10. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. from our "brand new" stock with light shelfwear (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
43) Warbirds
Richard Herman

Avon, 1998-10. Mass Market Paperback. Good/soft cover. Nice gently used copy. Cover shows wear, small corner crease, Spine creases. Pages are very clean, no marks or tears. A very nice copy. First Avon printing. (more information)

Offered by Grazzies PaperGoods (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
44) Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380708388 Good Condition - heavy shelf wear - ex-library - stamped - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 63) . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
45) Warbirds, The
Herman, Richard

Avon Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good. pages lightly aged (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $2.47
Add to cart 
46) Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380708388 100% money-back guarantee, At Treasured Oldies we love our books and records . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Treasured Oldies (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
47) The Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Avon Books, 1990 Paperback; Good, spine creases, bookseller stamp on inside front cover; 0380708388. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
48) The Warbirds
Herman, Richard

New York NY: Avon Books, 1990 spine creases, curled tips. 1st Avon Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
49) Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380708388 Excellent condition paperback, 1st Avon Books printing, 1990, full number line, very light shelf wear, no spine creases, looks nearly new, different cover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.54
Add to cart 
50) The Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1996 Paperback book in good used condition. Book has been read, and ready to read again, if you need specifics on used paperbacks let me know. Not missing any pages, no rips, tears, or anything like that. There is most likely, in some cases a bookstore stamp, or previous owners name and or inscription. If this is an issue, let me know, I can check.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Price: $2.73
Add to cart 
51) Warbirds
Herman, Richard, Jr

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1990. Warbirds The Persian Gulf forms the backdrop for an authentic dramatization of aerial combat in which an American Air Force Tactical Wing takes on communist forces in a series of nail-biting dogfights that could ignite the turbulent Middle East. Reissue. By Herman, Richard Published by Harper Mass Market Paperbacks (Mm) (Feb 1, 1996) ISBN: 0380708388 Edition: reissue Binding: Paperback Weight: 0.50 lbs. Dimensions: 1.25 in. by 4.50 in. by 7 in. Subjects: Fiction - Adventure . ISBN: 0380708388. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. FICTION GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
52) The Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1996 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. Remaindered.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
53) Warbirds
Richard Herman

Avon, 1998-10. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Creases to spine. Pages still clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
54) The Warbirds
Herman Richard JR

U.S.A.: Avon, 1990. A retired, decorated air force major writes an authentic dramatization of aerial combat. Here are nail-biting dogfights that show the nuts and bolts of tactical flying, the sacrifices made, and the personalities that make a fighting machine work in combat. . ISBN: 0380708388. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. FICTION GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
55) Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Avon Books, October, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Action & Adventure (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
56) Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Avon; Reissue ed, October 1998. Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : War (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
57) The Warbirds
Herman, Richard, Jr

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books. 1990. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
58) Warbirds
Richard Herman

Avon, 1998-10. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
59) Warbirds
Herman, Richard

New York: Avon Books, 1990. Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. light edgewear; some creasing on back cover. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
60) The Warbirds
Herman, Richard

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1996 Creased spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
61) The Warbirds
Herman, Richard

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books. 1990. Fourth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
62) The Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Dresden, Tennessee.: Avon Books. Very Good+. 1996. Paperback. 0380708388 . Very clean and tight with slight edgewear, and spine creases; 040939 . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
63) THE WARBIRDS
HERMAN, RICHARD JR

AVON, 1990. PB: (16 H 41) : Store stamp inside front cover, Creases. Scrapes, Edging, Normal wear ;. 1ST PRINTING. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
64) Warbirds (Qty: 2)
Herman, Richard, Jr

Avon, 1990. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $4.65
Add to cart 
65) Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Avon, October 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Action & Adventure (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $4.70
Add to cart 
66) Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Avon, October 1998. Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Action & Adventure (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $4.70
Add to cart 
67) Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Avon, October 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Technological (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $4.70
Add to cart 
68) The Warbirds
Herman, Richard

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1990. Tight/Bright copy, light spinal and cover reading creases, light edgewear, normal age darkening. The 45th Tactical Fighter Wing, outmoded F-4 Phantoms patrolling miles above the most volatile political powderkeg on Earth. A small squadron alone in hostile skies ruled by superior numbers of enemy MiGs, bandits, and bogies. Preparing for the inevitable day when the heavens will erupt in blazing, terrifying combat. . 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
69) The Warbirds
Herman, Richard, Jr

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon Books. Very Good. 1990. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 0380708388 . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,remainder stamp on pg edges; Remainder . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
70) The Warbirds
, Herman

New York: Avon Books, 1990. First Avon Book Printing. Paperback. Good. DECORATIVE SOFT COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.89
Add to cart 
71) Warbirds
Herman, Richard

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380708388 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $7.61
Add to cart 
72) The Warbirds
Herman, Richard Jr

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1990 Very nice copy with light chip to lower spine.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
73) Warbirds (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Herman, Richard

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380708388 Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $27.13
Add to cart 
74) The Warbirds
Richard Herman

Avon Books. Used - Like New. Looks like new - some shelf wear and a little creasing. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $42.82
Add to cart 
75) Warbirds
Richard Herman

Avon, 1998-10. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. No marks or creases. (more information)

Offered by Noteworthy's Books (United States)
Price: $57.32
Add to cart