Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Color of Her Panties
by Piers Anthony
ISBN: 0380759497
ISBN-13: 9780380759491
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Avon Books Published date: 1992 Size: 4 x 6.75 inches Weight: 0.35 pounds Pages: 342
Publisher's Notes
In the 15th novel of his Xanth series, Piers Anthony has captured again the fantasy world loved by millions. With outrageous wit and fantastic escapades, The Color of Her Panties explodes with phantasmagorical adventure as Gwenny Goblin competes with her brother Gobble in a battle of wits.
Other Editions
Similar books

Question Quest
by Piers Anthony
Youth is Wasted on the Young Being grown up is a drag . . . or so thinks Lacuna, one of the michievous Castle Zombie twins. So she makes the Good Magician Grey an an offer he can't refuse. Thirsty for a taste of the Elixir of Youth, she'll help him outwit the evil Com-Pewter if he'll send her to Hell (in a handbasket, no less) to find Humphrey, the missing sorcerer. And while there, she'll learn the True History of Xanth (simplified) and help rescue a blushing Rose from the demon X(A/N) . . . with the help of a gorgon or two.

Isle of View
by Piers Anthony
Lovelorn Loveworn Love Lost Perplexed Prince Dolph, Xanth's precocious shapeshifter, should be in love but isn't. Nonetheless, he must chose between two fiancées -- Nada the uninterested and Electra the uninteresting -- or all three of them will suffer the most dire consequences. Luckily a convenient catastrophe has popped up to distract Dolph form his dilemma -- the foal-napping of young Che Centaur by goblins. And the only one who knows where Che is is a nice but remarkably naive elflike gir named Jenny from the World of Two Moons. If anyone can save the missing centaur...she sure can't.

Xone of Contention
by Piers Anthony
After a year filled with harrowing adventures, all Breanna of the Black Wave and her newfound love, Justin Tree, want is a little time to get to know each other better and explore the wonders of the enchanted land of Xanth. But their incipient idyll is soon shattered by a stunning discovery. A climatic catastrophe is causing a massive meltdown that threatens to inundate the ancient forests of Xanth.

The Dark Tower
by Stephen King
Titles include "The Dark Tower I: The Gunslinger, The Dark Tower II: The Drawing of the Three" and "The Dark Tower III: The Waste Lands".

Wizard and Glass
by Stephen King
New York Times bestselling author Stephen King delivers another guaranteed blockbuster as he continues the saga of Roland, the last Gunslinger, and his quest for the mysterious Dark Tower in a world unlike any ever imagined, yet horrifyingly similar to our own. This time Roland and his companions venture on a new journey--into the Gunslinger's past. Roland unfolds a tale revealing the secrets of his youth--a story of friendship and war, loyalty and betrayal, and the tragic loss of his first beloved. After five years, Wizard And Glass returns readers to the familiar landscape of dark fantasy and horror which can only come from the mind of Stephen King!
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0380759497 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Color of Her Panties (Xanth, Book 15)
Piers Anthony, Piers A. Jacob
Eos. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Color of Her Panties (Xanth, Book 15)
Anthony, Piers; Jacob, Piers A
Eos. Mass Market PaperBack. 0380759497 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Eos Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Color of Her Panties (Xanth, Book 15)
Piers Anthony, Piers A. Jacob
Eos. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Color of Her Panties (Xanth, Book 15)
Piers Anthony, Piers A. Jacob
Eos. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Color of Her Panties
Anthony, Piers
Avon Books, Inc, 1992. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Fantasy Synopsis: 342 pages. We see England, we see Xanth, we see Mela's underpanth. In fact, Gwenny Goblin, Che Centaur and Jenny Elf are just about the only creature... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Color of Her Panties
Anthony, Piers
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1992. 342 Pgs, Clean,tight.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Carroll's Corner Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Color of Her Panties
Anthony, Piers
AvoNova, 1992. A Xanth novel. Darrell K. Sweet cover art.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (small fault)/Edge bump on back cover . ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Xanth # 15: Color of Her Panties, The
Anthony, Piers
AvoNova, 1992-09-01. 1st thus 09/1992. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : AvoNova : 75949 : 1st thus 09/1992 : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: Sweet, Darrell K. ( more information) Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Color of Her Panties (Xanth, Book 15)
Piers Anthony; Piers A. Jacob
Eos, 1992-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Creases in spine,edge,corner and cover wear. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Color of Her Panties (Xanth Series)
Anthony, Piers
New York: Avon Books, 1992 Covers slightly worn.***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes).***. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Escape (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Color of Her Panties (Bk. 15) (Xanth Ser., No. 15)
Anthony, Piers
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1992. Very Good+ condition paperback. No markings, tears. First Avon printing. Tanning pages.. XANTH IMAGINARY PLACE FICTION FANTASY GENERAL 0380759497 FICTION.. ( more information) Offered by Z Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The color of her panties
Anthony, Piers
Avon Books, 1992. The new Xanth novel. Minor wear on cover, good cond. . Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
THE COLOR OF HER PANTIES
Anthony Piers
Avon. 1992. 1st printing, Fantasy. Preoccupied with helping Gwent beat out her awful half-brother, Gobble, for chief ship of the goblin horde, Chef Centaur and Jenny Elf, along with Gwent, must find the fabulous egg in order to reach their goal. Paperback. very good mass market paperback,. ( more information) Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Color of Her Panties (Bk. 15) (Xanth Ser., No. 15)
Anthony, Piers
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1992. minor edgewear and creasing - small amount of discoloration to outside pages. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Bookworm Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Color of Her Panties
Anthony, Piers
EOS / HarperCollins, 2000. Paperback. Near Fine. Tight, uncreased spine, and no markings. Looks unread. Fantasy Fiction (#51003) ( more information) Offered by Cybercats Paper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Color of Her Panties
Anthony, Piers
New York: Morrow, 1992. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 18 x 11 Cm. In good condition paperback, slightly curled. Back cover a little bent. No stains, clean, tight and unmarked. Paper . ISBN: 0380759497. ( more information) Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Color of Her Panties
Anthony, Piers
Harpercollins. USED PAPERBACK. Binding:PAP Vendor: Harpercollins Subject:Fantasy . 0380759497 . Binding:PAP. Vendor: Harpercollins. Subject:Fantasy. ( more information) Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Color Of Her Panties
Anthony, Piers
New York: Avon Books. Paperback. 1992. 1st Edition. 16mo . Very Good with no DJ. Mass Market PB Spine lightly creased, front cover bottom tip creased A Xanth novel . ( more information) Offered by Chris Hartmann, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Color of Her Panties
Anthony, Piers
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1992 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Xanth 15: The Color of Her Panties
Anthony, Piers
Eos, September 1, 1992. Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Fantasy : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Xanth 15: The Color of Her Panties
Anthony, Piers
Eos, September 1, 1992. Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( A ) : Anthony, Piers : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Xanth 15: The Color of Her Panties
Anthony, Piers
Eos, September 1, 1992. Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Fantasy : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
COLOR OF HER PANTIES
ANTHONY, PIERS
AVON BOOKS. MASS MARKET. FAIR CONDITION. ( more information) Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Color of Her Panties (Xanth, Book 15)
Anthony, Piers and Piers A. Jacob
Eos, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback. Several spine creases and hinge crease. Toned pages. 342 pages. Price on cover is $4.99. ISBN: 0380759497. ( more information) Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Color of Her Panties (Xanth, Book 15)
Piers Anthony; Piers A. Jacob
Eos, 1992-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light edge and corner wear. Light creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Color of Her Panties
Piers Anthony
New York: Avon, 1992. ISBN: 0380759497. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall. Science Fiction. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Color of Her Panties : Bk. 15 Xanth Ser
Anthony, Piers
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1992. We See England, We See Xanth, We See Mels's Underpanth In fact, Gwenny Goblin, Che Centaur and Jenny Elf are just about the only creatures on Xanth who have been spared the sight of Mela Merwoman's undergarment -- preoccupied as they are with helping Gwenny beat out her awful half-brother Gobble for chiefship of the goblin horde. But first they must master space and thyme . . . and find the fabulous egg that sits between the Roc and the hard place. While Mela -- who would gladly relinquish her oft-viewed undies for a new husband -- joins the Adult Conspiracy . . . and quickly discovers the power of a perfect pair of panties!. ISBN: 0380759497. Brand New/No Stamps/Has Rem Mark. Mass Market Paperback. As New. XANTH IMAGINARY PLACE FICTION FANTASY GENERAL. ( more information) Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Color of Her Panties
Anthony, Piers
Harpercollins . Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs ( more information) Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Color of Her Panties
Anthony, Piers
Avon (1992) ISBN 0380759497. 1st AvoNova Printing, Sept. 1992. Paperback, 4x7 inches. An original publication of Avon Books. Wrap around cover art by Darrell K. Sweet. Clean interior. *faults: Faint spine lines. Minor horizontal crease on front cover near bottom. Light edge and corner wear. Else VG. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Color of Her Panties
Anthony, Piers
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1992. A very good to fine paperback. 5th printing copyright 1992. . ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
COLOR OF HER PANTIES
ANTHONY, PIERS
HARPER COLLINS PUBLISHERS, 192. MASS MARKET. VG. ( more information) Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Color Of Herdanties
ANTHONY, Piers
New York: Avon Books. Mass market paperback. Very Good condition. 1992. paperback. ( more information) Offered by Mindstuff Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Color of Her Panties (Xanth, Book 15)
Anthony, Piers
Eos, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Book has reading creases and some edgewear, the sign of a good book! Minor natural tanning on clean pages. Book Description: We See England, We See Xanth, We See Mels's Underpanth. In fact, Gwenny Goblin, Che Centaur and Jenny Elf are just about the only creatures on Xanth who have been spared the sight of Mela Merwoman's undergarment -- preoccupied as they are with helping Gwenny beat out her awful half-brother Gobble for chiefship of the goblin horde. But first they must master space and thyme . . . and find the fabulous egg that sits between the Roc and the hard place. While Mela -- who would gladly relinquish her oft-viewed undies for a new husband -- joins the Adult Conspiracy . . . and quickly discovers the power of a perfect pair of panties! Orders normally ship in 1-2 business days depending on what time payment is completed. ( more information) Offered by Desktop Music, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Color of Her Panties (Series: Xanth.)
Anthony, Piers (Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob)
AvoNova 1992, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. Series: Xanth. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Color of Her Panties (Xanth, Book 15)
Anthony, Piers; Jacob, Piers A
Eos. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380759497 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Color of Her Panties; (Xanth, Book 15)
Anthony, Piers
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1992. light spine creasing, clean with little rubbing wear to covers.. ISBN: 0380759497. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. XANTH SCIENCE FICTION. ( more information) Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Color of Her Panties
Anthony, Piers
AVONOVA PB VG, 1ST PRINTING. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The Color of Her Panties (Series: Xanth.)
Anthony, Piers (Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob)
AvoNova 1992, 1st thus. (Paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. Series: Xanth. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
The Color Of Her Panties
No Illustrations, Anthony
New York: Avon Books, 1992. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Color of Her Panties, The
Anthony, Piers
Eos, 2000. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ( more information) Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
The Color of Her Panties (Xanth, Book 15)
Anthony, Piers; Jacob, Piers A
Eos. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380759497 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The Color of Her Panties (Xanth, Book 15)
Anthony, Piers; Jacob, Piers A
Eos. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380759497 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
The Color of Her Panties (Xanth, Book 15)
Anthony, Piers; Jacob, Piers A
Eos. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380759497 Excellent condition, paperback 1992, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The Color of Her Panties (Bk. 15) (Xanth Ser., No. 15)
Anthony, Piers
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1992. Negligible or no spine creasing. Negligible or no edge chaffing.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. 7 Oz. Fiction. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
The Color of Her Panties (Series: Xanth.)
Anthony, Piers (Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob)
AvoNova [0-380-75949-7] 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. . . . Series: Xanth. . . . (Fantasy). ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The Color of Her Panties
Anthony, Piers
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ISBN:0380759497. We see England, we see Xanth, we see Mela's underpanth. In fact, Gwenny Goblin, Che Centaur and Jenny Elf are just about the only creatures on Xanth who have been spared the sight of Mela Merwoman's undergarments- preoccupied as they are with helping Gwenny beat out her awful half-brother Gobble for chief ship of the goblin horde. But first they must master space and thyme.and find the fabulous egg that sits between the Roc and the hard place. While Mela - who would gladly relinquish her oft-viewed un dies for a new husband - joins the Adult Conspiracy.and quickly discovers the power of a perfect pair of panties!. ( more information) Offered by Get Your Books Here (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
The Color of Her Panties (Series: Xanth.)
Anthony, Piers (Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob)
AvoNova [0-380-75949-7] 1992, 1st thus. (Paperback) Near fine. . . . Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. . . . Series: Xanth. . . . (Fantasy) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
The Color of Her Panties
Piers Anthony
New York, USA: Eos, 1992 Reprint paperback. A new, fine copy. **Postage for this item will be cheaper than quoted **. Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by TheBadlands (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Xanth 15: The Color of Her Panties
Piers Anthony, Piers A. Jacob
Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information) Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|