Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0380762560
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Surrender My Love

by Johanna Lindsey


ISBN: 0380762560
ISBN-13: 9780380762569
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 1994
Size: 4.25 x 6.5 inches
Weight: 0.45 pounds

Publisher's Notes

A Lady's Scorn

Wrongly branded a spy, the dark and handsome Viking lord Selig Haardrad suffered greatly in the dungeons of Lady Erika of Gronwood. And as he hung in chains, his magnificent body wracked with pain and fever, one thought sustained him: revenge!

A Viking's Vengence

Now Destiny's great wheel has turned--and Selig's exquisite, hone-haired tormentor has been delivered into the Norseman's hands. Now it is Selig who is the master, bound and determined to break the proud spirit of his captive "ice queen" and to conquer her with passion's sword -- never dreaming that his own heart will be vanquished by sensuous desire. . .and victorious love.

Other Editions

Similar books


0553285947
Surrender
by Jayne Ann Krentz

From the dazzling ballrooms of glittering London society to magnificent, cursed estate in the distant wilds of Yorkshire, comes the deliciously wicked story of a thoroughly unconventional courtship -- and a thrilling midnight rendezvous that could only lead to love... At four and twenty Victoria Huntington thought herself quite adept at fending off fortune hunters... until she came under siege from Lucas Colebrook, the darkly disturbing new Earl of Stonevale. Amidst the brightly plumed birds of the town, Lucas was a hawk. And when he held out the lure of moonlit rides and wild, reckless midnight escapades, Victoria found herself powerless to resist. But becoming Stonevale's companion in adventure was far more dangerous undertaking than Victoria could ever imagine. For the attractive Earl would use her every weakness to woo her, to win her, and ultimately to wed her. And soon the amber-eyed lady would find herself ensconced in a crumbling mansion deep in the English countryside... where the real reason for her hasty marriage becomes all too apparent...and where the ghosts of her dark-stained past are waiting to rise up in a terrifying plot that will threaten her life, her honor, and the only man she could ever love.

0553293176
Dangerous
by Jayne Ann Krentz

From a magnificent ballroom ablaze with lights to an imposing country house steeped in shadows comes a breathtaking tale of an impetuous miss--and a passion that leads to peril...At five and twenty, Prudence Merryweather knew very well tht risks a woman took by visiting a gentleman in the dead of night. But bearding the notorious Earl of Angelstone in his den was the only way to stop him from engaging her hot-headed brother in a duel. And that was why she found herself ushered into Sebastian's frobidding presence at three int the morning--and thoroughly kissed before dawn.She was a country-bred innocent--and an intriguing experience for a man who dwelt more in the shadows than in the sunshine. Yet as her boldness drew Prue into one dangerous episode after another, Sebastian found himself torn between a raging hunger to possess her and a driving need to protect her. And the reckless beauty would soon need all the protection she could get...

0553293257
Rendezvous
by Jayne Ann Krentz

From the elegently appointed drawing rooms of London's most exclusive clubs to an imposing country estate in the heart of Dorset, comes a provocative tale of a free-thinking beauty, a dignified lord, and a mad impetuous love that defied all logic...

08439528910
The Kissing Gate
by Fiona Carr

Lionel Westfall, the new Earl of Wraxham, hires Sophie Bowerbank, the rector's daughter with whom he shared a kiss long ago, to tutor his six wayward sons, an arrangement that leads to a lifetime of love. Original.

