Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0380800799
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Creeps Suzette

A Bed and Breakfast Mystery

by Mary Daheim


ISBN: 0380800799
ISBN-13: 9780380800797
Format: Paperback

Summary

Seattle bed and breakfast owner Judith McMonigle Flynn and her cousin Renie get more than they bargained for when they agree to help a friend by caring for her elderly mother at the family's estate. It seems that the ailing widow thinks that someone is trying to murder her. Ironically, it's the family doctor who ends up bludgeoned to death and left at the bottom of the staircase. Always prepared for intrigue, Judith and Renie embark on a treacherous search for the killer that takes them through the Burgess' haunting family history.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"It's fluff-but enjoyable fluff."    -- Devorah Stone

   -- Mystery Review

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 2000
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds
Pages: 323

Publisher's Notes

THE REAPER'S AT CREEPERS

The off-season blahs, a pyromaniacal mom, and a recently retired husband who is constantly underfoot have poor Judith McMonigle Flynn going stir crazy at Hillside Manor. So the harried R&B hostess leaps at cousin Renie's suggestion that Judith accompany her to Creepers--the stately estate of kindly old Leota Burgess. The wealthy senior is certain that someone is determined to do her in for money--most likely one of her disreputable relatives--and Judith and Renie have agreed to look into her allegations. And when they stumble upon Leota's bruised but still breathing body at the foot of the grand staircase, they realize the old lady's fears may be well-founded. But the decidedly dead corpse lying on top of Leota--his head bashed flatter than the proverbial French pancake--suggests that there's more to these homicidal doings than meets the eye. And now it's up to the cousins to follow the clues to the creep who's creeping around Creepers with murder on the mind.

 

THE REAPER'S AT CREEPERS

The off-season blahs, a pyromaniacal mom, and a recently retired husband who is constantly underfoot have poor Judith McMonigle Flynn going stir crazy at Hillside Manor. So the harried R&B hostess leaps at cousin Renie's suggestion that Judith accompany her to Creepers--the stately estate of kindly old Leota Burgess.The wealthy senior is certain that someone is determined to do her in for money--most likely one of her disreputable relatives--and Judith and Renie have agreed to look into her allegations. And when they stumble upon Leota's bruised but still breathing body at the foot of the grand staircase, they realize the old lady's fears may be well-founded. But the decidedly dead corpse lying on top of Leota--his head bashed flatter than the proverbial French pancake--suggests that there's more to these homicidal doings than meets the eye. And now it's up to the cousins to follow the clues to the creep who's creeping around Creepers with murder on the mind.

Similar books


0380769344
Bantam of the Opera
by Mary Daheim

Death on the High Cees Bed-and-breakfast hostess Judith McMonigle Flynn isn't exactly bellowing "Bravo!" over the news that obnoxious opera star Mario Pacetti and his entourage are coming to stay at the Hillside Manor. The world-class tenor is a renowned pain-in-the-neck -- a bloated buffoon who could easily eat her out of house and home. So when the puffed-up, would-be Pavarotti inadvertently drinks poison and falls down dead on his tosca, accusing eyes turn to Judith and her amateur sleuthing partner, cousin Renie. Now it's curtains unless the cousins can unmask the real culprit -- before a killer's final, fatal encore.DEATH ON THE HIGH CEESBed-and-breakfast hostess Judith McMonigle Flynn isn't exactly bellowing "Bravo!" over the news that obnoxious opera star Mario Pacetti and his entourage are coming to stay at the Hillside Manor. The world-class tenor is a renowned pain-in-the-neck--a bloated buffoon who could easily eat her out of house and home. So when the puffed-up, would-be Pavarotti inadvertently drinks poison and falls down dead on his tosca, accusing eyes turn to Judith and her amateur sleuthing partner, cousin Renie. And it's curtains unless the cousins can unmask the real culprit--before a killer's final, fatal encore.

0684196387
Two for the Dough
by Janet Evanovich

Stephanie is after a new bail jumper, Kenny Mancuso, a boy from Trenton's burg. He's fresh out of the army, suspiciously wealthy, and he's just shot his best friend. With her bounty hunter pal Ranger stepping in occasionally to advise her, Stephanie staggers knee-deep in corpses and caskets as she traipses through back streets, dark alleys, and funeral parlors. And nobody knows funeral parlors better than Stephanie's irrepressible Grandma Mazur, a lady whose favorite pastime is grabbing a front-row seat at a neighborhood wake. So Stephanie uses Grandma as a cover to follow leads, but loses control when Grandma warms to the action, packing a cool pistol. Much to the family's chagrin, Stephanie and Granny may soon have the elusive Kenny in their sights. Low on expertise but learning fast, high on resilience, and despite the help she gets from friends and relatives, Stephanie eventually must face the danger alone when embalmed body parts begin to arrive on her doorstep and she's targeted for a nasty death by the most loathsome adversary she's ever encountered. Another case like this and she'll be a real pro.

0312979525
Iced
by Jenny Siler

Meg Gardner, a Montana "repo woman," plunges headlong into a murder investigation when Clay Benett, the owner of a jeep for which she has been searching, turns up dead in the woods. By the author of Easy Money. Reprint.

1575661950
The Scent of Murder
by Barbara Block

In The Scent of Murder, Robin, a single woman who finds reptiles, birds and mammals a lot less complicated than her fellow homo sapiens, is back in action, pursuing a vanished teenager through a seamy underworld of drugs, violence and murder. Robin was behind the fish tanks of her Syracuse pet shop when the girl walked in the door. Fifteen-year-old Amy Richmond wasn't the type you could forget, not with her electric blue hair, corpse-white lipstick, and in-your-face nose ring. The ferret she was holding was albino, and wearing a rhinestone halter. But her appearance paled beside the message she had for Robin: "Murphy said you'd help me". The very words sent chills down Robin's spine. Murphy was her ex-husband, who'd lived fast and died too young. A troubled, secretive man, he'd concealed a lot of things from his wife. Like the fact that Amy was his daughter. But soon Amy will need more help than Robin can give her: she has just become the prime suspect in the cold-blooded killing of her stepfather, the wealthy, powerful Dennis Richmond. Suddenly Robin finds herself moving between the exclusive, privileged circles in which Amy grew up and the edgy, drug-infested world of squalor into which she seems to have disappeared. Hitting up on her street connections - including a hip ne'er-do-well named Manuel - Robin gets plugged into a secret network of runaways, addicts and strippers, where a street-level lowlife and electronics genius named Toon Town appears to be calling all the shots.

0140250360
Blanche Among the Talented Tenth
by Barbara Neely

The heroine of the top-selling mystery Blanche on the Lam--black domestic worker extraordinaire, accidental sleuth Blanche White--is enlisted to use her considerable wiles to discover the link between a suicide and a murder, and uncovers a web of secrets that someone may be willing to kill for.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0380800799 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Creeps Suzette (Bed-And-Breakfast Mysteries (Paperback))

Fiction,Fiction - Mystery/ Detective,Mystery & Detective - Series,Mystery & Detective - Women Sleuths,Mystery fiction,Mystery/Suspense,Fiction / Mystery & Detective / Women Sleuths. .85. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Creeps Suzette (Bed-And-Breakfast Mysteries (Paperback))

Fiction,Fiction - Mystery/ Detective,Mystery & Detective - Series,Mystery & Detective - Women Sleuths,Mystery fiction,Mystery/Suspense,Fiction / Mystery & Detective / Women Sleuths. .85. Acceptable. Spine is well creased. Covers show considerable wear. Acceptable Grade D reading copy. Pages tanning. One corner of cover has been torn and mended. Ex library. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Creeps Suzette (Bed-And-Breakfast Mysteries)
Mary Daheim

Avon, 2000-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Creeps Suzette (Bed-And-Breakfast Mysteries)
Daheim, Mary

Avon, 1/1/2000. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Creeps Suzette (Bed-And-Breakfast Mysteries)
Mary Daheim

Avon, 2000-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback,any problem very mild,mystery (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Creeps Suzette (Bed-And-Breakfast Mysteries (Paperback))

Fiction,Fiction - Mystery/ Detective,Mystery & Detective - Series,Mystery & Detective - Women Sleuths,Mystery fiction,Mystery/Suspense,Fiction / Mystery & Detective / Women Sleuths. .85. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Ex library. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Creeps Suzette (Bed-And-Breakfast Mysteries)
Daheim, Mary

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380800799 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Creeps Suzette (Bed-And-Breakfast Mysteries (Paperback))

Fiction,Fiction - Mystery/ Detective,Mystery & Detective - Series,Mystery & Detective - Women Sleuths,Mystery fiction,Mystery/Suspense,Fiction / Mystery & Detective / Women Sleuths. .85. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good average reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Creeps Suzette (Bed-And-Breakfast Mysteries)
Daheim, Mary

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380800799 some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; . Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Creeps Suzette (Bed-And-Breakfast Mysteries)
Daheim Mary

Avon, 1/1/2000. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Creeps Suzette (Bed-And-Breakfast Mysteries)
Daheim Mary

Avon, 1/1/2000. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Creeps Suzette (Bed-And-Breakfast Mysteries) (Qty: 3)
Daheim, Mary

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380800799 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Creeps Suzette: A Bed-And-Breakfast Mystery
Daheim, Mary

Avon Books, 2000. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. Bed-And-Breakfast Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) CREEPS SUZETTE
Daheim, Mary

B+B #15, Avon 1st VG MMPb; Cover price: $6.50; ISBN: 0380800799. LOW-COST SHIPPING - please compare! Pls search my inventory for other books you want. Insurance upon request; Condition photos available. (more information)

Offered by 'Books Under Three Bucks' (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Creeps Suzette (Bed-And-Breakfast Mysteries)
Mary Daheim

An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Creeps Suzette (Bed-And-Breakfast Mysteries)
Daheim, Mary

Avon. Mass Market PaperBack. 0380800799 A good reading copy only. 2000 Avon Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Creeps Suzette (Bed-And-Breakfast Mysteries)
Mary Daheim

Avon. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Creeps Suzette (Bed-And-Breakfast Mysteries)
Mary Daheim

Avon. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Creeps Suzette (Bed-And-Breakfast Mysteries)
Mary Daheim

Avon, 2000-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Binding is tight and square.Light edge and corner wear, name tag inner cover.This is a very nice paperback copy.Careful packaging and fast shipping. (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.27
Add to cart 
20) Creeps Suzette: A Bed and Breakfast Mystery
Daheim, Mary

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 2000 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
21) Creeps Suzette
Daheim, Mary

Avon Books, 2000 Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. A very nice clean reading copy-the cover has a slight bend, the pages are crisp and clean, the binding is secure. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. Bed-And-Breakfast Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. A Bed & Breakfast mystery.. (more information)

Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (United States)
Price: $1.61
Add to cart 
22) Creeps Suzette (Bed-And-Breakfast Mysteries)
Daheim, Mary

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380800799 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.74
Add to cart 
23) Creeps Suzette
Daheim, Mary

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 2000. Cover shows some wear and has creases. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
24) Creeps Suzette: A Bed and Breakfast Mystery
Daheim, Mary

New York: Avon Books, 2000. Minor creasing. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
25) Creeps Suzette : A Bed and Breakfast Mystery
Daheim, Mary R

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2000 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
26) Creeps Suzette: a Bed and Breakfast Mystery
Daheim, Mary

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 2000 Very Good. No Jacket CREASE TO REAR COVER.. PAPERBACK. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
27) CREEPS SUZETTE: A BED AND BREAKFAST MYSTERY
Daheim, Mary

Avon Books, 2000 Spinal creasing. Edgewear. Slight cover creasing. Spine break at pgs 92-93.. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
28) Creeps Suzette (Bed-And-Breakfast Mysteries)
Daheim, Mary

Avon, 1/5/2000. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
29) Creeps Suzette (Bed-And-Breakfast Mysteries)
Daheim Mary

Avon, 1/1/2000. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, light creases on covers, small writting on first page, light page edge wear.Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
30) Creeps Suzette (Bed-And-Breakfast Mysteries)
Daheim Mary

Avon, 1/1/2000. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, heavy spine tilt, many creases on covers, light page edge wear, small tear on cover edges.Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
31) Creeps Suzette (Bed-And-Breakfast Mysteries)
Mary Daheim

Avon, 2000-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
32) Creeps Suzette (Bed-And-Breakfast Mysteries)
Mary Daheim

Avon. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
33) Creeps Suzette A Bed-and-Breakfast Mystery
Daheim, Mary

New York: Avon Books. Paperback. 2000. 1st Edition. 16mo . Very Good with no DJ. Mass Market PB . (more information)

Offered by Chris Hartmann, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
34) Creeps Suzette: A Bed and Breakfast Mystery
Daheim, Mary

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 2000 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
35) Creeps Suzette
Daheim, Mary

Avon. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2000. Paperback. Light edgewear to covers. Lightly creased spine. Clean interior with solid binding. Excellent reading copy. Bed-And-Breakfast Mysteries Mass Market PB 0.77 x 6.92 x 4.22 Inches 336 pages <P>The off-season blahs, a pyromaniacal mom, and a recently retired husband who is constantly underfoot have poor Judith McMonigle Flynn going stir crazy at Hillside Manor. So the harried R&B hostess leaps at cousin Renie's suggestion that Judith accompany her to Creepers&#8212;th e stately estate of kindly old Leota Burgess. The wealthy senior is certain that someone is determined to do her in for money&#8212;most likely one of her disreputable relatives&#8212;and Judith and Renie have agreed to look into her allegations. And when they stumble upon Leota's bruised but still breathing body at the foot of the grand staircase, they realize the old lady's fears may be well-founded. But the decidedly dead corpse lying on top of Leota&#8212;his head bashed flatter than the proverbial French pancake&#8212;suggests that there's more to these homicidal doings than meets the eye. And now it's up to the cousins to follow the clues to the creep who's creeping around Creepers with murder on the mind.</P> . (more information)

Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
36) Creeps Suzette: A Bed and Breakfast Mystery
Daheim, Mary

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 2000 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
37) Creeps Suzette (Bed-And-Breakfast Mysteries)
Daheim, Mary

Avon. 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
38) Creeps Suzette: A Bed-and-Breakfast Mystery
Daheim, Mary

New York: Avon Books. Very Good-: Faint crease to spine. Binding tight. Name on first page. . Light wear to covers with reading crease to front hinge.. 2000. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
39) Creeps Suzette (Bed-And-Breakfast Mysteries)
Mary Daheim

Avon, 2000-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
40) Creeps Suzette (Bed-And-Breakfast Mysteries)
Mary Daheim

Avon, 2000-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Creased spine edge and corner wear. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
41) Creeps Suzette
Daheim, Mary

New York: Avon, 2000. 1st printing. Paperback. VG minus. Slanted spine, reader crease . ISBN: 0380800799. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
42) Creeps Suzette
Daheim, Mary

New York: Avon, 2000. Paperback. Good+. . ISBN: 0380800799. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
43) CREEPS SUZETTE
Daheim, Mary

AVON; 80079; Very Good; A book in Very Good condition is a nice copy with . only minor defects. Reading creases may be evident, but not extreme. May . have light soiling. please ask if present.. 2000. Paperback. ISBN: 0380800799. (more information)

Offered by River Oaks Books (United States)
Price: $3.30
Add to cart 
44) Creeps Suzette (A Judith McMonigle Flynn Bed-and-Breakfast Mystery)
Daheim, Mary

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books. 2000. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
45) Creeps Suzette (A Judith McMonigle Flynn Bed-and-Breakfast Mystery)
Daheim, Mary

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books. 2000. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
46) Creeps Suzette
Daheim, Mary

New York: Avon Books, 2000. 2000 1st MMPB printing Cover bright, sm '2000' written in ink on front, edge-corner chips, rubs, lt short creases, sm spinetip tear, spine creased/angled Pages clean, edges lt soil Book Description: The off-season blahs, a pyromaniacal mom, and a recently retired husband who is constantly underfoot have poor Judith McMonigle Flynn going stir crazy at Hillside Manor. So the harried R&B hostess leaps at cousin Renie's suggestion that Judith accompany her to Creepers,the stately estate of kindly old Leota Burgess. The wealthy senior is certain that someone is determined to do her in for money most likely one of her disreputable relatives and Judith and Renie have agreed to look into her allegations. And when they stumble upon Leota's bruised but still breathing body at the foot of the grand staircase, they realize the old lady's fears may be well-founded. But the decidedly dead corpse lying on top of Leota's head bashed flatter than the proverbial French pancake suggests that there's more to these homicidal doings than meets the eye. And now it's up to the cousins to follow the clues to the creep who's creeping around Creepers with murder on the mind.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by FrauBucher (IOBA) (United States)
Price: $3.80
Add to cart 
47) Creeps Suzette
Daheim, Mary

Avon, 2000. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
48) Creeps Suzette
Daheim, Mary

Avon Twilight [0-380-80079-9] 2000, 1st thus. (Paperback) Near fine. (Mystery, Culinary) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.08
Add to cart 
49) Creeps Suzette: A Bed and Breakfast Mystery
Daheim, Mary

Avon Books, 2000. Paperback. Fair. Cover and pages clean. edge/corner wear. binding secure. creased spine. Writing on first page. ex library insignia. tear at base of spine.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
50) Creeps Suzette: A Bed and Breakfast Mystery
Daheim, Mary

New York: Avon Books, 2000. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Re-Issue. Mass Market Paperback. Used. (more information)

Offered by Grafton Bookshop (Canada)
Price: CAD $5.00 ($4.53)
Add to cart 
51) Creeps Suzette (Qty: 2)
Daheim, Mary

Avon, 2000. Bed-and-Breakfast Mystery #15. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $4.65
Add to cart 
52) Creeps Suzette (Bed-And-Breakfast Mysteries (Paperback)) [Paperback] by Daheim
Mary Daheim

Avon, 2000-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. First printing (complete # line), slight cover edgewear, no markings, very good front to back. (more information)

Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Price: $4.90
Add to cart 
53) Creeps Suzette (Bed-And-Breakfast Mysteries (Paperback)) [Paperback] by Daheim
Mary Daheim

Avon, 2000-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. First printing (complete # line), slight cover edgewear, very good+ front to back and looks like never read. (more information)

Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
54) Creeps Suzette (Bed-And-Breakfast Mystery)
Daheim, Mary

New York: Avon. Very Good+. 2000. Softcover. 0380800799 . First printing. Crisp, clean book that has light cover wear, including a one-eighth inch tear at the top edge. Pages are free of creases, writing, and marks. 323 pp. . (more information)

Offered by Marshwiggle Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
55) Creeps Suzette (A Bed & Breakfast Mystery Ser.)
Daheim, Mary R

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2000 ISBN: 0380800799 advance reading copy Fine in wraps. F. Soft cover. (more information)

Offered by Old Pueblo Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
56) Creeps Suzette: A Bed and Breakfast Mystery
Daheim, Mary

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 2000. very light wear, straight and clean. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
57) Creeps Suzette
Daheim, Mary

Avon. Paperback. very good reading paperback Series Character: Judith McMonigle (more information)

Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
58) Creeps Suzette: A Bed and Breakfast Mystery
Daheim, Mary

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 2000 light wear. Mass Market. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
59) Creeps Suzette
Daheim Mary

Avon, 2000. fine. 1st edition paperback, fine (more information)

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.94 ($5.11)
Add to cart 
60) Creeps Suzette (Qty: 3)
Daheim, Mary

Avon, 01-Jan-2000. Mass Market Paperbac. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20080929180504G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $5.62
Add to cart 
61) Creeps Suzette (Bed-And-Breakfast Mysteries) (Qty: 4)
Daheim, Mary

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380800799 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $5.94
Add to cart 
62) Creeps Suzette (Bed-And-Breakfast Mysteries) (Qty: 2)
Daheim, Mary

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380800799 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $5.94
Add to cart 
63) Creeps Suzette (Bed-And-Breakfast Mysteries) (Qty: 2)
Daheim, Mary

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380800799 stated "First Printing" with full number line; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; some edgewear; . Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.80
Add to cart 
64) Creeps Suzette
Daheim, Mary

Avon Twilight [0-380-80079-9] 2000, 1st thus. (Paperback) Near fine. . . . (Mystery, Culinary) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
65) Creeps Suzette (Bed-And-Breakfast Mysteries) (Qty: 5)
Mary Daheim

Avon, 2000-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $12.24
Add to cart 
66) Creeps Suzette
Mary Daheim

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $17.95
Add to cart 
67) Creeps Suzette (Bed-And-Breakfast Mysteries)
Daheim, Mary

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380800799 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $51.46
Add to cart