Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Radiance

by N. Richard Nash


ISBN: 0385142951
ISBN-13: 9780385142953
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group
Published date: 1983

Publisher's Notes

As activist-actress Calla Stark prepares for her role in a controversial motion picture, she must cope with the waves of self-doubt and the anonymous phone calls and threats that counterpoint her fierce political independence.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0385142951 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Radiance:
Nash, N

Doubleday. Hardcover. Used - Ex-library, Clean - 1st edition. A novel about an actress by the author of The Rainmaker and East Wind, Rain. ISBN: 0385142951. (more information)

Offered by Love For Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Radiance
Nash, N. Richard

Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1983 . Good. Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Radiance
Nash, N. Richard

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385142951 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Stain inside cover, text not affected. 1983 Doubleday Hard Cover . Very Good. 1983. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Radiance
Nash, N. Richard

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385142951 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Radiance
N. Richard Nash

Doubleday, 1983-09. Hardcover. Very Good. ex-library has library markingsLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Radiance
N Richard Nash

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some light dirt smudges on cover. No dustjacket. Some writing inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Radiance
N. Richard Nash

Doubleday. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Radiance
1

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
9) Radiance
Nash, N. Richard

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1983. Some edgewear to DJ. Boards and pages clean and very nice. Non price-clipped DJ. No previous publications listed.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
10) Radiance
Nash, Richard N

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Doubleday, 1983. Very Good in Good jacket Near Fine, Remainder Mark in Good jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dj wear at spine edges, remainder indication on bottom edge, FC701895.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
11) Radiance
Nash, N. Richard

Doubleday, 1983. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Maylar Protected, Text Unmarked, Text is Unmarked, Overall Very Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
12) Radiance
N. Richard Nash

Doubleday. Used - Good. Ex-library; some wear and library markings. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
13) Radiance
Nash, N. Richard

Doubleday, 1983. Hardcover. Good in Fair Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.65
Add to cart 
14) Radiance
Nash, N. Richard

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Good/Very Good w/ Mylar Cover. 1983. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0385142951 Ex-Library First edition in good condition, with a slight slant, clean and tight, Dj is very good in a clear mylar cover. Exlibrary with pocket in back, barcode in front, name stamp on title page.. (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
15) Radiance
N. Richard Nash

Doubleday, 1983-09. Very Good. clean pages, sharp corners, tight spine, square copy. No DJ. First Edition Stated; A novel about an Actress (more information)

Offered by Driftless Books and Music (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
16) Radiance
Nash, Richard N

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1983. First Edition, First Printing, Clean ex-library, dust jacket in very good condition as well as book with usual library markings. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1983. a novel about an actress. Stated First Edition. Binding is Hard Cover. ISBN: 0385142951. ISBN: 0385142951. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $5.10
Add to cart 
17) Radiance
Nash, N. Richard

Garden City, NY: Doubleday Publishing. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1983. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0385142951 . #181. . (more information)

Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Price: $5.94
Add to cart 
18) Radiance
Nash, N. Richard

Garden City, NY: Doubleday. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1983. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0385142951 . #110. Former owner's last name on first endpaper. . (more information)

Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Price: $5.94
Add to cart 
19) Radiance
Nash, N. Richard

Doubleday, New York, 1983; . ISBN: 0385142951; First Edition; remainder spray to bottom page ends, foxing to top page edges, else hardcover in VERY GOOD, unmarked condition in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. . (more information)

Offered by ReBook (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
20) Radiance
Nash, Richard N

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday. Good +/Good +. 1983. First Edition. 0385142951 Ex-Library . (more information)

Offered by Flotsam & Jetsam Books & Model Trains (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
21) Radiance
Nash, N. Richard

Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1983. Hardcover,good condition.first edition. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Price: $6.58
Add to cart 
22) Radiance
Nash, N. Richard

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday. Hardcover/Ex-Library. 0385142951 Good/Good c. 1983, blue/black bds. w/price clipped d.j, 496pp., (lt.shelf wear, paperclip indention to first few pages, content clean and bright, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear) . Good. 1983. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
23) Radiance
Nash, N. Richard

NY: Doubleday, 1983. 496 pages; cover few marks, slight soiling, fading along edges; binding tight; pages clean; front fore-edge uncut.. ISBN: 0385142951. First Edition, as stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOVEL FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.07)
Add to cart 
24) Radiance
Nash, Richard N

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1983. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 496 pages. Slight shelfwear, dustjacket a little edge worn with rubbing, bottom of book remainder sprayed. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $9.85
Add to cart 
25) Radiance
Nash, N. Richard

Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1983. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0-385-14295-1. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. Signed by Author 496 pp. Signed by the author on front free endpaper. Previous owner bookplate on front pastedown. Jacket is lightly scuffed from shelfwear. Keywords: Fiction. (more information)

Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
26) Radiance
Nash, Richard N

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Company Inc.. Very Good/Very Good. 1983. Hard Cover. 0385142951 Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by author. . (more information)

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
27) Radiance
Nash, N. Richard

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385142951 First edition. 1983. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $17.95
Add to cart 
28) Radiance
Nash, N. Richard (signed)

Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1983 Fine condition in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Sharp corners. No chips or tears. Pages are fresh and crisp. Not a book club edition. No remainder mark. No owner's name or bookplate. "First Edition" is so stated on the copyright page. By the author of THE RAINMAKER; THE LAST MAGIC; and EAST WIND, RAIN. Nash wrote the screenplay for THE RAINMAKER and for PORGY AND BESS. From the Dust Jacket: "N. Richard Nash's ravishing novel is an insider's portrait of contemporary film-making and the actor's craft. In it, he reveals a world of deal-makers and directors, cult leaders and charlatans, writers and agents, supporting players and towering stars. At its center is the magical, radiant actress... [in] a desperate haunting search for her most important role: herself!" SIGNED by AUTHOR on free endpaper, signature only.. First Edition . Hardcover. Black cloth spine /blue boards/DJ Not Price Clipped (17.95). 8vo. 496pp.. (more information)

Offered by About Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
29) Radiance
Nash, Richard N

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1983 Very Good in Good jacket Collectible GoodGood in Good jacket Previous owner's name on fep, pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
Price: $31.00
Add to cart