0515115843
Lord of Falcon Ridge
by Catherine Coulter

From the New York Times bestselling author comes the third novel in the Viking trilogy. All the characters from the first two Viking novels, Lord of Hawkfell Island and Lord of Raven's Peak, are back--five years older, but not necessarily wiser--and ready to stick their oars into Cleve and Chessa's problems. Special release date of 2/16/94.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0380762560 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380762560 nice, clean copy . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380762560 good copy . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Surrender My Love

6.8700 inches, General, Paperback, Look Inside Romance Books, All 4-for-3 Deals. .85. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good average reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380762560 H226___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Avon, 1994-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1994 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Surrender My Love (Qty: 2)
Johanna Lindsey

Avon, 1994-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1994 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380762560 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Surrender My Love
Johanna Lindsey

Avon, 1994-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. paperback--may have some spine creasing and edge wearLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Surrender My Love
Johanna Lindsey

Avon. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Surrender My Love
Johanna Lindsey

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380762560 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Surrender My Love
Johanna Lindsey

Avon. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Softcover; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1994 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Surrender My Love
Johanna Lindsey

Avon. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380762560 A GOOD LOOKING mass market paperback book!! FIRST EDITION! FULL NUMBER LINE -- 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! This book has the original cover. Some creasing of the spine & signs of wear from reading--nothing major. SMOKE FREE HOME! Previous owners name stamped on inside first page. Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a nice copy! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BOOKS-4-EVER (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1994 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Surrender My Love
Johanna Lindsey

Avon. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Surrender My Love
Johanna Lindsey

Avon. Used - Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Surrender My Love
Johanna Lindsey

Avon. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Surrender My Love
Johanna Lindsey

Avon, 01 May, 1994. Good. Some spine creases and some cover wear but still nice copy .Pages tight. ISBN: 0380762560 . (more information)

Offered by ReginaRancher Books (United States)
Price: $1.10
Add to cart 
23) SURRENDER MY LOVE
LINDSEY, JOHANNA

Avon, Jul 2000. B. 1st prt (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
24) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Morrow/Avon, 1994. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
25) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

New York: Avon Books. 1994. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
26) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0380762560 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.60
Add to cart 
27) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1994. Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Bright covers ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
28) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1994. Spine is leaning slighlty. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
29) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1994. Tight Binding , Bright covers, edges & spine crisp, , ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
30) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-380-76256-0 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
31) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-380-76256-0 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
32) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Paperback. Very Good. ISBN 0-380-76256-0 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
33) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-380-76256-0 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
34) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Paperback. Very Good. ISBN 0-380-76256-0 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
35) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-380-76256-0 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
36) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-380-76256-0 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
37) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1994. Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine rubbed , Unmarked Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
38) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1994. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
39) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Avon Books, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Near fine! Very slight general wear. Completely clean, straight, tight, unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. (more information)

Offered by Ace High (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
40) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

New York: Avon Books, 1994. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Moderate rubbing, scuffing to cover edges and corners. Shelf lean with slight bow to spine, reading creases to spine and hinges. ISBN: 0-380-76256-0. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
41) SURRENDER MY LOVE
Lindsey, Johanna

Avon Ribbon Romance, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. pb, B/very good condition (more information)

Offered by The Book Maven (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
42) Surrender My Love
Johanna Lindsey

Avon, 1994. (Orchid1) Four creases on the spine, no creasing on the covers, some edgewear on the covers, no stickers or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Regular Paperback 4" X 6 3/4". Original Edition, Not Reissue. (more information)

Offered by Orchid Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
43) Surrender My Love
Johanna Lindsey

Avon, 1994. (Orchid1) Creasing on the spine and tilting of spine, no creasing on the covers, no stickers or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Regular Paperback 4" X 6 3/4". Original Edition, Not Reissue. (more information)

Offered by Orchid Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
44) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380762560 a good solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $2.09
Add to cart 
45) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1994. beautiful bright pages and jacket.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books 'N' More (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
46) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0380762560 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.45
Add to cart 
47) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Dresden, Tennessee.: Avon Books. Good. 1994. Paperback. 0380762560 . Clean and tight with shelf and edgewear. First free page has been ripped out.; 045347 . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $2.48
Add to cart 
48) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Avon, May 1, 1994. Paperback. Good. A Viking's Vengeance\n\nNow Destiny's great wheel has turned--and Selig's exquisite, hone-haired tormentor has been delivered into the Norseman's hands. Now it is Selig who is the master, bound and determined to break the proud spirit of his captive "ice queen" and to conquer her with passion's sword -- never dreaming that his own heart will be vanquished by sensuous desire. . .and victorious love. (more information)

Offered by Eco Sales (United States)
Price: $2.52
Add to cart 
49) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Avon, May 1, 1994. Paperback. Good. A Viking's Vengeance\n\nNow Destiny's great wheel has turned--and Selig's exquisite, hone-haired tormentor has been delivered into the Norseman's hands. Now it is Selig who is the master, bound and determined to break the proud spirit of his captive "ice queen" and to conquer her with passion's sword -- never dreaming that his own heart will be vanquished by sensuous desire. . .and victorious love. (more information)

Offered by ecosales (United States)
Price: $2.52
Add to cart 
50) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0380762560 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.55
Add to cart 
51) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0380762560 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.85
Add to cart 
52) Surrender My Love
Johanna Lindsey

Avon, 1994-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. First printing (complete # line), LIKE NEW and never read, no markings. (more information)

Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
53) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Avon, 1994. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. a light spine creasessome minor edge wear to covers. B+ (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
54) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Avon. Very Good. 1994. Paperback. 0380762560 . Smooth uncreased spine. Small nicks on cover. . (more information)

Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
55) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1994 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
56) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1994 light wear - markings, creases, scratches, chipping on cover & edges, bumping - dogeared. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
57) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1994 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
58) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Avon Books, Inc, 1994. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Romance Historical Synopsis: 403 pages. A LADY'S SCORN. Wrongly branded a spy, the dark and handsome Viking lord Selig Haardrad suffered greatly in the dungeons of Lady Erika of... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.13
Add to cart 
59) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0380762560 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
60) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by A & S Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
61) Surrender My Love
Johanna Lindsey

Avon, 1994-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
62) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

HarperCollins, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
63) Surrender My Love
Johanna Lindsey

Avon, 1994-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases along spine. Pages are clear of marks. Almost like new. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
64) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1994 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
65) Surrender My Love
Johanna Lindsey

Avon, 1994-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
66) SURRENDER MY LOVE
LINDSEY, JOHANNA

xxxx. PB-Some spine creasing, cover good, pages tight. Good. (more information)

Offered by HTF Books (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
67) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0380762560 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
68) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Avon, May 1, 1994. Paperback. Good. Romance : Authors, A-Z : ( L ) : Lindsey, Johanna : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
69) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Avon, May 1, 1994. Paperback. Good. Romance : Authors, A-Z : ( L ) : Lindsey, Johanna : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
70) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Avon, May 1, 1994. Paperback. Good. Romance : Authors, A-Z : ( L ) : Lindsey, Johanna : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
71) SURRENDER MY LOVE
Lindsey, Johanna

Avon. Good 5/1994. 1st Printing. Paperback. Original cover with stepback (inside) image. Bright, glossy cover, clean tight pages. 4-5 light spine creases, a little bit of tilt.; 3rd in HAARDRAD series. Wrongly branded a spy, the dark and handsome Viking lord Selig Haardrad suffered greatly in the dungeons of Lady Erika of Gronwood. And as he hung in chains, his magnificent body wracked with pain and fever, one thought sustained him: revenge! . (more information)

Offered by Mostly Romance (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
72) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Avon, May 1, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Romance (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
73) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

Avon, May 1, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Romance (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
74) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

New York: Avon Books. 1994. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Light general wear to covers; light creasing to spine; 403pp. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
75) SURRENDER MY LOVE
Lindsey, Johanna

Avon NY, 1994. 1st Edition. Paper Back. Good. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
76) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books. 1994. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
77) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books. 1994. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
78) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books. 1994. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
79) Surrender My Love
Lindsey, Johanna

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books. 1994. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)