Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Time of the Fourth Horseman

by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro


ISBN: 0385110766
ISBN-13: 9780385110761
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Doubleday
Published date: 1976
Edition: 1th edition
Pages: 183

Similar books


0786250534
Scarborough Fair & Other Stories
by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough



0786238615
Desecration
by Tim Lahaye



0786706473
Vintage Science Fiction
by

Clarke, Stephen King, Ray Bradbury, Isaac Asimov, etc.) are collected here--all of which have inspired equally classic movies such as "2001: A Space Odyssey" and "It Came From Outer Space."

0786901276
King Pinch
by David Cook

First in the new "Nobles" series, "King Pinch" introduces the adventures of many unforgettable characters who inhabit TSR's best-selling "Forgotten Realms" fantasy adventure world. Pinch's guardian, the king of Ankhapur, has died without an heir, and Pinch's friends have convinced him to go pay his respects. But before leaving, Pinch pulls off one more heist. Now he must hide his theft from his travelling companion, the priestess Lissa, who serves in the very temple he robbed and may just hold the secret that will place Pinch on the throne!

0786901195
Once Around the Realms
by Brian M. Thomsen

The one and only Volothamp Geddarm stars in his first novel! The legendary author of the successful "Volo's Guide to Waterdeep", "The North", and "Cormyr" is off on a journey to equal Phileas Fogg's. Volo accepts a dare to prove that he is the greatest traveller in the Realms, and he must circumnavigate the globe--only without the benefit of his magic. His adventure includes stops in Shadowdale, Chult, Halruaa, the Hordelands, Maztica, and other exotic locales. But unbeknownst to Volo, he is the instrument of an insidious plot!

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0385110766 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Time of the Fourth Horseman
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

DoubleDay. Hardcover. 0385110766 . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Jacobson Books (United States)
$1.00
2) Time of the Fourth Horseman
Chelsea Quinn Yarbro

DoubleDay, 1976. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
$1.00
3) Time of the Fourth Horseman
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

DoubleDay. Hardcover. 0385110766 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1976 Doubleday Hard Cover . Very Good. 1976. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) Time of the Fourth Horseman
Chelsea Quinn Yarbro

DoubleDay. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
5) Time of the Fourth Horseman
Chelsea Quinn Yarbro

DoubleDay. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
6) Time of the Fourth Horseman
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Garden City, NY: DoubleDay. Hardcover. 0385110766 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Ex-Library reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps, marks; cocked spine; front endpaper removed; firm and tight binding; clean, unmarked pages; orig. bright unclipped dj glued to boards in protective mylar cover . Good. 1976. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (United States)
$3.99
7) Time of the Fourth Horseman
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Doubleday, 1976. 1st 1976 G 20 Ex-Library. Hardback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Hardback : Doubleday : 75-41677 : 1st 1976 G 20 Ex-Library : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Dust Jacket : Cover Artist: Mantel, Richard (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
$4.50
8) Time of the Fourth Horseman
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1976 First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by North State Books (United States)
$4.93
9) TIME OF THE FOURTH HORSEMAN
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Doubleday, 1976 Former library hardcover with dustjacket. Stamps, stickers, pocket. Dustjacket in protective mylar with no rips or tears.. Hardcover. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
$4.99
10) TIME OF THE FOURTH HORSEMAN
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1976. . First printing. . Ex-library with markings and significant reading wear, in agood dj with spine label. . Yarbro's first science fiction novel, set in the near future, a world where overpopulation has driven the government to experimenting with starting a 'moderate epidemic.' SIGNED on the title page and dated 30 Aug 02 (at ConJose). (more information)

Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
$12.50
11) Time of the Fourth Horseman
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1976. Pages clean and tight. Last blank page has damage from library pocket removal. DJ bright and colorful and protected by a poly cover.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover - Ex-Library. Good/Good Not Large Print. 12 Oz. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$20.99
12) TIME OF THE FOURTH HORSEMAN
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Garden City: Doubleday & Co, 1976. First edition of the author's first science fiction book. This copy has been signed and dated by the author. Remainder spray else Fine copy in lightly edgeworn Dust Wrapper with tiny tears.. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
$21.00
13) TIME OF THE FOURTH HORSEMAN
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Garden City: Doubleday & Co, 1976. First edition of the author's first science fiction book. This copy has been signed and dated by the author. Remainder spray else Near Fine copy in Dust Wrapper worn at the spine head.. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
$21.00
14) TIME OF THE FOURTH HORSEMAN
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

New York: Doubleday, 1976 Fine in near fine dust jacket. Light remainder spray to bottom edge of pages. Dust jacket, has light rubbing, Signed by the Author.. SIGNED. 1st. (more information)

Offered by Cobblestone books (United States)
$30.00
15) Time of the Fourth Horseman
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385110766 . Light remainder spray to bottom edge. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket. ; Octavo; 183 pages . (more information)

Offered by Parigi Books (United States)
$30.00
16) TIME OF THE FOURTH HORSEMAN
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1976. . First printing. . SIGNED and dated on the title page. Near fine in a very good dj (prev owner's stamp, light edgewear to the dj. No remainder spray, and uncommon thus.) . Yarbro's first science fiction novel, set in the near future, a world where overpopulation has driven the government to experimenting with starting a 'moderate epidemic.' (more information)

Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
$35.00
17) Time of the Fourth Horseman **Signed**
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1976. Author's First Science Fiction Book. Signed by author on title page - received in person. Signature only and date code. Book is in mylar cover in pristine condition. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
$50.00