Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0380713802
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Neither Here Nor There

Travels in Europe

by Bill Bryson


ISBN: 0380713802
ISBN-13: 9780380713806
Format: Paperback

Summary

From Scandinavia to Turkey, Bryson retraces his youthful, solo backpacking expedition that eventually landed him in England for 20 years. His experience lends wit to this slightly ethnocentric tour of greater Europe.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Avon Books
Published date: 1993
Size: 5.25 x 7.75 inches
Weight: 0.5 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Anyone who has been to Europe or dreamed of going will recognize the engaging blend of admiration and fascinated bewilderment that Bryson brings to this sharp and very funny account of a trip around the continent. Blending hilarious anecdotes with droll and worldly insights, he travels from Norway to Istanbul to Rome to Vienna. Maps.

Other Editions

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0380713802 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Neither Here nor There: Travels in Europe
Bill Bryson

Harper Perennial. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $2.64
Add to cart 
2) Neither Here nor There: Travels in Europe
Bryson, Bill

New York: Avon Books, 1993 8vo. 254pp. Minor edge wear to cover. Pages are clean, binding is tight.. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Cardinal Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
3) Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe
Bryson, Bill

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1993. Softcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by T.W. & Barbara Clemmer (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
4) Neither Here nor There: Travels in Europe (Qty: 2)
Bryson, Bill

Harper Perennial. Paperback. 0380713802 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. Minor Shelf Were on Cover. The book has bumped corners. Remainder mark . Fine. 3/1/1993. (more information)

Offered by Bookrascal LLC (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
5) Neither Here nor There: Travels in Europe [Paperback]
Bryson, Bill

trade paperback. Avon 1st tread ed, Mar 1993/17th prntg. not much read but heavy handling wear [dents and creases on the front.], not a remainder. (more information)

Offered by Amerasia Books (United States)
Price: $5.78
Add to cart 
6) Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe
Bryson, Bill

NY: Perennial. VG in softcover. 2006. trade PB. Keywords: travel, 0-380-71380-2, humor *. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
7) Neither Here Nor There Travels in Europe
Bryson, Bill

New York: Avon Books, 1993. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
8) Neither Here nor There: Travels in Europe (Qty: 14)
Bryson, Bill

Harper Perennial. Paperback. 0380713802 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. Remainder mark . New. 3/1/1993. (more information)

Offered by Bookrascal LLC (United States)
Price: $6.20
Add to cart 
9) Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe
Bryson, Bill

Harper, 1999. New condition.. ISBN: 0380713802. Trade Paperback. New. UNITED STATES DESCRIPTION TRAVEL. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
Price: $6.45
Add to cart 
10) Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe
Bryson, Bill

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1993. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean - Index - 254 pages.. ISBN: 0380713802. Trade Paperback. Very Good. EUROPE DESCRIPTION TRAVEL. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
11) Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe
Bryson, Bill

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1993 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
12) Neither Here nor There: Travels in Europe
Bill Bryson

Harper Perennial, 1999-04-06. Paperback. VeryGood. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
13) Neither Here nor There: Travels in Europe [Paperback] by Bryson, Bill
Bill Bryson

Harper Perennial, 1999-04-06. Paperback. Like New. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear w/ vertical crease on spine. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! (more information)

Offered by XYZBOOK (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
14) Neither Here Nor There
Bryson, Bill

Perennial Harper Collins, 2001 Illus. by Mar1305-01. Trade Paperback. Fine. Fine. No Jacket Fine. No Jacket Fine. No Jacket Fine. No Jacket Fine. No Jacket Fine. No Jacket Fine. No Jacket As New. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Malvern Phillips (Canada)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
15) NEITHER HERE NOR THERE : TRAVELS IN EUROPE
Bryson, Bill

Avon Books. c1992. Later Printing. Softcover. Very good+. Tight binding, bright cover, clean, no creases. Trade size. ; 254 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $9.49
Add to cart 
16) Neither Here nor There: Travels in Europe
Bill Bryson

Harper Perennial, 1999-04-06. Paperback. pictorial softbound/no dj. as pictured and described, no dj a nice softbound , isbn:0380713802, no marks or creases. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $9.98
Add to cart 
17) Neither Here nor There: Travels in Europe
Bryson, Bill

Harper Perennial. PAPERBACK. 0380713802 Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW. But I guess you could say that there is the slightest bit of shelf wear. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by windyacresfarm (United States)
Price: $10.97
Add to cart 
18) Neither Here nor There: Travels in Europe [Paperback] by Bryson, Bill
Bill Bryson

Harper Perennial, 1999-04-06. Paperback. Very Good. Good Condition, Some wear, (more information)

Offered by The Knowledge Tree Bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
19) Neither Here Nor There, SIGNED BOOKPLATE Travels in Europe
Bill Bryson

Avon Books,, 1992.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. >>>>>>We are willing to sell our books to you cheaper than anyone else on the internet. If someone is selling a books cheaper than ours, call or e-mail us, we will try and beat their price. Any order exceeding $100 will receive a free upgrade to priority shipping to all buyers within the United States.<<<<<<. 8x5" white soft cover wraps with black lettering. 254 pages. (more information)

Offered by Hein and Company Used and Rare Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
20) Neither Here nor There: Travels in Europe (Qty: 8)
Bryson, Bill

Harper Perennial. PAPERBACK. 0380713802 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $13.46
Add to cart 
21) Neither Here nor There : Travels in Europe
Bryson, Bill

New York: HarperCollins. 2001. Later Printing. S Trade Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $13.95
Add to cart 
22) Neither Here nor There: Travels in Europe
Bill Bryson

Harper Perennial, 1999. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
23) Neither Here nor There: Travels in Europe
Bill Bryson

Harper Perennial, 1999. 1993. Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket. Avon. Very Good, slight age toning otherwise like new, ISBN: 0380713802. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
24) Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe
Bryson, Bill

Perennial, 2001 Book is New; unread. . Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Booksmart (United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
25) Neither Here nor There: Travels in Europe (Qty: 5)
Bill Bryson

Harper Perennial, 1999-04-06. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $19.24
Add to cart 
26) Neither Here nor There : Travels in Europe
Bryson, Bill

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 2001. Inscribed and Signed By Author. Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
27) Neither Here nor There: Travels in Europe (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Bryson, Bill

Harper Perennial. PAPERBACK. 0380713802 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
28) Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe
Bryson, Bill

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2001 Very Good Collectible Goodtext is clean and intact, EXCELLENT book!. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart