Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Cheyenne's Shadow

by Deborah Camp


ISBN: 0380767392
ISBN-13: 9780380767397
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 1994
Size: 4 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds

Publisher's Notes

The proprietor of the Flying H Ranch since her father's death a year before, Etta Hollister seeks the aid of wounded gunslinger Johnny Cheyenne to keep the struggling spread going. Original.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0380767392 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) CHEYENNE'S SHADOW
CAMP, DEBORAH

AVON, [1994]. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight Edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Cheyenne's Shadow
Camp, Deborah

Avon Books, 1994. slight edgewear, clean tight pages. 1A-R2-C2. Paperback. Very Good+. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Cheyenne's Shadow
Deborah Camp

Avon Books. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good. Some wear, creases, reader's crease. Text clean and tight. May have a small name , tanning or small tears. Satisfaction Guaranteed!. (more information)

Offered by Out of the Stacks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Cheyenne's Shadow
Camp, Deborah

Avon Books (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0380767392 A315___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Cheyenne's Shadow
Camp, Deborah

Avon Books (Mm). Mass Market PaperBack. 0380767392 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Avon Books (Mm) Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Cheyenne's Shadow
Camp, Deborah

Avon Books (Mm). Mass Market PaperBack. 0380767392 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Avon Books (Mm) Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Cheyenne's Shadow
Camp, Deborah

Avon Books (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0380767392 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Cheyenne's Shadow
Camp, Deborah/Debbie/Debby

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0380767392 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Cheyenne's Shadow
Camp, Deborah

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1994 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) CHEYENNE'S SHADOW
CAMP, DEBORAH

AVON. C+. (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.45
Add to cart 
11) Cheyenne's Shadow
Camp, Deborah/Debbie/Debby

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0380767392 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
12) Cheyenne's Shadow
Camp, Deborah

Avon Books (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0380767392 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
13) Cheyenne's Shadow
Camp, Deborah

Avon Books (Mm), 1994-03. Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
14) CHEYENNE'S SHADOW
CAMP, DEBORAH

AVON. B+. (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
15) Cheyenne's Shadow by Camp, Deborah
Deborah Camp

Avon Books (Mm), 1994-03. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback,Used,but not much,minor age tan,else crisp,clean,no marks,tears,stains,looks unread,unopened (more information)

Offered by Cheyenne Moon Market (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
16) Cheyenne's Shadow
Camp, Deborah

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1994. Spine/hinge creasing, a little cover creasing, moderate edge wear, no writing or store stamps inside, page yellowing.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
17) Cheyenne's Shadow
Deborah Camp

Avon Books (Mm), 1994-03. Paperback. Good. Spine creases. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
18) Cheyenne's Shadow
Camp, Deborah

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books (Mm). Minimal Wear Present. 0380767392 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000009870 _ . Fine. 1994. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $2.48
Add to cart 
19) Cheyenne's Shadow
Camp, Deborah

Avon Books (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0380767392 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
20) Cheyenne's Shadow
Camp, Deborah

New York: Avon, 1994. 1st printing. Paperback. VG-. Bookstore ink-stamp inside front cover. Initials inside front cover. Shelfwear. . ISBN: 0380767392. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
21) Cheyenne's Shadow
Deborah Camp

Avon Books (Mm), 1994-03. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
22) Cheyenne's Shadow
Deborah Camp

Avon Books (Mm), 1994-03. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
23) Cheyenne's Shadow
Camp, Deborah

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1994 Mass Market Paperback. Good ++/Good Reader Copy or Better. Minor Reading Wear. (more information)

Offered by Another Look Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
24) Cheyenne's Shadow (An Indian Romance)
Camp, Deborah

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books. 1994. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
25) Cheyenne's Shadow
Camp, Deborah

New York NY: Avon Books/ The Hearst Corporation, 1994 spine creases. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
26) CHEYENNE'S SHADOW
Camp, Deborah

Avon Books. 1994. First Printing. Paperback. Very good except light spine lines, slight slant. Solid binding, bright cover, clean, no cover creases. ; Mass Market PB; 387 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
27) Cheyenne's Shadow
Camp, Deborah

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1994 edge wear, tanning, spine crease, & tilt, . RA. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Dorotha Holloway (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
28) Cheyenne's Shadow
Camp, Deborah

NY: Avon Romantic Treasure, 1994. (Uncorrected proof). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new except for tiny chip on bottom page edges. Western Romance ISBN: 0380767392. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart