Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
First Cut
by Leah Ruth Robinson
ISBN: 0380791242
ISBN-13: 9780380791248
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
The second thriller starring Evelyn Sutcliffe, doctor-extraordinaire, who is out to stop the maniacal serial killer/rapist on the prowl in Manhattan.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Harpercollins Published date: 1998 Size: 4.25 x 7.25 inches Weight: 0.45 pounds Pages: 374
Publisher's Notes
New York police are baffled by a series of horrific rape/murders committed by a bloodthirsty psychopath who leaves naked babydolls behind at the scenes of his gruesome attacks. Dr. Evelyn Sutcliffe crossed paths with the maniac and survived. But now the terror has followed her into her sanctuary, the emergency room of Manhattan University Hospital. Because the most recent slaying has struck perilously close to home. And all evidence suggests that someone in Sutcliffe's tightly knit group of healers is a killer.
Other Editions
Similar books

Cape Fear
by John D. MacDonald
An insane criminal threatens to destroy a family, and the police are powerless to protect them.For fourteen years convicted rapist Max Cady nursed his hatred for Sam Bowden into an insane passion for revenge. He lived only for the day he would be free -- free to track down and destroy the man who had put him behind bars.Murder was merciful compared to what Cady had in mind -- and what Cady had in mind was Bowden's innocent and lovely teenaged daughter . . . ."A powerful and frightening story." -- The New York Times

The Blue Hour
by T. Jefferson Parker
Tim Hess, a cop fighting terminal cancer, accepts what he assumes will be his final case, tracking down a serial killer, and finds himself involved both professionally and personally with Detective Merci Reyborn, his superior on the case.

Every Dead Thing
by John Connolly
Dragged into the search for a missing woman, New York City detective Charlie Parker joins a fetching young psychologist and two convicted murderers to catch the brutal serial killer, who is known as the Traveling Man. Reissue.

The Halo Effect
by M. J. Rose
As one of New York's top sex therapists, Dr. Morgan Snow sees everything from the abused to the depraved, from couples grappling with sexual boredom to twisted sociopaths with dark, erotic fetishes. And the Butterfield Institute is the sanctuary where she helps soothe and heal these battered souls. Cleo Thane is one of those special patients Morgan connects to immediately. A high-priced prostitute, Cleo is remarkably sensitive and unscathed, a woman desperate to reconcile her successful professional life with her neglected personal one. And when she asks Morgan to read her unpublished tell-all book about her exclusive clientele, Morgan realizes that what she has in her hands could be explosive. Then Cleo disappears. Detective Noah Jordan is trying to stay one step ahead of a serial killer who has been targeting prostitutes, killing them with ritualistic precision. When a missing person's report is filed on Cleo Thane, Noah wonders if she, too, has fallen prey to the psycho's wrath. He approaches Dr. Morgan Snow for any insight on her patient, but Morgan refuses to breach patient confidentiality. Instead she begins her own investigation into Cleo's disappearance. Certain that the answers lie in the manuscript that Cleo has entrusted her with, Morgan delves into the private confessions of a woman paid to act out the sexual fantasies of some of the city's most powerful men. But she is shocked by how much the intimate sexual details of another woman's life affect her own. Too late she realizes she's ventured into dangerous -- even deadly -- territory.

Random Acts
by Taylor Smith
A random predator is terrorizing Southern California. After children start disappearing, it's up to the FBI's finest to stop a killer. Criminal profiler Laurel Madden is at the top of her field. But being the best has its price which is why she understands the criminal mind so well. Reporter Claire Gillespie intends to rip away the veil of secrecy that surrounds and protects Madden. Claire has evidence that the FBI agent committed murder and got away with it--until now.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0380791242 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah R
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1998. ISBN: 0380791242. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Clean Pages. NEW YORK N Y FICTION WOMEN PHYSICIANS MEDICAL MYSTERY DETECTIVE SLEUTHS SUTCLIFFE EVELYN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
New York: Avon Books. 1998. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve, Reading Creases To Spine. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
First Cut (Qty: 2)
Robinson, Leah Ruth
Avon. PAPERBACK. 0380791242 Paperback - [ROBINSON, LEAH] FIRST CUT . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
Avon Books, Inc, 1997. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Thriller Medical Synopsis: 372 pages. A tough professional addicted to the adrenaline rush of life-and-death energency medicine, Dr. Evelyn Sutcliffe has already crossed paths... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380791242 PAPERBACK- Cover has some wear, spine some creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Del Confirmation on all US Orders. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
Avon Books, 1998. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as iss. Mass-market paperback, Very good. No dust jacket as issued. PAGES WHITE, SLIGHT SPLINE LINES, SLIGHT CREASE SIGN, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 374 p. Audience: General/trade. MEDICAL THRILLER ( more information) Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
First Cut
Leah R. Robinson
Avon, 1998-04-01. Paperback. Good. minor problems,slight slant and spline lines,little cover creasing.fiction ( more information) Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
First Cut
Leah Ruth Robinson
Avon. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Media: Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
First Cut
Leah R. Robinson
Avon, 1998-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback,once read, normal slight slant and spline lines,a possible very slight corner crease,fiction ( more information) Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
Avon, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
New York: Avon Books, 1998. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380791242 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
First Cut
Leah Ruth Robinson
Avon. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Media: Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Paperback: typical reading wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
First Cut
Leah Ruth Robinson
Avon Books, April, 199. Mass Market Paperback. Good. CT - Spine is well creased. Covers show wear a the edges and corners. Average Reading copy. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
First Cut
Leah Ruth Robinson
Avon, 1998-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Nice book! 650-76 ( more information) Offered by Shopcents (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
First Cut
Leah Ruth Robinson
Avon. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
First Cut
Robinson Leah Ruth
Avon, 4/1/1998. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ( more information) Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
First Cut
Robinson Leah Ruth
Avon, 4/1/1998. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. very good condition, minor edgewear ( more information) Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
First Cut (Qty: 2)
Robinson, Leah Ruth
Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380791242 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1998 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
Avon. Mass Market PaperBack. 0380791242 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Avon Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
Avon. Mass Market PaperBack. 0380791242 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Avon Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
Avon. Mass Market PaperBack. 0380791242 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Avon Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380791242 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
First Cut
Leah Ruth Robinson
Avon. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
First Cut
Leah Ruth Robinson
Avon. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
First Cut
Leah Ruth Robinson
Avon Books, April, 199. Mass Market Paperback. Good. C - Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Average reading copy. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
First Cut
Leah R Robinson
Avon, 1997. Paperback. Spine crease Evelyn Sutcliffe doctor extraordinaire is out to stop the maniacal serial killer rapist on the prowl in Manhattan ( more information) Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
First Cut
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon. VG/NONE. 1998. Mass Market Paperbac. ( more information) Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
First Cut
Leah R. Robinson
Good Condition. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] . 1 0380791242 ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
First Cut
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1998. Fine condition paperback - minimal wear.. NEW YORK N Y FICTION WOMEN PHYSICIANS MEDICAL MYSTERY DETECTIVE SLEUTHS SUTCLIFFE EVELYN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER 0380791242. ( more information) Offered by Z Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
New York: Avon Books, 1998. Minor spine creasing. Nice, firm book. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by BEJAYS Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon. VG/NONE. 1998. Mass Market Paperbac. ( more information) Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1998. Very Fine VF condition paperback - minimal wear. NEW YORK N Y FICTION WOMEN PHYSICIANS MEDICAL MYSTERY DETECTIVE SLEUTHS SUTCLIFFE EVELYN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER 0380791242 MYSTERY.. ( more information) Offered by Z Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
first cut
robinson, leah ruth
Mass Market. Avon Books. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
New York: Avon Books. 1998. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
New York: Avon Books. 1998. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
First Cut
Leah Ruth Robinson
Avon, 1998-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback in Great Condition! ( more information) Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
First Cut
Leah Ruth Robinson
Avon Books, 1998-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1998 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
The First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1998. Bit of edgewear to cover othewise very nice. Harlequin Superromance 226. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah R
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1998. Book Description: Dr. Evelyn Sutcliffe's world is a place chaos, violence, and, sometimes, miracles. Now terror has followed her into the emergency room of University Hospital. A tough professional addicted to the adrenaline rush of life-and-death emergency medicine, Dr. Evelyn Sutcliffe has already crossed paths with the faceless, cold-blooded psychopath whom the press has named "the Babydoll Killer." She knows what he is capable of, having seen his gruesome handiwork close-up. She survived. Others were not so lucky. Now, in an unbearably tense and steamy August, a savage slaying perilously close to home is pulling Dr. Sutcliffe deeper into the razor's edge bedlam of the ER -- and to the icy brink of panic. Because all evidence is beginning to suggest the unthinkable: that someone in Evelyn's tightly knit circle of healers -- someone supposedly dedicated to the sanctity of human life -- is a killer. Someone as close to her as a heartbeat. Someone who is watching.. Spinelines/tilt/edgerubs/stamp/tite. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah R
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1998. Book Description: Dr. Evelyn Sutcliffe's world is a place chaos, violence, and, sometimes, miracles. Now terror has followed her into the emergency room of University Hospital. A tough professional addicted to the adrenaline rush of life-and-death emergency medicine, Dr. Evelyn Sutcliffe has already crossed paths with the faceless, cold-blooded psychopath whom the press has named "the Babydoll Killer." She knows what he is capable of, having seen his gruesome handiwork close-up. She survived. Others were not so lucky. Now, in an unbearably tense and steamy August, a savage slaying perilously close to home is pulling Dr. Sutcliffe deeper into the razor's edge bedlam of the ER -- and to the icy brink of panic. Because all evidence is beginning to suggest the unthinkable: that someone in Evelyn's tightly knit circle of healers -- someone supposedly dedicated to the sanctity of human life -- is a killer. Someone as close to her as a heartbeat. Someone who is watching.. Spinelines/tilt/edgerubs/stamp/tite. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah R
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1998. Book Description: Dr. Evelyn Sutcliffe's world is a place chaos, violence, and, sometimes, miracles. Now terror has followed her into the emergency room of University Hospital. A tough professional addicted to the adrenaline rush of life-and-death emergency medicine, Dr. Evelyn Sutcliffe has already crossed paths with the faceless, cold-blooded psychopath whom the press has named "the Babydoll Killer." She knows what he is capable of, having seen his gruesome handiwork close-up. She survived. Others were not so lucky. Now, in an unbearably tense and steamy August, a savage slaying perilously close to home is pulling Dr. Sutcliffe deeper into the razor's edge bedlam of the ER -- and to the icy brink of panic. Because all evidence is beginning to suggest the unthinkable: that someone in Evelyn's tightly knit circle of healers -- someone supposedly dedicated to the sanctity of human life -- is a killer. Someone as close to her as a heartbeat. Someone who is watching.. Spinelines/tilt/edgerubs/stamp/tite. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
First Cut
Leah Ruth Robinson
Avon, 1998-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. nice paperback, no remainder mark, light shelfwear, spine creased, interior clean,binding tight, ( more information) Offered by G4Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1998. Spine is leaning. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
Paperback. Fine. ISBN 0-380-79124-2 ( more information) Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-380-79124-2 ( more information) Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
Paperback. Fine. ISBN 0-380-79124-2 ( more information) Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-380-79124-2 ( more information) Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
The First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
Avon Books, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. corners and edges worn, spine creased, front cover and first few pages sliced near spine, text is unmarked. ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380791242 A46_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380791242 A137__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380791242 A53____STANDARD USED CONDITION____FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! 24 HOURS . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380791242 H46__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380791242 B1___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
First Cut
Leah Ruth Robinson
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1998. FINE/PAPERBACK.. ISBN: 0380791242. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. NEW YORK N Y FICTION WOMEN PHYSICIANS MEDICAL MYSTERY DETECTIVE SLEUTHS SUTCLIFFE EVELYN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. ( more information) Offered by Bedford Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah R
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1998. Book Description: Dr. Evelyn Sutcliffe's world is a place chaos, violence, and, sometimes, miracles. Now terror has followed her into the emergency room of University Hospital. A tough professional addicted to the adrenaline rush of life-and-death emergency medicine, Dr. Evelyn Sutcliffe has already crossed paths with the faceless, cold-blooded psychopath whom the press has named "the Babydoll Killer." She knows what he is capable of, having seen his gruesome handiwork close-up. She survived. Others were not so lucky. Now, in an unbearably tense and steamy August, a savage slaying perilously close to home is pulling Dr. Sutcliffe deeper into the razor's edge bedlam of the ER -- and to the icy brink of panic. Because all evidence is beginning to suggest the unthinkable: that someone in Evelyn's tightly knit circle of healers -- someone supposedly dedicated to the sanctity of human life -- is a killer. Someone as close to her as a heartbeat. Someone who is watching.. ISBN: 0380791242. Appears Unread /Clean/tight/stamp. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. NEW YORK N Y FICTION WOMEN PHYSICIANS MEDICAL MYSTERY DETECTIVE SLEUTHS SUTCLIFFE EVELYN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. ( more information) Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0380791242 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0380791242 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380791242 B42 . Good. ( more information) Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0380791242 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0380791242 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0380791242 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah R
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1998. Book Description: Dr. Evelyn Sutcliffe's world is a place chaos, violence, and, sometimes, miracles. Now terror has followed her into the emergency room of University Hospital. A tough professional addicted to the adrenaline rush of life-and-death emergency medicine, Dr. Evelyn Sutcliffe has already crossed paths with the faceless, cold-blooded psychopath whom the press has named "the Babydoll Killer." She knows what he is capable of, having seen his gruesome handiwork close-up. She survived. Others were not so lucky. Now, in an unbearably tense and steamy August, a savage slaying perilously close to home is pulling Dr. Sutcliffe deeper into the razor's edge bedlam of the ER -- and to the icy brink of panic. Because all evidence is beginning to suggest the unthinkable: that someone in Evelyn's tightly knit circle of healers -- someone supposedly dedicated to the sanctity of human life -- is a killer. Someone as close to her as a heartbeat. Someone who is watching.. ISBN: 0380791242. Lt Spine lines/Gently read/NO Stamps. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. NEW YORK N Y FICTION WOMEN PHYSICIANS MEDICAL MYSTERY DETECTIVE SLEUTHS SUTCLIFFE EVELYN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. ( more information) Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
The First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1998 Nice used paperback. This one is in good used condition. Most paperbacks in good to very good condition usually have a book store stamp, or perhaps the previous owners name or inscription. You can save on shipping by purchasing multiple titles. Please email me if you have any questions. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
FIRST CUT
ROBINSON, LEAH RUTH
Avon Fiction, Apr 1998. C+. ( more information) Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah R
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1999. Book Description: Dr. Evelyn Sutcliffe's world is a place chaos, violence, and, sometimes, miracles. Now terror has followed her into the emergency room of University Hospital. A tough professional addicted to the adrenaline rush of life-and-death emergency medicine, Dr. Evelyn Sutcliffe has already crossed paths with the faceless, cold-blooded psychopath whom the press has named "the Babydoll Killer." She knows what he is capable of, having seen his gruesome handiwork close-up. She survived. Others were not so lucky. Now, in an unbearably tense and steamy August, a savage slaying perilously close to home is pulling Dr. Sutcliffe deeper into the razor's edge bedlam of the ER -- and to the icy brink of panic. Because all evidence is beginning to suggest the unthinkable: that someone in Evelyn's tightly knit circle of healers -- someone supposedly dedicated to the sanctity of human life -- is a killer. Someone as close to her as a heartbeat. Someone who is watching.. ISBN: 0380791242. Spine Lines/edge rubs/Tilt/clean/tight. Mass Market Paperback. Good. NEW YORK N Y FICTION WOMEN PHYSICIANS MEDICAL MYSTERY DETECTIVE SLEUTHS SUTCLIFFE EVELYN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. ( more information) Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
New York, NY: Avon Books, 1997. This book is in good condition. Creasing and slanting to binding. "No one is safe when healers become killers". Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by R E Simpson (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
New York: Avon, 1998. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 6.9 x 4.2 x 1.1 inches. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. Paper . ISBN: 0380791242. ( more information) Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
Avon, 1998. light spine creases. Paperback First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
FIRST CUT
Robinson, Leah ruth
1998 . Robinson, Leah ruth. FIRST CUT. NY: Avon, c1998. First printing, 374pp. 8vo. Fine mass market softcover. $3.00 ( more information) Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
The First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
NY: Avon Books, 1998. Fine. No Jacket Fine. No Jacket as Issued MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. FINE UNREAD COPY.. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. WRAPPERS. Fine/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
Avon Books, April, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Mystery : Women Sleuths ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
First Cut
Robinson, Leah Ruth
Avon Books, April, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Mystery : Women Sleuths ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
| |