Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


038072510X
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Good Driving, Amelia Bedelia

by Herman Parish


ISBN: 038072510X
ISBN-13: 9780380725106
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
Published date: 1996
Size: 5.5 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.15 pounds
Ages: 2 to 3

Synopses

Amelia Bedelia's literalness causes some problems when Mr. Rogers takes her out to practice her driving.

Publisher's Notes

The long -awaited return of a beloved children's book character, as Peggy Parish's nephew continues the adventure of the hilariously literal-minded maid. A series of hilarious misunderstandings occur when Mr. Rogers agrees to teach Amelia Bedelia to drive. "It's a pleasure to welcome [Amelia Bedelia] back...Herman Parish is a worth y successor o peggy parish"-BCCB

Other Editions

Similar books


0060246421
Amelia Bedelia and the Surprise Shower
by Peggy Parish

While helping to prepare a surprise shower, Amelia Bedelia and her cousin make some arrangements that are not quite what the guests expected.

0448425467
Greenish Eggs and Dinosaurs
by Dan Greenburg

After Zack buys a large, green, weird-looking egg at a flea market, the housekeeper forgets his warning and microwaves it, and it hatches into a very strange reptilian creature--and begins to grow an an amazing rate.

0590537733
Teach Us, Amelia Bedelia
by Peggy Parish

High-interest stories make reading fun! Stories have been tested for vocabulary and sentence length to help you make the right choice! A letter from an education specialist gives you valuable advice on how to read to your child and how to listen to your child read to you!

0060511060
Amelia Bedelia Goes Camping
by Peggy Parish

Camp Out Amelia Bedelia has never been camping in the great outdoors before. She's trying her best to do exactly as she's told, but pitching a tent is not the same as throwing it into the bushes, and catching a fish with your bare hands isn't easy. As usual, the mixed-up housekeeper makes this camping trip one hugely entertaining adventure.

0060518901
Amelia Bedelia, Bookworm
by Herman Parish

Overdue for some fun? If so, check out everyone's favorite-minded housekeeper, Amelia Bedelia. Nothing makes Amelia Bedelia happier than helping people and doing exactly as she's told. And what could be more satisfying than a day spent volunteering at the library? But Mrs. Page, the librarian, is surprised when Amelia Bedelia steals away in the bookmobile for a bookstore visit. Can Amelia Bedelia explain that she was just trying to go by the book? Or will she have the book thrown at her for this latest misunderstanding?

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 038072510X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Good Driving, Amelia Bedelia
Parish, Herman

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Camelot, 1996 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Good Driving, Amelia Bedelia (An Avon Camelot Book) [Paperback]
Parish

Some edge wear (BoxA) (more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Good Driving, Amelia Bedelia (An Avon Camelot Book) (Qty: 2)
Parish, Herman

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 038072510X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Good Driving, Amelia Bedelia (An Avon Camelot Book)
Parish, Herman

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 038072510X . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Good Driving, Amelia Bedelia (An Avon Camelot Book)
Parish, Herman

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 038072510X H46___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Good Driving, Amelia Bedelia (An Avon Camelot Book)
Parish, Herman

HarperTrophy. Trade PaperBack. 038072510X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 HarperTrophy Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Good Driving, Amelia Bedelia (An Avon Camelot Book)
Herman Parish

HarperTrophy. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Good Driving, Amelia Bedelia (An Avon Camelot Book)
Parish, Herman

HarperTrophy. Trade PaperBack. 038072510X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 HarperTrophy Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Good Driving, Amelia Bedelia (An Avon Camelot Book)
Herman Parish

HarperTrophy. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Good Driving, Amelia Bedelia (An Avon Camelot Book)
Herman Parish

HarperTrophy. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Good Driving, Amelia Bedelia (An Avon Camelot Book)
Herman Parish

HarperTrophy. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Good Driving, Amelia Bedelia (An Avon Camelot Book)
Herman Parish

HarperTrophy. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.06
Add to cart 
13) Good Driving, Amelia Bedelia (An Avon Camelot Book)
Parish, Herman

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 038072510X . Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
14) Good Driving, Amelia Bedelia (An Avon Camelot Book)
Parish, Herman

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 038072510X . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
15) Good Driving, Amelia Bedelia
Parish, Herman

Camelot, 1996. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Corners Worn, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Very Good Condition (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
16) Good Driving, Amelia Bedelia (An Avon Camelot Book)
Parish, Herman

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 038072510X penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page, Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
17) Good Driving, Amelia Bedelia
Parish, Herman (illustrated by Lynn Sweat)

NY: Avon Camelot , 1995. Fine in wraps. Trade paperback. Sweat, Lynn (illustrator) 8vo, 48 pp, First Avon Camelot Printing of the William Morrow edition. . First Edition. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by John Marston's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
18) Good Driving, Amelia Bedelia
Parish, Herman

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Camelot, 1996 Front cover has slight tear.. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
19) Good Driving, Amelia Bedelia (An Avon Camelot Book) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Parish, Herman

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 038072510X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
20) Good Driving, Amelia Bedelia (An Avon Camelot Book) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Parish, Herman

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 038072510X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart