Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Death Of Evening Star

by Fisher, Fisher


ISBN: 0385086318
ISBN-13: 9780385086318

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Doubleday & Company
Published date: 1972
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0385086318 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Death of Evening Star : The Diary of a Young New England Whaler
Fisher, Leonard Everett

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1972 Classic pictorial boards moderate wear. Pages very good. Fully illustrated. Few stamps.. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BiblioStax (United States)
$1.85
2) Death of Evening Star, the Diary of a Young New England Whaler
Fisher, Leonard Everett

NY: Doubleday, 1972. GOOD Ex-Library Usual stamps, first end paper removed, binding tight, boards have only light rubbing along edges. VERY GOOD jacket in mylar taped to boards. Interior pages clean, black and white detailed woodcut illustrations throughout of whaling life on board ship. Biographical historical fiction of young New England Whaler and his shipwreck. 125 pgs. Literature, children grades 4-6. CJ610211.. 3rd Print. Library Binding. Acceptable/Very Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$2.69
3) The Death of Evening Star: The Diary of a Young New England Whaler

Doubleday, 1972-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Used, Very Good hardcover in Very Good Jacket. Ex-library with usual markings, Light shelfwear, still tightly bound, text pages and illustrations clean and bright. (more information)

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
$5.00
4) The Death of Evening Star : The Diary of a Young New England Whaler
Fisher, Leonard Everett

Doubleday Publishing, 1972-06. Hardcover. Good. CLEAN TIGHT COPY. (more information)

Offered by ye ole book shoppe (United States)
$5.00
5) The Death Of Evening Star
Fisher, Fisher

New York: Doubleday & Company, 1972. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$7.18
6) The Death Of Evening Star
Fisher, Fisher

New York: Doubleday & Company, 1972. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED ORIGINAL CLOTH COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$7.21
7) The Death Of Evening Star
Fisher, Fisher

New York: Doubleday & Company, 1972. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$8.65
8) The Death Of Evening Star
Fisher, Fisher

New York: Doubleday & Company, 1972. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$8.98
9) The Death Of The Evening Star
Fisher, Fisher

New York: Doubleday & Company, 1972. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$10.44
10) The Death of Evening Star : The Diary of a Young New England Whaler
Fisher, Leonard Everett

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1972. Near Fine/Very Good -; Cloth; 125 pp.; embossed stamp of previous owner on Title Page; dustjacket has some chipping and edge wear; price clipped.. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good -. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
$16.00