Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0380718340
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Cruel and Unusual

by Patricia Cornwell


ISBN: 0380718340
ISBN-13: 9780380718344
Format: Paperback

Summary

How do the fingerprints of a recently executed man end up at a new crime scene? Dr. Kay Scarpetta must unravel this seemingly impossible conundrum before more victims perish.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 1995
Size: 4.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.5 pounds

Publisher's Notes

When convicted killer RonnieJoe Waddell is executed in Virginia's electric chair, he becomes what shouldbe a routine postmortem case for Chief Medical Examiner Dr. Kay Scarpetta.But after Waddell's execution, the murders continue, as everyone connectedto him begins to die -- including a member of Scarpetta's staff.

Then, when crucial records disappear from her files, Scarpetta comes underfire for incompetence. Caught in a web of political intrigue, betrayed bythose she trusted, Scarpetta must fight to free herself from murderous insinuations-- and threats to her own life.

To save her career, Scarpetta soon finds herself retracing Waddell's bloodyfootprints, following a trail that might lead to long-hidden secrets deepwithin the state government. Either the truth will set her free -- or unleashupon her a punishment both cruel and unusual.

Other Editions

Similar books


0380718332
All That Remains
by Patricia Cornwell

Dr. Kay Scarpetta is up against a serial killer who targets young lovers. Four couples have disappeared, only to turn up dead months afterward...Now a fifth pair is missing, and the mother of the girl is a powerhouse recently named by the president to head his war on drugs.

0425154092
From Potter's Field
by Patricia Cornwell

The sixth suspenseful thriller starring forensic pathologist Dr. Kay Scapetta, by the award-winning author of The Body Farm. While Scarpetta searches for clues to the identity of a young woman murdered by serial killer Temple Brooks Gault, the fiend claims his next victim--and manages to infiltrate the FBI's top secret artificial intelligence system.

0425147622
Body Farm
by Patricia Cornwell

Cornwell brings back Kay Scarpetta, consulting forensic pathologist for the FBI's Behavioral Science Unit, in her most compelling novel. In rural North Carolina, the brutal murder of an 11-year-old has shaken the town with its bizarre details. Now, Kay must conduct a grisly investigation at a clandestine facility in Tennessee known as The Body Farm.

0399142851
Unnatural Exposure
by Patricia Cornwell

A smashing new Kay Scarpetta novel by the author of the "New York Times" #1 bestseller "Cause of Death". Virginia's chief medical examiner is trapped in a nightmare of unsolved murders and a pernicious virus in this breathless thriller, where clues are elusive and the killer's threats are hurled through cyberspace. "Cornwell has quietly but steadfastly made Kay Scarpetta into a modern-day Xena the Warrior Queen".--"San Francisco Chronicle".

0399143947
Point of Origin
by Patricia Cornwell

From the New York Times #1 bestselling author of Unnatural Exposure and Cause of Death comes a white-hot new Kay Scarpetta novel that pits Virginia’s Chief Medical Examiner against an audacious and wily killer who uses fire to mask his crimes.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0380718340 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Cruel and Unusual
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1994. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
$1.00
2) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Paperback))
Patricia D. Cornwell

Avon, 1994-05-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback with moderate cover wear. Stamp on front end paper. Text is clean and tight. We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
$1.00
3) Cruel & Unusual
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1995. ISBN: 0380718340. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
$1.00
4) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Paperback))
Patricia D. Cornwell

Avon, 1994-05-01. Paperback. Acceptable. This is a mass market paperback book. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$1.00
5) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Paperback))
Patricia D. Cornwell

Avon, 1994-05-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Paperback with moderate cover wear.Stamp on front end paper. Text is tanning. Text is clean and tight. We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
$1.00
6) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Paperback))
Patricia D. Cornwell

Avon, 1994-05-01. Paperback. Good. This paperback book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$1.00
7) Cruel & Unusual (Qty: 2)
Cornwell, Patricia, and Kicklighter, and Waddell, Ronnie Joe (Prologue by)

Avon, 1994. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Sam (United States)
$1.00
8) Cruel & Unusual
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
9) Cruel & Unusual
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1995 back cover tornfront cover clipped. name inside cover. cover is rough corners turned up but pages are firm and attached. Mass-market paperback. Poor. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
$1.00
10) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia D

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380718340 1994 EDITION--PAPERBACK--COVER HAS MINOR WEAR--CREASES//PAGES ARE CLEAN---NO MARKS/At TIME OUT BOOKS our aim is Professional service and SPEEDY SHIPPING (Ships within 24 hrs in a PADDED MAILER) with COMPLETE CUSTOMER SATISFACTION. We recommend the Expedited Shipping option for much faster mail delivery. NOTE: INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENTS MAY TAKE UP TO 8 WEEKS TO ARRIVE. NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
11) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia D. Cornwell

Avon, 1994-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$1.00
12) Cruel & Unusual
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
13) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia D. Cornwell

Avon. Used - Very Good. Published: 1994. Media: Mass Market Pap. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Paperback: typical reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
14) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia D. Cornwell

Avon, 1994-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$1.00
15) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia D. Cornwell

Avon, 1994-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$1.00
16) Cruel & Unusual
Cornwell, Patricia, and Kicklighter, and Waddell, Ronnie Joe (Prologue by)

Avon Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Paperback. 0380718340 . Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minimal shelf wear. ; Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Paperback) . Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
$1.00
17) Cruel & Unusual
Patricia D. Cornwell

Avon. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good. Some wear, creases, reader's crease. Text clean and tight. Satisfaction Guaranteed!. (more information)

Offered by Out of the Stacks (United States)
$1.00
18) Cruel & Unusual
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1995 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
$1.00
19) Cruel & Unusual
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1995 Book is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
$1.00
20) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia D

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380718340 Good condition paperback . Good. (more information)

Offered by So Many Books (United States)
$1.00
21) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia D. Cornwell

Avon. Used - Very Good. Published: 1994. Media: Mass Market Pap. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor rubbing/bends on cover. Some aging/yellowing of pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
22) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia D. Cornwell

Avon, 1994-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$1.00
23) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia D. Cornwell

Avon. Used - Very Good. Published: 1994. Mass Market Pap.1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
24) Cruel & Unusual
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1995 used. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
$1.00
25) Cruel & Unusual
Cornwell, Patricia D

1994 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
26) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia D. Cornwell

Avon, 1994-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Light shelfwear overall. Faintly Creased spine. Slightly Scuffed cover. Slight Edgewear. Marks on first page, No Marks in text. pc01s08 (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
$1.00
27) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Paperback)) by Cornwell, Patricia D
Patricia D. Cornwell

Avon, 1994-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, very good. SKU 953#24 (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (United States)
$1.00
28) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia D. Cornwell

Avon, 1994-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Average used paperback. Great reading copy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
$1.00
29) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia D. Cornwell

Avon, 1994-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very minor shelf wear, great buy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
$1.00
30) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia D

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380718340 PAPERBACK/Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/ NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
31) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia D

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380718340 Paperback book in Acceptable condition ~ Some spine/cover creases, edge and corner rubs, small cover edge tears, a good reading book! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$1.00
32) Cruel & Unusual
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
33) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia D

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380718340 Small tare on cover, Good Condition PBK ,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Gua . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
34) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia D

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380718340 Good Condition PBK ,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Gua . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
35) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia D. Cornwell

Avon. Used - Like New. Published: 1994. Mass Market Pap.1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
36) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia D. Cornwell

Avon. Used - Very Good. Published: 1994. Mass Market Pap.1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
37) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia D

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380718340 tears on cover, Store stamped inside cover, Good Condition PBK ,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Gua . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
38) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) (Qty: 18)
Cornwell, Patricia D

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380718340 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
39) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) (Qty: 2)
Cornwell, Patricia D

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380718340 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
40) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) (Qty: 5)
Cornwell, Patricia D

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380718340 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
41) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia D

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380718340 A82___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
42) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia D

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380718340 G6___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
43) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia D

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380718340 B9___STANDARD USED CONDITION CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
44) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia D

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380718340 A168__STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
45) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia D

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380718340 H239___STANDARD USED CONDITION____FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
46) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia D

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380718340 A90___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
47) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia D

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380718340 G3___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
48) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia D

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380718340 H243___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
49) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia D

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380718340 A168__STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
50) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia D

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380718340 G2___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
51) Cruel & Unusual
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
52) Cruel & Unusual
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
53) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia D

Avon. Mass Market PaperBack. 0380718340 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Avon Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
54) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia D

Avon. Mass Market PaperBack. 0380718340 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Avon Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
55) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia D

Avon. Mass Market PaperBack. 0380718340 A good reading copy only. 1994 Avon Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
56) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia D

Avon. Mass Market PaperBack. 0380718340 A good reading copy only. 1994 Avon Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
57) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia D

Avon. Mass Market PaperBack. 0380718340 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Avon Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
58) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia D. Cornwell

Avon. 1st. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Avon, 1994, 1st, 1.4 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 3.9 in. W, 7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
$1.00
59) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia D

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380718340 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
60) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia D. Cornwell

Avon, 1994-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Minor tanning of pages from age. This is a typical used paperback with general wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
$1.00
61) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia D

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380718340 Previous Owners name inside cover, Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
62) CRUEL & UNUSUAL
CORNWELL, PATRICIA

Avon Mystery, 36400.59244. C+. 1st. Prt. (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
$1.00
63) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia D

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380718340 K139 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
64) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia D

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380718340 Store stamped inside cover,Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
65) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia D

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380718340 . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
66) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia D

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380718340 rough beat up copy but intact and readable.cover has wear,no marks on the reading pages, binding is good to fair, spine creases,Small tears on cover,Scuffing on cover, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
67) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia D. Cornwell

Avon, 1994-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$1.00
68) Cruel And Unusual
Patricia D Cornwell

Avon, 1993. Paperback. heavy spine crease inits (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
$1.00
69) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia D. Cornwell

Avon, 1994-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Buzz (United States)
$1.00
70) cruel and unusual
cornwell, patricia

Mass Market. Avon 1994. Broken Spine. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
$1.00
71) Cruel & Unusual (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) by Cornwell, Patricia D
Patricia D. Cornwell

Avon, 1994-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
$1.00
Add to cart