Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Ramona and Her Father
by Beverly Cleary
ISBN: 0380709163
ISBN-13: 9780380709168
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
When Mr. Quimby loses his job, everyone in the Quimby family is down in the dumps-even Picky-Picky the cat won't eat his food. However, having her father out of work means he's home when Ramona returns from school, giving her plenty of time to bond with him over such things as her love of drawing and his attempts to quit smoking. Still, the strain of Mr. Quimby's unemployment is hard on everyone, and it seems to Ramona that all the family does is snap at one another. Will the Quimbys be able to survive Mr. Quimby's unemployment? Occasional B&W illustrations accompany the text. A 1978 Newbery Honor book.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Media Reviews
"Ramona is justifiably one of the most famous and loved characters in children's fiction."
"Another warm, funny, pithy story about Ramona, now in second grade. Daddy loses his job...but life goes on. In any household containing Ramona it could hardly do otherwise."
-- Bulletin of the Center for Children\'s Books
"Ramona is justifiably one of the mosts famous and loved characters in children's fiction."
-- Publishers Weekly
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Camelot Published date: 1990 Size: 5 x 7.25 inches Weight: 0.3 pounds Ages: 4 to 6
Synopses
The family routine is upset during Ramona's year in second grade when her father unexpectedly loses his job.
Publisher's Notes
In this classic tale, Ramona tries to cheer up her father after he loses his job and tries to help him stop smoking.
Other Editions
Similar books

Bread and Jam for Frances
by Russell Hoban
Frances, one of children's best-loved characters for over 30 years, now springs to life even more in Bread and Jam for Frances, beautifully reillustrated in sparkling full color by Lillian Hoban. In this memorable story, Frances decides that bread and jam are all she wants to eat, and her understanding parents grant her wish'at breakfast, lunch, dinner, and even snacktime.Can there ever be too much bread and jam?

No Fighting, No Biting
by Else Holmelund Minarik
Sometimes Rosa and Willy behave like the two little alligators in the stories Cousin Joan tells them.

Walk Two Moons
by Sharon Creech
On her journey by car from Ohio to Idaho with her grandparents, 13-year-old Salamanca Hiddle tells the story of her friend Phoebe, who receives a message from a "lunatic" and who must cope with the disappearance of her mother. But beneath this story is Sal's own story, and that of her mother, who left home one day and never returned.

I Want to Say I Love You
by Caralyn Buehner
This picture book provides a touching tale for youngsters as a mother shows her never-ending love to a child, despite any and all small imperfections and faults.

Tales of a Fourth Grade Nothing
by Judy Blume
Peter, who is tired of having to keep mischievous two-year-old Fudge out of trouble, discovers that his pet turtle is missing.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0380709163 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Ramona and Her Father
Cleary, Beverly
Avon Camelot, 1990-05-01. Trade Paperback. Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1977.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information) Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Ramona and Her Father (Avon Camelot Books)
Cleary, Beverly
HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0380709163 K2___Same edition as pictured____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Ramona and Her Father (Avon Camelot Books)
Cleary, Beverly
HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0380709163 C16_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Ramona & Her Father (Ramona Ser.)
Cleary, Beverly
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1999 Bottom front right hand corner chewed. Gift inscription at first inside page, sound & nice.. Soft Cover. Fair/n/a. Illus. by Tiegreen, Alan (illustrator). ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Ramona and Her Father
Cleary, Beverly
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Camelot, 1990 Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Ramona and Her Father
Cleary, Beverly
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Camelot, 1990 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Ramona and Her Father
Cleary, Beverly
1990 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Ramona and Her Father : Beverly Cleary (Paperback, 1990)
Beverly Cleary; Illustrator-Tracy Dockray
HarperTrophy, 1990-05-01. Paperback. Good. Read once, some wear on back binding, light creasing on front cover. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! ( more information) Offered by Richard Strachan (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Ramona and Her Father (Avon Camelot Books) (Qty: 2)
Cleary, Beverly
HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0380709163 Good clean solid book with mild to moderate wear, mostly to outside, clean text inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Ramona and Her Father (Avon Camelot Books) (Qty: 4)
Cleary, Beverly
HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0380709163 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Ramona and Her Father (Avon Camelot Books)
Cleary, Beverly
HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0380709163 H46___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Ramona and Her Father (Avon Camelot Books)
Cleary, Beverly
HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0380709163 K115___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Ramona and Her Father
Cleary, Beverly
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Camelot, 1990 Trade Paperback. As New. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Ramona and Her Father (Avon Camelot Books)
Cleary, Beverly
HarperTrophy. Trade PaperBack. 0380709163 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2006 HarperTrophy Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2006. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Ramona and Her Father (Avon Camelot Books)
Cleary, Beverly
HarperTrophy. Trade PaperBack. 0380709163 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 HarperTrophy Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Ramona and Her Father (Avon Camelot Books)
Cleary, Beverly
HarperTrophy. Trade PaperBack. 0380709163 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 HarperTrophy Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Ramona and Her Father
Cleary, Beverly
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Camelot, 1990 Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Ramona and Her Father (Avon Camelot Books)
Cleary, Beverly
HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0380709163 S19-- CLEAN TEXT WITH SOME MODERATE SHELF WEAR . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Ramona and Her Father
Cleary, Beverly
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Camelot, 1990 Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Ramona and Her Father
Cleary, Beverly
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Camelot, 1990 Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Ramona and Her Father
Cleary, Beverly
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Camelot, 1990 Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Ramona and Her Father (Avon Camelot Books)
Cleary, Beverly
HarperTrophy. Hardcover. 0380709163 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 HarperTrophy Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Ramona and Her Father
Cleary, Beverly
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Camelot, 1990 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Ramona and Her Father
Cleary, Beverly
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Camelot, 1990 Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Ramona and Her Father
Cleary, Beverly
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Camelot, 1990 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Ramona and Her Father
Cleary, Beverly
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Camelot, 1990 Trade Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Ramona and Her Father
Cleary, Beverly
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Camelot, 1990 Trade Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Ramona and Her Father (Avon Camelot Books)
Beverly Cleary
HarperTrophy. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Ramona and Her Father (Avon Camelot Books (newberry Honor)
Beverly Cleary
Avon. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Softcopver. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Ramona and Her Father (Avon Camelot Books)
Cleary, Beverly
HarperTrophy. Trade PaperBack. 0380709163 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 HarperTrophy Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Ramona and Her Father (Avon Camelot Books (newberry Honor)
Beverly Cleary
Avon. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Softcopver. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Ramona and Her Father
Cleary, Beverly
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Camelot, 1990 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Ramona and Her Father (Avon Camelot Books)
Beverly Cleary
HarperTrophy. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Ramona and Her Father (Avon Camelot Books)
Beverly Cleary
HarperTrophy. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Ramona and Her Father (Avon Camelot Books)
Beverly Cleary, Tracy Dockray
HarperTrophy, 2006-04-11. Good. good reading copy, clean pages, creased spine, worn cover. ( more information) Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Ramona and Her Father (Avon Camelot Books)
Beverly Cleary, Tracy Dockray
HarperTrophy, 2006-04-11. Good. clean pages, tight spine, worn cover. ( more information) Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Ramona and Her Father (Avon Camelot Books)
Beverly Cleary, Tracy Dockray
HarperTrophy, 2006-04-11. Good. good overall condition/light shelf wear. ( more information) Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Ramona and Her Father (Avon Camelot Books)
Beverly Cleary, Tracy Dockray
HarperTrophy, 2006-04-11. Acceptable. Good reading copy. Clean pages. Little Wear. Tight Spine. Light shelf wear. Some creased pages. ( more information) Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Ramona and Her Father
Cleary, Beverly
HarperTrophy, 1999. Trade Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Trade Paperback Series: Ramona Quimby 1999 ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Ramona and Her Father
Cleary, Beverly
Camelot, 1977 Trade Paperback. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. ( more information) Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Ramona and Her Father
Cleary, Beverly
Camelot, 1990. Soft Cover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Ramona and Her Father
Cleary, Beverly; Tiegreen, Alan
Paperback. Used; Good. ( more information) Offered by Bizzy Bzz Bookbin (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Ramona and Her Father
Cleary, Beverly
Dell Yearling, 1979. Trade Paperback. Good. Type: y Pages and inside covers toned, slight tear on spine, ink marks on page ridges. "Ramona just wants everyone to be happy. If only her father would smile and joke again, her mother would look less worried, her sister would be cheerful, and Picky-picky would eat his cat-food. But Ramona's father has lost his job, and nobody in the Quimby household is in a very good mood. Ramona tries to cheer up the family as only Ramona can -- by rehearsing for life as a rich and famous star of television commercials, for instance -- but her best efforts only make things worse. Her sister, Beezus, calls her a, pest, her parents lose patience with her, and her teacher claims she's forgotten her- manners. But when her father admits he wouldn't trade her for a million dollars, Ramona knows everything is going to work out fine in the end. ( more information) Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Ramona and Her Father
Cleary, Beverly
Dell Yearling, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Type: y Pages slightly toned, cover edge wear. "Ramona just wants everyone to be happy. If only her father would smile and joke again, her mother would look less worried, her sister would be cheerful, and Picky-picky would eat his cat-food. But Ramona's father has lost his job, and nobody in the Quimby household is in a very good mood. Ramona tries to cheer up the family as only Ramona can -- by rehearsing for life as a rich and famous star of television commercials, for instance -- but her best efforts only make things worse. Her sister, Beezus, calls her a, pest, her parents lose patience with her, and her teacher claims she's forgotten her- manners. But when her father admits he wouldn't trade her for a million dollars, Ramona knows everything is going to work out fine in the end. ( more information) Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Ramona and Her Father
Beverly Cleary
Avon Camelot, 1990. Paperback. Fine. Avon Camelot Edition. unmarked pages, no spine or cover creases ( more information) Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Ramona and Her Father
Cleary, Beverly
00011: Scholastic Book Services, 1998 1998 SCHOLASTIC TRADE PAPERBACK. Minor shelf wear, otherwise a beautiful copy. "Ramona just wants everyone to be happy. If only her father would smile and joke again, her mother would look less worried, her sister would be cheerful, and Picky-picky would eat his cat-food. But Ramona's father has lost his job, and nobody in the Quimby household is in a very good mood. Ramona tries to cheer up the family as only Ramona can -- by rehearsing for life as a rich and famous star of television commercials, for instance -- but her best efforts only make things worse. Her sister, Beezus, calls her a, pest, her parents lose patience with her, and her teacher claims she's forgotten her- manners. But when her father admits he wouldn't trade her for a million dollars, Ramona knows everything is going to work out fine in the end.". . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 2. y. ( more information) Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Ramona and Her Father (Avon Camelot Books)
Beverly Cleary; Illustrator-Tracy Dockray
HarperTrophy, 1990-05-01. Paperback. Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information) Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Ramona and Her Father (Avon Camelot Books)
Beverly Cleary; Illustrator-Tracy Dockray
HarperTrophy, 1990-05-01. Paperback. Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information) Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Ramona and Her Father (Avon Camelot Books)
Beverly Cleary; Illustrator-Tracy Dockray
HarperTrophy, 1990-05-01. Paperback. Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information) Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Ramona and Her Father (Avon Camelot Books)
Beverly Cleary; Illustrator-Tracy Dockray
HarperTrophy, 1990-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Normal used wear. ( more information) Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Ramona and Her Father (Avon Camelot Books)
Beverly Cleary; Illustrator-Tracy Dockray
HarperTrophy, 1990-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Normal used wear. ( more information) Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Ramona and Her Father (Avon Camelot Books)
Beverly Cleary; Illustrator-Tracy Dockray
HarperTrophy, 1990-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Normal used wear. ( more information) Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Ramona and Her Father (Avon Camelot Books)
Beverly Cleary; Illustrator-Tracy Dockray
HarperTrophy, 1990-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Normal used wear. ( more information) Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Ramona and Her Father (Avon Camelot Books)
Beverly Cleary; Illustrator-Tracy Dockray
HarperTrophy, 1990-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Normal used wear. ( more information) Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Ramona and Her Father
Cleary, Beverly
New York: Avon Camelot, 1990. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Moderate rubbing to cover edges with reading creases at hinges. A couple heavy creases through front cover. ISBN: 0-380-70916-3. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Ramona and Her Father
Cleary, Beverly
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Camelot, 1990 Top corner of cover is creased rest of book great.. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Ramona and Her Father
Cleary, Beverly
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Camelot, 1990 Pos on ffep, the book is slightly curled. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
ramona and her father
cleary, beverly
Mass Market. Avon Camelot 1990. Newbery Honor Book. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Ramona and Her Father
Cleary, Beverly
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Camelot, 1990. Trade Paperback - Very Good - Clean and bright with only light wear. . ISBN: 0380709163. Trade Paperback. Very Good. CHILDREN FICTION PARENT CHILD FAMILY. ( more information) Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Ramona and Her Father
Cleary, Beverly
Harpercollins Childrens Books. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs ( more information) Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Ramona and Her Father
Cleary, Beverly
Harpercollins Childrens Books. USED PAPERBACK. Binding:PAP Vendor: Harpercollins Childrens Books Subject:Children: Grades 4-6 . 0380709163 . Binding:PAP. Vendor: Harpercollins Childrens Books. Subject:Children: Grades 4-6. ( more information) Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Ramona and Her Father
Cleary, Beverly
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Camelot, 1990 Light edgewear, and former owners name on inside front cover otherwise a fine tight copy.. Soft Cover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Turtle Creek Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Ramona and Her Father (Ramona Ser.)
Cleary, Beverly
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1990 Softcover. Moderate reading/shelf/edge wear. Creasing to wraps. Contents complete. A sound and nice copy!!. Soft Cover. Fair - Good/n/a. Illus. by Tiegreen, Alan (illustrator). ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Ramona and Her Father (Ramona Ser.)
Cleary, Beverly
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1990 Softcover. Moderate reading/shelf/edge wear. Contents complete. A sound and nice copy!!. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. Illus. by Tiegreen, Alan (illustrator). ( | |