Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Trumps of Doom
by Roger Zelazny
ISBN: 0380896354
ISBN-13: 9780380896356
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
The second set of Amber books focuses on Merlin: half breed son of Corwin, missing prince of Amber, and Dara, princess of Chaos. Merlin's dual heritage has served him well in learning the sorcerous arts, as well as in attaining a computer science degree from Berkeley. But his peaceful life on the shadow Earth is rudely interrupted when his ex-girlfriend is murdered by animals that should not exist in this world, and an old college buddy suddenly seems to know far too much about his true identity.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Harpercollins Published date: 1997 Size: 4.5 x 7 inches Weight: 0.2 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Fighting off an unknown assailant every April 30th, California computer hacker Merle Corey discovers that he is actually Merlin, the son of the missing Prince Corwin of the royal house of Amber. Reissue.
Other Editions
Similar books

Riverwind the Plainsman
by Paul B. Thompson
With Catchflea, an eccentric soothsayer, Riverwind falls down a magical shaftand alights in a world of slavery, sorcery and rebellion. On their way to XakTsaroth to discover the Blue Crystal Staff of Mishakal, Riverwind, Catchflea, and a resourceful elf-girl are stalked by fate and a prophecy.

Prince of Chaos
by R. Zelazny
Since the publication of Nine Princes in Amber in 1970, Zelazny's tales of adventure in this intriguing world have achieved international renown and enduring popularity. Now he has written the tenth book of the series, giving readers their first look at the mysterious Courts of Chaos from the inside and answering many questions raised in the previous novels.

Brothers Majere
by Kevin Stein
Raistlin, Caramon, and their kender companion, Earwig, investigate the disappearance of cats from the city of Mereklar and a series of murders by a gigantic cat. Reprint.

Leaves from the Inn of the Last Home
by Margaret Weis
Stories about strange adventures in the fictional land of Krynn are accompanied by discussions of the history, culture, music, and cookery of Krynn.

Tanis, the Shadow Years
by Barbara Siegel
After his mysterious disappearance into the mountains near Solace, Tanis Half-Elven returns much changed and in possession of the secret of his father's identity.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0380896354 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger
NY: Avon Books, 1986. minor discoloration. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Williams Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
TRUMPS OF DOOM
ZELAZNY, ROGER
Avon, Feb 1986. C+. 3rd printing ( more information) Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Trumps of Doom (Chronicles of Amber)
Roger Zelazny
Avon Books (Mm). used-good. used-good. mass market paperback, medium cover wear, complete reader copy. ( more information) Offered by Greenview Book Depository (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Trumps of Doom (Chronicles of Amber)
Roger Zelazny
Avon Books (Mm). used-verygood. used-verygood. mass market paperback, light cover wear, clean and tight. ( more information) Offered by Greenview Book Depository (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Trumps of Doom (Chronicles of Amber)
Roger Zelazny
Avon Books (Mm). used-mint. used-mint. mass market paperback, bookstore new quality (minor shelf wear). ( more information) Offered by Greenview Book Depository (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Trumps of Doom (Chronicles of Amber) (Qty: 3)
Zelazny, Roger
Avon Books (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0380896354 Paperback - [ZELAZNY, ROGER] TRUMPS OF DOOM . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger
Avon Books, Inc, 1986. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 184 pages. Here is the first new adventure in the classic Amber series in over five years - the first book in a brand-new trilogy. Amber, the one real... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
TRUMPS OF DOOM
Zelazny, Roger
Avon 89635 (1986) 5th printing paperback, cover art by Tim White, CONDITION: VERY GOOD, pages slightly toned, near fine condition SERIES - An Amber Novel ( more information) Offered by gfoylebooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Trumps of Doom (Chronicles of Amber)
Zelazny, Roger
Avon Books (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0380896354 MASS MKT PB SOFTCOVER,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO UNDERLING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN, INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY, . Good. ( more information) Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Trumps of Doom (Chronicles of Amber)
Zelazny, Roger
Avon Books (Mm), 1997-05. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with one crease on the spine and some edgewear. ( more information) Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Trumps of Doom (Chronicles of Amber)
Zelazny, Roger
Avon Books (Mm), 1997-05. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with one crease on the spine and some edgewear. ( more information) Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Trumps of Doom
Roger Zelazny
Avon Books. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good. All books at least good with clean tight text. May have some wear, creases, name, reader's crease, tanning in older books. Satisfaction Guaranteed!. ( more information) Offered by Out of the Stacks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1997 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Trumps of Doom (Chronicles of Amber)
Zelazny, Roger
Avon Books (Mm). Mass Market PaperBack. 0380896354 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Avon Books (Mm) Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Trumps of Doom (Chronicles of Amber)
Zelazny, Roger
Avon Books (Mm). Mass Market PaperBack. 0380896354 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Avon Books (Mm) Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Trumps of Doom (Chronicles of Amber)
Zelazny, Roger
Avon Books (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0380896354 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages,May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Trumps of Doom (Chronicles of Amber)
Zelazny, Roger
Avon Books (Mm). Mass Market PaperBack. 0380896354 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Avon Books (Mm) Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Trumps of Doom (Chronicles of Amber)
Roger Zelazny
Avon Books (Mm), 1997-05. Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Trumps of Doom (Chronicles of Amber)
Roger Zelazny
Avon Books (Mm). Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Trumps of Doom (Chronicles of Amber)
0.01
01 May, 19. Roger Zelazny. Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Trumps of Doom (Chronicles of Amber)
0.01
01 May, 19. Roger Zelazny. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Trumps of Doom (Chronicles of Amber)
0.01
01 May, 19. Roger Zelazny. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Trumps of Doom
Roger Zelazny
Avon, May, 1997. Very Good. Very nice copy. Spine creases. Pages tight!! ISBN: 0380896354 . ( more information) Offered by ReginaRancher Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Trumps of Doom (Chronicles of Amber)
0.01
01 May, 19. Roger Zelazny. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
TRUMPS OF DOOM
Zelazny, Roger
Amber #6, Avon 5th Fine MMPb; Cover price: $3.50; ISBN: 0380896354. LOW-COST SHIPPING - please compare! Pls search my inventory for other books you want. Insurance upon request; Condition photos available. ( more information) Offered by 'Books Under Three Bucks' (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Trumps of Doom (Chronicles of Amber)
Roger Zelazny
Avon Books (Mm), 1997-05. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback with two slight creases, pages bright and in excellent condition; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service ( more information) Offered by T's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Trumps of Doom (The Chronicles of Amber #6)
Zelazny, Roger
Morrow/Avon, 1986. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Trumps of Doom (The Chronicles of Amber #6)
Zelazny, Roger
Morrow/Avon, 1986. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Trumps of Doom (Chronicles of Amber)
Roger Zelazny
Avon Books (Mm), 1986. First Thus. Paperback. Good-. Type: Remainder. Mass market. Yellowing. Edge wear. Spine creasing. Some chipping at foot of spine. G-. Picture may not depict actual cover for sale. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1997 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger
NY: Avon Books. Very Good; Bk: tiny tear bottom back spine fold; little light edgewear; very light page edge browning 1986. First Edition. Softcover. Amber Series; Mass Market PB; 184 pages . ( more information) Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Trumps of Doom (Chronicles of Amber)
Zelazny, Roger
Avon Books (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0380896354 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1986. /Light edgewear/ Small Corner Bend/ Different Cover Art. ISBN: 0380896354. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Basket (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger
Avon Books (Mm). Unmarked, Clean, Tight. Very creasing of the spine. A very nice copy.. 1997. Paperback. Chronicles of Amber Series, Mass Market PB, 0.6 x 6.7 x 3.9 Inches, 184 p. . ( more information) Offered by Mix'd Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Trumps of Doom (Chronicles of Amber)
Roger Zelazny
Avon Books (Mm). Used - Very Good. Mass Market pb. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Reissue. 1997. Mass Market pb. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Trumps of Doom (Chronicles of Amber, Book 6)
Zelazny, Roger
AvoNova, 1986. Original 5.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear.. ISBN: 0380896354. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. AMBER IMAGINARY PLACE FICTION FANTASY GENERAL. ( more information) Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Trumps of Doom (The Chronicles of Amber Ser., Bk. 6)
Zelazny, Roger
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1986 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Trumps of Doom (Chronicles of Amber)
Zelazny Roger
Avon Books (Mm), 1997-05. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ( more information) Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger
New York: Avon Books. 1986. S Paperback. Very Good. J Unknown jacket. Very Good VG Book store stamp. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger
Avon Books, 1987 Soft Cover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Trumps of Doom (Chronicles of Amber)
Roger Zelazny
Avon Books (Mm), 1997-05. Paperback. LikeNew. Very Slight Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise clean and tight. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information) Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Trumps of Doom (Chronicles of Amber)
Zelazny, Roger
Avon Books , 1986. Paperback. Good +. Paperback. 1986. Mild spine and hinge creases. Bumped corners. Good binding. 184 pages. G+ rse ISBN: 0380896354. ( more information) Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Trumps Of Doom
Zelazny, Roger
Avon Books (Mm), 1986. Mass Market Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Series: Chronicles of Amber #6 1986 ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Trumps Of Doom
Zelazny, Roger
Avon, 1986. Amber Series. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. ( more information) Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Trumps of Doom (Chronicles of Amber Book 6)
Zelazny, Roger
Avon Books, 1986. Paperback. Good +. Paperback. 1986. Store stamp on front end paper. Bumped corners. Smooth uncreased spine. Good binding. Price on cover is $4.99. # pages: 184 ISBN: 0380896354. ( more information) Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Trumps Of Doom
Zelazny, Roger
Avon, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Series: Chronicles of Amber #6 1986 Previous owner's name written in book. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Amber #06: Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger
Avon, 1997-05. 4th. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : Avon : 89635 : 4th : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) ( more information) Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Trumps of Doom (Chronicles of Amber)
Zelazny, Roger
Avon Books (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0380896354 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Trumps of Doom (Chronicles of Amber)
Zelazny, Roger
New York: Avon Books (Mm). pb. 0380896354 ISBN 0-38089635-4 ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1986. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Trumps of Doom (Chronicles of Amber)
Zelazny, Roger
New York: Avon Books (Mm). pb. 0380896354 ISBN 0-380-89635-4 ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1986. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Trumps of Doom (The Amber Series Book 6)
Zelazny, Roger
Arbor House, 1985. Ex-Library. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 1985 HARDCOVER. Front free end page removed, light cover & dust jacket edge wear, usual library marks on book, no library marks on dust jacket. "Merle Corey is a brilliant young computer designer in San Francisco, but, he is also Merlin, son of Corwin, va ( more information) Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Trumps Of Doom
Zelazny, Roger
New York: Avon, 1986. Good reading copy. Minimal edgewear to cover. Binding sound. Text yellowing and unmarked. 184 pages. Sixth Amber novel.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by My Sister's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1997 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Trumps of Doom (Chronicles of Amber)
Roger Zelazny
Avon Books (Mm), 1997-05. Paperback. Good. Slight edge and corner wear. Slight crease to cover. Creases to spine. Pages still clean and tight. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
TRUMPS OF DOOM
Zelazny, Roger
NY: Avon, 1986. 1st printing, Feb. 1986. Cover by Tim White.. ISBN: 0380896354. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Fantasy. ( more information) Offered by Books from the Crypt (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1997 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger
Avon Books, 1985. Sixth volume in the Amber series. Tim White cover art.. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1997 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Trumps of Doom (Chronicles of Amber)
Zelazny, Roger
Avon Books (Mm);, May 1, 1997. Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( Z ) : Zelazny, Roger ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
TRUMPS OF DOOM
Zelazny, Roger
Avon Books. 1986. Reprint; First Printing. Paperback. Very good, light edge wear. Tight binding, bright cover, clean, no creases. ; Mass Market PB; 184 pages . ( more information) Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
TRUMPS OF DOOM
Zelazny, Roger
Avon Books. 1986. Reprint; First Printing. Paperback. Very good except a light spine line, light edge wear. Tight binding, bright cover, clean, no cover creases except a slight corner crimp. ; Mass Market PB; 184 pages . ( more information) Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Trumps of Doom (An Amber Novel)
Zelazny, Roger
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books. 1986. Fourth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Trumps of Doom (An Amber Novel)
Zelazny, Roger
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books. 1986. Fourth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Poor. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Trumps of Doom (An Amber Novel)
Zelazny, Roger
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books. 1986. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Trumps Of Doom : Book 6 in the Amber Series
Zelazny, Roger
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon / Eos, 1985. Very minor cover edge wear, minor creasing to spine, No marks or inscriptions to pages. ------------ .In the continuation of the Amber chronicles, Corwin, Prince of Amber, exiled to Earth because of an ancient feud with his brothers, must battle his way back to the perfect world of Amber, the center of reality. ------------- "A Reader Writes"----------I am a huge fan of the Amber series. The characters are well developed and the plot forces you to read on. For anyone who hasn't read the original series that begins with "The Nine Princes of Amber," read them. They are spellbinding literature.. First Edition 4th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Illus. by White, Tim. 4 1/4"By 7"Tall. ( more information) Offered by Bookworms Paradise Ltd. (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
| |