Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0380754371
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Dark of the Moon

by Karen Robards


ISBN: 0380754371
ISBN-13: 9780380754373
Format: Paperback

Summary

The Earl of Iveagh meets a beautiful and passionate young girl named Caitlyn, who lures him into her arms only to betray him.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 1995
Size: 4.5 x 7.25 inches
Weight: 0.45 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Caitlyn was an orphaned beauty with no future -- until the rugged outlaw nobleman rescued her from the streets. And now they ride together in the shadows of the night -- on the run from corrupt minions of the law -- emboldened by the exhilarating heat of the chase...and by a love as wild and free as the wind on the moors. Caitlyn has vowed she will never forsake Connor, her brave champion, her sensuous lover. But to save Connor, she must now betray him. Yet the proud lady can never betray the passion that joins their hearts...and draws Connor into harm's way to rescue his cherished love once more.

Other Editions

Similar books


0553285947
Surrender
by Jayne Ann Krentz

From the dazzling ballrooms of glittering London society to magnificent, cursed estate in the distant wilds of Yorkshire, comes the deliciously wicked story of a thoroughly unconventional courtship -- and a thrilling midnight rendezvous that could only lead to love... At four and twenty Victoria Huntington thought herself quite adept at fending off fortune hunters... until she came under siege from Lucas Colebrook, the darkly disturbing new Earl of Stonevale. Amidst the brightly plumed birds of the town, Lucas was a hawk. And when he held out the lure of moonlit rides and wild, reckless midnight escapades, Victoria found herself powerless to resist. But becoming Stonevale's companion in adventure was far more dangerous undertaking than Victoria could ever imagine. For the attractive Earl would use her every weakness to woo her, to win her, and ultimately to wed her. And soon the amber-eyed lady would find herself ensconced in a crumbling mansion deep in the English countryside... where the real reason for her hasty marriage becomes all too apparent...and where the ghosts of her dark-stained past are waiting to rise up in a terrifying plot that will threaten her life, her honor, and the only man she could ever love.

0553561537
Desire
by Jayne Ann Krentz

From the windswept, craggy coast of a remote British Isle comes the thrilling tale of a daring lady and a dangerous knight... bound by the tempests of fate--and the dawning of... Desire Upon her fathers death, beautiful, headstrong Lady Clarre knew that she must wed, for the protection of the Isle of Desire new fell to her. Yet when her guardians choice of prospective husband rode through her castle gates, she felt utterly betrayed. All sinewy muscle and savage steel, Sir Gareth of Wyckmere was not the poet shed requested but a fearsome knight whose only interest was in war.Legions of robbers had fallen beneath the Hellhound of Wyckmere's sword, and now this bold warrior was certain that he could tame one willful wife. Yet even Gareth could not deter Lady Clare from trying to mold him into her ideal... until their clash of wills ignited a passion that set them both aflame... and a treacherous plot put their lives in deadly peril.

0451400879
Calypso Magic
by Catherine Coulter

From Regency England to the exotic West Indies, the romantic saga unfolds of a hot-tempered earl and his witty, beautiful, island-born cousin, Diana Savarol, and their unseverable bond.

0451406869
The Rake
by Mary Jo Putney

Mary Jo Putney has delighted millions of loyal readers with tales of captivating romance and high adventure. Now, Signet is proud to present The Rake, her latest and most compelling novel to date! Fate has given a disgraced rake one final chance to redeem himself--by taking his place as the rightful master of an ancestral estate. But nothing prepares him for his shocking encounter with a beautiful lady who has fled a world filled with betrayal. Now he will awaken in her a passion more powerful than anything she has ever known--a passion that can doom or save them both if they dare to believe... 2.5 million copies of Mary Jo Putney’s books in print Five-time nominee Mary Jo Putney won the 1995 RWA Award for Dancing on the Wind in the Best Long Historical Category, Mary Jo Putney has also won four RWA Golden Leaf Awards for Best Historical Novel, and the Romantic Times Award, for Best Regency Author. Mary Jo Putney is also the author of the national bestselling Topaz romances River of Fire, Shattered Rainbows, Angel Rogue, and Dancing on the Wind

1587240351
Forbidden Love
by Karen Robards



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0380754371 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Dark of the Moon
Robards, Karen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1988. Wear to cover. Yellowing to page edges. . Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Dark of the Moon
Karen Robards

Avon, 1988-05-02. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Wraps with rubbing and creasing along edges and spine. Interior with all pages sound with no markings . No markings to any text pages. (more information)

Offered by The Book Barn (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Dark of the Moon
Robards, Karen

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380754371 MASS MKT PB, w/MODERATE EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR,BINDING TIGHT,PAGES VERY GOOD SHAPE, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING,GOOD INEXPENSIVE INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY . Good. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Dark of the Moon
Robards, Karen

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380754371 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Dark of the Moon
Robards, Karen

Avon. Mass Market PaperBack. 0380754371 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Avon Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Dark of the Moon
Karen Robards

Avon. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Dark of the Moon
Karen Robards

Avon. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Dark of the Moon
Karen Robards

Avon. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Dark of the Moon
Karen Robards

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Avon Pub Date: 5/2/1988 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 416 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
10) Dark of the Moon
Robards, Karen

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380754371 Full line number. (first printing) We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.27
Add to cart 
11) Dark of the Moon
Robards, Karen

Avon. light spine creases, a bend mark on corner back cover. initials whited out inside. . Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
12) Dark of the Moon
Robards, Karen

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380754371 H124__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
13) Dark of the Moon
Robards, Karen

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380754371 H21__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
14) Dark of the Moon
Robards Karen

Avon, 5/2/1988. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, many creases on covers, light page edge wear, light natural browning on covers-page edges.Each book individually ha (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
15) Dark Of The Moon
Robards, Karen

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0380754371 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
16) Dark of the Moon
Robards, Karen

Avon Books, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Good. pb, B/very good condition (more information)

Offered by The Book Maven (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
17) Dark of the Moon
Robards, Karen

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages and cover may be yellowed from age - Binding is tight - May have some markings - Ships within 24 hours. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Caitlyn was an orphaned beauty with no future -- until the rugged outlaw nobleman rescued her from the streets. And now they ride together in the shadows of the night -- on the run from corrupt minions of the law -- emboldened by the exhilarating heat of the chase...and by a love as wild and free as the wind on the moors. Caitlyn has vowed she will never forsake Connor, her brave champion, her sensuous lover. But to save Connor, she must now betray him. Yet the proud lady can never betray the passion that joins their hearts...and draws Connor into harm's way to rescue his cherished love once more. (more information)

Offered by Jershar Enterprises (United States)
Price: $2.23
Add to cart 
18) Dark of the Moon
Robards, Karen

Avon Books, Inc, 1988. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Historical Synopsis: 407 pages. They ride together in the shadows of night - an orphaned beauty and the rugged outlaw nobleman who took her from the streets. And though s... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
19) Dark of the Moon
Karen Robards

NY: Avon Books, 1988. first Avon printing, mass market paperback, 407 pages, condition: good with some edge and corner wear, creases down spine, inside is tight and clean. Rescued from the streets of Dublin, Caitlyn O'Malley found herself under the protection of Connor d'Arcy, Earl of Iveagh by day, Ireland's boldest highwayman by night.. (more information)

Offered by Old Things (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
20) Dark of the Moon
Karen Robards

Avon, 1988-05-02. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
21) Dark Of The Moon
Robards, Karen

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0380754371 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
22) Dark of the Moon
Robards, Karen

New York, New York: Avon Books, 1988. Good mass market paperback. The average used book with all pages present, creasing to spine and wear to cover, but not unattractive. From a 20-year romance collection. The book has been lovingly read and reread. Owner's name was Bee, so there may be a pen drawing of a bee on title page with small red star's or x's (Bee's 4 star rating system). Could have another bookstore's stamp on text block (naughty, naughty!!).. 7th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
23) Dark of the Moon
Robards, Karen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books. 1988. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
24) Dark of the Moon
Robards, Karen

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
25) Dark of the Moon
Robards, Karen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books. 1988. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
26) Dark of the Moon
Robards, Karen

Avon Books,U.S., 1995 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
27) Dark of the Moon
Robards, Karen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1988 Mass Market Paperback. Good/Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
28) Dark of the Moon
Robards, Karen

New York NY: Avon Books/ The Hearst Corporation, 1988 spine creases, inked wrapper edges, Bookseller stamps on inside front wrapper and on title page. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
29) Dark of the Moon
Robards, Karen

Avon, May 2, 1988. Paperback. Good. Romance : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
30) Dark of the Moon
Robards, Karen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1988. 1988. Soft cover. 0380754371 This paperback is a seventh printing by Avon. There are 407 pages. The back cover has a tear. minor cover wear overall. Spine slightly canted. No alien writing inside. . (more information)

Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
31) Dark of the Moon
Robards, Karen

Avon Books, 1988 This book is in very good used condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has bumps and scuffs. Thre is a tear onthe front cover at the page end. There is some creasing on the spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
32) Dark of the Moon
Karen Robards

Avon, 1988-05-02. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Slight edge and corner wear. Slight creases to cover. Slight creases to spine. Pages clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
33) Dark of the Moon
Robards, Karen

New York: Avon Books, 1988. New York Times bestselling author. 407 pages. Slight bumping to edges and corners. Previous owner's name on first page. Interior clean and tight. A very nice copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $4.80
Add to cart 
34) Dark of the Moon
Robards, Karen

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1995. Very tight, very clean copy, undamaged pages, no tears or creases, clean, bright covers, no tears. Very tight spine (may have very light, minor reader crease-which does not affect the book) pages and covers.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
35) Dark of the Moon
Robards, Karen

Avon, 1988. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $5.20
Add to cart 
36) Dark Of The Moon
, Robards

New York: Avon Books, 1988. Paperback. Good. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
37) Dark Of The Moon
No Illustrator, Robards

New York: Avon Books, 1988. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.19
Add to cart 
38) Dark of the Moon
Robards, Karen

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380754371 Excellent condition, paperback 1988, no marks, tape repaired cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.89
Add to cart 
39) Dark of the Moon
Robards, Karen

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380754371 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $7.44
Add to cart 
40) Dark of the Moon
Karen Robards

Avon, 1988-05-02. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st printing May 1988 with author signature. Binding is tight and square. marker mark on upc, slight edge wear. This is a very nice paperback copy.Careful packaging and fast shipping. (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $7.86
Add to cart 
41) Dark of the Moon [Mass Market Paperback] by Robards, Karen
Karen Robards

Avon, 1988-05-02. Mass Market Paperback. New. Edition: BCE Edition; BOOK CLUB EDITION. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! A rare, very collectible copy! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $14.01
Add to cart