Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0380711877
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Katwalk

by Karen Kijewski


ISBN: 0380711877
ISBN-13: 9780380711871
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 1997
Size: 4 x 6.5 inches
Weight: 0.25 pounds

Publisher's Notes

When Sam, the estranged, deadbeat husband of nationally known advice columnist Charity Collins, ran off to Vegas with $200,000 of their money, Charity turned to Kat Colorado for help. Now Sam's twisted trail of glitz and grime is leading the inquisitively lady P.I. through dangerous territory--and into a rats' nest of sleazy deals, heavy-hitting mobsters and contract killings. But Kat's got a job to do and she's not about to walkaway--even though prowling the low life has put her at the top of a syndicate hit list.

Other Editions

Similar books


0312246625
A Conventional Corpse
by Joan Hess

Farberville, Arkansas is playing to host to its first ever mystery convention with five major mystery writers - each representing a different sub-genre in the mystery world - making the trek to the local college for Murder Comes to Campus. Bookseller Claire Malloy is looking forward to meeting some of her favorite writers and, of course, selling books to the attendees. But her plans for a calm, profitable weekend are soon laid to waste when the original organizer is hospitalized and Claire is dragooned into running the show. Finding herself in the midst of barely controlled chaos, Claire has to deal with five writers, each with a distinct set of idiosyncrasies and difficulties (including one who arrives with Wimple, her crime-solving cat, in tow). To make matters worse, the feared, distrusted, and disliked mystery editor of Paradigm House, Roxanne Small, puts in a unscheduled appearance at the conference to the surprise of all and the delight of few. With Claire's own love-life woes with local police detective Peter Rosen added in, things have never been worse. Until things get worse. One of the conference attendees dies in a car accident, Wimple-the-cat disappears from Claire's home and now cannot be located, and Roxanne Small is no where to be found - making it evident that in Farberville the murder mystery is more than a literary genre.

0449147630
The Yom Kippur Murder
by Lee Harris

When ex-nun Christine Bennett can't get into her friend Mr. Herskovitz's apartment to accompany him to Yom Kippur services, she discovers that he's been murdered. The police arrest someone almost immediately, but Chris isn't ready to end her own investigation . . .

0679732497
Pop 1280
by J. M. Thompson

As high sheriff of Potts COunty, Nick Corey spends most of his time eating, sleeping and avoiding trouble. If only people--especially some troublesome pimps, his foul-tempered wife, and his half-witted brother-in-law--would stop pushing him around. Because when Nick is pushed, he begins to kill . . . or to make others do his killing for him!

0345300203
The Outside Man
by Richard North Patterson

The outside man is society lawyer Adam Shaw. A Northerner in a southern town jealous of its secrets, he finds the dead body of his best friend's wealthy wife -- and his friend is missing. In a world where wealthy people will stop at nothing to maintain a genteel image, Shaw must gamble his career, his marriage, and his very life in a passionate quest for the real murderer -- and learn the shocking truth about his own past and future . . . .

0140233008
A Touch of Panic
by Laurali R. Wright

Gordon Murphy is charming, intelligent, and the recent winner of the lottery--and searching for the perfect woman. Four times he thought he had found her, and four times she met an untimely death--the most recent disappointment is buried in his garden. Now he has his sights set on Cassandra Mitchell, who is living happily with Karl Alberg of the Royal Canadian Mounted Police. While Alberg is preoccupied with keeping peace in the small British Columbia town of Sechelt, Murphy will stop at nothing to possess Cassandra--as Alberg learns all to well when the paths of his investigations begin to merge in one dangerous direction.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0380711877 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Katwalk (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Karen Kijewski

Avon, 01 Septemb. Paperback. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Katwalk (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Karen Kijewski

Avon, 01 Septemb. Paperback. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Katwalk (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Karen Kijewski

Avon, 1990-09-01. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall.Scuffed covers. Faintly creased spine. Slight edgewear. Marks on first page, No Marks in text. pb03s02 (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) KATWALK
KIJEWSKI, KAREN

Avon, Sep 1990. C. 1st prt (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Katwalk (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Kijewski, Karen

Avon. Mass Market PaperBack. 0380711877 A good reading copy only. 1990 Avon Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Katwalk (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Kijewski, Karen

Avon. PAPERBACK. 0380711877 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK . Fair. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Katwalk (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Karen Kijewski

Avon. Used - Good. {Condition} Spine is slightly bent. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) KATWALK
Kijewski, Karen

Colorado #1, Avon 9th VG MMPb; Cover price: $4.99; ISBN: 0380711877. LOW-COST SHIPPING - please compare! Pls search my inventory for other books you want. Insurance upon request; Condition photos available. (more information)

Offered by 'Books Under Three Bucks' (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Katwalk (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Kijewski, Karen

Avon. PAPERBACK. 0380711877 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Katwalk (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Karen Kijewski

Avon, 1990-09-01. Paperback. Good. paperback--may have some spine creasing and edge wearLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Katwalk (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Karen Kijewski

Avon. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Katwalk (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Karen Kijewski

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Katwalk (A Kat Colorado Mystery)
Kijewski, Karen

Avon Books, Inc, 1990. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 232 pages. When Sam, the estranged, deadbeat husband of nationally known advice columnist Charity Collins, ran off to Vegas with $200,000 of their mon... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
14) Katwalk (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Karen Kijewski

Avon, 1990-09-01. Paperback. text is clean,binding firm/ cover has slight wear. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $1.78
Add to cart 
15) Katwalk
Kijewski, Karen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1990. (Kat Colorado Mysteries Ser.) A thirty-something California bartender-turned-P.I.--a curious lady with nine lives, nerves of iron. . .and a passion for justice. A murderer has struck home--and Kat Colorado is taking it personally. Her cousin Johnny has been found stabbed to death in he parking lot of the Homestead Cafe. And now Kat's on the prowl--trailing a killer through a dangerous world of shady real estate shenanigans and teenage hookers. And she's about to uncover a closetful of sordid family secrets almost certain to get an overly inquisitive Kat skinned. When Sam, the estranged, deadbeat husband of nationally known advice columnist Charity Collins, ran off to Vegas with $200,000 of their money, Charity turned to Kat Colortado for help. Now Sam's twisted trail of glitz and grime is leading the inquisitively lady P.I. through dangerous territory--and into a rats' nest of sleazy deals, heavy-hitting mobsters and contract killings. But Kat's got a job to do and she's not about to walkaway--even though prowling the low liife has put her at the top of a syndicate hit list.. ISBN: 0380711877. Lt Spine lines/Gently read/No Stamps. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. CALIFORNIA FICTION COLORADO KAT FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS SACRAMENTO COUNTY CALIF PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
16) Katwalk (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Kijewski, Karen

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
17) Katwalk
Kijewski, Karen

New York: Avon Books, 1990. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 6th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
18) Katwalk
Kijewski, Karen

New York: Avon Books, 1990. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 8th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
19) Katwalk
Kijewski, Karen

New York: Avon Books, 1990. Some staining to page edges. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
20) Katwalk (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Kijewski Karen

Avon, 1990-09-01. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Used book. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
21) Katwalk (A Kat Colorado Mystery)
Kijewski, Karen

Avon Books, 1997. Original 4.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Mild edge wear.. ISBN: 0380711877. 9th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS. (more information)

Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
22) Katwalk (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Kijewski, Karen

Avon. PAPERBACK. 0380711877 A194___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
23) Katwalk
Kijewski, Karen

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1997. Normal Surface Cosmetic Wear, Book edges and covers crisp, Bright Covers, Bookstore stamp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
24) Katwalk (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Karen Kijewski

Avon, 1990-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. price on outer edge, light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
25) Katwalk (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Kijewski, Karen

Avon. PAPERBACK. 0380711877 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Some pages have a slight bend. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
26) Katwalk (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Karen Kijewski

Avon, 1990-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,"#1" written on first page corner else interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
27) Katwalk (Kat Colorado Mysteries Ser.)
Kijewski, Karen

Avon Mystery, 1990. no marks but there is shelf wear and creasing. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
28) Katwalk (Kat Colorado Mysteries Ser.)
Kijewski, Karen

Avon Mystery, 1990. no marks but there is shelf wear and creasing. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
29) KATWALK
Kijewski, Karen

Avon, 1997 Some spinal creasing, edgewear. Name inside. No store stamps.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
30) Katwalk (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Kijewski Karen

Avon, 9/1/1990. Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, light creases on covers, light natural browning on covers-page edges.Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
31) Katwalk
Kijewski, Karen

New York: Avon, 1990. Subsequent paperback edition. Used. G+ in pictorial wraps. Mystery. (#8674) ISBN: 0380711877 The Kat Colorado Series (Serving the SF community since 1981. Fine is our highest grade. Prices are net to all. Scan available upon request.) (more information)

Offered by readsf.com (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
32) Katwalk (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Karen Kijewski

Avon, 1990-09-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
33) katwalk
kijewski, karen

Mass Market. Avon Books 1990. A Kate Colorado Mystery. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
34) katwalk
kijewski, karen

Mass Market. Avon Books 1990. A Kate Colorado Mystery. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
35) Katwalk (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Karen Kijewski

Avon, 1990-09-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
36) Katwalk (Introducing Kat Colorado, P.I.)
Karen Kijewski

Avon, 1989. (Orchid1) One crease on the spine, no creasing on the covers, no stickers or stamps.. First Avon Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. (more information)

Offered by Orchid Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
37) Katwalk (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Karen Kijewski

Avon, 1990-09-01. Paperback. Good. Creases in spine and cover,heavy edge wear from shelf. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
38) Kat Colorado #01: Katwalk
Kijewski, Karen

Avon, 1990-09-01. 2nd. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : Avon : 71187 : 2nd : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: None Credited (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
39) Katwalk
Kijewski, Karen

New York: Avon, 1990. Paperback. VG. Shelfwear, edgewear and spine slant. . ISBN: 0380711877. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
40) Katwalk
Kijewski, Karen

New York: Avon, 1990. Paperback. VG-. Curled pages in back (a few) . ISBN: 0380711877. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
41) Katwalk
Kijewski, Karen

New York: Avon Books. 1990. Fifth Printing. Paperback. Good ++. Ex-Library (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
42) Katwalk
Kijewski, Karen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon. 1990. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Wear and creasing to wraps and spine. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
43) Katwalk
Kijewski, Karen

Avon Books, 1997. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. *** Good + condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Cover loose at bottom of spine. *** (more information)

Offered by Top Shelf Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
44) Katwalk
Kijewski, Karen

Avon Books, 1990. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. tight, nice cover; remainder marks on top and bottom page edges; Paperback Exchange stamp inside. 232 p. Kat Colorado Mysteries. California PI Kat Colorado looks for $200, 000 a divorcing advice columnist's husband invested in Las Vegas. (more information)

Offered by Joy Matkowski (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
45) Katwalk
Kijewski, Karen

Avon (1990). ISBN 0380711877. Mystery. 8th printing. [paperback] 4x7 inches. Kat Colorado private investigator mystery series. **faults: book sellers rubber stamp on inner side of front cover. Wavy page edges. Cover has edge and corner wear, a few edge scrapes. VG. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
46) Katwalk
Kijewski, Karen

Avon (1990). ISBN 0380711877. Mystery. 7th printing. [paperback] 4x7 inches. Kat Colorado private investigator mystery series. NO spine creases. Light edge and corner wear. VG+ . Soft Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
47) Katwalk
Kijewski, Karen

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1997 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
48) Katwalk (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Kijewski, Karen

Avon. Paperback. 0380711877 6.9 x 4.2 x 0.7 inches From Publishers Weekly Investigator Kat Colorado jets to Las Vegas to check on a fortune owed to her friend Charity Collins by Charity's ex-husband, Sam. Kat proves that Sam's story of losing the money at the casinos is a fraud, but before she confronts him, he dies. "The story successfully combines stark terrors, comedy and even pathos," judged PW. Copyright 1990 Reed Business Information, Inc. -- Washington Post Book World "Karen Kijewski has a gift." ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
49) Katwalk (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Karen Kijewski

Avon, 1990-09-01. Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. Pages are tight and clean. Almost like new. Autographed Copy!! (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
50) Katwalk
Kijewski, Karen

New York: Avon Books. 1990. First (number Line with 1 present). Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
51) Katwalk, A Kat Colorado Mystery
Kijewski, Karen

New York, New York: Avon Books, 1990. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0-380-71187-7. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
52) Katwalk
Kijewski, Karen

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1997 Light edgewear, light shelf wear to corners, creases on spine. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
53) Katwalk
Kijewski, Karen

Avon, 1990. Kat Colorado Mystery. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $3.45
Add to cart 
54) Katwalk (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Karen Kijewski

Avon, 1990-09-01. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
55) Katwalk (A Kat Colorado Mystery)
Kijewski, Karen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books. 1990. Tenth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
56) Katwalk (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Kijewski, Karen

Avon. PAPERBACK. 0380711877 Very good condition paperback, mild edge rub. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.51
Add to cart 
57) Katwalk ( A Kat Colorado Novel )
Kijewski, Karen

UK: Avon Books, 1998 FAST DESPATCH FROM ESTABLISHED UK BOOKSELLER. Delivery 2-3 days. Book in stock now. Excellent unread copy. Tight flat and clean with a bright glossy cover. No spine creases, pages crisp and clean. Minor shelfwear. . Softcover. As New. (more information)

Offered by Looesenders Rare Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.95 ($3.56)
Add to cart 
58) Katwalk
Kijewski, Karen

NY: Avon Books. 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Whodunit Company (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
59) Katwalk
Kijewski, Karen

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1997. solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
60) Katwalk (Main character: Kat Colorado.)
Kijewski, Karen (Main character: Kat Colorado.)

Avon [date not known], 7th printing. (Paperback) Very good. Award winner: Shamus (Best First Private Eye Novel) 1990. Main character: Kat Colorado. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.53
Add to cart 
61) Katwalk
Kijewski, Karen

Avon, September 1, 1990. Paperback. Good. Mystery/Suspense (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $4.70
Add to cart 
62) Katwalk (a Kat Colorado Mystery)
Kijewski, Karen

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books. Very Good. 1997. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 0380711877 . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
63) KATWALK
Kijewshi, Karen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: AVON, 1990 PB VG, 1st printing. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
64) Katwalk FREE SHIPPING
Kijewski, Karen

Avon, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good. .--- Toronto Store Pick-up Available. (more information)

Offered by The Recycled Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $6.56 ($6.23)
Add to cart 
65) Katwalk
Kijewski, Karen

New York: Avon, 1990. Signed by Author in 1992. A Kat Colorado mystery. some book wear. Spine is creased.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
66) Katwalk (Main character: Kat Colorado.)
Kijewski, Karen (Main character: Kat Colorado.)

Avon [0-380-71187-7] [date not known], 9th printing. (Paperback) Near fine. Award winner: Shamus (Best First Private Eye Novel) 1990. Main character: Kat Colorado. (Private Eye) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $7.31
Add to cart 
67) Katwalk (Main character: Kat Colorado.)
Kijewski, Karen (Main character: Kat Colorado.)

Avon [0-380-71187-7] [date not indicated], 7th printing. (Paperback) Very good. . . . Award winner: Shamus (Best First Private Eye Novel) 1990. Main character: Kat Colorado. . . . (Private Eye) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
68) Katwalk (Main character: Kat Colorado.)
Kijewski, Karen (Main character: Kat Colorado.)

Avon [0-380-71187-7] [date not indicated], 9th printing. (Paperback) Near fine. . . . Award winner: Shamus (Best First Private Eye Novel) 1990. Main character: Kat Colorado. . . . (Private Eye) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.99
Add to cart 
69) Katwalk (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Kijewski, Karen

Avon. PAPERBACK. 0380711877 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $14.93
Add to cart 
70) Katwalk (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Karen Kijewski

Avon. Paperback. 0380711877 * Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. Usually ships in 1-2 business days.. Fine. 9/1/1990. (more information)

Offered by BookFargo.com (United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
71) Katwalk (Kat Colorado Mysteries)
Karen Kijewski

Avon. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $31.42
Add to cart