Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


KIDS WHO KILL

by Ewing, Charles Patrick


ISBN: 0380715252
ISBN-13: 9780380715251

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Avon
Published date: 1992
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0380715252 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Kids Who Kill
Ewing, Charles Patrick

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
2) Kids Who Kill
Ewing, Charles Patrick

New York: Avon Books. Fair. 1992. Mass Market Paperbac. (more information)

Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
3) Kids Who Kill
Ewing, Charles Patrick

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380715252 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around edges//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
4) Kids Who Kill
Ewing, Charles Patrick

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Pages and/or cover may be yellowing from age -- Binding is tight - Some markings evident especially on front flypage - Ships within 24 hours. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Jershar Enterprises (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
5) Kids Who Kill
Charles Patrick Ewing

Avon, 1992-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (mmpb, cri) (more information)

Offered by Pansy's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
6) KIDS WHO KILL
EWING, CHARLES

Avon Books.. Mass Market Paperback. FINE.. (more information)

Offered by David Harris (Canada)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
7) Kids Who Kill
Ewing, Charles P

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1992. FINE condition paperback. No markings, tears. Tight spine. Looks new.. CHILDREN LEGAL STATUS LAWS ETC LAW DOMESTIC RELATIONS 0380715252 NON-FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Z Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
8) Kids Who Kill
Ewing, Charles Patrick

Avon Books, 1992. 5th print. Book - Mass Market. Light spine creasing, otherwise In Excellent Condition! (more information)

Offered by Auddity Records (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
9) KIDS WHO KILL
EWING, CHARLES

Avon Books.. Mass Market Paperback. AS NEW. (more information)

Offered by David Harris (Canada)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
10) Kids Who Kill
Charles Patrick Ewing

hc29. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Price: $2.10
Add to cart 
11) KIDS WHO KILL
Ewing, Charles Patrick

Avon, 1992. Moderate spinal creasing, no stamps. Initials inside.. ISBN: 0-380-71525-2. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $2.79
Add to cart 
12) Kids Who Kill
Charles Patrick Ewing

Avon, 1992-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Paperback with minor shelfwear, pages bright and in excellent condition; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
Price: $2.91
Add to cart 
13) Kids Who Kill
Ewing, Charles P

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1992 True cases of children who kill classmates, peers, parents, & others. Originally published in hardback in 1990, this is the first pb edition. Age-related yellowing/foxing to exterior page edgess, otherwise clean & tight, NO writing or other marks. ALL ORDERS RECEIVED & PROCESSED BEFORE NOON SHIP IMMEDIATELY THAT DAY!!!. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. VG. (more information)

Offered by Gargoyle Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
14) Kids Who Kill
Ewing, Charles Patrick

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1995. excellent condition with slight yellowing, mild edge wear ...thanks!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by tini's world (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
15) KIDS WHO KILL
Ewing, Charles Patrick

New York: Avon. Very Good; Appears unread. Minor edge wear. Page edges a bit browned. 1992. Softcover. A revealing look at underaged criminals discusses the seventeen-year-old who opened fire on an elementary schoolyard, the sixteen-year-old who beat his brother to death, and the two Missouri tots who murdered a baby. ; Mass Market PB . (more information)

Offered by Fyrbyrd Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
16) Kids Who Kill
Ewing, Charles Patrick

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1995. TRUE CRIME. Soft Cover. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
17) Kids Who Kill
Ewing, Charles Patrick

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1995. A very good plus paperback. Light edge wear. Creasing on spine and cover along spine.. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
18) Kids Who Kill [Paperback] by Ewing, Charles Patrick
Charles Patrick Ewing

Avon, 1992-07-01. Paperback. Good. 1990 edition text is clean and unmarked. Pages are tight. Minor shelf wear. Usually ships in 24 hrs. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Enlightment (United States)
Price: $4.59
Add to cart 
19) KIDS WHO KILL
Ewing, Charles Patrick

New York: Avon Books, 1992. 228 pp. Edge and corner wear with creasing on the spine; store stamped. The Chapters are: Kids Who Kill: An Overview; Family Killings; Theft Related Killings; Sexual Killings; Senseless Killings; Cult Related Killings; Crazy Killings; Gang Killings; Little Kids Who Kill; Girls Who Kill; Punishing Kids Who Kill; Killing Kids Who Kill; and Juvenile Homicide in the 1990s. Scans are available for all books.. ISBN: 0380715252. First Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. juvenile murderers; familicide; infanticide; matricide; murder; suicide; child killers;. (more information)

Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart