Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0380720868
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Shadow of a Dark Queen

by Raymond E. Feist


ISBN: 0380720868
ISBN-13: 9780380720866
Format: Paperback

Summary

The sixth book in the Riftwar series, and the first of a new subseries called the Serpent War Saga. Two unlikely, and decidedly reluctant, heroes are called into service when an evil queen unleashes her other-dimensional lizard army on the world of Midkemia.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 1995
Size: 4 x 6.5 inches
Weight: 0.55 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Feist, author of the Riftwar Saga, embarks on a new series, returning to the magical twin worlds of Kelewan and Midkemia to begin the story of the Serpent War Saga. Two unlikely heroes are destined to oppose the malign forces that threaten their lives and the survival of their world.

Other Editions

Similar books


0312857691
The Path of Daggers
by Robert Jordan

The eighth book in the "New York Times" bestselling "Wheel of Time" series, called by the "Chicago Sun-Times": "a fantasy tale seldom equaled and still more seldom surpassed in English". With the Seanchan invasion in possession of Ebou Dar, Nynaeve, Elayne, and Aviendha head for Caemlyn and Elayne's rightful throne, but discover an enemy worse that the Seanchan.

0380720884
Rage of a Demon King
by Raymond E. Feist

A loyal soldier and a wealthy merchant have served bravely in an enduring war that is ravaging their land--but their courage is no longer enough to defeat the scourge that is descending upon their home. For a foul and terrible thing has escaped from a world already devoured to feed on one consumed by chaos--an insatiable nightmare creature of dark and murderous nature which seeks to own and corrupt the very source of life itself.

0312854315
Shadow Rising
by Robert Jordan

The seals of Shayol Ghul are weak now, and the Dark One reaches out. The Shadow is rising to cover humankind. In Tar Valon, Min sees portents of hideous doom. Will the White Tower itself be broken? In the Two Rivers, the Whitecloaks ride in pursuit of a man with golden eyes, and in pursuit of the Dragon Reborn. In Cantorin, among the Sea Folk, High Lady Suroth plots the return of the Seanchan armies to the mainland. In the Stone of Tear, the Lord Dragon considers his next move. It will be something no one expects, not the Black Ajah, not Tairen nobles, not Aes Sedai, not Egwene or Elayne or Nynaeve. Against the Shadow rising stands the Dragon Reborn...

0312857675
Crown of Swords
by Robert Jordan

In this volume, Elayne, Aviendha, and Mat come ever closer to the bowl ter'angreal that may reverse the world's endless heat wave and restore natural weather. Egwene begins to gather all manner of women who can channel - Sea Folk, Windfinders, Wise Ones, and some surprising others. And above all, Rand faces the dread Forsaken Sammael, in the shadows of Shadar Logoth, where the blood-hungry mist, Mashadar, waits for prey.

1892065169
Kirith Kirin
by Jim Grimsley



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0380720868 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Shadow of a Dark Queen (The Serpentwar Saga, Book 1)
Feist, Raymond E

Eos. PAPERBACK. 0380720868 Paperback - [FEIST, RAYMOND] SHADOW OF A DARK QUEEN SERPENT WAR #1 . Fair. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) Shadow of a Dark Queen
Feist, Raymond E

Avon Books, 1995. ISBN: 0380720868. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarkers (United States)
$1.00
3) Shadow of a Dark Queen (The Serpentwar Saga, Book 1)
Feist Raymond E

Eos, 1995-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. Good condition, creases on spine, edgewear, age discoloration (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
$1.00
4) Shadow of a Dark Queen (The Serpentwar Saga, Book 1)
Feist, Raymond E

Eos, 5/1/1995. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
$1.00
5) SHADOW OF A DARK QUEEN - The Serpentwar Saga Book One
FEIST, RAYMOND E

Avon, May 1995. C+. 1st. Prt. (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
$1.00
6) Shadow of a Dark Queen
Feist, Raymond E

Eos. Good. 1995. Mass Market Paperbac. 0380720868 . The Serpentwar Saga, Book 1; 0.94 x 6.69 x 4.17 Inches; <P>A dread darkness is descending upon a great land called Midkemia&#8212;a powerful and malevolent race of monsters that has slipped through a hole in the dimensions. And two unlikely young heroes&#8212;a bastard heir denied his birthright and an irrepressible scoundrel with a penchant for thievery&#8212;must take up arms in the struggle to protect their besieged world...two friends chosen by Destiny to stand at the fore of the battle that is to come against the gargantuan reptile army of the terrible Emerald Queen.</P> . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
$1.00
7) Shadow of a Dark Queen (The Serpentwar Saga, Book 1)
Feist, Raymond E

Eos, 1995-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a laminated cover, general reading wear, and library stamps and stickers. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
$1.00
8) Shadow of a Dark Queen (The Serpentwar Saga, Book 1)
Feist Raymond E

Eos, 1995-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. Used good. Creases on spine, edgewear, might be ex library with usual stamps and stickers (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
$1.00
9) Shadow of a Dark Queen (The Serpentwar Saga, Book 1)
Raymond E. Feist

Eos. Used - Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
10) Shadow of a Dark Queen (The Serpentwar Saga, Book 1)
Raymond E. Feist

ha60. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading crease. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
$1.20
11) SHADOW OF A DARK QUEEN - The Serpentwar Sage Book One
FEIST, RAYMOND E

Avon, May 1995. B. 20th printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
$1.25
12) Shadow of a Dark Queen (The Serpentwar Saga, Book 1)
Feist, Raymond E

Eos. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380720868 Good condition paperback book, some spine and cover creases, clean pages, some edge/corner rubs, may have small edge tear or mild spine slanting, a good book! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$1.46
13) Shadow of a Dark Queen (The Serpentwar Saga, Book 1)
Feist, Raymond E

Eos. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380720868 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$1.49
14) Shadow of a Dark Queen (The Serpentwar Saga, Book 1)
Feist, Raymond E

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Eos. Mass Market Paperback. 0380720868 1995. Moderatye edge wea to covers. Corenrs slightly bumped. . Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
$1.59
15) Shadow Of A Dark Queen
Feist, Raymond E

Avon, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Serpentwar Saga, The • #1 • 1995 • Light edgewear. Spine creases. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
$1.75
16) SHADOW OF A DARK QUEEN
Feist, Raymond E

Avon 72086 (1995) 17th printing paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, a little very light spine creasing o/w a very nice copy, very good plus condition SERIES - The Serpent War Saga Book 1 (more information)

Offered by gfoylebooks (United States)
$1.89
17) Shadow of a Dark Queen (The Serpentwar Saga, Book 1)
Raymond E. Feist

Eos, 1995-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine creases. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
$1.90
18) Shadow of a Dark Queen
Feist, Raymond E

Avon, 1995. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good 0380720868 Tight spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings. Science fiction, fantasy. (#12546) (more information)

Offered by Cybercats Paper (United States)
$1.95
19) Shadow of a Dark Queen (Serpentwar Saga)
Feist, Raymond E

New York, New York, U.S.A: Avon Books, 1995. Ninth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
$1.99
20) Shadow of a Dark Queen (The Serpentwar Saga, Book 1)
Raymond E. Feist

Eos, 1995-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Creases on front and back of cover. Book in tact (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
$1.99
21) Shadow of a Dark Queen (The Serpentwar Saga, Book 1)
Feist, Raymond E

Avon Books, 1995. Original 5.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Mild edge wear.. ISBN: 0380720868. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. SCIENCE FICTION. (more information)

Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
$1.99
22) Shadow of a Dark Queen (The Serpentwar Saga, Book 1)
Feist Raymond E

Eos, 5/1/1995. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, light creases on covers, some natural browning on covers-page edges. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
$2.00
23) Shadow of a Dark Queen (The Serpentwar Saga, Book 1)
Raymond E. Feist

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Fair Condition. front cover falling off Publisher: Eos Pub Date: 5/1/1995 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 512 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: YES ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
$2.00
24) Shadow of a Dark Queen (The Serpentwar Saga, Book 1)
Raymond E. Feist

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Eos, 1995. lite spine crease,. A Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0380720868. Good. AND NOT EX-LIBRARY. (more information)

Offered by Overton-Slack family trust (United States)
$2.00
25) Shadow of a Dark Queen (The Serpentwar Saga, Book 1)
Raymond E. Feist

Eos, 1995-05-01. Good. Light shelf wear. Little Wear. 100% Guarantee. (more information)

Offered by O'Donnell's General Store (United States)
$2.10
26) Shadow of a Dark Queen (The Serpentwar Saga, Book 1)
Raymond E. Feist

Eos, 5/1/1995. Mass Market Paperback. LikeNew. Very Readable Copy. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
$2.17
27) Shadow of a Dark Queen (The Serpentwar Saga, Book 1)
Raymond E. Feist

Eos, 1995-05-01. Books. Acceptable. acceptable/ Cover Wear (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
$2.24
28) SHADOW OF A DARK QUEEN (THE SERPENTWAR SAGA, BOOK 1)
Feist, Raymond E

Eos. Near Fine. 1995. Reprint. Softcover. Collector's condition copy, clean, crisp. Unmarked. Light scuff to glossy finish at back, mild tone to pages. Scanned image available. . (more information)

Offered by Village Booksellers LLC (United States)
$2.25
29) Shadow Of A Dark Queen
Feist, Raymond E

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0380720868 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$2.40
30) Shadow of a Dark Queen (The Serpentwar Saga, Book 1)
Raymond E. Feist

avon, 1995-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mmpb.,slight slant,nice copy,slight spine line creases,fantasy (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
$2.44
31) Shadow of a Dark Queen - Serpentwar Saga Book One
Feist, Raymond E

Avon Books, 1995. Light wear & discoloring, light spine crease & tilt, no marks, text crisp & clean. . First Avon Printing. Paperback. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The-Yoders (United States)
$2.50
32) Shadow of a Dark Queen (Serpentwar Saga, Vol. 1)
Feist, Raymond E

Avon Fantasy, 1995. no marks and minimal creasing. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
$2.75
33) Shadow of a Dark Queen (Serpentwar Saga, Vol. 1)
Feist, Raymond E

Avon Fantasy, 1995. no marks and minimal creasing. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
$2.75
34) Shadow of a Dark Queen
Feist, Raymond E

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1995. Very tight, clean copy with light covers wear, no tears, light redrer's crease on spine, undamaged pages. Very tight spine, pages and covers.. Paperback. Very Good Reader's Copy. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
$2.95
35) Shadow of a Dark Queen
Feist, Raymond E.; Wurts, Janny

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1995 1ST PRINTING, Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; light wear along edges. Spine is tight and firm showing a slight lean with light creasing. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Surfwater Books (United States)
$2.95
36) Shadow of a Dark Queen : The Serpentwar Saga Book One
Feist, Raymond E

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1995 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
$2.99
37) Shadow of a Dark Queen
Feist, Raymond E

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1995. Spine lean, corner bumps, edgewear to covers, and other light to moderate shopwear. Book one or 1 or I of The Serpentwar Saga.. Edition Unstated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States)
$3.00
38) SHADOW OF A DARK QUEEN (SERPENTWAR SAGA #1)
Feist, Raymond E

Avon, 1995 Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
$3.00
39) Shadow of a Dark Queen (The Serpentwar Saga, Book 1)
Raymond E. Feist

Eos, 1995-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Reading copy (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
$3.00
40) Shadow of a Dark Queen (Serpentwar Saga, Book 1)
Feist, Raymond E

New York: Avon Books. Very Good: Spine uncreased. Light wear to covers. A little soiling to . bottom edge.. 1994. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
$3.00
41) Shadow of a Dark Queen
Feist, Raymond E

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
$3.00
42) Shadow of a Dark Queen - Serpentwar vol. 1
Feist, Raymond E

Avon, 1994. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
$3.00
43) Shadow Of A Dark Queen: Serpent War Saga #1
Feist Raymond E

Eos (May 1, 1995), 5/1/1995. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, light creases on covers, light page edge wear. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
$3.00
44) Shadow of a Dark Queen
Feist, Raymond E

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1995 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
45) Shadow of a Dark Queen (The Serpentwar Saga, Book 1)
Feist, Raymond E

Eos, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. Smooth spine. Hinge crease. 497 pages. Small stain on top rear corner of book. Price on cover is $5.99. ISBN: 0380720868. (more information)

Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
$3.00
46) Shadow of a Dark Queen
Feist, Raymond E

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1995 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
47) Shadow of a Dark Queen (The Serpentwar Saga, Book 1)
Feist, Raymond E

Eos; Reissue edi, May 1, 1995. Paperback. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Thrillers : Suspense (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
48) Shadow of a Dark Queen (Book One of The Serpentwar Saga)
Feist, Raymond E

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books. 1995. Sixth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon e-mail request. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$3.50
49) Shadow of a Dark Queen (Book One of The Serpentwar Saga)
Feist, Raymond E

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books. 1995. Seventh Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$3.50
50) SHADOW OF A DARK QUEEN: BOOK ONE OF THE SERPENTWAR SAGA
Feist, Raymond E

New York: Avon Books [1995]. First [non-Special] printing thus. 497 pages. VG copy [spine rolled and creased].. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
$3.50
51) Shadow of a Dark Queen (The Serpentwar Saga, Book 1)
Feist, Raymond E

Eos,, 1995. Paperback. Fair. pps 497 (more information)

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
$3.50
52) Shadow of a Dark Queen (The Serpentwar Saga, Book 1)
Raymond E. Feist

Eos, 1995-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
$3.50
53) Shadow of a Dark Queen
Feist, Raymond E

Avon, 1994. Book One of 'The Serpentwar Saga.'. Later Printing (11th). Mass Market Paperback. VG+. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
$3.50
54) Serpentwar # 1: Shadow of a Dark Queen
Feist, Raymond E

Avon, 1995-05-01. 2nd. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good: Has spine and front r. Mass Market Paperback : Avon : 72086 : 2nd : Very Good: Has spine and front reading creases and minor edge wear : Cover Artist: None Credited (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
$3.50
55) Shadow of a Dark Queen (The Serpentwar Saga, Book 1)
Raymond E. Feist

Eos, 1995-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
$3.50
56) Shadow of a Dark Queen: Book One of The Serpentwar Saga
Feist, Raymond E

New York, New York: Avon Books, 1995. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0380720868. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$3.50
57) Shadow of a Dark Queen
Feist, Raymond E

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
$3.50
58) Shadow of a Dark Queen (Book One of the Serpentwar Saga)
Feist, Raymond E

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books. 1995. Sixth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$3.50
59) Shadow of a Dark Queen (Serpentwar Saga, Book 1)
Feist, Raymond E

New York: Avon Books. Good+: Spine uncreased. Edges lightly tanned. Some creases to front cover.. 1994. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
$3.50
60) Shadow Of A Dark Queen
Feist, Raymond E

New York: Avon Eos. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Eleventh Printing. ISBN: 0-380-72086-8. Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased and bumped. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; The Serpentwar Saga Series; Vol. 1; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 497 pages. (more information)

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
$3.75
61) SHADOW OF A DARK QUEEN
Feist, Raymond E

Avon, 1995 No spinal creasing, no stamps, marks. Slight edgewear.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
$3.75
62) Shadow of a Dark Queen (The Serpentwar Saga, Book 1) FREE SHIPPING
Feist, Raymond E

Eos. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380720868 light edge wear, spine creasing; A dread darkness is descending upon a great land called Midkemia--a powerful and malevolent race of monsters that has slipped through a hole in the dimensions. And two unlikely young heroes--a bastard heir denied his birthright and an irrepressible scoundrel with a penchant for thievery--must take up arms in the struggle to protect their besieged world... two friends chosen by Destiny to stand at the fore of the battle that is to come against the gargantuan reptile army of the terrible Emerald Queen. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (United States)
$3.89
63) Shadow of a Dark Queen
Feist, Raymond E

Eos, May 1, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Fiction (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.95
64) SHADOW OF A DARK QUEEN
Feist, Raymond E

Eos. Very Good. 1995. Paperback. The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and no spine creasing. The pages are clean and crisp. ; The Serpentwar Saga; Vol. 1; 512 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
$3.99
65) Shadow of a Dark Queen
Raymond Feist

Avon, 1995. Cover has some edgewear.. ISBN: 0-380-72086-8. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Fiction,fantasy. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
$4.00
66) Shadow Of A Dark Queen
Feist, Raymond E

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0380720868 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$4.00
67) Shadow of a Dark Queen (The Serpentwar Saga, Book 1) [Mass Market Paperback
Raymond E. Feist

Eos, 1995-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
$4.01
68) Shadow of a Dark Queen
Feist, Raymond E

Avon 1995, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
$4.15
69) Shadow of a Dark Queen
Feist, Raymond E

Avon [0-380-72086-8] 1995, 1st thus. (Paperback) Near fine. . . . (Fantasy) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
$4.59
70) Shadow of a Dark Queen
Feist, Raymond E

Avon, 1995. Serpentwar Saga #1. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
$4.65
71) Shadow of a Dark Queen
Feist, Raymond E

Avon 1995, 1st thus. (Paperback) Near fine. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
$4.84